Schindler's List (1993)

Release Date: 1993-11-30

Runtime: 3 hours and 15 minutes

Genre(s): Drama, History, War

Language(s): English, German, Polish, Hebrew

Description

The true story of how businessman Oskar Schindler saved over a thousand Jewish lives from the Nazis while they worked as slaves in his factory during World War II.

Social
Cast 139
Liam Neeson - Oskar Schindler
Ben Kingsley - Itzhak Stern
Ralph Fiennes - Amon Göth
Caroline Goodall - Emilie Schindler
Jonathan Sagall - Poldek Pfefferberg
Embeth Davidtz - Helen Hirsch
Malgorzata Gebel - Wiktoria Klonowska
Mark Ivanir - Marcel Goldberg
Béatrice Macola - Ingrid
Andrzej Seweryn - Julian Scherner
Friedrich von Thun - Rolf Czurda
Jerzy Nowak - Investor
Norbert Weisser - Albert Hujar
Anna Mucha - Danka Dresner
Adi Nitzan - Mila Pfefferberg
Piotr Polk - Leo Rosner
Rami Heuberger - Josef Bau
Ezra Dagan - Rabbi Menasha Lewartow
Elina Löwensohn - Diana Reiter
Hans-Jörg Assmann - Julius Madritsch
Hans-Michael Rehberg - Rudolf Höß
Daniel Del-Ponte - Josef Mengele
August Schmölzer - Dieter Reeder
Ludger Pistor - Josef Leipold
Oliwia Dabrowska - Girl in Red
Shmuel Levy - Wilek Chilowicz
Krzysztof Luft - Herman Toffel
Harry Nehring - Leo John
Michael Schneider - Juda Dresner
Miri Fabian - Chaja Dresner
Albert Misak - Mordecai Wulkan
Aldona Grochal - Mrs. Nussbaum
Jacek Wójcicki - Henry Rosner
Beata Paluch - Manci Rosner
Uri Avrahami - Chaim Nowak
Magdalena Komornicka - Goeth's Girl
Michael Gordon - Mr. Nussbaum
Beata Deskur - Rebecca Tannenbaum
Leopold Kozlowski - Investor
Magdalena Dandourian - Nuisa Horowitz
Shabtai Konorti - Garage mechanic
Henryk Bista - Mr. Löwenstein
Tadeusz Bradecki - DEF foreman
Wojciech Klata - Lisiek
Ewa Kolasińska - irrational woman
Bettina Kupfer - Regina Perlman
Grzegorz Kwas - Mietek Pemper
Vili Matula - Investigator
Stanislaw Koczanowicz - Doorman
Geno Lechner - Majola
Beata Rybotycka - Club singer
Branko Lustig - Nightclub maître d’
Artus-Maria Matthiessen - Treblinka Commandant
Eugeniusz Priwieziencew - Waiter
Michael Z. Hoffmann - Montelupich Colonel
Erwin Leder - Waffen-SS officer
Jochen Nickel - Wilhelm Kunde
Andrzej Welminski - Dr. Blancke
Marian Glinka - DEF SS Officer
Grzegorz Damięcki - SS Sgt. Kunder
Stanisław Brejdygant - DEF guard
Olaf Lubaszenko - Auschwitz guard
Haymon Maria Buttinger - Auschwitz guard
Peter Appiano - Auschwitz guard
Jacek Pulanecki - Brinnlitz guard
Tomasz Dedek - Gestapo officer
Slawomir Holland - Gestapo officer
Martin Semmelrogge - Waffen-SS man
Tadeusz Huk - Gestapo officer
Alexander Held - SS bureaucrat
Piotr Cyrwus - Ukranian guard
Joachim Paul Assböck - Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
Osman Ragheb - Border guard
Maciej Orłoś - German clerk
Marek Wrona - Toffel’s secretary
Zbigniew Kozlowski - Scherner’s secretary
Marcin Grzymowicz - Czurda’s secretary
Dieter Witting - Bosch
Agnieszka Krukówna - Czurda’s girl
Anemona Knut - Polish girl
Jeremy Flynn - Brinnlitz man
Agnieszka Wagner - Brinnlitz girl
Jan Jurewicz - Russian officer
Wiesław Komasa - Plaszow depot SS guard
Maciej Kozłowski - SS guard Zablocie
Martin S. Bergmann - SS NCO
Wilhelm Manske - SS NCO
Peter Flechtner - SS NCO
Sigurd Bemme - SS NCO
Etl Szyc - Ghetto woman
Lucyna Zabawa - Ghetto woman
Ruth Farhi - Old Jewisch woman
Jerzy Sagan - Old Ghetto man
Dariusz Szymaniak - Depot prisoner
Dirk Bender - Clerk at depot
Maciej Winkler - Black marketeer
Radosław Krzyżowski - Black marketeer
Jacek Lenczowski - Black marketeer
Hanna Kossowska - Ghetto doctor
Maja Ostaszewska - frantic woman
