Red Sparrow (2018)

Release Date: 2018-02-28

Runtime: 2 hours and 20 minutes

Rating(s): 6.6 / 53

Genre(s): Mystery, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Prima ballerina, Dominika Egorova faces a bleak and uncertain future after she suffers an injury that ends her career. She soon turns to Sparrow School, a secret intelligence service that trains exceptional young people to use their minds and bodies as weapons. Dominika emerges as the most dangerous Sparrow after completing the sadistic training process. As she comes to terms with her new abilities, she meets a CIA agent who tries to convince her that he is the only person she can trust.

Social
Cast 36
Jennifer Lawrence - Dominika Egorova
Joel Edgerton - Nathaniel "Natan" Nash
Matthias Schoenaerts - Vanya Egorov
Charlotte Rampling - "Matron"
Jeremy Irons - Vladimir Korchnoi
Ciarán Hinds - Alexei Zyuganov
Joely Richardson - Nina Egorova
Mary-Louise Parker - Stephanie Boucher
Bill Camp - Marty Gable
Douglas Hodge - Maxim Volontov
Thekla Reuten - Marta Yelenova
Sakina Jaffrey - Trish Forsythe
Sergei Polunin - Konstantin
Kristof Konrad - Ustinov
Nicole O'Neill - Sonya
Sergej Onopko - Simyonov
David Z. Miller - Victor
Sasha Frolova - Anya
Hugh Quarshie - Simon Benford
Sebastian Hülk - Matorin
Joel de la Fuente - U.S. Senator
Judit Rezes - Leni
Makar Zaporozhskiy - Nikolai
Tom Morley - Pyotr
Louis Hofmann - Bank Assistant
Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė - Ballet Director
Chris O'Hara - Marine Guard
Kata Pálfi - Doctor
Karen Gagnon - Kremlin Secretary
Zsolt Vicei - Chemist
Anger Zsolt - Russian Ambassador
Attila Árpa - Ustinov Security #1
Simon Szabó - Ustinov's Security #2
Judit Viktor - Ustinov's Wife
Bálint Adorjáni - Detective
Kincső Pethő - Interrogator
Directing 3
Francis Lawrence - Director
Alicia Accardo - Script Supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan - Script Supervisor
Writing 2
Justin Haythe - Writer
Jason Matthews - Novel
Production 11
Cameron MacConomy - Associate Producer
David Ready - Producer
Steven Zaillian - Producer
Denise Chamian - Casting
Peter Chernin - Producer
Jenno Topping - Producer
Zsolt Csutak - Casting
Beth Day - Casting Associate
Orla Maxwell - Casting Associate
Andreya Lynham - Casting Assistant
Jordana Sapiurka - Casting Assistant
Sound 6
James Newton Howard - Music
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Greg ten Bosch - Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson - Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Weidman - Supervising Music Editor
Camera 6
Jo Willems - Director of Photography
Zsolt Big Nagy - Epk Camera Operator
Imre Juhasz - Camera Operator
David J. Thompson - Steadicam Operator
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Tamas Hevizi - Drone Cinematographer
Editing 4
Alan Edward Bell - Editor
Lara Khachooni - Associate Editor
Anna Stalter - Colorist
Dave Hussey - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art 13
Maria Djurkovic - Production Design
Laszlo Demeter - Art Direction
Tibor Lázár - Art Direction
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner - Supervising Art Director
Adam Berces - Set Decoration
Zoltán Frank - Set Decoration
Sophie Phillips - Set Decoration
Hardy Ilona - Art Department Coordinator
László Szirmai - Assistant Art Director
Nicky Ackland-Snow - Construction Coordinator
Orsolya Maza - Draughtsman
Levente Sulyok - Draughtsman
Chris Cull - Property Master
Costume & Make-Up 25
Trish Summerville - Costume Design
Jay Wejebe - Key Makeup Artist
Csilla Blake-Horváth - Makeup Artist
Evelyne Noraz - Makeup Artist
Corey Deist - Assistant Costume Designer
Adrienn Rudolf - Assistant Costume Designer
Tamás Novák - Costume Coordinator
Gábor Homonnay - Costume Supervisor
Dawn Y. Line - Key Costumer
Edina Kantor - Seamstress
Zsofia Laczko - Seamstress
Andi Bencsik - Tailor
Luisa Bockmeulen - Costume Assistant
Stephanie Laing - Costume Assistant
Houri Mahserejian - Costume Assistant
Tess Inman - Costumer
Josh Mar - Costumer
Nora Pinter - Costumer
Zoltán Trubel - Costumer
József Varjú - Costumer
Cheikh Asaad Cynthia - Costumer
Vivien Cseh - Costumer
Brigitta Heiszig - Costumer
Scott R. Hankins - Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Key Set Costumer
Crew 10
Adam Varadi - Drone Operator
Petruska Beata - Armorer
Ben Rothwell - Armorer
Justin Peck - Choreographer
Péter Behan - Armorer
Will Casey - Unit Publicist
Jeremy Hardin - CG Supervisor
Stephanie Ross - Visual Effects Editor
Jon Baker - Supervising Armorer
Waléra Kanischtscheff - Dialect Coach
Lighting 7
Walter Bithell - Gaffer
Balázs Vákár - Gaffer
David Sinfield - Gaffer
Fred Brown - Lighting Technician
Jesse Haycraft - Lighting Technician
Michael Tingley - Lighting Technician
Zoltán Lakatos - Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects 15
Ean Carr - 2D Supervisor
Stephen Enticott - Animation
Charlotte Roberts - Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee - Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Santosh Kumar Dey - Matchmove Supervisor
Nishad Shelar - Modeling
Phoebe Sutherland - Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge - Visual Effects Coordinator
Asha Joseph - Visual Effects Producer
Whitney Richman - Visual Effects Producer
Carlos Ciudad - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Riddle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer - Special Effects Supervisor
Gwilym Morris - Animation Supervisor

No reviews available.