1917 (2019)

Release Date: 2019-12-25

Runtime: 1 hour and 59 minutes

Genre(s): War, Drama, Action, History

Language(s): English, French, German

Description

At the height of the First World War, two young British soldiers must cross enemy territory and deliver a message that will stop a deadly attack on hundreds of soldiers.

Social
Cast 20
George MacKay - Lance Corporal Schofield
Dean-Charles Chapman - Lance Corporal Blake
Mark Strong - Captain Smith
Andrew Scott - Lieutenant Leslie
Richard Madden - Lieutenant Blake
Claire Duburcq - Lauri
Colin Firth - General Erinmore
Benedict Cumberbatch - Colonel MacKenzie
Daniel Mays - Sergeant Sanders
Adrian Scarborough - Major Hepburn
Chris Walley - Private Bullen
Nabhaan Rizwan - Sepoy Jondalar
Jamie Parker - Lieutenant Richards
Tommy French - Private Butler
Paul Tinto - NCO Baker
Billy Postlethwaite - NCO Harvey
Richard McCabe - Colonel Collins
Justin Edwards - Captain Ivins
Jonny Lavelle - Orderly Byrne
Gabriel Akuwudike - Private Buchanan
Sound 6
Thomas Newman - Original Music Composer
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Oliver Tarney - Supervising Sound Editor
Rachael Tate - Dialogue Editor
Stuart Wilson - Production Sound Mixer
Writing 2
Sam Mendes - Screenplay
Krysty Wilson-Cairns - Screenplay
Directing 3
Sam Mendes - Director
Nicoletta Mani - Script Supervisor
Michael Lerman - First Assistant Director
Production 13
Sam Mendes - Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Callum McDougall - Producer
Pippa Harris - Producer
Bertie Spiegelberg - Production Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Producer
Michael Lerman - Producer
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Mollie Gamo - Casting Associate
Lucy Amos - Casting Assistant
Metusalem Bjornsson - Production Coordinator
Emma Dunleavy - Production Coordinator
Sacha Garrett - Casting Assistant
Camera 16
Roger Deakins - Director of Photography
Roger Deakins - Camera Operator
François Duhamel - Still Photographer
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti - Steadicam Operator
Darren Bailey - Libra Head Technician
Guido Cavaciuti - Second Assistant Camera
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
Peter Ayriss - Drone Pilot
Iain Thomson - Digital Imaging Technician
János Jack - Digital Imaging Technician
Joshua Gollish - Digital Imaging Technician
Gary Smith - Best Boy Grip
Dean Southan - Camera Trainee
Bradley Dennis - Epk Camera Operator
Andrew Harris - First Assistant Camera
Art 47
Dennis Gassner - Production Design
Rod McLean - Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko - Art Direction
Lee Sandales - Set Decoration
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Stephen Swain - Art Direction
Nick Akass - Dressing Prop
Simon Elsley - Art Direction
Lauren Briggs-Miller - Assistant Art Director
Malcolm Roberts - Construction Manager
Anthony Noble - Graphic Designer
Aoife Warren - Assistant Art Director
Matt Curtis - Title Designer
Laura Ng - Standby Art Director
Rob Menzer - Sculptor
Dana Anusca - Draughtsman
Jamie Burrows - Draughtsman
Laura Collins - Set Dresser
Angus Hale - Greensman
Alison Clements - Draughtsman
Jim Cornish - Storyboard Artist
Nicola Belton - Textile Artist
Randolph Watson - Concept Artist
Robert Voysey - Construction Foreman
Steve Westley - Dressing Prop
Lizzie Osborne - Draughtsman
Will Ayres - Props
Sarah Bicknell - Assistant Art Director
Bevan de Kock - Greensman
Emine Soydanyavas - Art Department Coordinator
Danny Clark - Assistant Art Director
Norman Walshe - Concept Artist
Kimberley Pope - Conceptual Illustrator
Will Smith - Draughtsman
Olivia Watkins - Draughtsman
Renato Cavallaro - Dressing Prop
Xavier Swinton Byrne - Dressing Prop
Daniel Valentine - Dressing Prop
Natasha Jones - Graphic Designer
Nathan Bacon - Greensman
Daniel Gibson - Greensman
Tor Richards - Greensman
Matt Chisholm - Props
Buddie Wilkinson - Props
Timeyin Jones - Props
Sophie Le Lievre - Sculptor
Josh Jones - Standby Carpenter
Editing 7
Lee Smith - Editor
Jonas Jangvad - Color Assistant
Pearce Roemer - First Assistant Editor
Chris Francis - Color Assistant
James Slattery - Colorist
Molly MacCormack - Color Assistant
John A. Maltby - Dailies Operator
Visual Effects 32
