Black Widow (2021)

Release Date: 2021-07-07

Runtime: 2 hours and 13 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.

Social
Cast 64
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Florence Pugh - Yelena Belova / Crimson Widow
David Harbour - Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
O.T. Fagbenle - Mason / Taskmaster
Rachel Weisz - Melina Vostokoff / Iron Maiden
William Hurt - Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
Ray Winstone - Dreykov / The Handler
Simona Zivkovska - Red Room Widow
Yolanda Lynes - Red Room Widow
Jade Ma - Red Room Widow
Shaina West - Red Room Widow
Zhanè Samuels - Red Room Widow
Fatou Bah - Red Room Widow
Michelle Lee - Red Room Widow
Madeleine Nicholls - Red Room Widow
Nanna Blondell - Red Room Widow
Shawarah Battles - Red Room Widow
Georgia Curtis - Red Room Widow
Tabby Bond - Red Room Widow
Yasmin Riley - Red Room Widow
Liani Samuel - Anya
Violet McGraw - Young Yelena Belova
Liran Nathan
Olivier Richters - Muscular Gulag Inmate
Martin Razpopov - Tattoo Gulag Inmate
Gavin Lee Lewis - Prisoner
Ty Hurley - Prison Riot Guard
Paul O'Kelly - Riot Guard
John Wolfe - Guard
Wong Charlie - Prisoner
David Turner - SWAT Team
Marcel Dorian - Hungarian Driver
Andrew Byron - Gulag Cookie Guard
Edward L. Oliver - SWAT Team Leader
Dale Liner - SWAT Team Leader
Ahmed Bakare - Prisoner
Adam Prickett - Russian Prisoner
Luigi Boccanfuso - Gulag Prisoner
Shane Askam - Gulag Riot Guard
Rob Horrocks - Polish Soldier
Daniel Joseph Woolf - Gulag Inmate #120
Tyrone Kearns - Prisoner (uncredited)
Omar Alboukharey - Flamboyant Prisoner (uncredited)
Tony McCarthy - Prisoner (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli - Russian Soldier
Obie Matthew - Prison Riot Guard
Roman Green - Gulag Arm Wrestling Inmate
Oliver Simms - Super Soldier
Stephen Samson - KGB
Ever Gabo Anderson - Young Natasha Romanoff
Ione Butler - Red Room Widow
Yuuki Luna - Red Room Widow
Ian Wilson - Russian Spetnaz
Graham Kitchen - Gulag Inmate #4 (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik - KGB (uncredited)
Zoltan Rencsar - Prisoner
Clem So - Gulag Inmate (uncredited)
Kalina Vanska - Commuter
Aubrey Cleland - Red Room Widow
Olga Kurylenko - Red Room Widow
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Contessa Valentina Allegra de Fontaine
Ryan Kiera Armstrong - Young Red Room Widow
Jordyn Curet - Young Red Room Widow / Ingrid
Marian Lorencik - KGB
Production 31
Scarlett Johansson - Executive Producer
Sarah Halley Finn - Casting
Kevin Feige - Producer
Veronika Varjasi - Extras Casting
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Zakaria Alaoui - Line Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Brad Winderbaum - Executive Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Mounir Saguia - Casting
Zsolt Molnar - Location Manager
Sandra Marthon - Extras Casting
Molly Doyle - Casting Assistant
Per Henry Borch - Line Producer
Josh Dillard - Assistant Location Manager
Zsolt Ferenc Maier - Extras Casting
Fouad Chairi - Casting
Michelle Wraight - Production Supervisor
Daniel Dallos - Unit Manager
Badr Balafrej - Casting
Charlie Rotheram - Extras Casting
Madeleine Escarne - Casting Assistant
Lysandre Mbappé - Casting Associate
Inam Choudhury - Location Manager
Matt Craufurd - Assistant Location Manager
Corey Gilbert - Assistant Location Manager
Harriet Hodgskin - Location Coordinator
Matt Risebrow - Location Manager
Marton Dancz - Extras Casting
Redouane Meftah - Casting
Writing 7
Stan Lee - Characters
Don Heck - Characters
Jac Schaeffer - Story
Eric Pearson - Screenplay
Ned Benson - Story
Don Rico - Characters
Darrin Denlinger - Storyboard
Sound 9
Shannon Mills - Sound Designer
Shannon Mills - Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Munro - Sound Mixer
Chris Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Lorne Balfe - Original Music Composer
Barry O'Sullivan - Production Sound Mixer
Brahim Ait Belkas - Boom Operator
Jordan Feemster - Sound Assistant
Luke Hollingworth - Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up 42
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Hayat Ouled Dahhou - Makeup Artist
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Abdelkrim Akallach - Costume Set Supervisor
Zoe Taylor - Costume Design
Rachid Aadassi - Costume Supervisor
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies - Assistant Costume Designer
Adrian Rigby - Makeup Artist
Anna Haigh - Tattoo Designer
Daniel Fortin - Costume Assistant
Kate Chadderton - Costume Coordinator
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz - Makeup Artist
Nora Pinter - On Set Dresser
Gary Chandler - On Set Dresser
Monique Holt - Costume Assistant
Máté Gajdics - Costumer
Haraszti Blanka - Costumer
Alex Holmes - Makeup Trainee
Lorraine Cooksley - Costume Design
Lisa D. Quercioli - Key Costumer
Sue Bradbear - Costume Design
Clare Eastham - Makeup & Hair
Salima Oulad Dahhou - Makeup Artist
Panka Bojtor - On Set Dresser
Erinn Cahil - Costume Assistant
Michael Carey - Costume Assistant
Kate Collis - Costume Design
