Spider-Man (2002)

Release Date: 2002-04-30

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Fantasy, Action

Language(s): English

Description

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider, nerdy high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers.

Cast 72
Tobey Maguire - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Willem Dafoe - Norman Osborn / Green Goblin
Kirsten Dunst - Mary Jane Watson
James Franco - Harry Osborn
Cliff Robertson - Ben Parker
Rosemary Harris - May Parker
J.K. Simmons - J. Jonah Jameson
Joe Manganiello - Flash Thompson
Bill Nunn - Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Michael Papajohn - Carjacker
Elizabeth Banks - Betty Brant
Ron Perkins - Dr. Mendell Stromm
Randy Savage - Bone Saw McGraw
Octavia Spencer - Check-In Girl
Lucy Lawless - Punk Rock Girl
Bruce Campbell - Ring Announcer
Ted Raimi - Hoffman
Stan Lee - Man in Fair
Macy Gray - Herself
Johnny Trí Nguyễn - Stunts
Robert Kerman - Tugboat Captain
Gerry Becker - Maximilian Fargas
K. K. Dodds - Simkins
Jack Betts - Henry Balkan
Stanley Anderson - General Slocum
Shan Omar Huey - Teacher
John Paxton - Houseman
Jayce Bartok - Subway Guitarist
Sara Ramirez - Cop at Carjacking
Una Damon - Lab Tour Guide
Larry Joshua - Wrestling Promoter
Timothy Patrick Quill - Wrestling Arena Guard
Jason Padgett - Flash's Crony
Evan Arnold - Doctor
Brad Grunberg - Heckler
Myk Watford - Cop at Fire
Sylva Kelegian - Mother at Fire
Peter Appel - Cabbie
Joseph D'Onofrio - Opinionated Cop
Jim Norton - Surly Truck Driver
Tim DeZarn - Philip Watson
Corey Mendell Parker - Chaperone in Tram
Ashley Edner - Girl in Tram
Alex Black - Boy in Tram
Rick Avery - Cop (uncredited)
Peter Aylward - Colonel (uncredited)
Jillian Clare - Crying Girl in Tram (uncredited)
Chris Coppola - Kyle (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman - Spectator at School Fight (uncredited)
Leroy Patterson - World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez - Mugger (uncredited)
Scott L. Schwartz - Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
Jophery C. Brown - Chef (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams - Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
Jim Ward - Project Coordinator
Taylor Gilbert - Madeline Watson
Deborah Wakeham - Billy's Mom
Bill Calvert - Fireman
Kristen Marie Holly - Young Lady at Fire
Ajay Mehta - Cabbie
Scott Spiegel - Marine Cop
Mark De Alessandro - Cop (uncredited)
Tia Dionne Hodge - Uptown Woman (uncredited)
Loren Janes - Board of Directors Member (uncredited)
Andray Johnson - Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
Martin Pfefferkorn - Thug on 8x10 (uncredited)
Tammi Sutton - Street Vendor (uncredited)
Lindsay Thompson - Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Sean Valla - Boat Light Man (uncredited)
Philip Ng - Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
Pete Macnamara - Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
Joy Michelle Moore - World's Fair Mom (uncredited)
Sound 18
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Dean Beville - Sound Editor
Peter Brown - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher O'Donnell - Boom Operator
Zigmund Gron - Music Editor
Steve Bartek - Orchestrator
Susan Dudeck - Sound Designer
Ed Novick - Sound Mixer
Alison Fisher - ADR Editor
Brad Kanfer - Apprentice Sound Editor
Jamie Hardt - Assistant Sound Editor
Dana Gustafson - Foley Editor
Tom Boyd - Musician
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Matthew Dettmann - Foley Artist
Brian Ruberg - Foley Mixer
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Karen Glauber - Music Consultant
Directing 7
Sam Raimi - Director
Jeff Shiffman - Assistant Director
Susana Preston - Script Supervisor
Eric Heffron - First Assistant Director
Michael J. Moore - Second Assistant Director
John Elmore - Second Second Assistant Director
Doug Lefler - Second Unit Director
Production 37
Stan Lee - Producer
Ian Bryce - Producer
Laura Ziskin - Producer
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Francine Maisler - Casting
Grant Curtis - Co-Producer
Heidi Fugeman - Associate Producer
Steven P. Saeta - Associate Producer
Lynn Kressel - Casting
Richard Baratta - Unit Production Manager
Kathy Driscoll - Casting Associate
Kevin Feige - Executive In Charge Of Production
John Fedynich - Location Manager
Denise Morgan McGrath - Production Accountant
Candice D. Campos - Production Coordinator
Steven P. Saeta - Production Manager
Susan Dukow - Production Supervisor
Stan Lee - Executive Consultant
Jenifer Bonisteel - Assistant Production Coordinator
Nancy Safran - Casting Assistant
Chris Bustard - Additional Casting
Michael Wesley Aycock - Assistant Location Manager
Alex Borys - Location Assistant
Dave McComb - Accountant
Michael Anthony Scott - Additional Production Assistant
Shawn P. McKeegan - Art Department Production Assistant
Kelley Baker - Assistant Accountant
Chad Darnell - Extras Casting
Linda Weaver - Extras Casting Assistant
Gavin J. Behrman - First Assistant Accountant
Ray Scalice - General Manager
Rob Dickerson Jr. - Key Production Assistant
Joan Devilla - Payroll Accountant
Geoffrey Casquias - Production Assistant
Shannon Gaulding - Production Executive
Greg Outcalt - Production Secretary
