Cars 2 (2011)

Release Date: 2011-06-11

Runtime: 1 hour and 46 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Family, Adventure, Comedy

Language(s): English, Japanese, Italian, French

Description

Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.

Cast 51
Owen Wilson - Lightning McQueen (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy - Mater (voice)
Michael Caine - Finn McMissile (voice)
Emily Mortimer - Holley Shiftwell (voice)
John Turturro - Francesco Bernoulli (voice)
Eddie Izzard - Sir Miles Axlerod (voice)
Thomas Kretschmann - Professor Z (voice)
Joe Mantegna - Grem (voice)
Peter Jacobson - Acer (voice)
Bruce Campbell - Rod "Torque" Redline (voice)
Tony Shalhoub - Luigi (voice)
Darrell Waltrip - Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Guido Quaroni - Guido (voice)
Brent Musburger - Brent Mustangburger (voice)
Jason Isaacs - Siddeley / Leland Turbo (voice)
David Hobbs - David Hobbscap (voice)
Stanley Townsend - Victor Hugo / Vladimir Trunkov / Ivan the Tow Truck (voice)
Lloyd Sherr - Fillmore / Combat Ship (voice)
Paul Dooley - Sarge (voice)
Michel Michelis - Tomber (voice)
Sig Hansen - Crabby (voice)
Franco Nero - Uncle Topolino (voice)
Vanessa Redgrave - The Queen / Mama Topolino (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Sally Carrera (voice)
Cheech Marin - Ramone (voice)
Jenifer Lewis - Flo (voice)
Michael Wallis - Sheriff (voice)
Katherine Helmond - Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Mack (voice)
Jeff Garlin - Otis (voice)
Patrick Walker - Mel Dorado (voice)
Lewis Hamilton - Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Velibor Topic - Alexander Hugo (voice)
John Mainieri - J. Curby Gremlin (voice)
Brad Lewis - Tubbs Pacer (voice)
Richard Kind - Van (voice)
Edie McClurg - Minny (voice)
Teresa Gallagher - Mater's Computer (voice)
Jeff Gordon - Jeff Gorvette (voice)
John Lasseter - Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Winterbottom - Frosty (voice)
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi - Additional Voices (voice)
Fernando Alonso - Fernando Alonso (voice)
Vitaly Petrov - Vitaly Petrov (voice)
Jan Nilsson - Flash (voice)
Memo Rojas - Memo Rojas (voice)
Jacques Villeneuve - Jacques Villeneuve (voice)
Sebastian Vettel - Sebastian Vettel (voice)
Catherine Bolt - Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Fulton - Additional Voices (voice)
Sonoko Konishi - Additional Voices (voice)
Directing 4
John Lasseter - Director
Nathan Stanton - Script Supervisor
Brad Lewis - Co-Director
Victoria R. Manley - Script Supervisor
Writing 9
John Lasseter - Original Story
Dan Fogelman - Original Story
Brad Lewis - Original Story
Ben Queen - Screenplay
Kyle Ranson-Walsh - Story Manager
Nick Sung - Storyboard
Sajan Skaria - Characters
Robert Moyer - Characters
Katelin C. Holloway - Story Coordinator
Crew 40
Gary Rydstrom - Thanks
Darla K. Anderson - Thanks
Shawn Krause - Supervising Animator
Dave Mullins - Supervising Animator
Katherine Ringgold - Second Film Editor
Tricia Andres - Thanks
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
Steve Jobs - Thanks
Josh Cooley - Additional Script Supervisor
Connor Funk - Thanks
Chris Montan - Executive Music Producer
Cassandra Barbour - Thanks
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Apurva Shah - Supervising Technical Director
Luigi Passalacqua - Craft Service
Fatima Mojaddidy - Systems Administrators & Support
Laurie Kim - Software Engineer
Hayley Iben - Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder - Software Team Lead
Terry Lee Moseley - Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski - Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Witkin - In Memory Of
Mike Sundy - Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis - Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Kim - Software Engineer
Ross Dickinson - Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew - Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt - Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Rosa - Post Production Assistant
Malcolm Blanchard - Software Engineer
Alden Chew - Software Engineer
Mark Hessler - Software Engineer
Shiqi Yang - Software Engineer
Catherine Obuhoff - Systems Administrators & Support
Japeth Pieper - In Memory Of
Davide Pesare - Software Engineer
Edward Luong - Software Engineer
Jeremy Cowles - Software Engineer
Art 22
Harley Jessup - Production Design
Sophie Vincelette - Lead Set Dresser
Nathaniel McLaughlin - Art Direction
Jerome Ranft - Sculptor
Ellen Moon Lee - Graphic Designer
Josh Cooley - Storyboard Artist
Alexander Woo - Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson - Storyboard Artist
Jay Shuster - Art Direction
Scott Morse - Storyboard Artist
Erik Benson - Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Brian Fee - Storyboard Artist
Susan Bradley - Title Designer
Daniel Chong - Storyboard Artist
Bert Berry - Art Direction
Craig Foster - Title Designer
Craig Foster - Graphic Designer
Becky Neiman - Art Department Manager
Tim Evatt - Set Designer
Catherine Kelly - Title Designer
Bill Presing - Storyboard Artist
Camera 2
Jeremy Lasky - Director of Photography
Sharon Calahan - Director of Photography
Visual Effects 71
Brett Coderre - Animation
Doug Dooley - Animation
Wendell Lee - Animation
Daniel Mason - Animation
