Batman Forever (1995)

Release Date: 1995-06-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

The Dark Knight of Gotham City confronts a dastardly duo: Two-Face and the Riddler. Formerly District Attorney Harvey Dent, Two-Face believes Batman caused the courtroom accident which left him disfigured on one side. And Edward Nygma, computer-genius and former employee of millionaire Bruce Wayne, is out to get the philanthropist; as The Riddler. Former circus acrobat Dick Grayson, his family killed by Two-Face, becomes Wayne's ward and Batman's new partner Robin.

Cast 32
Val Kilmer - Bruce Wayne / Batman
Tommy Lee Jones - Harvey Dent / Two-Face
Jim Carrey - Edward Nygma / The Riddler
Nicole Kidman - Dr. Chase Meridian
Chris O'Donnell - Dick Grayson / Robin
Michael Gough - Alfred Pennyworth
Pat Hingle - Commissioner Gordon
Drew Barrymore - Sugar
Debi Mazar - Spice
Elizabeth Sanders - Gossip Gerty
René Auberjonois - Dr. Burton
Joe Grifasi - Bank Guard
Philip Moon - Male Newscaster
Jessica Tuck - Female Newscaster
Dennis Paladino - Crime Boss Moroni
Don Wilson - Gang Leader
Kimberly Scott - Margaret
Eileen Seeley - Martha Wayne
Michael Paul Chan - Executive
Jon Favreau - Assistant
Bob Zmuda - Electronic Store Owner
Rebecca Budig - Teenage Girl
Ria Coyne - Socialite
Ramsey Ellis - Young Bruce Wayne
Noby Arden - Trapeze Act
Maxine Jones - Girl on Corner #1
Terry Ellis - Girl on Corner #2
Cindy Herron - Girl on Corner #3
Dawn Robinson - Girl on Corner #4
Ed Begley Jr. - Fred Stickley (uncredited)
Patrick Leahy - Sen. Patrick Leahy (uncredited)
Jim Palmer - Harvey's Thug
Sound 27
Lance Brown - Sound Designer
Elliot Goldenthal - Original Music Composer
Zigmund Gron - Music Editor
Michael Higham - Music Programmer
Troy Porter - ADR Mixer
Matthias Gohl - Music Score Producer
Kevin E. Carpenter - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Hodges - Foley Artist
Carl Fischer - Boom Operator
Zack Davis - ADR Editor
Gordon Ecker - Sound Effects Editor
Becky Sullivan - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Sheffer - Conductor
John Leveque - Supervising Sound Editor
Carolyn Tapp - Foley Recordist
Douglas Greenfield - Dolby Consultant
Christopher Brooks - Supervising Music Editor
Robert Elhai - Orchestrator
Mary Jo Lang - Foley Mixer
Sukey Fontelieu - Dialogue Editor
Petur Hliddal - Production Sound Mixer
Art Ford - Music Consultant
Michael Dressel - Foley Editor
Keith Bewick - Assistant Sound Editor
Jolene Cherry - Music Supervisor
Scott Houle - ADR Recordist
Fred Stafford - Supervising ADR Editor
Production 20
Tim Burton - Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
Peter Macgregor-Scott - Producer
Michael Uslan - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Executive Producer
Emily Schweber - Casting Associate
Kevin J. Messick - Co-Producer
Mitchell E. Dauterive - Associate Producer
Amy Harrington - Production Manager
Laura Sode-Matteson - Location Manager
Jackie Brady Baugh - Production Accountant
Richard Castro - Payroll Accountant
Valerie Y.O. Kim - Assistant Location Manager
Tripp Hudson - Production Coordinator
James W. Kristoff - Executive In Charge Of Production
David Lanphier Jr. - Key Set Production Assistant
Ralph Burris - Unit Production Manager
Katie Zaslaw - First Assistant Accountant
Will Benson - Location Assistant
Jack Holland - Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up 13
Bob Ringwood - Costume Design
Ve Neill - Makeup Artist
Dawn Y. Line - Key Costumer
Barbara Lorenz - Hairstylist
Ingrid Ferrin - Costume Design
Yolanda Toussieng - Key Hair Stylist
Brenda Donoho - Costumer
Myron Baker - Key Set Costumer
Randy Gardell - Costume Coordinator
Wade Daily - Makeup Artist
Elaine Maser - Costume Supervisor
Kinney Booker - Set Dressing Artist
