Hellboy (2019)

Release Date: 2019-04-10

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Turkish, Russian, German

Description

Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.

Social
Cast 55
David Harbour - Hellboy
Milla Jovovich - Nimue / The Blood Queen
Ian McShane - Professor Broom
Sasha Lane - Alice Monaghan
Stephen Graham - Gruagach (voice)
Daniel Dae Kim - Major Ben Daimio
Sophie Okonedo - Lady Hatton
Alistair Petrie - Lord Adam Glaren
Brian Gleeson - Merlin
Penelope Mitchell - Ganeida
Mark Stanley - Arthur
Thomas Haden Church - Lobster Johnson
Nadya Keranova - Sister #1
Maria Tepavicharova - Sister #2
Ana Tabakova - Sister #3
Terry Randal - Priest
Mario de la Rosa - Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
Christopher Mata - Referee
Atanas Srebrev - Agent Madison
Dawn Sherrer - Agent Strode
Michael Heath - Butler
Rick Warden - Dr. Edwin Carp
Nitin Ganatra - August Swain
Markos Rounthwaite - Grigori Rasputin
Ilko Iliev - Professor Doctor Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
Joel Harlow - Von Krupt
Dimiter Banenkin - Leopold Kurtz
Vanessa Eichholz - Ilsa Hepstein
Kristina Klebe - Leni Riefenstahl
Charles Shannon - Sgt. Whitman
Carl Hampe - Sir Malcom Frost
Tony van Silva - Abbot
Josh Finan - Novice
Jonathan Steele - Huntsman
Simon Feek - M-11 Operative
Ava Brennan - Alice's Mother
Anthony Delaney - Alice's Father
Jasmine Audoux-Prevot - Baby Alice
Meglena Karalambova - Leprous Hag #1
Anna Bankina - Leprous Hag #2
Rut Rafailova - Leprous Hag #3
Laila Morse - Mrs. Harker
Peter Oxley - Gunsmith
Nikolay Stanoev - Monk
Troy James - Baba Yaga
Emma Tate - Baba Yaga (voice)
Manal El-Feitury - Mother
Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai - Child in Parking Lot #1
Said Barry Abdulai - Child in Parking Lot #2
Katya Peneva - Sarah Bethany Hughes
Natasha Kaplinsky - Anchorwoman
Valentin Stojanov - Man #1
Victor Rangelov - Man #2
Vasil Tsvetkov - Man #3
Joshua Samuel Hector - Man #4
Production 17
Lawrence Gordon - Producer
Lloyd Levin - Producer
Daniel Hubbard - Casting
Les Weldon - Producer
Mike Richardson - Producer
Lati Grobman - Producer
Christa Campbell - Producer
Matthew O'Toole - Producer
Yariv Lerner - Producer
Katerina Goranova - Casting Assistant
Claire Robinson - Casting Associate
Philip Westgren - Producer
Hrista Ilieva - Extras Casting
Elena Melamed - Production Manager
Lauren Jerome - Casting Assistant
Carl Hampe - Producer
Charlie Rotheram - Extras Casting
Sound 6
Martin Cantwell - Sound Designer
Benjamin Wallfisch - Original Music Composer
Vladimir Kaloyanov - Sound Mixer
Matthew Collinge - Sound Supervisor
Paul Carter - Sound Designer
Rob Prynne - Sound Designer
Writing 3
Mike Mignola - Characters
Mike Mignola - Comic Book
Andrew Cosby - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 21
Stephanie Collie - Costume Designer
Joel Harlow - Makeup Artist
Amy Clarke - Costume Supervisor
Dobrinka Stamenkova - Costume Coordinator
Georgi Petrov Yakimov - Costumer
Anna Gelinova - Costume Supervisor
Vyarka Sirkova - Set Costumer
Daniela Avramova - Key Makeup Artist
Anna Andreeva - Wigmaker
Nelly Teova - Key Hair Stylist
Violeta Lazarova - Key Hair Stylist
Johanna Elf - Assistant Costume Designer
Lancel Reyes - Prosthetics
Marina Proykova - Set Costumer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Painter
Yanka Doychinova - Wigmaker
Yana Stonayova - Makeup Designer
Sinead Sweeney - Contact Lens Designer
Stephanie Doherty - Contact Lens Technician
Chris Diamantides - Wigmaker
Rosen Georgiev - Costumer
Directing 4
Neil Marshall - Director
Antony Tanev - First Assistant Director
Neil Wallace - First Assistant Director
Diyan Hristov - Second Unit Director
Camera 17
Lorenzo Senatore - Director of Photography
Ivo Peitchev - Second Unit Director of Photography
Mark Rogers - Still Photographer
Jon Beacham - Camera Operator
Dimitar Krustev - Drone Pilot
