The Bourne Legacy (2012)

Release Date: 2012-08-08

Runtime: 2 hours and 15 minutes

Rating(s): 6.6 / 61

Genre(s): Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, Russian

Description

New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.

Cast 61
Jeremy Renner - Aaron Cross
Rachel Weisz - Dr. Marta Shearing
Edward Norton - Byer
Scott Glenn - Ezra Kramer
Donna Murphy - Dita Mandy
Joan Allen - Pamela Landy
Nilaja Sun - Blue Lab Doctor
Albert Finney - Dr. Albert Hirsch
Michael Chernus - Arthur Ingram
Michael Papajohn - Larry Hooper
David Strathairn - Noah Vosen
Corey Stoll - Vendel
Stacy Keach - Turso
Dennis Boutsikaris - Ward
Sheena Colette - Candent Woman #2
Louis Ozawa - LARX #3
Corey Johnson - Ray Wills
Adi Hanash - Outcome #1
Oscar Isaac - Outcome #3
Jennifer Kim - Outcome #4
Robert Christopher Riley - Outcome #6
Elizabeth Marvel - Dr. Connie Dowd
Shane Jacobson - Mackie
Page Leong - Mrs. Yun
Alice Gainer - Lean Forward MSNBC Anchor
Prue Lewarne - CNN Reporter
James Joseph O'Neil - Sterisyn-Morlanta Gateman
Tony Guida - Dr. Benezara
Zeljko Ivanek - Dr. Donald Foite
Sonnie Brown - Dr. Lieberburg
Neil Brooks Cunningham - Dr. Dan Hillcott
Gita Reddy - Dr. Chandra
Peter Lewis - Blue Lab Doctor
Natalie Bird - Blue Lab Doctor
Heather Rasche - Blue Lab Doctor
Anitha Gandhi - Blue Lab Doctor
Lou Veloso - Captain
Ruby Ruiz - Philippine Pharmacist
Madeleine Nicolas - Landlady
Antonette Garcia - TV Mom
Joel Torre - Citrus Samaritan
John Arcilla - Joseph
Faye Yvette McQueen - TSA Guard
Rachel Black - C-Team
Sharon Washington - C-Team
Frank Deal - C-Team
Rob Yang - C-Team
Catherine Curtin - C-Team
Gary Lee Mahmoud - C-Team
Matt Oberg - C-Team
Matt Damon - (archive footage)
Laura Spaeth - Walking Woman
Ian Blackman - Landy's Attorney
Jodi Applegate Kay - Landy Reporter
Karen Pittman - Landy Reporter
Brian O'Neill - Landy Reporter
Paddy Considine - Simon Ross (archive footage) (uncredited)
Alexis Molnar - Hotel Teen Girl (uncredited)
David Leitch - The Driver
Jon Valera - Guard
Jonathan Eusebio - Guard
Production 36
Frank Marshall - Producer
Ellen Chenoweth - Casting
Jennifer Fox - Executive Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Henry Morrison - Executive Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Lope V. Juban Jr. - Producer
Junsik Park - Production Manager
Joseph Santos - Production Manager
Dennis Penney - Location Manager
Nikolo Juban - Location Manager
Nicole Eckenroad - Art Department Production Assistant
Julie Ysla - Casting Coordinator
Hilde Odelga - Production Coordinator
Amelia Rasche McCarthy - Casting Associate
Kate Sprance - Casting Assistant
Steve Lionetti - Production Supervisor
Bliss McDonald - Production Coordinator
Shima Majidi - Production Secretary
Rebecca Feldman - First Assistant Accountant
Grant Wilfley - Extras Casting
Lance Malbon - Production Secretary
Alyson Lockwood - Extras Casting
Doreen Beaulac - First Assistant Accountant
Jim Dunlap - First Assistant Accountant
Ryan McDonald - Assistant Production Coordinator
Alex Bach - Production Secretary
Tara Mews - Assistant Production Coordinator
Natalie Damico - Travel Coordinator
Kyle McGatlin - Production Coordinator
Mattie Siegal - Art Department Production Assistant
Melissa Kyle - Art Department Production Assistant
Karin Korchinski - Assistant Production Coordinator
Monica Perez Gelbman - Post Production Accountant
Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco - Production Coordinator
Erlinda R. Angeles - Production Secretary
Sound 28
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Designer
Christopher Assells - Sound Designer
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Jackson - Boom Operator
Greg Zimmerman - ADR Recordist
Nic Ratner - Music Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Michael Hertlein - ADR Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
John C. Stuver - Dialogue Editor
Bill R. Dean - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Designer
Greg Steele - ADR Mixer
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
David Parker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jargo - Supervising ADR Editor
Ryan Young - ADR Recordist
Kirk Francis - Production Sound Mixer
Philip D. Morrill - First Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte - Foley Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
John Guentner - Foley Mixer
Bobby Johanson - ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera - ADR Recordist
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. - Boom Operator
Camera 50
Robert Elswit - Director of Photography
Paul Hughen - Second Unit Director of Photography
Greg Beaton - First Assistant Camera
Kent Harvey - Camera Operator
