Fight Club (1999)

Release Date: 1999-10-14

Runtime: 2 hours and 19 minutes

Genre(s): Drama

Language(s): English

Description

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Social
Cast 80
Edward Norton - The Narrator
Brad Pitt - Tyler Durden
Helena Bonham Carter - Marla Singer
Meat Loaf - Robert "Bob" Paulson
Jared Leto - Angel Face
Zach Grenier - Richard Chesler
Holt McCallany - The Mechanic
Eion Bailey - Ricky
Richmond Arquette - Intern
David Andrews - Thomas
Christina Cabot - Group Leader
Tim DeZarn - Inspector Bird
Ezra Buzzington - Inspector Dent
Bob Stephenson - Airport Security Officer
David Lee Smith - Walter
Carl Ciarfalio - Lou's Body Guard
Stuart Blumberg - Car Salesman
Mark Fite - Second Man at Auto Shop
Matt Winston - Seminary Student
Lauren Sánchez - Channel 4 Reporter
Thom Gossom Jr. - Detective Stern
Markus Redmond - Detective Kevin
Van Quattro - Detective Andrew
Michael Girardin - Detective Walker
David Jean Thomas - Policeman
Paul Carafotes - Salvator - Winking Bartender
Christopher John Fields - Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
Michael Shamus Wiles - Bartender in Halo
George Maguire - Group Leader
Eugenie Bondurant - Weeping Woman
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston - Speaker
Rachel Singer - Chloe
Christie Cronenweth - Airline Attendant
Dierdre Downing-Jackson - Businesswoman on Plane
Charlie Dell - Doorman
Rob Lanza - Man in Suit
Joel Bissonnette - Food Court Maître D'
Evan Mirand - Steph
Robby Robinson - Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr. - Cop at Marla's Building
Valerie Bickford - Susan - Comsetics Buyer
Peter Iacangelo - Lou
Todd Peirce - First Man at Auto Shop
Joon Kim - Raymond K. Hessel
Bennie Moore - Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Pat McNamara - Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston - Banquet Speaker
Owen Masterson - Airport Valet
Anderson Bourell - Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring - Bruised Bar Patron #2
Andi Carnick - Hotel Desk Clerk
Edward Kowalczyk - Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo - Desk Sergeant
Michael Arturo - BMW Salesman (uncredited)
Greg Bronson - Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Matt Cinquanta - Fighter (uncredited)
Tommy Dallace - Champion Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Dillon - Irvin (uncredited)
Tom Falzone - Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Eddie Hargitay - Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hawn - Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Bruce Holman - Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
Jawara - Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)
Baron Jay - Waiter (uncredited)
Jim Jenkins - Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Kevin Scott Mack - Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
Trey Ore - Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz - Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Hugh Peddy - Fight Club Man (uncredited)
J.T. Pontino - Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Chad Randau - Waiter (uncredited)
Marcio Rosario - Fighter (uncredited)
Gregory Silva - Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
Brian Tochi - Fight Bully (uncredited)
Alekxia Valdez - Bar Worker (uncredited)
Michael Zagst - Support Group Member (uncredited)
Gökhan Öncel - Man at the Club (uncredited)
Philip Centanni - Space Monkey (uncredited)
Marc Cinquanta - Space Monkey (uncredited)
Summer Moore - Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)
Production 24
Ross Grayson Bell - Producer
Ceán Chaffin - Producer
Art Linson - Producer
Laray Mayfield - Casting
John S. Dorsey - Associate Producer
Arnon Milchan - Executive Producer
Helen Pollak - Unit Production Manager
Karen Meisels - Casting Associate
Flint Maloney - Location Manager
Jim Davidson - Production Accountant
Robb Earnest - Production Coordinator
Julie M. Anderson - Production Supervisor
Carey Ann Strelecki - Researcher
Christie Cean George - Casting Assistant
Chris Gutierrez - Assistant Location Manager
David McKimmie - Assistant Production Coordinator
Sande Alessi - Extras Casting
Joe Hartwick Jr. - First Assistant Accountant
Scott Ross - General Manager
Cindy Nevins - Payroll Accountant
Tanya Doyle - Production Assistant
Shaun Ryan - Production Driver
Rich Thorne - Production Executive
Eileen M. Dennis - Second Assistant Accountant
Sound 22
John King - Original Music Composer
Michael Simpson - Original Music Composer
Ren Klyce - Sound Editor
Richard Hymns - Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - ADR Supervisor
Don Coufal - Boom Operator
Jessica Bellfort - Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Richards - Music Editor
