Creed II (2018)

Release Date: 2018-11-21

Runtime: 2 hours and 10 minutes

Rating(s): 7.1 / 66

Genre(s): Drama

Language(s): English, Russian

Description

Between personal obligations and training for his next big fight against an opponent with ties to his family's past, Adonis Creed is up against the challenge of his life.

Social
Cast 43
Michael B. Jordan - Adonis Creed
Sylvester Stallone - Robert "Rocky" Balboa Sr.
Dolph Lundgren - Ivan Drago
Florian Munteanu - Viktor Drago
Tessa Thompson - Bianca Taylor
Wood Harris - Tony "Little Duke" Evers
Phylicia Rashād - Mary Anne Creed
Andre Ward - Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler
Brigitte Nielsen - Ludmilla Drago
Milo Ventimiglia - Robert Balboa, Jr.
Russell Hornsby - Buddy Marcell
Robbie Johns - Logan Balboa
Jacob 'Stitch' Duran - Stitch
Patrice Harris - Padman
Ana Gerena - Adrian's Waitress
Christopher Mann - Dr Percy Ewell
Robert Douglas - Kyri
Benjamin Vaynshelboym - Russian Construction Supervisor
Angelina Shipilina - Russian Debutante
Pavel Vakunov - Russian Politician
Oleg Ivanov - Russian Businessman
Pete Postiglione - Reporter
Billy Vargus - Reporter
Zack Beyer - Photographer
Chrisdine King - Casino Bartender
Johanna Tolentino - Pharmacist
Eleni Delopoulos - Nurse
Marcia Myers - Obstetrics Nurse
Ivo Nandi - Russian Referee
Dmitry Torgovitsky - Ukranian Referee
Michael Buffer - Himself
Jim Lampley - Jim Lampley
Max Kellerman - Max Kellerman
Roy Jones Jr. - Roy Jones Jr.
Oleg Ivanov - Businessman (Russian)
James Collins Jr. - Sports Bar Patron
John Jezior - Stage Manager / Barclays Center
Emily-Grace Murray - Nurse (Testing Room)
Corey Calliet - Corner Men
Scott Van Pelt - Scott Van Pelt
Linda Cohn - Linda Cohn
Rocky Ciarrocchi - Russian Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
Toby Kearton - Talkshow Audience Member (uncredited)
Production 35
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Irwin Winkler - Producer
Sylvester Stallone - Producer
William Chartoff - Producer
Kevin King Templeton - Producer
Charles Winkler - Producer
Diane Heery - Location Casting
Guy Riedel - Executive Producer
Ian Sharples - Producer
Jack McCafferty - Casting Associate
Michael B. Jordan - Executive Producer
Jason Loftus - Location Casting
David Winkler - Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Lindsay Graham - Casting
Ryan Coogler - Executive Producer
Alex Gianopoulos - Location Manager
Mallory Holloway - Art Department Production Assistant
Tamara Allen - Production Coordinator
Bret Howe - Casting Associate
Nanw Rowlands - Casting
Craig Hacker - Production Secretary
Scott Herrick - First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Long - Production Accountant
Janelle Coleman - Travel Coordinator
Patricia Taggart - Location Manager
Matthew Howell-Clarke - Location Coordinator
Rosa Garces - Payroll Accountant
James Lee Hardman - Production Coordinator
Al Eales - Production Coordinator
Karrie Martin - Casting Assistant
Dumitru Raica - Casting Assistant
Emily Wisnieski - Casting Assistant
Norina Morales - Assistant Accountant
Mallory Holloway - Art Department Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up 28
Daisy Curbeon - Key Hair Stylist
Pamela Peitzman - Makeup Artist
Lizz Wolf - Costume Design
Gino Crognale - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kimberly Guenther Durkin - Costume Supervisor
Phyllis Temple - Key Makeup Artist
Alexyz Danine Kemp - Costumer
Geo Pavlov - Costume Illustrator
Fionagh Cush - Makeup Department Head
Diane Dixon - Hair Department Head
Honah Lee Milne - Costumer
Gabriel De Cunto - Makeup Artist
Stephen Prouty - Prosthetic Designer
Rita Squitiere - Key Costumer
Forrest Hill - Prosthetics
Keith Hudson - Ager/Dyer
Megan Sanders - Set Costumer
German Lee Castillo - Ager/Dyer
Midge Denton - Costumer
Francisco Stoll - Costumer
Kelly L. Brown - Set Costumer
Diego Carranza - Costume Assistant