Rahul Khanna - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Guillaume Rocheron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Butler - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy - Special Effects Supervisor
Sona Pak - Visual Effects Producer
Marc Rice - Compositing Supervisor
Trushna Patel - VFX Editor
Will Newis - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Little - Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Talbot - VFX Director of Photography
Nunzia Lombardo - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marcella Silveira - VFX Production Coordinator
Ondrej Hudecek - 3D Artist
Sreejith Venugopalan - Compositing Supervisor
Kush Dhir - Compositing Lead
Prashant Nair - Compositing Lead
Artem Sukach - Compositing Lead
Andrew Tulloch - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar - VFX Editor
Lucas Caldas - VFX Production Coordinator
Steve Ditchburn - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rahul k Khanna - Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Mathew - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ali Pak - Visual Effects Coordinator
Oliver Taylor - Visual Effects Coordinator
Huong Vu - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ajay Roshan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ami Yamauchi - Visual Effects Producer
Ange Labbé-Dulude - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nick Sargent - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pier Lefebvre - Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 40
Jacqueline Durran - Costume Design
Heidi McQueen-Prentice - Costume Assistant
David Crossman - Costume Designer
Tristan Versluis - Prosthetic Designer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon - Costumer
Naomi Donne - Makeup Designer
Norma Webb - Key Makeup Artist
Stella Atkinson - Assistant Costume Designer
Amanda Trewin - Costume Assistant
Rebecca Cole - Key Makeup Artist
Rebecca Cole - Makeup & Hair
Mary Cooke - Makeup & Hair
William Evans - Costume Assistant
Sara Kramer - Makeup & Hair
Doone Forsyth - Makeup & Hair
Sarah Jane Marks - Makeup Artist
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz - Makeup Artist
Alex Harper - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Cara Stevens - Key Costumer
Niki De Jong - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Eve Walker - Costume Coordinator
Neil Murphy - Costume Supervisor
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Designer
Alice Hollingum - Makeup Artist
Joel Christopher - Costumer
Kieron Stone - Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Jerome - Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle - Wardrobe Assistant
Brenda Mckernan - Contact Lens Technician
Mariona Trias - Makeup & Hair
Anna Lubbock - Makeup & Hair
Sylvia Atkins - Makeup & Hair
Andrew Whiteoak - Makeup & Hair
Daniel McGraw - Makeup Artist
Grace McComisky - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Ella Reid - Costume Assistant
Samantha Choat - Costume Assistant
Lorna Cook - Costume Standby
Anthony Tuff - Costumer
Sally James - Key Costumer
Lighting 17
Wayne Leach - Rigging Gaffer
Simon Muir - Rigging Grip
Dave Marriott - Electrician
Terry Robb - Electrician
Neil Ashton - Electrician
Anshad Abu - Lighting Artist
Michael Chambers - Electrician
Greg Whitbrook - Electrician
Scott Clooney - Electrician
Tony Higgins - Electrician
Matt Lumley - Electrician
John Higgins - Gaffer
James Starr - Rigging Grip
Christopher Reiter - Lighting Artist
Sageesh Kv - Lighting Artist
Suraj Makhija - Lighting Artist
Midhun Sajeevalal - Lighting Artist
Crew 14
Lauren Camilleri - Visual Effects Editor
Peter Lee - Prop Maker
Rachel Kennedy - Unit Publicist
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Supervising Armorer
Daren Bailey - Marine Coordinator
Andie Davies - Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stephens - Aerial Coordinator
James Mann - Visual Effects Editor
Ed Stone - Drone Operator
Colin Hazell - Techno Crane Operator
Tony Smith - Armorer
Noami Bourgeois - Visual Effects Editor
Barbara Lavia - Visual Effects Editor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/05/2020 20:17:54
Frederik Banke 03/12/2020 08:43:17

No reviews available.