Victor Navone - Animation Director
Andrew L. Schmidt - Animation
Andrew Jimenez - VFX Artist
Bob Scott - Animation
Carlo Vogele - Animation
Simon Allen - Animation
Royce Wesley - Animation
Erick Oh - Fix Animator
Ramiro Lopez Dau - Animation
Shannon Adelia Ryan - Animation Manager
Michal Makarewicz - Animation Director
Lucy Laliberte - Animation Fix Coordinator
Vladimir Kooperman - Animation
Andrew Coats - Animation
Bill Watral - VFX Artist
Aaron Hartline - Animation
Robb Denovan - Animation
Joshua Hollander - 3D Director
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
Kevin Chesnos - Animation
Don Crum - Animation
Steve Mason - Animation
Jean-Claude Tran - Animation
Austin Madison - Animation
Jason Johnston - VFX Artist
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Froemling - VFX Artist
Dave Hale - VFX Artist
Jim Cody Harrington - Visual Effects Technical Director
Konstantin Promokhov - Visual Effects Technical Director
Lindsay Andrus - Animation
Jude Brownbill - Animation
Neil Helm - Animation
Aaron Koressel - Animation
Bruce Kuei - Animation
Holger Leihe - Animation
Javier Moya Alonso - Animation
Jayson Price - Animation
Andreas Procopiou - Animation
Michael Sauls - Fix Animator
Brett Schulz - Animation
Stefan Schumacher - Fix Animator
Matthew Strangio - Animation
Raphael Suter - Animation
Ricky Wight - Fix Animator
Anthony Ho Wong - Animation
Chris King - VFX Artist
Courtney Casper Kent - Animation Coordinator
Jae Hyung Kim - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Gary Bruins - Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Hicks - Animation
Max Sachar - Animation Coordinator
Adam Burke - Animation
Ken Kim - Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson - Animation
Stephen L. Wong - Animation
Chiwook Han - Fix Animator
Curran W. Giddens - Animation
Rich McKain - Animation
Kristoff Vergne - Animation
Michelle Ohana - Animation
Neth Nom - Fix Animator
Tolga Goktekin - VFX Artist
Louaye Moulayess - Fix Animator
Tingting Liu - Fix Animator
Ernesto Nemesio - Matte Painter
Production 19
Mark Nielsen - Associate Producer
Brendan Donnison - ADR Voice Casting
Kevin Reher - Casting
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Denise Ream - Producer
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Jake Martin - Production Manager
Susan Frank - Production Coordinator
Allison W. Nelson - Production Coordinator
Eric Rosales - Production Coordinator
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Piper Freeman - Production Coordinator
Erick Ziegler - Post Production Coordinator
Rebecca Pigg - Human Resources
Daniella Muller - Production Assistant
Liz Seibert - Production Assistant
Courtney Lockwood - Production Coordinator
Lauren Montuori - Production Coordinator
Rachel Kate Miller - Production Coordinator
Sound 39
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Designer
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Ira Hearshen - Orchestrator
Tim Simonec - Conductor
Dan Wallin - Scoring Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
George Doering - Musician
Cameron Patrick - Orchestrator
Cameron Patrick - Musician
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
David Pringle - Sound Editor
Sean England - Foley Recordist
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David C. Hughes - Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau - Foley Supervisor
Al Nelson - Sound Effects Editor
Jim McKee - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Boyer - Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin - Musician
Justin Pearson - Music Editor
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Frank Clary - Assistant Sound Designer
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Andrea Datzman - Orchestrator
Andrea Datzman - Music Coordinator
Simon Diggins - ADR Recordist
James Thatcher - Musician
Corey Tyler - Foley Recordist
Andrew Page - Music Director
Karl Vincent - Musician
Mark LeVang - Musician
Jeff Bunnell - Musician
Mark Gasbarro - Orchestrator
Anna Noakes - Musician
Editing 9
Stephen Schaffer - Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams - First Assistant Editor
Mark Dinicola - Colorist
Colin Bohrer - Editorial Manager
Serena Warner - Additional Editing
Tamsen Mitchell - Project Manager
Jason Hudak - Associate Editor
Susan Brunig - Color Grading
Jodi S. Miller - Project Manager
Costume & Make-Up 3
Christina Garcia Weiland - Set Dressing Artist
Eric Andraos - Set Dressing Artist
Michael Rutter - Set Dressing Artist
Lighting 17
Sungyeon Joh - Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn - Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. - Master Lighting Artist
Katherine Ipjian - Lighting Artist
Mitch Kopelman - Master Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel - Master Lighting Artist
Julien Schreyer - Master Lighting Artist
David Shavers - Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Steven James - Lighting Artist
Ken Lao - Master Lighting Artist
Andy Lin - Lighting Artist
Charu Clark - Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo - Lighting Artist
Nicholas Naugle - Lighting Artist
Sally Garbarini - Lighting Manager
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 03/30/2016 16:29:40
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00

No reviews available.