Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Release Date: 2018-06-27

Runtime: 2 hours and 3 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

Social
Cast 67
Benicio del Toro - Alejandro Gillick
Josh Brolin - Matt Graver
Isabela Moner - Isabel Reyes
Jeffrey Donovan - Steve Forsing
Catherine Keener - Cynthia Foards
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo - Gallo
Matthew Modine - James Riley
Shea Whigham - Andy Wheeldon
Elias Garza - Miguel Hernandez
Howard Ferguson Jr. - Troy
David Castaneda - Hector
Jacqueline Torres - Blandina
Raoul Max Trujillo - Rafael
Bruno Bichir - Angel
Jake Picking - Shawn
Tenzin Marco-Taylor - José
Faysal Ahmed - Bashiir
Dan Davidson - Col. Kenneth Walter
Graham Beckel - Dale Hammonds
Sherman Allen - Gen. Arno McCullough
Lourdes Del Rio Garcia - Miranda
Christopher Heyerdahl - Headmaster Deats
Ian Bohen - Carson Wills
J.D. Garfield - Alberto
Ryan Begay - Javier
Diane Villegas - Ida
Ibrahim Renno - Sakher
Alejandro de la Peña - Balding Man
Brian Reynolds - Blackhawk Pilot #1
Frédéric North - Blackhawk Pilot #2
Joseph A. Garcia - Border Agent #1
J.D. Marmion - Border Agent #2
Hector Dez - Border Agent #3
Jon Kristian Moore - Border Agent #4
Thang Khan Gin - Burmese Migrant #1
Mang Khai - Burmese Migrant #2
Zaw Tan - Burmese Migrant #3
Mickey Dolan - Bus Stop Teen
Alex Cacho - Costco Terrorist #2
Rick Vargas - 49ers Man
Lloyd Voights - Gulfstream Pilot
Rob Franco - K-9 Agent
Oscar Avila - Mexican Border Guard
Arturo Maese Bernal - Mexican Lookout #1
Billy R. Sanchez - Mexican Migrant #1
Gary Anthony Castro - Mexican Migrant #2
Iliana Donatlán - Mexican News Reporter
Beth Bailey - Mother Victim
Stafford Douglas - Naval Intelligence Officer
Nick Shakoour - Rocking Man
Sakariya Ali - Somali Militiaman
Alfredo Quiroz - Teenage Soldier
Fernando Urquides - Tattooed Gangster
Tasha Ames - Young Blonde Woman
David Manzanares - Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
Connor Skific - Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
Jackamoe Buzzell - Commander Willett (uncredited)
Christian Pedersen - DEA Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Jason Cook - DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
James Devoti - James (uncredited)
Chris Adams - K-9 Agent (uncredited)
Catherine Haun - Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez - Migrant (uncredited)
Barrett James - Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles - Military Contractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters - Parent (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver - Sgt. Perezchaves (uncredited)
Writing 2
Taylor Sheridan - Writer
Taylor Sheridan - Characters
Directing 3
Stefano Sollima - Director
Steve Gehrke - Script Supervisor
Donald Murphy - First Assistant Director
Production 42
Basil Iwanyk - Producer
Thad Luckinbill - Producer
Trent Luckinbill - Producer
Edward McDonnell - Producer
Emma McGill - Associate Producer
Richard Middleton - Executive Producer
Ellen H. Schwartz - Executive Producer
Molly Smith - Producer
Jo Edna Boldin - Casting
Marisol Roncali - Casting
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Alejandro Reza - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Genica Lee - Casting Assistant
Marie A. Kohl - Casting Associate
Raylin Sabo - Casting Associate
Maeve Wilson - Casting Associate
Mary Bowman - Extras Casting Assistant
Elizabeth Gabel - Extras Casting
Jozelle Anderson - Assistant Production Coordinator
Adriana Enriquez - Assistant Production Coordinator
Juan Salvador Melgoza - First Assistant Accountant
Dee Schuka - Post Production Accountant
Susan Murphy - Production Accountant
Sarah Mummey - Production Assistant
Jacob Swanson - Production Assistant
Josh Mason - Production Coordinator
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa - Production Coordinator
Erik Feig - Production Executive
Zac Pitre - Production Secretary
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre - Second Assistant Accountant
Brian Austin Wenrich - Travel Coordinator
Andy Ochoa - Travel Coordinator
Ben Roe - Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Muñoz Portal - Assistant Location Manager
Ruben Portal - Location Assistant
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer - Location Assistant
Juan Pablo Noval - Location Manager
Shani Orona - Location Manager
Miranda Rivera - Location Production Assistant
Elissa Kannon - Production Supervisor
Erica Lee - Producer
Sound 31
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Music
Michael Miller - ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver - ADR Mixer
Nick Jimenez - ADR Recordist
Andrejs Prokopenko - Boom Operator
Lawrence L. Commans - Boom Operator
Katy Wood - Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Christopher Flick - Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet - Foley Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Kevin R.W. Murray - Sound Editor
Roland N. Thai - Sound Effects Editor
Christian Wenger - Sound Effects Editor
Bradford Bell - Sound Mix Technician
David Brownlow - Sound Mixer
John T. Reitz - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Katy Wood - Supervising ADR Editor
Alan Robert Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Viktor Orri Árnason - Conductor
Lee Scott - Music Editor
Jonathan Watkins - Music Supervisor
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Musician
Samuli Kosminen - Musician
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson - Musician
Kjartan Hólm - Musician
Þórarinn Guðnason - Musician
Viktor Orri Árnason - Musician
Roman Vinuesa - Orchestrator
Editing 7
Matthew Newman - Editor
Stephen Nakamura - Colorist
Giovanni DiGiorgio - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Josh Fapp - Digital Intermediate Assistant
