Fast Five (2011)

Release Date: 2011-04-20

Runtime: 2 hours and 10 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish, Portuguese, Italian

Description

Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke Dom out of custody, they've blown across many borders to elude authorities. Now backed into a corner in Rio de Janeiro, they must pull one last job in order to gain their freedom.

Social
Cast 36
Vin Diesel - Dominic Toretto
Paul Walker - Brian O'Conner
Jordana Brewster - Mia Toretto
Tyrese Gibson - Roman Pearce
Ludacris - Tej Parker
Matt Schulze - Vince
Sung Kang - Han Seoul-Oh
Gal Gadot - Gisele Yashar
Tego Calderón - Tego Leo
Don Omar - Rico Santos
Joaquim de Almeida - Hernan Reyes
Dwayne Johnson - Luke Hobbs
Elsa Pataky - Elena Neves
Michael Irby - Zizi
Fernando Chien - Wilkes
Alimi Ballard - Fusco
Yorgo Constantine - Chato
Geoff Meed - Macroy
Joseph Melendez - Chief of Police Alemeida
Jeirmarie Osorio - Rosa
Mark Hicks - Capa
Esteban Cueto - Berto
Corey Michael Eubanks - Lanzo
Luis Da Silva Jr. - Diogo
Luis Gonzaga - Cash House Door Guard
Carlos Sanchez - Evidence Technician
Benjamin Blankenship - Lead DEA Agent
Pedro García - Conductor
Arturo Gaskins - Croupier
Jay Jackson - Field Reporter
Arlene Santana - Field Reporter
Kent Shocknek - News Anchor
Sharon Tay - News Anchor
Andy Rosa Adler - News Anchor
Eva Mendes - Monica Fuentes (uncredited)
Michelle Rodriguez - Letty Ortiz (uncredited)
Production 9
Debra Zane - Casting
Michael Fottrell - Producer
Neal H. Moritz - Producer
Vin Diesel - Producer
Amanda Lewis - Executive Producer
Justin Lin - Executive Producer
Samantha Vincent - Executive Producer
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera - Location Manager
Philip Barnes - Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up 19
Sanja Milkovic Hays - Costume Design
Christien Tinsley - Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon - Makeup Artist
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Scott Wheeler - Makeup Artist
John Blake - Makeup Department Head
Margarita Jeannot - Hairstylist
Ali Lammari - Set Costumer
Yolanda Sheridan - Makeup Artist
Joani Yarbrough - Hairstylist
Rachel Solow - Hairstylist
Gina G. Aller - Set Costumer
Matt Chase - Set Costumer
Jo Jo Stephens - Hairstylist
Margarita Pidgeon - Hairstylist
Sherri Zebeck - Makeup Artist
Nava R. Sadan - Costume Supervisor
Karola Hawk - Set Costumer
Hayley Stuppel - Set Costumer
Art 21
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Andrew Neskoromny - Art Direction
Thomas Valentine - Supervising Art Director
Bob Kensinger - Set Decoration
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Luis López-Baquero - Set Designer
Thomas Minton - Set Designer
Jann K. Engel - Set Designer
Juan Guallini Indij - Greensman
Bruce DiValerio - Construction Coordinator
A. Todd Holland - Assistant Art Director
Greg Sanger - Leadman
Alex McCarroll - Set Designer
Carla S. Nemec - Art Department Coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche - Property Master
Mailara Santana - Assistant Art Director
Cedar Valentine - Art Department Coordinator
Jenn Moye - Art Department Assistant
Dale DeStefani - Construction Coordinator
Japhet A. Romero - Greensman
Sarah Carter - Set Decoration Buyer
Sound 26
Peter Brown - Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Tyler - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nerses Gezalyan - Sound Mixer
Whit Norris - Production Sound Mixer
Charles Maynes - Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean - Foley Editor
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Joe Lisanti - Music Editor
Ann Scibelli - Sound Designer
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Pereyra - Foley Editor
Sheri Ozeki - Music Editor
Katherine Rose - Foley Artist
Peter Staubli - Sound Effects Editor
Frank Smathers - Sound Recordist
Laura Harris Atkinson - Dialogue Editor
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle - Dolby Consultant
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Designer
Glynna Grimala - Sound Designer
Jesse Dodd - ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Xavier Horan - Dialogue Editor
Editing 4
Christian Wagner - Editor
Kelly Matsumoto - Editor
Fred Raskin - Editor
Amy Pawlowski - Digital Intermediate
Crew 21
Jack Gill - Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes - Stunt Coordinator
David Fletcher - Special Effects Coordinator
Wilhem Perez - Scenic Artist
Josiuan Rojas - Transportation Coordinator
Troy Robinson - Stunt Coordinator
Craig W. Smith - Visual Effects Editor
Migs Rustia - Visual Effects Editor
Nick Nelson - Scenic Artist
Scott Anderson - Visual Effects Editor
Dennis McCarthy - Picture Car Coordinator
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
Dan Smiczek - CG Supervisor
Andrew Roberts - CG Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay - CG Supervisor
Christopher Johnston - Visual Effects Editor
Tobias Pfeiffer - Visual Effects Editor
Agnaldo Bueno - Stunt Coordinator
Gustavo de Jesus - Transportation Coordinator
Earl A. Hibbert - Visual Effects Editor
Mónica López - Stunt Double
Camera 18
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon - Director of Photography
Geoffrey Haley - Steadicam Operator
Tom Clancey - Additional Photography
Greg Baldi - Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Jaimie Trueblood - Still Photographer
Steve Koster - Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Ronald Hersey - Second Unit Director of Photography
Raphy Molinary - Camera Operator
Marc Dobiecki - Additional Camera
Luca Mercuri - Camera Operator
Ian Forsyth - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Jennifer Bell - First Assistant Camera
Directing 5
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director
Justin Lin - Director
Spiro Razatos - Second Unit Director
Valeria Migliassi Collins - Script Supervisor
Kate Eastridge - Script Supervisor
Writing 1
Chris Morgan - Screenplay
Visual Effects 23
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Jones - Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric D. Christensen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Di Ninno - Animation
Christal Wolgamott - Visual Effects Producer
Rick Sander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexis Nelson - Visual Effects Producer
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Eisenreich - Visual Effects Producer
Ian Hunter - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sanger - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rainer Gombos - Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh R. Jaggars - Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy - Visual Effects Producer
Pam Hammarlund - Visual Effects Producer
David Burton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Avitabile - Visual Effects Supervisor
Oliver Zangenberg - Animation
Erin Ferguson - Visual Effects Producer
Dawn Brooks Macleod - Visual Effects Producer
David Wallace Allen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 3
Dan Cornwall - Gaffer
Don Bixby - Gaffer
Tom Fendley - Rigging Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:05:32
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59

No reviews available.