Ice Age (2002)

Release Date: 2002-03-10

Runtime: 1 hour and 21 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.

Cast 20
Ray Romano - Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo - Sid (voice)
Denis Leary - Diego (voice)
Goran Visnjic - Soto (voice)
Jack Black - Zeke (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer - Carl (voice)
Stephen Root - Rhino / Start (voice)
Diedrich Bader - Saber-Toothed Tiger (voice)
Alan Tudyk - Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)
Lorri Bagley - Jennifer (voice)
Jane Krakowski - Rachel (voice)
Peter Ackerman - Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)
P.J. Benjamin - Dodo (voice)
Josh Hamilton - Dodo / Scrat (voice)
Chris Wedge - Glyptodon (voice)
Denny Dillon - Glyptodont (voice)
Mitzi McCall - Baby Moeritherium (voice)
Tara Strong - Baby Moeritherium (voice)
Darin De Paul - Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Dann Fink - Dodo (voice) (uncredited)
Writing 6
David Silverman - Story Consultant
Michael J. Wilson - Screenplay
Michael J. Wilson - Story
Michael Berg - Screenplay
Peter Ackerman - Screenplay
Yvette Kaplan - Head of Story
Sound 28
David Newman - Original Music Composer
David Newman - Conductor
Craig Berkey - Sound Effects Editor
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Rogers - Sound Recordist
Marko A. Costanzo - Foley Artist
Lewis Goldstein - Sound Effects Editor
Marissa Littlefield - ADR Editor
Nicholas Renbeck - ADR Editor
Albert Gasser - ADR Editor
George A. Lara - Foley Mixer
Nico Abondolo - Musician
Frank Kern - Foley Editor
Shayna Brown - ADR Recordist
John Kurlander - Scoring Mixer
Doug Hemphill - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Garnhart - Sound Designer
Sean Garnhart - Supervising Sound Editor
Richard A. Harrison - Music Editor
Kenton Jakub - ADR Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Paul Urmson - Sound Effects Editor
Bill Orrico - First Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Talbott - Sound Engineer
Gregory Jamrok - Orchestrator
Mark Richelo - Apprentice Sound Editor
Rebecca R. Liddle - Orchestrator
Directing 3
Chris Wedge - Director
Carlos Saldanha - Co-Director
Daniel Barlow - Layout
Production 22
Lori Forte - Producer
Christopher Meledandri - Executive Producer
John C. Donkin - Associate Producer
Meg Morman - Casting Associate
Bruce Winant - ADR Voice Casting
Paul Ohrt - Production Accountant
Chris Kuwata - Production Coordinator
Maria Criscuolo - Production Manager
Michael Feder - Production Supervisor
Richard Hadsell - Researcher
Anthony Nisi - Assistant Production Manager
Billy Foster - Assistant Production Manager
Sharon Mancuso - Production Assistant
Lauren Prince - Assistant Production Manager
Irka B. Seng-Bloom - Assistant Production Manager
Samantha Berg - Assistant Production Manager
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan - Assistant Production Manager
Roburta Burroughs - Assistant Production Manager
Hugh Hitchens - Assistant Production Manager
Laura V. Perrotta - Assistant Production Manager
Alan Filderman - Additional Casting
Stephanie Swengel - Production Executive
Editing 11
John Carnochan - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Tim Nordquist - Associate Editor
James Palumbo - Assistant Editor
Anthony L. Jamison - First Assistant Editor
Mark Nakamine - Colorist
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Deanna Pizzuti - Editorial Coordinator
Alexander Gradet - Editorial Production Assistant
Shannon Carey - Assistant Editor
Dan Madden - Assistant Editor
Visual Effects 48
Peter DeSève - Character Designer
Galen T. Chu - Animation
Rodrigo Blaas - Animation
Kompin Kemgumnird - Animation
Kelly Kimball - Additional Effects Development
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi - Matte Painter
Buck Lewis - Visual Development
Tom Bisogno - Animation
Tom Bisogno - CG Animator
James Bresnahan - Lead Animator
Jason Galeon - Digital Compositors
Mike Defeo - Modeling
Aaron Hartline - Animation
Scott Robideau - Animation
Everett Downing Jr. - Animation
Andreas Procopiou - Animation
David Torres - Animation
Rachel Tiep-Daniels - Modeling
Christopher M. Burrows - Visual Effects Technical Director
Frank Denota - Modeling
John K. Dodelson - Modeling
Ken Lee - Modeling
Alexander Levenson - Modeling
Alexander Levenson - Additional Effects Development
Jenga Zamani Mwendo - Modeling
John Paine - Modeling
Kirk Garfield - Visual Effects Technical Director
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan - Animation Supervisor
Mary Grandpré - Additional Effects Development
Amy Ning - Additional Effects Development
Will Shefelman - Additional Effects Development
Vinh Truong - Additional Effects Development
Nina Bafaro - Animation
Floyd Bishop Jr. - Animation
Thomas Bisogno - Animation
Nick Craven - Animation
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura - Animation
Jeffrey Joe - Animation
Simi Nallaseth - Animation
Dana O'Connor - Animation
Mika Ripatti - Animation
David J. Smith - Animation
David B. Vallone - Animation
Joshua West - Animation
Dan Whiting - Animation
Dean Lennert - Animation
Jaime Castañeda - Animation
James Hundertmark - Animation
Art 6
Philip A. Cruden - Background Designer
Enrico Casarosa - Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Brian McEntee - Production Design
Marcie Matsui - Set Dresser
Moroni Taylor - Storyboard Artist
Crew 15
Kendall McCarthy - Post Production Supervisor
Galen T. Chu - Additional Writing
Joshua Winget - Temp Music Editor
Mike Thurmeier - Additional Writing
Jeff Siergey - Additional Writing
James Bresnahan - Additional Writing
Doug Compton - Additional Writing
Xeth Feinberg - Additional Writing
Justin Skomarovsky - Additional Music
Clifford Bohm - Sequence Supervisor
Jack Ham - Systems Administrators & Support
José Antonio Macías - Translator
Dave Walvoord - Supervising Technical Director
David Tesch - Software Engineer
Melvin Ortiz - Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting 15
Bryan Godwin - Lighting Technician
Rafael Castelblanco - Lighting Technician
Vanessa M. Ross - Lighting Coordinator
Wooksang Chang - Lighting Technician
Keith Cormier - Lighting Technician
James Gettinger - Lighting Technician
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist - Lighting Technician
Lisa Kalmanson - Lighting Technician
Inkyong Irene Kim - Lighting Technician
Fran Roberts - Lighting Technician
Zach Schläppi - Lighting Technician
Sandra Singler - Lighting Technician
Kevin Thomason - Lighting Technician
Haji Uesato - Lighting Technician
Kristi Hansen Walvoord - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/14/2016 22:25:01
Maria 03/01/2017 11:36:05
Frederik Banke 04/29/2017 22:15:24
Brandeborg

No reviews available.