Sebastian Skalski - Stable boy
Ryszard Radwański - Pankiewicz
Piotr Kadlcik - Man in pharmacy
Lech Niebielski - NCO Plaszow
Thomas Morris - Grun
Sebastian Konrad - Engineer
Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank - Clara Sternberg
Ravit Ferera - Maria Mischel
Agnieszka Korzeniowska - Ghetto girl
Dominika Bednarczyk - Ghetto girl
Alicja Kubaszewska - Ghetto girl
Danny Marcu - Ghetto man
Hans Rosner - Ghetto man
Edward Linde-Lubaszenko - ksiądz w Brinnlitz
Alexander Strobele - Montelupich prisoner
Georges Kern - Depot master
Alexander Buczolich - Plaszow SS guard
Michael Schiller - Plaszow SS guard
Götz Otto - Plaszow guard
Wolfgang Seidenberg - Plaszow SS guard
Hubert Kramar - Plaszow SS guard
Razia Israeli - Plaszow Jewish girl
Dorit Seadia - Plaszow Jewish girl
Esti Yerushalmi - Plaszow Jewish girl
Marta Bizoń - Dancer
Michelle Csitos
Blythe Daniel - young woman
Janek Dresner - Himself—Schindler mourner
Maciej Kowalewski - Boy
Kamil Krawiec - little Jewish boy
Zuzanna Lipiec - Woman
Maria Peszek - young worker
Leopold Pfefferberg - Himself—Schindler mourner
Leopold Rosner - Himself—Schindler mourner
Emilie Schindler - Herself—Schindler mourner
Katarzyna Smiechowicz - German girl
Ben Talar - Jewish boy
Katarzyna Tlalka - Worker in factory
Pawel Delag - Dolek Horowitz
Sound 14
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Charles L. Campbell - Supervising Sound Editor
Ellen Heuer - Foley
Alicia Stevenson - Foley
Kenneth Wannberg - Music Editor
John Roesch - Foley
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Bartnof - Foley
Louis L. Edemann - Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Pederson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Allen Hartz - ADR Editor
Andrea Horta - ADR Editor
Larry Singer - ADR Supervisor
Directing 2
Steven Spielberg - Director
Nada Pinter - Script Supervisor
Production 9
Steven Spielberg - Producer
Branko Lustig - Producer
Juliet Taylor - Casting
Gerald R. Molen - Producer
Tova Cypin - Casting
Lucky Englander - Casting
Fritz Fleischhacker - Casting
Liat Meiron - Casting
Magdalena Szwarcbart - Casting
Camera 3
Janusz Kamiński - Director of Photography
Raymond Stella - Camera Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Editing 1
Michael Kahn - Editor
Writing 2
Steven Zaillian - Screenplay
Thomas Keneally - Novel
Art 11
Allan Starski - Production Design
Ewa Skoczkowska - Art Direction
Batia Grafka - Property Master
Ryszard Melliwa - Set Dresser
Maciej Walczak - Art Direction
Bogdan Kurzyk - Construction Coordinator
Waldemar Weiss - Construction Coordinator
Grzegorz Rzepecki - Property Master
Grzegorz Piątkowski - Set Dresser
César Díez Álava - Property Master
Ewa Tarnowska - Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up 8
Anna B. Sheppard - Costume Design
Waldemar Pokromski - Makeup Artist
Christina Smith - Makeup Supervisor
Judith A. Cory - Hair Supervisor
Alicja Kozlowska - Hairstylist
Czeslawa Baldo - Hairstylist
Iwona Swierzawska - Hairstylist
Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik - Hairstylist
Crew 3
Bruce Minkus - Special Effects Coordinator
Krzysztof Kotowski - Stunt Coordinator
Anne Marie Stein - Unit Publicist
Visual Effects 2
Jill Brooks - Visual Effects
Steve Price - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 1
Mauro Fiore - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:04:50
Frederik Banke 06/11/2016 20:19:01
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:58
eaman.aq
Anne 01/13/2019 20:05:26
jarrod

No reviews available.