The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Release Date: 2005-12-07

Runtime: 2 hours and 23 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English, German

Description

Siblings Lucy, Edmund, Susan and Peter step through a magical wardrobe and find the land of Narnia. There, the they discover a charming, once peaceful kingdom that has been plunged into eternal winter by the evil White Witch, Jadis. Aided by the wise and magnificent lion, Aslan, the children lead Narnia into a spectacular, climactic battle to be free of the Witch's glacial powers forever.

Cast 60
Georgie Henley - Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes - Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley - Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell - Susan Pevensie
Tilda Swinton - White Witch
James McAvoy - Mr. Tumnus, the Faun
Jim Broadbent - Professor Kirke
Kiran Shah - Ginarrbrik
James Cosmo - Father Christmas
Judy McIntosh - Mrs. Pevensie
Elizabeth Hawthorne - Mrs. MacReady
Patrick Kake - Oreius
Shane Rangi - General Otmin
Brandon Cook - Boy on Train
Cassie Cook - Girl on Train
Morris Lupton - Train Conductor
Shelly Edwards - Distraught Mother
Susan Haldane - Distraught Mother
Margaret Bremner - Distraught Mother
Jaxin Hall - Soldier
Terry Murdoch - German Pilot
Katrina Browne - Green Dryad
Lee Tuson - Rumblebuffin the Giant
Elizabeth Kirkscey - Hag
Felicity Hamill - Hag
Kate O'Rourke - Hag
Sonya Hitchcock - Hag
Lucy Tanner - Hag
Tiggy Mathias - Hag
Gregory Cooper - Faun
Richard King - Faun
Russell Pickering - Faun
Ben Barrington - Centaur
Charles Williams - Centaur
Vanessa Cater - Centaur
Allison Sarofim - Centaur
Alina Phelan - Centaur Archer
Stephen Ure - Satyr
Sam La Hood - Satyr
Ajay Ratilal Navi - Red & Black Dwarf
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada - Red & Black Dwarf
Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque - Red & Black Dwarf
M. Ramaswami - Red & Black Dwarf
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor - Red & Black Dwarf
Nikhom Nusungnern - Red & Black Dwarf
Doungdieo Savangvong - Red & Black Dwarf
Rachael Henley - Older Lucy
Mark Wells - Older Edmund
Noah Huntley - Older Peter
Sophie Winkleman - Older Susan
Liam Neeson - Aslan (voice)
Ray Winstone - Mr. Beaver
Dawn French - Mrs. Beaver
Rupert Everett - Fox
Cameron Rhodes - Gryphon
Philip Steuer - Philip the Horse (voice)
Jim May - Vardan (voice)
Sim Evan-Jones - Wolf
Douglas Gresham - Radio Announcer (voice)
Michael Madsen - Maugrim
Camera 7
Donald McAlpine - Director of Photography
Phil Bray - Still Photographer
Steve Ball - Grip
Don McCall - Key Grip
Lee Allison - First Assistant Camera
Giselle Brewton - Second Assistant Camera
Felix Pomeranz - Data Wrangler
Production 24
Liz Mullane - Casting
Gail Stevens - Casting
David Minkowski - Producer
Matthew Stillman - Producer
Mark Johnson - Producer
Andrew Adamson - Executive Producer
Philip Steuer - Producer
Philip Steuer - Unit Production Manager
Douglas Gresham - Co-Producer
Perry Moore - Executive Producer
K.C. Hodenfield - Associate Producer
Pippa Hall - Casting
Beth DePatie - Unit Production Manager
Douglas Jones - Executive In Charge Of Production
Marianna Rowinska - Production Supervisor
Richard E. Chapla Jr. - Production Supervisor
Brigham Taylor - Production Executive
Andrea Chadimová - Production Manager
Tim Coddington - Unit Production Manager
Ben Wood - Production Coordinator
E.M. Bowen - Production Assistant
Ryan Pollreisz - Assistant Production Manager
Janusz B. Czech - Production Manager
Maciej Wojak - Production Manager
Crew 22
Sala Baker - Stunts
Jonas Thaler - Post Production Supervisor
Jonas Thaler - Post-Production Manager
Michael Gaylin - Visual Effects Editor
Henrik Tamm - Visual Effects Art Director
Berj Bannayan - Software Engineer
Raymond Chen - Sequence Supervisor
Bob Mercier - Digital Effects Supervisor
Sean Button - Stunts
Hauk Olafsson - Special Effects Assistant
Julie D'Antoni - Digital Producer
Ryszard Janikowski - Stunt Coordinator
David Matusek - Cableman
Stuart Allen - Carpenter
Val Crawford - Makeup Effects
Gerard Beckingsale - Propmaker
Kat Stephens - Special Effects Coordinator
Vikas Chirate - Systems Administrators & Support
Dee McClelland - Telecine Colorist
Aaron Easterbrooks - Motion Capture Artist
Ryan Hartnett - Special Effects Technician
Dayna Grant - Stunt Double
Sound 21
Richard Beggs - Sound Designer
Richard Beggs - Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
David Bach - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Terry Porter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Johnson - Production Sound Mixer
Kimberly Harris - ADR Supervisor
Keith Rogers - Additional Sound Re-Recordist