Alexa Song Lindenthaler - Second Assistant Accountant
Writing 5
Stan Lee - Author
David Koepp - Screenplay
Steve Ditko - Author
John Romita Sr. - Characters
Steve Montal - Story Editor
Camera 18
Don Burgess - Director of Photography
Bruce Del Castillo - Grip
Al Cerullo - Helicopter Camera
Tony Arnaud - Grip
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Dan Moore - Additional Photography
Thane Berti - Camera Operator
James Bartolomeo - First Assistant Camera
Steven Cueva - Camera Loader
Michael Brennan - Dolly Grip
Michael J. Coo - Key Grip
Joseph Aspromonti - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Herb Ault - Additional Key Grip
Richard E. Garcia - Assistant Camera
Craig Kohtala - Best Boy Grip
Kent Alexander - Dolly Grip
Kelly Diehl - Libra Head Technician
Cheli Clayton - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 10
Arthur Coburn - Editor
Bob Murawski - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
David A. Arnold - Dialogue Editor
Patrick Gallagher - First Assistant Editor
Greg Socher - Associate Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Jody Fedele - Assistant Editor
Anthony Harris - Digital Color Timer
Steve Bowen - Digital Colorist
Art 29
Neil Spisak - Production Design
Karen O'Hara - Set Decoration
Tony Fanning - Art Direction
Stella Vaccaro - Art Direction
Steve Arnold - Supervising Art Director
Scott P. Murphy - Art Direction
Ilana Gordon - Art Department Assistant
Ozzy Inguanzo - Art Department Coordinator
François Audouy - Assistant Art Director
Miles Teves - Conceptual Design
Jim Ondrejko - Construction Coordinator
Amy Safhay - Greensman
Mike Larrabee - Lead Painter
Jon J. Bush - Leadman
Kathleen Beall - Location Scout
Daren Cornell - Painter
Harald Belker - Production Illustrator
Gene 'Hap' Cooper - Sculptor
Mick Cukurs - Set Designer
Robert E. Denne - Standby Painter
Michael Gastaldo - Assistant Property Master
Tristan Paris Bourne - Set Dresser
Ahmet Ahmet - Title Designer
Michael Marcus - Art Designer
James Carson - Concept Artist
Dianne Chadwick - Graphic Designer
Jonathan Graham - Key Construction Grip
Joanna Venezky - Set Buyer
Mark Andrews - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 15
James Acheson - Costume Design
Janice Alexander - Hair Department Head
Deborah La Mia Denaver - Makeup Department Head
Lisa Tomczeszyn - Assistant Costume Designer
Martha F. Baxley - Costume Supervisor
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell - Hairstylist
Linda Grimes - Makeup Artist
Alec Gillis - Makeup Designer
Helen Wilson - Seamstress
Sonya M. Andonov - Set Costumer
Michele Flynn - Ager/Dyer
Cynthia Black - Key Costumer
Bill Myer - Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Saeta - Assistant Makeup Artist
David Butler - Costumer
Visual Effects 15
Alyssa Fong - Visual Effects
Blondel Aidoo - Visual Effects Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook - Visual Effects Producer
Lloyd Lee Barnett - Digital Compositors
Dennis Webb - I/O Supervisor
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Victor DiMichina - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen E. Goulekas - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bernie Wrightson - Character Designer
Bill Diaz - Lead Animator
Colin Drobnis - Visual Effects Technical Director
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Designer
Chris Antonini - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Anthony B. LaMolinara - Animation Director
Pedram Goshtasbpour - Senior Animator
Crew 38
Ching Siu-Tung - Stunt Coordinator
Richard L. Blackwell - Stunts
George P. Wilbur - Stunts
Steve Riley - Special Effects
Derrick Alford - Carpenter
Daniel Eaton - CG Supervisor
Christopher D. Childers - Choreographer
Amin Chande - Craft Service
James Marbas - Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Avallon - Driver
Mike Manzel - Makeup Effects
Willow Craven - Post Production Assistant
Guy Belegaud - Propmaker
Robin L. Miller - Property Master
Ann Marie Auricchio - Scenic Artist
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron - Set Medic
Heather Wusterbarth - Set Production Assistant
Michael Wilson - Software Engineer
Sean Landeros - Sound Recordist
J.C. Brotherhood - Special Effects Coordinator
Robyne Parrish - Stand In
Jeff Habberstad - Stunt Coordinator
Mitch Goldstrom - Systems Administrators & Support
Randy Peters - Transportation Captain
Edward Fanning - Transportation Co-Captain
Sandy O'Neill - Unit Publicist
Kevin Abercrombie - Utility Stunts
Michael J. Hogan - Video Assist Operator
Kevin J. Jolly - Visual Effects Editor
Carey Smith - Digital Effects Producer
Chuck Jeffreys - Fight Choreographer
Eric Hayden - Special Effects Technician
Darrell Burgess - Special Effects Technician
Robin Torell - Stunt Double
Ty Williams - Stunt Driver
Dion Hatch - Digital Supervisor
Chris Walden - Generator Operator
Chris Waegner - Technical Advisor
Lighting 7
Larry J. Aube - Rigging Grip
Erik Bernstein - Best Boy Electric
James Barrett - Electrician
John L. Oates - Gaffer
Anthony D. Guzman - Lighting Technician
Kevin Murphy - Chief Lighting Technician
Alan Frazier - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 10:29:23 PM
Frederik Banke 6/15/2017 8:07:45 PM
Maria
Brandeborg

No reviews available.