Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Release Date: 2004-06-25

Runtime: 2 hours and 7 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English, Russian, Chinese

Description

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood.

Cast 76
Tobey Maguire - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Kirsten Dunst - Mary Jane Watson
James Franco - Harry Osborn
Alfred Molina - Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Rosemary Harris - May Parker
Donna Murphy - Rosalie Octavius
J.K. Simmons - J. Jonah Jameson
Daniel Gillies - John Jameson
Dylan Baker - Dr. Curt Connors
Willem Dafoe - Norman Osborn
Mageina Tovah - Ursula
Bruce Campbell - Snooty Usher
Stan Lee - Man Dodging Debris
Scott Spiegel - Man on Balcony
Joel McHale - Mr. Jacks
Hal Sparks - Elevator Passenger
Donnell Rawlings - Pizza 'Heist' Witness
Emily Deschanel - Receptionist
Elizabeth Banks - Miss Brant
Daniel Dae Kim - Raymond
Aasif Mandvi - Mr. Aziz
Joey Diaz - Train Passenger
Vanessa Ferlito - Louise
Joy Bryant - Woman at Web
John Landis - Doctor
Phil LaMarr - Train Passenger (uncredited)
Gregg Edelman - Dr. Davis
Ted Raimi - Hoffman
Cliff Robertson - Ben Parker
Elya Baskin - Mr. Ditkovich
Bill Nunn - Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Brent Briscoe - Garbage Man
Christine Estabrook - Mrs. Jameson
John Paxton - Houseman
Joanne Baron - Skeptical Scientist
Peter McRobbie - OsCorp Representative
Louis Lombardi - Poker Player
Marc John Jefferies - Amazed Kid
Reed Diamond - Algernon
Brendan Patrick Connor - Theater Traffic Cop
Dan Callahan - Jack
Susie Park - Clawing Nurse
Brianna Brown - Train Passenger
Tom Carey - Train Conductor
Dan Hicks - Train Passenger
Timothy Patrick Quill - Train Passenger
Tony Campisi - Train Passenger
Molly Cheek - Society Woman
Kelly Connell - Dr. Isaacs
Roshon Fegan - Amazed Kid
Taylor Gilbert - Mrs. Watson
Timothy Jerome - Injured Scientist
Elyse Dinh - Violinist
Bill E. Rogers - Fireman
Anne Betancourt - Woman at Fire
Tricia Peters - Screaming Nurse
Tim Storms - Chainsaw Doctor
Bill Calvert - Train Passenger
Peter Allas - Train Passenger
Chloe Dykstra - Train Passenger
Julia Max - Train Passenger
Calvin Dean - Boomer (uncredited)
Frank Bonsangue - Pizza Man (uncredited)
Andre M. Johnson - Fireman 2 (uncredited)
Peter Cincotti - Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited)
Peyton List - Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Spencer List - Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Troy Metcalf - Blue Collar Guy (uncredited)
Scott Ross - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bonnie Somerville - Screaming Woman (uncredited)
Wesley Volcy - Columbia University Student (uncredited)
Lou Volpe - Man at Web (uncredited)
David Boston - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Garrett Warren - Bearded Doctor (uncredited)
Michael Arthur - NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Cindy Cheung - Chinese Daughter (uncredited)
Directing 4
Sam Raimi - Director
Eric Heffron - Assistant Director
Trudy Ramirez - Script Supervisor
Bac DeLorme - Second Assistant Director
Writing 7
Alvin Sargent - Screenplay
Alfred Gough - Screenstory
Miles Millar - Screenstory
Michael Chabon - Screenstory
Steve Ditko - Comic Book
Jerry Bingham - Storyboard
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Production 18
Avi Arad - Producer
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Laura Ziskin - Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Dianne Crittenden - Casting
Grant Curtis - Co-Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo - Executive Producer
Michael V. Nicolo - Casting Associate
Richard Baratta - Unit Production Manager
Laura Berning - Location Manager
Tamara Bally - Production Accountant
Susan Dukow - Production Coordinator
David J. Grant - Production Supervisor
Sandy O'Neill - Publicist
Jenifer Bonisteel - Assistant Production Coordinator
Kevin Flatow - Assistant Production Manager
Sound 21
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Bill Abbott - Music Editor
Larry Hopkins - Sound Mixer
David Campbell - Orchestrator
Todd Bassman - Boom Operator
Christopher Flick - Foley
Joseph Geisinger - Production Sound Mixer
Dennis S. Sands - Scoring Mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson - Sound Designer
Scott G.G. Haller - Sound Editor
John Chalfant - Sound Effects Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson - Supervising Sound Editor