Liza James - Costumer
Carol Swan - Costumer
Julie Vogel - Costumer
Ashley Dudek - Set Costumer
Clara Diaz - Tailor
Aidan John Miller - Tailor
Art 31
Heather Loeffler - Set Decoration
Barbara Munch - Set Decoration
Franco-Giacomo Carbone - Production Design
Jesse Rosenthal - Art Direction
Brick Mason - Storyboard Artist
Kia Steave-Dickerson - Assistant Property Master
Kevin Ladson - Property Master
David D. Baumann - Property Master
Sean Mannion - Property Master
Alison Froling - Assistant Set Decoration
Paul Maiello - Construction Coordinator
Erika S. Katz - Set Dresser
R. A. Arancio-Parrain - Art Direction
Omar Nadir - Set Dresser
Dave Kellom - Art Department Coordinator
Garson Yu - Title Designer
Amy Morrison - Set Decoration
Josh Hadley - Leadman
Billy Stearne - Set Dresser
Christopher Redmond - Assistant Art Director
Ilgi Candar - Art Direction
Matteo Marjoram - Concept Artist
Robert Fritz - Construction Coordinator
Kevin Isenberg - Set Dresser
Yuanchen Jiang - Title Designer
Adrian Segura - Leadman
Ron Mazzone - Set Dresser
Steve Sysko - Set Dresser
Charles J. Scott - Assistant Property Master
Damien Harrer - Props
Daniel Gilroy - Set Dresser
Crew 9
Daniel Bernhardt - Fight Choreographer
Jon Valera - Fight Choreographer
Patrick Edward White - Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Spady - Visual Effects Editor
Bill Vargo - Video Assist Operator
Isabelle Alles - CG Supervisor
Daniel Hernandez - Stunt Coordinator
Alina Yakubova - Dialect Coach
Jarret Berkowitz - Editorial Staff
Sound 39
Ezra Dweck - Sound Editor
Goro Koyama - Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm - Foley Artist
Greg Crawford - ADR Mixer
Ludwig Göransson - Original Music Composer
Ronald J. Webb - Music Editor
Tom Ozanich - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher S. Aud - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Jackson - Dialogue Editor
Aaron Glascock - Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Metzner - Music Editor
Linda Yeaney - First Assistant Sound Editor
Katy Wood - ADR Supervisor
Sean Madsen - Sound Mix Technician
Damian Canelos - Sound Mixer
Bayard Carey - Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Schultz - Foley Mixer
Aaron Southerland - ADR Mixer
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Jonathan Beard - Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson - Orchestrator
Jen Malone - Music Supervisor
Jack Heeren - Foley Mixer
Davi Aquino - Foley Recordist
Chelsea Body - Foley Recordist
Mitch Osias - Sound Designer
Mitch Osias - Sound Effects Editor
Mario De Socio - ADR Mixer
Daniel Carlton - Boom Operator
Mike Ford - Boom Operator
Fam Udeorji - Music Supervisor
Brian Kilgore - Musician
Meredith Crawford - Musician
Karoline S. Menezes - Musician
Corinne Sobolewski - Musician
Jonathan Moerschel - Musician
Ye Zhang - Utility Sound
Michael Barela - Utility Sound
Writing 5
Sylvester Stallone - Screenplay
Sylvester Stallone - Characters
Cheo Hodari Coker - Story
Sascha Penn - Story
Juel Taylor - Screenplay
Editing 11
Sean Albertson - Additional Editor
Dana E. Glauberman - Editor
Paul Harb - Editor
Debra L. Tennant - First Assistant Editor
Carolyn Calvert - Assistant Editor
Saira Haider - Editor
Mitch Paulson - Digital Colorist
Dave Lee - Colorist
Leeza Diott - Dailies Manager
Borna Jafari - Colorist
Kelsea Williams - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Camera 40
Kramer Morgenthau - Director of Photography
Kyle Rudolph - Camera Operator
Michael Heathcote - Steadicam Operator
Yana Stoyanova - First Assistant "B" Camera
Barry Wetcher - Still Photographer
Michael-Ryan Fletchall - Drone Pilot
Robert Settlemire - Underwater Camera
Michael Leonard - First Assistant "B" Camera
Ivan Vatsov - Camera Operator
Kaloyan Nedelchev - First Assistant "C" Camera
Drew Suppa - Camera Operator
Ivan Chertov - First Assistant "A" Camera
