Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Release Date: 2004-06-25

Runtime: 2 hours and 7 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English, Russian, Chinese

Description

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood.

Cast 78
Tobey Maguire - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Kirsten Dunst - Mary Jane Watson
James Franco - Harry Osborn
Alfred Molina - Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Rosemary Harris - May Parker
Donna Murphy - Rosalie Octavius
J.K. Simmons - J. Jonah Jameson
Daniel Gillies - John Jameson
Dylan Baker - Dr. Curt Connors
Willem Dafoe - Norman Osborn
Mageina Tovah - Ursula
Bruce Campbell - Snooty Usher
Stan Lee - Man Dodging Debris
Scott Spiegel - Man on Balcony
Joel McHale - Mr. Jacks
Hal Sparks - Elevator Passenger
Donnell Rawlings - Pizza 'Heist' Witness
Emily Deschanel - Receptionist
Elizabeth Banks - Miss Brant
Daniel Dae Kim - Raymond
Aasif Mandvi - Mr. Aziz
Joey Diaz - Train Passenger
Vanessa Ferlito - Louise
Joy Bryant - Woman at Web
John Landis - Doctor
Phil LaMarr - Train Passenger (uncredited)
Gregg Edelman - Dr. Davis
Ted Raimi - Hoffman
Cliff Robertson - Ben Parker
Elya Baskin - Mr. Ditkovich
Bill Nunn - Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Brent Briscoe - Garbage Man
Christine Estabrook - Mrs. Jameson
John Paxton - Houseman
Joanne Baron - Skeptical Scientist
Peter McRobbie - OsCorp Representative
Louis Lombardi - Poker Player
Marc John Jefferies - Amazed Kid
Reed Diamond - Algernon
Brendan Patrick Connor - Theater Traffic Cop
Dan Callahan - Jack
Susie Park - Clawing Nurse
Brianna Brown - Train Passenger
Tom Carey - Train Conductor
Dan Hicks - Train Passenger
Timothy Patrick Quill - Train Passenger
Tony Campisi - Train Passenger
Molly Cheek - Society Woman
Kelly Connell - Dr. Isaacs
Roshon Fegan - Amazed Kid
Taylor Gilbert - Mrs. Watson
Timothy Jerome - Injured Scientist
Elyse Dinh - Violinist
Bill E. Rogers - Fireman
Anne Betancourt - Woman at Fire
Tricia Peters - Screaming Nurse
Tim Storms - Chainsaw Doctor
Bill Calvert - Train Passenger
Peter Allas - Train Passenger
Chloe Dykstra - Train Passenger
Julia Max - Train Passenger
Jill Sayre - Train Passenger
Calvin Dean - Boomer (uncredited)
Frank Bonsangue - Pizza Man (uncredited)
Andre M. Johnson - Fireman 2 (uncredited)
Peter Cincotti - Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited)
Peyton List - Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Spencer List - Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Troy Metcalf - Blue Collar Guy (uncredited)
Scott Ross - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bonnie Somerville - Screaming Woman (uncredited)
Wesley Volcy - Columbia University Student (uncredited)
Lou Volpe - Man at Web (uncredited)
David Boston - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Garrett Warren - Bearded Doctor (uncredited)
Michael Arthur - NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Cindy Cheung - Chinese Daughter (uncredited)
Andy Bale - OsCorp Executive (as Andrew Bale)
Sound 28
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Bill Abbott - Music Editor
Scott G.G. Haller - Sound Editor
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Doering - Musician
John Chalfant - Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Hopkins - Sound Mixer
Kevin O’Connell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dudeck - Supervising ADR Editor
Susan Dudeck - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson - Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson - Supervising Sound Editor
Ulrika Akander - Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander - ADR Editor
Dennis S. Sands - Scoring Mixer
Alison Fisher - Dialogue Editor
Douglas J. Schulman - Sound Mixer
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Christopher Flick - Foley Supervisor
Sean Landeros - Sound Recordist
Pete Anthony - Conductor
David Campbell - Orchestrator
Joseph Geisinger - Production Sound Mixer
Todd Bassman - Boom Operator
Tricia Linklater - First Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Parker - Foley Artist
Todd Harris - First Assistant Sound Editor
Production 32
Dianne Crittenden - Casting
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - Executive Producer
Kristen Branan - Head of Production
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Laura Ziskin - Producer
Avi Arad - Producer
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Kevin Feige - Executive Producer
Grant Curtis - Co-Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo - Executive Producer
Richard Baratta - Unit Production Manager
Michael V. Nicolo - Casting Associate
Shannon Gaulding - Production Executive
David J. Grant - Production Supervisor
Sandy O'Neill - Publicist
Susan Dukow - Production Coordinator
Laura Berning - Location Manager
Tamara Bally - Production Accountant
Kevin Flatow - Assistant Production Manager
Jenifer Bonisteel - Assistant Production Coordinator
Santena Jenaris King Clough - Assistant Accountant
Carlo Pratto - Second Assistant Accountant
Jean Chien - Assistant Location Manager
Angela Athayde - Additional Production Assistant
Tony Hobbs - Extras Casting
Alex Borys - Location Assistant
Judy Pursley - First Assistant Accountant
Jason Rody - Key Production Assistant
Marilyn DeJesus - Payroll Accountant
Dave Ardinger - Production Assistant
Kathryn Malone - Production Secretary
Basia Emano - Researcher
Art 32
Jay Hart - Set Decoration
Neil Spisak - Production Design
Thomas P. Wilkins - Art Direction