Jessica Davis - Costume Design
Natasha Freeman - Costume Design
Eniko Karadi - Costume Design
Sara Khabir - Costume Coordinator
Susan MacKenzie - Costume Design
Gary Page - Costume Design
Margarethe Schmoll - Costume Design
Ella Sehic - Costume Assistant
Barbara Urbanyi - Key Costumer
Kat Ali - Makeup Artist
Liz Bradbear - Makeup Artist
Jenna Roseanne Drew - Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi - Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi - Hair Designer
Crew 74
Rob Inch - Stunt Coordinator
Cedric Proust - Stunt Coordinator
Dawid Szatarski - Fight Choreographer
Jade Xu - Stunts
Charles Jarman - Stunts
Laura Swift - Stunts
David Cheung - Stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton - Stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli - Driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli - Stunt Driver
Adam Banks - Special Effects Technician
Josh Dyer - Stunts
Jason Curle - Stunts
Dermot Brogan - Stunts
Katia Bokor - Translator
Lee Millham - Stunt Driver
Adam Collins - Stunts
Martin Ivanov - Stunt Double
Martin Ivanov - Stunt Driver
Cali Nelle - Fight Choreographer
Ivan Iliev - Stunts
Michaela McAllister - Stunt Double
Lauren Okadigbo - Stunt Double
Sarah Lawrence - Stunt Coordinator
Daniel R. Bentley - Special Effects Technician
Béla Orsányi - Stunts
Tihomir Vinchev - Stunts
Nathan Aldous - Stunts
Eniko Fulop - Stunts
Vasil Yordanov - Stunts
James Young - Fight Choreographer
Csaba Bagossy - Special Effects Technician
Florian Robin - Stunt Coordinator
David O'Donoghue - Transportation Captain
Luke Tumber - Stunts
Jack Jagodka - Stunts
Paul Bailey - Stunt Driver
Lucy Cork - Stunt Double
Matt Sherren - Stunts
Tom Cotton - Stunts
Al Holland - Stunts
Matthew G. Armstrong - Special Effects Technician
Heather Carby - Prop Maker
Mate Gyorgy - Second Unit
Jeremie Vigot - Stunts
György Albitz - Special Effects Technician
Will Bazeley - Special Effects Technician
Mark Dennis - Driver
Dante Gallo - Driver
Mark Mustafa - Driver
Karoly Niklasz - Transportation Captain
Jeffrey Warren - Driver
Erin Jameson - Stunt Double
Lucy-Jayne Murray - Stunts
Cecilia C. Ice - Stunts
Sarah Lezito - Stunt Driver
Katy Bullock - Stunt Driver
Joanne Coles - Stunt Driver
Oscar Crane - Stunts
Dave Boyle - Stunts
Aidan Brindle - Stunts
Aidan Brindle - Stunt Driver
Yusuf Chaudhri - Stunts
Billy Clements - Stunts
James Cox - Stunts
Eduardo Gago Muñoz - Stunts
Genadiy Ganchev - Stunts
Allan Hewitt - Stunt Coordinator
Max Häusle - Stunts
Daren Nop - Fight Choreographer
Leesa Pate - Stunt Driver
Vasil Simeonov - Stunts
Chris Waite - Stunts
Camilla Wimble - Stunt Double
Camera 2
Gabriel Beristain - Director of Photography
Raquel Gallego - Camera Operator
Art 44
Charles Wood - Production Design
John Bush - Set Decoration
Michael Anthony Jackson - Storyboard Artist
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Jess Royal - Set Decoration
Peter James - Art Direction
Jim Barr - Art Direction
Blake Maslin - Head Greensman
Candice White - Draughtsman
Mark Stevenson-Ellis - Petty Cash Buyer
Todd Harris - Storyboard Artist
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes - Art Direction
Amin Rharda - Set Decoration
Brooke Dibble - Concept Artist
Arnaud Putman - Set Decoration
Anna Haigh - Graphic Designer
Sarah Ginn - Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn - Standby Art Director
Darrell Warner - Concept Artist
Abdellah Achir - Assistant Art Director
Jason Chalmers - Prop Designer
Sarah Iovino - Art Department Coordinator
Christopher James Miller - Props
Andrew Proctor - Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley - Assistant Art Director
Ivan Weightman - Concept Artist
Lizzie Osborne - Draughtsman
Charlotte Anthony - Draughtsman
Jemma Buckley - Assistant Set Decoration
Ashley Bussell - Petty Cash Buyer
Lauren Debeukelaere - Art Department Trainee
Sam Farr - Set Dresser
Rupert Hancock - Props
Amy Herring - Art Department Assistant
Cheyenne Hughes - Art Department Assistant
Austin Huntley - Art Department Assistant
Clive Ingleton - Decorator
Gemma Kingsley - Graphic Designer
Rob Mear - Supervising Art Director
Nathan Payne - Set Dresser
Jo Sansom - Draughtsman
Silvia Stroppa - Draughtsman
Pete Thompson - Concept Artist
Julia Tonetti - Draughtsman
Directing 7
Cate Shortland - Director
Alexander Yurchikov - First Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher - First Assistant Director
Philip Banks - Second Assistant Director
Glen Caroll - Third Assistant Director
Mark Cockren - Second Second Assistant Director
Josh Goodman - Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects 9
Tristan Connors - Modeling
Darrin Denlinger - Animation
Andy Park - Visual Development
Pierre Bohanna - Modeling
Daniel Rutter - Modeling
Nick Brown - VFX Artist
Sam Williams - Modeling
Zi Chao Tan - Animation
Joe Howes - Visual Effects
Editing 2
Chris Armstrong - Supervising Editor
Mandy Eyley - Editor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/19/2019 23:38:24
Frederik Banke 07/28/2019 20:26:37

No reviews available.