Ulrika Akander - ADR Editor
George Doering - Musician
Susan Dudeck - Supervising ADR Editor
Susan Dudeck - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander - Dialogue Editor
Alison Fisher - Dialogue Editor
Sean Landeros - Sound Recordist
Douglas J. Schulman - Sound Mixer
Todd Harris - First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera 11
Bill Pope - Director of Photography
Matt Blades - Grip
Joseph V. Cicio - Camera Operator
Tim Arasheben - Camera Technician
Wayne Baker - First Assistant Camera
Al Cerullo - Helicopter Camera
Kenji Luster - Steadicam Operator
John Bramley - Still Photographer
Ulrike Lamster - Camera Loader
Daniel Pershing - Dolly Grip
Kelly R. Borisy - Key Grip
Editing 5
Bob Murawski - Editor
Gershon Hinkson - Assistant Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Sean Valla - First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Art 25
Neil Spisak - Production Design
Jay Hart - Set Decoration
John Dillon - Art Department Manager
Jeff Knipp - Art Direction
Scott P. Murphy - Art Direction
Steve Saklad - Art Direction
Thomas Valentine - Art Direction
Thomas P. Wilkins - Art Direction
Theresa Greene - Art Department Assistant
Jan O'Connell - Art Department Coordinator
Cosmas A. Demetriou - Assistant Art Director
Jim Ondrejko - Construction Coordinator
Jason Bartolone - Construction Foreman
Wayne Shepherd - Leadman
Bill Garvey - Location Scout
Paulette Fox - Painter
James Carson - Production Illustrator
J. Bryan Holloway - Sculptor
C. Scott Baker - Set Designer
Vinson Jae - Standby Painter
Scott Getzinger - Assistant Property Master
Egan Gauntt - Set Decorating Coordinator
Adam Austin - Set Dresser
Kyle Cooper - Title Designer
Doug Harlocker - Property Master
Costume & Make-Up 16
James Acheson - Costume Design
Gary Jones - Costume Design
Trish Almeida - Key Hair Stylist
Tricia Heine - Makeup Artist
Clare Hallworth - Assistant Costume Designer
Kelvin R. Trahan - Hair Department Head
Anita Lausevic - Hairstylist
Julie Hewett - Makeup Department Head
Debbie Lucas - Seamstress
Gretchen Gain - Set Costumer
Noriko Watanabe - Hairstylist
Ivory Stanton - Ager/Dyer
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Costumer
Elisa Marsh - Key Makeup Artist
Sara Auhagen - Tailor
Mary Jo McGrath - Wardrobe Supervisor
Lighting 6
Bob Finley III - Gaffer
Timothy Healy - Electrician
Kevin Flynn - Best Boy Electric
Sidney Brisco - Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky - Rigging Gaffer
James Boniece - Rigging Grip
Crew 33
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Hank Amos - Utility Stunts
Brinton Bryan - Set Production Assistant
Chris Haynes - Driver
Jason Hamer - Special Effects
Steve Bartek - Additional Music
Michael Kall - Carpenter
Daniel Eaton - CG Supervisor
Michael K. Reynolds - Chef
William Ramirez Jr. - Craft Service
Cyril O'Neil - Picture Car Coordinator
Nour Dardari - Production Controller
David Irvine - Production Intern
Heather Sharpe - Production Office Assistant
Douglas Cannon - Propmaker
Timothy Michael Cairns - Quality Control Supervisor
Robert Barnett - Scenic Artist
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Cinematographer
Dan Harder - Set Medic
Cottalango Loorthu - Software Engineer
Danny Cangemi - Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Clawson - Stand In
Hank Amos - Stunts
Christopher Wolf - Systems Administrators & Support
Don Poole - Transportation Co-Captain
John Orlebeck - Transportation Coordinator
Jody Fedele - Visual Effects Editor
Grant Anderson - Sequence Leads
Alicia Kalvin - Studio Teachers
Carey Smith - Digital Producer
Christian Ristow - Animatronics Designer
Dion Lam - Fight Choreographer
Jason Kay - Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects 11
J.C. Brotherhood - Special Effects Supervisor
Eran Barnea - Visual Effects
Julie Adrianson-Neary - Digital Compositors
Carlye Archibeque - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raoul Bolognini - Visual Effects Producer
Greg Anderson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Truitner - CG Animator
Peter Giliberti - Lead Animator
Bob Mano - Mechanical Designer
Colin Drobnis - Visual Effects Technical Director
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Designer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 10:29:00 PM
Frederik Banke 6/15/2017 8:07:48 PM
Maria

No reviews available.