Joker (2019)

Release Date: 2019-10-02

Runtime: 2 hours and 2 minutes

Genre(s): Crime, Thriller, Drama

Language(s): English

Description

During the 1980s, a failed stand-up comedian is driven insane and turns to a life of crime and chaos in Gotham City while becoming an infamous psychopathic crime figure.

Social
Cast 83
Joaquin Phoenix - Arthur Fleck / Joker
Robert De Niro - Murray Franklin
Zazie Beetz - Sophie Dumond
Frances Conroy - Penny Fleck
Brett Cullen - Thomas Wayne
Shea Whigham - Detective Burke
Bill Camp - Detective Garrity
Glenn Fleshler - Randall
Leigh Gill - Gary
Josh Pais - Hoyt Vaughn
Rocco Luna - GiGi Dumond
Marc Maron - Gene Ufland
Sondra James - Dr. Sally
Murphy Guyer - Barry O'Donnell
Douglas Hodge - Alfred Pennyworth
Dante Pereira-Olson - Bruce Wayne
Carrie Louise Putrello - Martha Wayne
Sharon Washington - Social Worker
Hannah Gross - Young Penny
Frank Wood - Dr. Stoner
Brian Tyree Henry - Carl (Arkham Clerk)
April Grace - Arkham Psychiatrist
Mick Szal - Woman on Subway
Carl Lundstedt - Wall Street Three
Michael Benz - Wall Street Three
Ben Warheit - Wall Street Three
Gary Gulman - Comedian
Sam Morril - Open Mic Comic
Chris Redd - Comedy Club Emcee
Mandela Bellamy - Mother on Bus
Demetrius Dotson II - Boy on Bus
Greer Barnes - Haha's Clown
Ray Iannicelli - Haha's Clown
Bryan Callen - Haha's Stripper
Peter Benson - Good Morning Host
Vito Gerbino - Street Kid
Adam Quezada - Street Kid
Xavyer Ureña - Street Kid
Evan Rosado - Street Kid
Damian Emmanuel - Street Kid
Mike Troll - Clown Protestor
Jane Fergus - IBN Anchorwoman
David Gibson - WBC News Anchor
Tony D. Head - WGC Anchorman
Jeff McCarthy - NCB Anchor
Kim Brockington - NCB Co-Anchor
Troy Roberts - NCB News Reporter
Lou Young - ANC News Reporter
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller - Paramedic
Craig Austin - Paramedic
John Cenatiempo - Aftermath Police Officer
Danny Schoch - Aftermath Police Officers
Keith Buterbaugh - Band Leader
James Ciccone - Murray Franklin Band
Rich Campbell - Murray Franklin Band
Roger Squitero - Murray Franklin Band
Steven Elson - Murray Franklin Band
Graham Mabry - Murray Franklin Band
John Alldred - Murray Franklin Band
Alonzo Wright - Murray Franklin Band
Jack Wilkins - Murray Franklin Band
Richard Baratta - Murray Franklin Band
Jolie Chan - Street Worker
Mary Kate Malat - Murray Franklin Intern
Adrienne Lovette - Middle Aged Woman
Justin Theroux - Ethan Chase (uncredited)
Alissa Bourne - Anna (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher - Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)
Dj Nino Carta - Orderly (uncredited)
John Cashin - Arkham Patient (uncredited)
Jason John Cicalese - Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Brendan Patrick Connor - Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan - Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Dennis Jay Funny - Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Matthias Sebastiun Garry - Arkham Patient (uncredited)
James P. Harkins - Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)
Joseph Hernandez - Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Ben Heyman - Protestor (uncredited)
Michael Lepre - Arkham Insane Patient (uncredited)
Marko Caka - Gala Special Guest (uncredited)
Lana McLellan - Protester (uncredited)
Chuck Taber - Delivery Man (uncredited)
Jimmy Star - Clown Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Writing 5
Scott Silver - Writer
Bob Kane - Characters
Todd Phillips - Writer
Bill Finger - Characters
Jerry Robinson - Characters
Production 41
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Michael Uslan - Executive Producer
Richard Baratta - Executive Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff - Producer