Roger Vernon - Second Unit Director of Photography
Mary Cybulski - Still Photographer
Brian Dzyak - Epk Camera Operator
David Cameron - Best Boy Grip
Maurice K. McGuire - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Camera Operator
Patrick B. O'Brien - Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands - Camera Operator
Sean M. Harding - Camera Operator
Barry Idoine - Additional Photography
J. Patrick Daily - Key Grip
Jeff Kunkle - Dolly Grip
Gavin Fernandez - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Taylor Matheson - First Assistant Camera
Doug Lavender - First Assistant Camera
Paul Santoni - First Assistant "C" Camera
Tim Metivier - First Assistant Camera
Louie DeMarco - First Assistant "D" Camera
Richard Guinness Jr. - Key Grip
John Garrett - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dean Reca - Best Boy Grip
John Adshead - Key Grip
Rebecca Venezia - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Russell Hawkes - Dolly Grip
James Clare - First Assistant Camera
Kyle Robson - Best Boy Grip
Clayton Null - Best Boy Grip
Tony Whiteside - Key Grip
John Rex Woodward - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ian Mussell - Key Grip
Greg Kurtz - Second Assistant "D" Camera
Rocky Babcock - Libra Head Technician
Richard Masino - First Assistant "A" Camera
Liam Sinnott - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Randal W. Morton - Libra Head Technician
Kim Sung-an - First Assistant Camera
Aaron G. York - Libra Head Technician
Kevin C. Potter - First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Schmidt - Grip
Mar Angelo De Guzman - Key Grip
Joe Belschner - Dolly Grip
Robbin Park - Best Boy Grip
Henry Kitchen - Best Boy Grip
Raldo Rey - Best Boy Grip
Robert Houllion - Grip
Greg Fullalove - Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up 32
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou - Makeup & Hair
Shay Cunliffe - Costume Design
Kathe Swanson - Key Hair Stylist
Sue Gandy - Assistant Costume Designer
Felicity Bowring - Makeup Department Head
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
Erwin Arenas - Costume Supervisor
Kate Edwards - Costume Supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle - Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton - Costume Supervisor
Sue Wyburgh - Key Makeup Artist
Nicole Greenbaum - Key Costumer
Nathan J. Busch II - Key Hair Stylist
Jerry DeCarlo - Hair Department Head
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale - Key Hair Stylist
Sunday Englis - Key Makeup Artist
Joanne Jacobsen - Key Makeup Artist
Björn Rehbein - Key Makeup Artist
Mitchell Travers - Assistant Costume Designer
Isabel Bloor - Costumer
Dawn Climie - Costumer
Sandi Figueroa - Costumer
Kimmie Guiragossian - Costumer
Arianna Gallo - Costume Coordinator
Jen Delica - Makeup & Hair
Candy Reyes - Assistant Costume Designer
Jeffrey James - Costume Assistant
Loren Shaw - Costume Assistant
Brook Hesseln - Costumer
Alex Argente - Costumer
Arhuelle Argente - Costumer
Michael Morona - Costumer
Directing 15
Steve E. Andrews - First Assistant Director
William M. Connor - First Assistant Director
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Tony Gilroy - Director
Robert C. Albertell - First Assistant Director
Dianne Dreyer - Script Supervisor
Trudy Ramirez - Script Supervisor
Chris Castaldi - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Park Sang-hyeon - First Assistant Director
Mark Bunting - Second Assistant Director
Richard Flower - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy - Second Assistant Director
Josy Capkun - Second Assistant Director
Brendan Walsh - Second Assistant Director
Jennifer Roberts - Second Second Assistant Director
Art 35
Leslie E. Rollins - Set Decoration
Molly Hughes - Supervising Art Director
W. Steven Graham - Assistant Art Director
Kevin Thompson - Production Design
Hinju Kim - Assistant Art Director
Brian Jones - Set Dresser
Charlie Campbell - Art Direction
Deborah Jensen - Assistant Art Director
Stephen H. Carter - Art Direction
Ana Lombardo - Assistant Property Master
Neil Colango - Assistant Property Master
Diana Burton - Property Master
Wanjin Choi - Property Master
David Dowling - Property Master
Sheyam Ghieth - Art Department Coordinator
Marion Kolsby - Assistant Art Director
Ken Nelson - Construction Coordinator
Philip Canfield - Leadman
Nicole Eckenroad - Art Department Assistant
Alan McCullagh - Assistant Set Decoration
Christine Moosher - Assistant Set Decoration
Julia G. Hickman - Set Decorating Coordinator
Steven E. Lawler - Construction Foreman
Dan Maslen - Storyboard Artist
Kenneth Brzozowski - Key Carpenter
Joan Winters - Graphic Designer