David V. Butler - Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Heather Gross - Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Dave Hibbert - ADR Mixer
Jeannette Cremarosa - Sound Recordist
Fiona Ewen - Boom Operator
Ethan Holzman - Assistant Sound Editor
Malcolm Cromie - Sound Mixer
Brendon Morrow - ADR Recordist
Natalie Doherty - Sound Assistant
Writing 5
Andrew Adamson - Screenplay
C. S. Lewis - Novel
Ann Peacock - Screenplay
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Directing 25
Andrew Adamson - Director
K.C. Hodenfield - First Assistant Director
Dean Wright - Second Unit Director
Mark Taylor - Second Assistant Director
Tony Simpson - Second Second Assistant Director
Phil Neilson - Second Unit Director
Rpin Suwannath - Second Unit Director
Simon Ambridge - First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi - Additional Second Assistant Director
Mary Soan - First Assistant Director
Anton Steel - Second Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi - Second Assistant Director
Jirí Ostry - First Assistant Director
Sarah Rose - Third Assistant Director
Katie Hutchinson - Third Assistant Director
Emma Hinton - Second Assistant Director
Emma Hinton - Second Second Assistant Director
Katie Flannigan - Third Assistant Director
Vojta Hlavicka - Assistant Director
Maria Czech - Assistant Director
Gene Keelan - Third Assistant Director
Frantisek Rezek - Second Assistant Director
Terri Kilmartin - First Assistant Director
Jo Warren - Second Assistant Director
Amand Weaver - Third Assistant Director
Editing 7
Sim Evan-Jones - Editor
Jim May - Editor
Anthony Harris - Color Timer
Everette Webber - Digital Intermediate Editor
Kenton Hulme - Assistant Editor
Boyd Steer - Negative Cutter
Andrew Smith - Project Manager
Art 25
Roger Ford - Production Design
Kerrie Brown - Set Decoration
Jules Cook - Art Direction
Ian Gracie - Supervising Art Director
Elaine Kusmishko - Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey Thorp - Art Direction
Karen Murphy - Art Direction
Justine Muxlow - Assistant Property Master
Daniel Birt - Set Dresser
Paul Tobin - Art Department Manager
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob - Lead Painter
James Beihold - Storyboard Artist
Pip Steel - Property Master
Tane Griffin - Set Painter
Penny Kerr - Art Department Assistant
Pavla Prunerova - Art Department Coordinator
Martin Hampl - Construction Foreman
Tom Butt - Greensman
Alex Doyle - Painter
Marc Fishman - Conceptual Illustrator
Anneke Bester - Sculptor
Stewart Burchall - Standby Painter
Amy Wright - Set Painter
Clayton Ercolano - Construction Buyer
Russell Hoffman - Head Greensman
Costume & Make-Up 10
Isis Mussenden - Costume Design
Howard Berger - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Tomáš Kuchta - Makeup Artist
Nikki Gooley - Hair Designer
Nikki Gooley - Makeup Designer
Tami Lane - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Tracy Reeby - Hairstylist
Vivienne MacGillicuddy - Key Hair Stylist
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Painter
Václav Frank - Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects 34
Jim Berney - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Durey - Special Effects Supervisor
Pablo Holcer - Compositing Lead
Richard Baneham - Animation Supervisor
Neville Page - Creature Design
Scott Farrar - Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Maloney - Compositing Supervisor
John Clinton - Visual Effects Producer
Jim Milton - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Douglas Bloom - Visual Effects
Delio Tramontozzi - Lead Animator
Bill Westenhofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Larry White - Animation
Yuhon Ng - Animation
Rodrigo Estrada Alday - Matte Painter
Chris Anderson - Visual Effects Production Manager
Dean Wright - Creature Design
Carlos Arguello - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Blum - Animation
Dennis Webb - I/O Supervisor
Carlos Aldana - 3D Animator
David Washburn - Layout Supervisor
Wilmer Lin - Matchmove Supervisor
Pablo Arteaga - Digital Compositors
Monty Phillips - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew A. Paules - Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian Ducharme - VFX Artist
Craig Seitz - 2D Supervisor
Scott Behrnes - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrea Maiolo - Creature Technical Director
Andy Sheng - Effects Supervisor
Jeffery Beeland - Pipeline Technical Director
Rpin Suwannath - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Rahul Galwankar - Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting 4
James M. McEwen - Gaffer
Salar Saleh - Lighting Supervisor
Tony Slack - Electrician
Colin Cunningham - Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 20:59:30
Maria 02/28/2017 11:14:33
Frederik Banke 04/10/2017 21:15:52
Brandeborg

No reviews available.