Walter Hamada - Executive Producer
Bradley Cooper - Producer
Todd Phillips - Producer
David Webb - Co-Producer
Carla Raij - Unit Production Manager
Joseph Garner - Executive Producer
Aaron L. Gilbert - Executive Producer
Jason Cloth - Co-Executive Producer
Sam Hutchins - Location Manager
Shayna Markowitz - Casting
Joan Altman - Production Accountant
Grant Wilfley - Extras Casting
Benjamin J. Stern - Assistant Location Manager
Anjay Nagpal - Co-Executive Producer
Joyce Hsieh - First Assistant Accountant
Susan Strine - Assistant Accountant
Candice Alustiza-Lee - Casting Associate
Jordan Felix - Trainee Production Coordinator
Leah Winkler - Production Office Coordinator
Ben Gatollari - Travel Coordinator
Will Limpert - Production Secretary
Kerry Roberts - Payroll Accountant
Ramona Wong - Assistant Accountant
Ann Imai - Assistant Accountant
Kathryn Mell - Assistant Accountant
Evan Reed - Assistant Accountant
Ke Ze Lui - Assistant Accountant
Suzette Baker - Assistant Accountant
Katherine Delaney - Assistant Location Manager
Karen T. Salva - Assistant Location Manager
Dan Welch - Assistant Location Manager
Alec Bates - Location Coordinator
Juliana Hatkoff - Producer's Assistant
Justine Conte - Producer's Assistant
Matthew Claar - Casting Assistant
Faith Maciolek - Extras Casting Assistant
Courtney Battles - Extras Casting Assistant
Art 39
Mark Friedberg - Production Design
Laura Ballinger - Supervising Art Director
Kim Jennings - Storyboard Artist
Theo Sena - Set Decoration Buyer
Kris Moran - Set Decoration
Joel Weaver - Assistant Property Master
Sandy Hamilton - Property Master
Matthew Jeffrey Sama - Assistant Art Director
Robert Pyzocha - Assistant Art Director
Will Scheck - Greensman
Jeffrey D. McDonald - Assistant Art Director
Timothy Metzger - Leadman
Henry Antonacchio - Head Carpenter
Michael Auszura - Assistant Art Director
Dan Decelle - Set Dresser
Roman Greller - Set Dresser
Candis Heiland - Set Dresser
Erica Hohf - Assistant Art Director
Hugh Sicotte - Concept Artist
Joe Taglairino - Set Dresser
Lauren Rockman - Assistant Art Director
Miccah Underwood - Art Department Coordinator
Aimee Dombo - Assistant Art Director
Michael Scarola - Key Construction Grip
Mariella Navarro - Art Department Coordinator
Ann Bartek - Assistant Art Director
Mason Chesler - Assistant Art Director
Jessie Pellegrino - Props
Olivia Mae Davis - Props
Ashley Wellbrock - Assistant Set Decoration
Shannon Nallan - Set Decoration Buyer
Nara DeMuro - Art Department Coordinator
Janine Pesce - Set Dresser
Joe Petruccio - Set Dresser
John Schabel - Set Dresser
Chris Heike - Set Dresser
Ted Altman - Set Dresser
Spencer Lasky - Shop Electric
Joseph S. Alfieri - Construction Coordinator
Camera 18
Lawrence Sher - Director of Photography
Geoffrey Haley - Steadicam Operator
Geoffrey Haley - "A" Camera Operator
Niko Tavernise - Still Photographer
Michael J. Prate - Grip
Tom Prate - Key Grip
Gregory Irwin - First Assistant "A" Camera
Martin Lowry - Grip
Tim Metivier - First Assistant "B" Camera
Todd Giresi - Best Boy Grip
Nicholas Kay - Digital Imaging Technician
Sarah Guenther - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Scarola - Grip
Anthony Coan - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Carrie Wills - Camera Loader
Carter Jones - Grip
Daniel Wong - Grip
Timothy Montgomery - Grip
Crew 25
Lawrence Sher - Cinematography
Lisa Dennis - Post Production Supervisor
Peter Epstein - Stunts
G. A. Aguilar - Stunt Coordinator
Airon Armstrong - Stunt Double
Jeff Brink - Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Kaplan - Unit Publicist
Frank Alfano - Stunts
Josh Lakatos - Stunts
Thomas Aquino - Transportation Co-Captain
Stephen Izzi - Stunts
Richard Burden - Stunts