Thomas Valentine - Art Direction
François Audouy - Graphic Designer
Steve Saklad - Art Direction
Jeff Knipp - Art Direction
Scott P. Murphy - Art Direction
Kyle Cooper - Title Designer
Cosmas A. Demetriou - Assistant Art Director
Scott Getzinger - Assistant Property Master
C. Scott Baker - Set Designer
Doug Harlocker - Property Master
Theresa Greene - Art Department Assistant
J. Bryan Holloway - Sculptor
Wayne Shepherd - Leadman
Jim Ondrejko - Construction Coordinator
John Dillon - Art Department Manager
Adam Austin - Set Dresser
Jan O'Connell - Art Department Coordinator
Egan Gauntt - Set Decorating Coordinator
Jerry Bingham - Storyboard Artist
Paulette Fox - Painter
James Carson - Production Illustrator
Jason Bartolone - Construction Foreman
Bill Garvey - Location Scout
Vinson Jae - Standby Painter
Chris John Jones - Creative Director
Michael Scarola - Key Construction Grip
Thomas Moffitt - Set Painter
Aaron Scully - Storyboard Assistant
Joseph S. Alfieri - Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects 18
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Designer
Peter Giliberti - Lead Animator
Greg Anderson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini - Visual Effects Producer
Scott Stokdyk - Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Gannon - Compositing Supervisor
Eran Barnea - Visual Effects
Luis Grané - Senior Animator
J.C. Brotherhood - Special Effects Supervisor
Julie Adrianson-Neary - Digital Compositors
Carlye Archibeque - Visual Effects Coordinator
Colin Drobnis - Visual Effects Technical Director
Anthony B. LaMolinara - Animation Director
Vincent Truitner - CG Animator
Bob Mano - Mechanical Designer
Trilochan Naik - CG Artist
Directing 7
Sam Raimi - Director
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Eric Heffron - Assistant Director
Trudy Ramirez - Script Supervisor
Jeff Shiffman - Second Second Assistant Director
Bac DeLorme - Second Assistant Director
Alexandra K. Browne - Additional Second Assistant Director
Writing 6
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Steve Ditko - Comic Book
Alvin Sargent - Screenplay
Miles Millar - Screenstory
Alfred Gough - Screenstory
Michael Chabon - Screenstory
Editing 7
Bob Murawski - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Sean Valla - First Assistant Editor
Anthony Harris - Digital Color Timer
Gershon Hinkson - Assistant Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Michael Healey - Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up 20
James Acheson - Costume Design
Noriko Watanabe - Hairstylist
Gary Jones - Costume Design
Tricia Heine - Makeup Artist
Julie Hewett - Makeup Department Head
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Costumer
Clare Hallworth - Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Jo McGrath - Wardrobe Supervisor
Kelvin R. Trahan - Hair Department Head
Trish Almeida - Key Hair Stylist
Alethea McElroy - Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Elisa Marsh - Key Makeup Artist
Lorraine Crossman - Costumer
Sara Auhagen - Tailor
Anita Lausevic - Hairstylist
Lynda Kyle Walker - Hair Assistant
Debbie Lucas - Seamstress
Gretchen Gain - Set Costumer
Ivory Stanton - Ager/Dyer
Tina Dowd - Costume Assistant
Camera 18
Bill Pope - Director of Photography
Al Cerullo - Helicopter Camera
John Bramley - Still Photographer
Kenji Luster - Steadicam Operator
Joseph V. Cicio - Camera Operator
Anette Haellmigk - Additional Director of Photography
Tim Arasheben - Camera Technician
Wayne Baker - First Assistant Camera
Kelly R. Borisy - Key Grip
Matt Blades - Grip
Kirk Bloomberg - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Ulrike Lamster - Camera Loader
Daniel Pershing - Dolly Grip
Steve Robertson - Dolly Grip
Giselle Brewton - Assistant Camera
Braden Belmonte - Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Flynn - Best Boy Grip
Mark McDevitt - Clapper Loader
Crew 37
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Hank Amos - Stunts
Hank Amos - Utility Stunts
Danny Cangemi - Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Bartek - Additional Music
Chris Daniels - Stunt Double
Chris Haynes - Driver
Dion Lam - Fight Choreographer
Jason Hamer - Special Effects
John Orlebeck - Transportation Coordinator
Robert Barnett - Scenic Artist
Cyril O'Neil - Picture Car Coordinator
Jody Fedele - Visual Effects Editor
Dan Harder - Set Medic
James Bearb - Stunt Driver
Michael Kall - Carpenter
Don Poole - Transportation Co-Captain
Timothy Michael Cairns - Quality Control Supervisor
Heather Sharpe - Production Office Assistant
Michael K. Reynolds - Chef
William Ramirez Jr. - Craft Service
Brinton Bryan - Set Production Assistant
Daniel Eaton - CG Supervisor
Nour Dardari - Production Controller
David Irvine - Production Intern
Douglas Cannon - Propmaker
Cottalango Loorthu - Software Engineer
Steven Clawson - Stand In
Christopher Wolf - Systems Administrators & Support
Alicia Kalvin - Studio Teachers
Carey Smith - Digital Producer
Christian Ristow - Animatronics Designer
Jason Kay - Techno Crane Operator
H. Barclay Aaris - Special Effects Technician
Joseph M. Horrigan - Medical Consultant
Michael Backes - Scientific Consultant
Grant Anderson - Sequence Lead
Lighting 6
Timothy Healy - Electrician
Andy Ryan - Chief Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky - Rigging Gaffer
Sidney Brisco - Lighting Technician
Bob Finley III - Gaffer
James Boniece - Key Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:29:00
Frederik Banke 06/15/2017 20:07:48
Maria
Brandeborg

No reviews available.