Buffy Zerefski - Assistant Makeup Artist
Writing 5
Bob Kane - Characters
Lee Batchler - Story
Janet Scott Batchler - Story
Akiva Goldsman - Screenplay
Chris Buchinsky - Storyboard
Art 18
Joseph P. Lucky - Art Direction
Barbara Ling - Production Design
Cricket Rowland - Set Decoration
Christopher Burian-Mohr - Art Direction
Chas. Butcher - Assistant Art Director
Elaine O'Donnell - Set Decoration
Brad Einhorn - Property Master
Chuck McSorley - Leadman
Greg John Callas - Construction Coordinator
Yarek Alfer - Sculptor
Frank Didio - Head Carpenter
James Carson - Production Illustrator
James R. Bayliss - Set Designer
Adam Baer - Location Scout
Anthony Goldschmidt - Title Designer
Jill DuDeck - Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Ray - Painter
Stephen Andrew Schwartz - Assistant Property Master
Camera 10
Michael A. Jones - Camera Operator
Stephen Goldblatt - Director of Photography
Conrad E. Palmisano - Underwater Director of Photography
Ralph Nelson - Still Photographer
Wayne Baker - Assistant Camera
Robert Heine - First Assistant Camera
Antonio V. Garrido - Dolly Grip
Jim Gordon - Grip
Chris Holt - Second Assistant Camera
Hal Nelson - Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects 17
Andrew Adamson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Raman Hui - Animation Supervisor
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joni Jacobson - Digital Compositors
Teresa Cheng - Digital Effects Producer
C. Marie Davis - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Durst - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kate Crossley - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
David Wallace Allen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Chuang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Boyd Shermis - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Angulo - VFX Director of Photography
Tamara Waters - VFX Artist
James Balsam - Visual Effects Camera
Peter Sternlicht - Visual Effects Compositor
Don Baker - Effects Supervisor
David Stump - Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing 6
Joel Schumacher - Director
William M. Elvin - First Assistant Director
David Hogan - Second Unit Director
Alan Edmisten - Second Assistant Director
Eric Oliver - Additional Second Assistant Director
Molly M. Mayeux - Second Second Assistant Director
Editing 6
Mark Stevens - Editor
Dennis Virkler - Editor
Adam Boome - Assistant Editor
Bob Putynkowski - Color Timer
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Stephen Sobisky - Project Manager
Crew 26
James Hegedus - Visual Effects Art Director
Conrad E. Palmisano - Stunt Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher - Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Yerkes - Technical Advisor
Craig Pinkard - Transportation Coordinator
Carla Meyer - Dialect Coach
G. A. Aguilar - Stunts
Mitchell Gaylord - Stunt Double
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Singer - Unit Publicist
Kathy White - Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith - Systems Administrators & Support
Martin Weight - Video Assist Operator
Tony Chavez - Propmaker
Michael Denering - Scenic Artist
David LeRoy Anderson - Makeup Effects
Harry Lu - Armorer
Tony Angelotti - Utility Stunts
Philippe Gluckman - Technical Supervisor
Nancy Mott - Craft Service
David Diaz - Driver
Dick Johnson - Transportation Captain
Terrence Masson - CG Supervisor
Anna Baltimore - Set Medic
Donald Krause - Special Effects Technician
Robert W. King - Special Effects Assistant
Lighting 5
Mike Amorelli - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
James M. McEwen - Chief Lighting Technician
Billy Craft - Lighting Technician
Jerry D. Knight - Electrician
Jean M. Cunningham - Lighting Supervisor

No reviews available.