Thomas J. Cabela - Visual Effects Editor
Wilson Rivas - Craft Service
Michael Arnold - Choreographer
David Michael Dabney - Video Assist Operator
Bobby Griffon - Picture Car Coordinator
Michael Hall - Production Office Assistant
Kevin Harrigan - Transportation Captain
Mike Bloecker - Carpenter
Robert Iversen - Carpenter
Mike Rich - Carpenter
Elizabeth Linn - Charge Scenic Artist
LeMicah Levert - Post Production Assistant
Silvia Veronica Cadmilema - Craft Service
Sound 34
Tod A. Maitland - Sound Mixer
Randall Poster - Music Supervisor
Dean A. Zupancic - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Atmajian - Orchestrator
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Original Music Composer
George Drakoulias - Music Supervisor
John Joseph Thomas - Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Alan Robert Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich - Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Willard Overstreet - Foley Editor
Ryan Murphy - Sound Engineer
Kira Roessler - Supervising ADR Editor
Kira Roessler - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ryan Young - Sound Mix Technician
Darren Maynard - Sound Effects Editor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Jason Ruder - Supervising Music Editor
Meghan Currier - Music Coordinator
Unsun Song - Sound Mix Technician
Jerry Yuen - Utility Sound
Michael Dressel - Foley Supervisor
Richard Duarte - Foley Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Daniel Kresco - Scoring Mixer
Michael Scott - Boom Operator
Daniel Waldman - Music Editor
Jack Cucci - Foley Mixer
Tony Pilkington - Sound Engineer
Christian Wenger - Sound Effects Editor
Kevin R.W. Murray - Foley Editor
Lena Glikson - Music Editor
Lighting 8
Timothy Healy - Lighting Technician
Ryan Webb - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Ramsey - Chief Lighting Technician
Connell Burke - Lighting Technician
John Campbell - Lighting Technician
Al Padilla - Lighting Technician
Jonathan Rotberg - Lighting Technician
Jason Lanci - Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up 20
Mark Bridges - Costume Design
Kay Georgiou - Hair Department Head
Nicki Ledermann - Makeup Department Head
Jerry Popolis - Hairstylist
Sunday Englis - Key Makeup Artist
Carla White - Makeup Artist
Mitchell Beck - Key Hair Stylist
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler - Costumer
Lawrence Bell - Tailor
Abby Walton - Assistant Costume Designer
Tania Ribalow - Key Makeup Artist
Christy Guillermain - Key Costumer
Lindsey C. Brush - Assistant Costume Designer
Jennifer Bentley - Wardrobe Supervisor
Jesca Alfano - Costume Coordinator
Danielle Landry - Costumer
Gabriel Rivera - Costumer
Kimberly Baird - Costumer
Jennifer Harrington - Costumer
Yvette Helin - Tailor
Directing 6
Todd Phillips - Director
David Webb - First Assistant Director
Renee Burke - Script Supervisor
Jeremy Marks - Second Assistant Director
Ryan Robert Howard - Second Second Assistant Director
Carolina Jiménez - Layout
Visual Effects 7
Brice R. Parker - Visual Effects Producer
Brian Adler - Visual Effects
Patrice Cormier - Visual Effects Producer
Edwin Rivera - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Facciponti - Special Effects Supervisor
Mathew Giampa - Visual Effects Supervisor
Carolyn Shea - Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing 6
Jeff Groth - Editor
Jill Bogdanowicz - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jeff Mee - First Assistant Editor
Ray Neapolitan - Assistant Editor
Cindy Bond - Digital Intermediate Producer
Jason Saulog - Digital Intermediate Editor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/20/2019 22:03:02
Frederik Banke 06/09/2019 10:54:50

No reviews available.