Leon Sanginiti - Second Assistant Camera
Jon Sibert - Key Grip
Charles Crivier - Key Grip
Anthony DeFrancesco - First Assistant "C" Camera
Steven Holleran - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jason Kay - Aerial Camera
Joe Mellon - Grip
Alicia Robbins - Camera Operator
Aileen Taylor - First Assistant "B" Camera
Geo Ivanov - Camera Operator
Jason Cortazzo - Libra Head Technician
Tiffany Murray - First Assistant Camera
Eve Strickman - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ivelin Metodiev - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Daniel C. Cook - Assistant Camera
Borislav Belberov - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Daniel Schade - Camera Operator
Artina Nimpson - Camera Production Assistant
Chong K. Pak - Camera Operator
Kyle Hanus - Second Assistant Camera
Sheridan Braxton - Grip
Matthew Hanlon - Grip
Shane Sibert - Best Boy Grip
Ben Davies - Assistant Camera
Ryan Kunkleman - Digital Imaging Technician
Ezra Hertzel - Grip
James McCann - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Simona Ravalieva - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting 12
Michael M. Silver - Lighting Technician
Michael M. Silver - Electrician
Dante Cardone - Gaffer
Andy Day - Gaffer
Daniel Barone - Electrician
Thomas Devine - Electrician
Daniel Rieser - Key Rigging Grip
Lawrence Price - Rigging Gaffer
Michael Neal - Lighting Technician
Molly Cheshire - Electrician
Jay Czajczynski - Electrician
Zac Kind - Lighting Technician
Directing 5
Dawn Gilliam - Script Supervisor
Xanthus Valan - Second Assistant Director
Steven Caple Jr. - Director
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler - First Assistant Director
Anna Olshansky - Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects 47
Jack Lilburn - Visual Effects Production Manager
Brian Drewes - Visual Effects Producer
Don Libby - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crystal Dowd - Visual Effects Producer
Anthony D'Agostino - Digital Compositor
Marco Lee - VFX Artist
Joseph Grossberg - Visual Effects Compositor
Mare McIntosh - Visual Effects Producer
Jo Hughes - Visual Effects Producer
Benedikt Laubenthal - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Wang - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Robinson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark LeDoux - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Larranaga - Digital Compositor
Annalisa Torina - VFX Artist
Brandon Taylor - Digital Compositor
Chetan Gaur - Compositing Supervisor
Fred Duarte - Visual Effects Coordinator
Vinay Thakur - Compositing Supervisor
Davy Nethercutt - Digital Compositor
Richard Martinson - VFX Artist
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul - VFX Artist
David Pietricola - VFX Artist
Jake Cohen - CG Artist
Marina Mozée - Visual Effects Coordinator
Madison Maduri - CG Artist
Rakesh - Matte Painter
Aritra Dey - Matte Painter
Andrew Carruthers - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brittany Amos - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande - Visual Effects Production Manager
Gareth Kanter - Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Dury - Visual Effects Producer
Zena Bielewicz - Compositing Supervisor
Christina Kammermeier - Digital Compositor
Christian Wood - Digital Compositor
Galo Gutiérrez - Digital Compositor
Brodie McNeill - Digital Compositor
Devin Marie Zoltowski - Digital Compositor
Pedro Pozo Acosta - Digital Compositor
Ankit Sinha - Pipeline Technical Director
Matthew Klein - Pipeline Technical Director
Biswajit Pegu - VFX Artist
Danielle Carney - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick King-Templeton - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Louis Mackall - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/04/2018 11:04:31
Frederik Banke 11/23/2018 16:09:44

No reviews available.