Ian Bird - Key Grip
Sandro Magliano - Digital Imaging Technician
Georgi Petkov - Key Grip
David Holliday - Key Grip
Geo Ivanov - Camera Operator
Phil Humphries - Digital Imaging Technician
Samuel Cig - Phantom Operator
Ivaylo Ivanov - Camera Operator
Sergey Zhelezko - Epk Director
Tom Aldcroft - Aerial Camera
Stephen Hughes - Epk Camera Operator
Steve Krasznai - Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects 44
Joel Harlow - Creature Design
David Danesi - Visual Effects Producer
Luis Tinoco - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Kasmir - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Trimborn - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jesper Kjölsrud - VFX Supervisor
Veselina Georgieva - Visual Effects Supervisor
Markus Degen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Shaun Freeman - Lead Animator
Roopesh Gujar - Visual Effects Producer
Steven Begg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Katrin Arndt - Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Scott - VFX Supervisor
Lazarin Kouchev - 3D Supervisor
Tom Harris - Special Effects Supervisor
Luke Groves - Visual Effects Producer
Sonia Marques - Visual Effects Producer
Janek Lender - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Lyudmil Nikolov - Special Effects Supervisor
Greta Ruljevaite - Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber - Visual Effects Producer
James Kinnings - Animation Director
Kalin Stoyanov - VFX Artist
Martin Georgiev - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clarke - Visual Effects Supervisor
James Cooper - Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Schneider - Compositing Supervisor
Julia Strack - Compositing Supervisor
Davide Bigotto - 3D Generalist
Anshul Mathuria - 2D Supervisor
Ivo Hristov - 3D Artist
Pablo M. Bravo - 3D Artist
Luca Buonopane - 3D Generalist
Cyrielle Bounser - 3D Generalist
Lydia Kenton - 3D Generalist
Frederick Vallée - 3D Generalist
Nadia Miltcheva - 3D Modeller
Loic Laurelut - Compositing Supervisor
Alessandro Pantanella - Compositing Supervisor
Mark Brown - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Shruti Janu - Senior Animator
Christopher Maslen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris MacLean - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Haley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 12
Gareth Brough - Electrician
Hristo Idakiev - Gaffer
Daniel Leung - Lighting Supervisor
Peter Chester - Gaffer
Simon Tanner - Rigging Gaffer
Atanas Stoyanov - Key Rigging Grip
Milen Stoilov - Electrician
Ivo Hristov - Electrician
Martin Nazlamov - Electrician
Pat Crawford - Electrician
Gareth Sheldon - Electrician
Andy Williams - Electrician
Crew 20
Markos Rounthwaite - Stunt Coordinator
Nikolay Pachov - Visual Effects Editor
Georgi Manchev - Fight Choreographer
Georgi Dimitrov - Stunt Coordinator
Tom Balogh - Visual Effects Editor
James Sutton - CG Supervisor
Kieran Waller - Visual Effects Editor
Nevena Dragoshinova - Visual Effects Editor
Andrey Hristozov - Visual Effects Editor
Dessy Slavova - Stunt Double
Matthias Winkler - CG Supervisor
B.R. Rajeev - CG Supervisor
Alex Brueckner - Visual Effects Editor
Martin Ward - Video Assist Operator
Will Howden - Special Effects Coordinator
Sergey Kononenko - CG Supervisor
Hannes Drossel - CG Supervisor
Cristian Camaroschi - CG Supervisor
Andreas Giesen - CG Supervisor
Darren Hinchy - Visual Effects Editor
Art 9
Paul Kirby - Production Design
Alison Harvey - Set Decoration
Valentina Mladenova - Set Decoration
Alessandro Troso - Art Direction
Alexei Karagyaur - Art Direction
Mariana Videnova - Art Department Coordinator
Todor Tunov - Construction Coordinator
Jan Dieckmann - Textile Artist
Ivan Rangelov - Supervising Art Director
Editing 1
Martin Bernfeld - Editor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/08/2019 13:21:02

No reviews available.