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker - Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Wexler - Sound Mixer
Richard Quinn - Dialogue Editor
Brandon Proctor - Sound Mix Technician
Tom Bellfort - ADR Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
David Boulton - ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Mary Works - Assistant Dialogue Editor
Hilda Hodges - Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang - Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp - Foley Recordist
Richard Hymns - Sound Supervisor
Camera 11
Jeff Cronenweth - Director of Photography
Conrad W. Hall - Camera Operator
John T. Connor - First Assistant Camera
Robert Mehnert - Aerial Camera
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
Merrick Morton - Still Photographer
Steve Wolfe - Assistant Camera
Craig Kohtala - Best Boy Grip
Gary Kanner - Camera Loader
Michael Brennan - Dolly Grip
Lisa Guerriero - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 4
James Haygood - Editor
Michael Matzdorff - First Assistant Editor
David Orr - Color Timer
Joëlle Taar - Assistant Editor
Art 24
Alex McDowell - Production Design
Chris Gorak - Art Direction
Jay Hart - Set Decoration
Dianne Chadwick - Art Department Assistant
S. Quinn - Art Department Coordinator
Seth Reed - Assistant Art Director
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond - Conceptual Design
Jeff Passanante - Construction Coordinator
Tim R. Lafferty - Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr. - Greensman
P. Scott Bailey - Leadman
Jack Robinson - Location Scout
Tammy DeRuiter - Painter
Richard K. Buoen - Production Illustrator
Kenneth Garrett - Sculptor
Luis G. Hoyos - Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt - Standby Painter
Roy 'Bucky' Moore - Property Master
Peter Ramsey - Storyboard Artist
Bryan Duff - Assistant Property Master
Eric Rosenberg - Graphic Designer
Danielle Simpson - Set Dressing Buyer
Collin Grant - Storyboard Artist
Sean Hood - Swing
Directing 4
David Fincher - Director
Dina Waxman - Script Supervisor
Bob Wagner - Second Assistant Director
Allen Kupetsky - Second Second Assistant Director
Writing 2
Chuck Palahniuk - Novel
Jim Uhls - Screenplay
Crew 31
Rachel Wyn Dunn - Compositors
Francie Brown - Dialect Coach
P.J. Hanke - Additional Music
Yann Blondel - CG Supervisor
Raymond Bulinski - Craft Service
Manny Demello - Driver
Grace Karman Graham - Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates - Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo - Production Controller
Carrie Shaw - Production Office Assistant
David B. Brenner - Propmaker
Katherine Jones - Set Medic
Michael Herron - Set Production Assistant
Lucio I. Flores - Software Engineer
Cliff Wenger - Special Effects Coordinator
Chad Keller - Stand In
Michael Runyard - Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada - Stunts
Leon Xiao - Systems Administrators & Support
Jim Alfonso - Transportation Captain
Dave Robling - Transportation Coordinator
Richard Cetrone - Utility Stunts
Wayne Tidwell - Video Assist Operator
Misa Kageyama - Sound Design Assistant
Johann Benét - Thanks
David Leitch - Stunts
Jimmy Nickerson - Stunts
Wayne Burnes - Special Effects Technician
Damon Caro - Stunt Double
Damon Caro - Fight Choreographer
Raymond Bongiovanni - In Memory Of
Costume & Make-Up 11
Mirela Rupic - Assistant Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach - Costume Supervisor
Michael Kaplan - Costume Design
Patricia Miller - Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir - Key Hair Stylist
Jean Ann Black - Makeup Artist
Greg Solomon - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Terry Anderson - Set Costumer
Charles W. Belisle - Set Dressing Artist
Wendy M. Craig - Set Costumer
Rhona Meyers - Key Costumer
Lighting 4
Michael Arvanitis - Best Boy Electric
Kevin Brown - Lighting Technician
Martin Bosworth - Rigging Gaffer
Ronald A. Miller - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 12
Jim Rutherford - 3D Animator
Carlos Saldanha - Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks - Digital Compositors
Joshua I. Kolden - Visual Effects
Lauren A. Littleton - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea D'Amico - Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Berardi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Scott Mack - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Laney - Visual Effects Technical Director
David Bailey - Matte Painter
Ron Frankel - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fiona Campbell Westgate - Rotoscoping Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 5/28/2016 2:03:35 PM
Frederik Banke 6/11/2016 8:18:52 PM
WantCake 12/30/2015 3:25:43 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:58 PM
Omar 2/27/2017 11:30:15 PM
eaman.aq
Anne 1/13/2019 5:07:10 PM
Brandeborg

No reviews available.