John Tripp - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Annie Johnson - Digital Intermediate Producer
Eboni Price - Digital Intermediate
Art 25
Kevin Kavanaugh - Production Design
Marisa Frantz - Art Direction
Carlos Y. Jacques - Art Direction
Meg Everist - Set Decoration
Sara M. Pennington - Art Department Coordinator
Steven Maes - Assistant Art Director
John C. Cameron - Assistant Property Master
Luis Yañez Jacques - Assistant Property Master
Bryan Chapman - Construction Buyer
Bill Holmquist - Construction Coordinator
JoAnna Maes-Corlew - Graphic Designer
Carma Harvey - Greensman
Ernest M. Sanchez - Leadman
Emmanuelle John - Painter
Keith Walters - Property Master
Ester Kim - Set Decoration Buyer
Dustin DellaVecchia - Set Decorating Coordinator
Lisa Ward - Set Designer
Jeremy Chiordi - Set Dresser
Lonam Fogleman - Set Dresser
John Laing - Set Dresser
Jonathan Lheureux - Set Dresser
Ethan Scroggins - Set Dresser
Laila Weeks - Set Dresser
Jonathan Gesinski - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 20
Deborah Lynn Scott - Costume Design
Lori McCoy-Bell - Hair Department Head
Corey Welk - Key Makeup Artist
Bonnie Masoner - Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr. - Makeup Department Head
Stacey Butterworth - Wigmaker
Wynema Chavez - Ager/Dyer
Jack Taggart - Ager/Dyer
No-e Gomez - Costume Assistant
Diana Navarrete - Costume Assistant
Paulina Reyes - Costume Assistant
Emily Egge - Costume Supervisor
Sarah Everest - Costumer
Michelle Kelly - Costumer
Brenda Yanez - Costumer
Bren Cook - Ager/Dyer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods - Key Costumer
Brian Barela - Set Costumer
Darryl Garcia Jr. - Set Costumer
Jennifer Gingery - Set Costumer
Camera 19
Dariusz Wolski - Director of Photography
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Todd Geritz - Best Boy Grip
Georgia Tornai Packard - Camera Operator
Ryan Nguyen - Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Ming - Drone Pilot
James McCray - Grip
David Ochoa - Grip
Justice Whitaker - Grip
John D. Miller - Key Grip
Rodney Sandoval - Libra Head Technician
Erik Messerschmidt - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jovany Garcia - Second Assistant Camera
Arlen Cooke - Second Assistant Camera
James Goldman - Steadicam Operator
Richard Foreman Jr. - Still Photographer
Lighting 12
Damon Marcellino - Best Boy Electric
Jacob Cottrell - Electrician
Robert Chase Derian - Electrician
Orlando Hernandez - Gaffer
Michael Neal - Lighting Technician
Daniel Remillard - Lighting Technician
Patrick Toohey - Lighting Technician
Adam Harrison - Rigging Gaffer
Sean McClellan - Gaffer
Dawid Borkiewicz - Lighting Artist
Samuel Jacques - Lighting Artist
David Bishop Noriega - Lighting Artist
Crew 30
Justin Gonzales - Video Assist Operator
Arthur Kirk Martin - Carpenter
Justin Meriwether - Carpenter
Skylar Gorrell - Pyrotechnician
Michael Gaspar - Special Effects Coordinator
Lawrence Decker - Special Effects Technician
Bob Riggs - Special Effects Technician
Shawn Roberts - Special Effects Technician
Mitch Toles - Special Effects Technician
Christopher Walsh - Special Effects Technician
Shone Taylor - Special Effects Technician
Raphael Letertre - CG Supervisor
Guillaume Poulin - Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Josephson - Additional Script Supervisor
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Louis Delavenne - Aerial Coordinator
Russell Cannon - Armorer
Doug Uttecht - Pilot
Frédéric North - Pilot
Mamie Mitchell - Additional Script Supervisor
Matthew R. Williams - Set Medic
Tabata Gasse Estrada - Set Production Assistant
J. Alexander Douglas - Stand In
Daniel James Chavez - Stand In
Eva Jensen - Studio Teacher
Wolf Schneider - Unit Publicist
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. - Stunt Coordinator
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas - Stunt Coordinator
Brad Arensman - Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects 43
Anthony Simonaitis - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Michael Meinardus - Special Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Grégoire - Animation
Stéphane Rioux - Compositing Supervisor
Romain Hubert - Digital Compositor
Karen Arredondo Lopez - Digital Compositor
Olivier Blanchet - Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet - Digital Compositor
Francesco Cadoni - Digital Compositor
Marcin Charlicki - Digital Compositor
William Cote - Digital Compositor
Jean-Michel Cristofaro - Digital Compositor
Etienne Deshaies - Digital Compositor
Juan Fermin Maldonado - Digital Compositor
Karthic Ramesh - Digital Compositor
Rosi Ruiz - Digital Compositor
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre - Digital Compositor
Felix Vallieres - Digital Compositor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Ryan Prestridge - Matte Painter
Moïse Charest - Matte Painter
Stéphane Keller - Matte Painter
Rene Morel - Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran - Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette - Matte Painter
Tim Blake - Modeling
Philip Harris-Genois - Modeling
Colin McBain - Modeling
Vincent Vezina - Modeling
Lucy Cooke - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Elizabeth Howe - Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Leblanc - Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Martini - Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie La Rue - Visual Effects Producer
Frederique Gollain - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Widy Haral - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jessica Toucoula - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nancy Lamontagne - Visual Effects Production Manager
Derek Wentworth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/29/2018 9:56:48 AM

No reviews available.