Kelly Canfield - Set Dresser
Eric Helmin - Graphic Designer
Kenneth Yanga - Art Department Coordinator
Mike Melchiorre - Construction Foreman
Jim Cook - Set Dresser
Damon Hahn - Set Dresser
Richard Hope - Set Dresser
Bill Kolpin - Set Dresser
Ernesto Longo - Set Dresser
Crew 37
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
R. Bruce Steinheimer - Special Effects Coordinator
Tom Blacklock - Special Effects Coordinator
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Cliff Fleming - Pilot
Tanner Foust - Stunt Driver
Chris O'Hara - Stunt Coordinator
Sylvia Nablo - Transportation Coordinator
Julie Kuehndorf - Unit Publicist
Vanessa Cheung - Visual Effects Art Director
Christopher Weiser - Scenic Artist
Ravi Dube - Transportation Coordinator
Jennifer Lane - Post Production Supervisor
Doug Anderson - Scenic Artist
Yong Xi Chen - Scenic Artist
Christopher Hébel - Scenic Artist
Lia Lorms - Scenic Artist
Jordan Lovelace - Scenic Artist
Roman Lystvak - Scenic Artist
Kosyo Minchev - Scenic Artist
Danh Nguyen - Scenic Artist
Charles R. Suter - Scenic Artist
Kent Blocher - Visual Effects Editor
Abi Cadogan - Visual Effects Editor
Benjamin Chua - Visual Effects Editor
Dhuha Isa - Visual Effects Editor
Kieran Nicholas - Visual Effects Editor
Coleman Robinson - Transportation Coordinator
Cecile Vitan - Transportation Coordinator
Thomas Bianco - Production Controller
Danilo Dominguez - Special Effects Coordinator
Ross Coscia - Loader
Chris Lombardozzi - Generator Operator
Sarah Mather - Loader
Rebecca Heller - Loader
Jamie Gallagher - Generator Operator
Cris Silva - Marine Coordinator
Editing 8
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Senior Colorist
John Gilroy - Editor
Matt Sweat - Additional Editorial Assistant
James W. Harrison III - First Assistant Editor
Nick Monton - Digital Intermediate Producer
Michael Struk - Additional Editorial Assistant
John Tripp - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects 35
Steven Kirshoff - Special Effects Supervisor
Hal Couzens - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott M. Davids - Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kleinberg - Visual Effects Producer
Pete Jopling - 2D Supervisor
Michael Bruce Ellis - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Heller - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Nolin - Visual Effects Producer
Tracey Leadbetter - Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Enticott - Animation Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf - Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Rolfe - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Dennis Murillo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Erika Gourvitz - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Victoria Lang - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Nicolas Donel - Matte Painter
Christopher Michael Coupe - Matchmove Supervisor
Olivia Goh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katy Mummery - Visual Effects Coordinator
Pete Howlett - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Onesimus Nuernberger - Matte Painter
Olivier Ryard - Digital Compositor
Curtis Michael Davey - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Richard Roberts - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Michael Bell - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Pietro Ponti - 3D Supervisor
Mike Sime - 24 Frame Playback
Michael Crane - Compositing Lead
Matthew Gilson - Matte Painter
Zana Bochar - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Nurul Arif - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Bell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariana Mandelli - Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Trixie Ayson - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Clayton Budd - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Writing 4
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Story
Robert Ludlum - Novel
Dan Gilroy - Screenplay
Lighting 17
Matt Almas - Rigging Grip
Cory Geryak - Gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera - Gaffer
Pepito Mirador Jr. - Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury - Rigging Gaffer
Justin Holdsworth - Gaffer
Andy Day - Gaffer
Charlie Grubbs - Rigging Gaffer
Martin Keough - Gaffer
Billy Kerwick - Key Rigging Grip
Martin Bosworth - Rigging Gaffer
Ivan Hawkes - Rigging Grip
Landin Walsh - Rigging Gaffer
Chris Dixon - Electrician
Kat Bueno - Key Rigging Grip
Bippen Kumar Sammy - Rigging Grip
Donato De Guzman - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 08/14/2016 15:48:48
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:18:07

No reviews available.