RED (2010)

Release Date: 2010-10-13

Runtime: 1 hour and 51 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): English, Russian

Description

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

Cast 29
Bruce Willis - Frank Moses
Morgan Freeman - Joe Matheson
John Malkovich - Marvin Boggs
Helen Mirren - Victoria
Mary-Louise Parker - Sarah
Karl Urban - William Cooper
Brian Cox - Ivan Simanov
Richard Dreyfuss - Alexander Dunning
James Remar - Gabriel Loeb
Ernest Borgnine - Henry
Julian McMahon - VP Stanton
Michelle Nolden - Michelle Cooper
Jonathan Walker - Burbacher
John Stead - Agent
Laura de Carteret - Fundraiser Greeter
Emily Kuroda - Mrs. Chan
Justine Wachsberger - Nurse
Heidi von Palleske - Woman Neighbor
Desiree Beausoleil - Security Woman
Chris Owens - Hanged Man
Rebecca Pidgeon - Cynthia Wilkes
Jaqueline Fleming - Marna
Randy Wade Kelley - Paramedic
Jason Giuliano - Endercott
Alec Rayme - Cop at Intersection
Lawrence Turner - Retirement Home Assassin
Joe Chrest - Retirement Home Detective
Tara Yelland - Wilkes' Secretary
Tony De Santis - Security Chief
Production 46
Deborah Aquila - Casting
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura - Producer
Erik Feig - Production Executive
Mark Vahradian - Producer
Robin D. Cook - Casting
Craig Fincannon - Additional Casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon - Additional Casting
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Tricia Wood - Casting
Millie Tom - Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria - Casting Associate
Kristal McManigal - Production Assistant
Jonathan Oliveira - Casting Assistant
Matt DiFranco - Production Coordinator
Anne Fader - Production Assistant
Geoff Shaevitz - Production Executive
Angel De La Vina - Production Assistant
Jonathan Pencharz - Assistant Production Coordinator
Stefan Steen - Production Coordinator
Bernadette Gonzales - Production Coordinator
Jennifer Ray - Production Coordinator
Claire Worthington - Art Department Production Assistant
Heather La Kor - Art Department Production Assistant
Melissa Tang - Casting Assistant
Robin Batherson - Casting Director
Rita Bertucci - Extras Casting
Jason Landry - Extras Casting
Marcy Punch - Extras Casting
Laura Rosaly - Assistant Production Coordinator
Janet Chandler - First Assistant Accountant
Timothy Clarkin - First Assistant Accountant
Derrick Landry - First Assistant Accountant
Evan Eastham - Production Assistant
Ashley Foster - Production Assistant
Iran Kuykendall - Production Assistant
Matthew Phroper - Production Assistant
Tim Sigur - Production Assistant
Spencer Sinclair - Production Assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells - Production Assistant
Eric Scott Williamson - Production Assistant
Dustin Pownall - Production Assistant
Halston Ericson-Bohager - Production Assistant
Michael Hubert - Production Coordinator
Shayne Fiske - Production Executive
Bryan Gardiner - Production Secretary
Aishleen McCann - Production Secretary
Camera 41
Florian Ballhaus - Director of Photography
Gary Capo - Second Unit Director of Photography
David Herrington - Second Unit Director of Photography
Tim Merkel - Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin - Camera Operator
Jerry M. Jacob - Camera Operator
Frank Masi - Still Photographer
Heather Norton - First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Owen Jones - Assistant Camera
Michael Applebaum - Camera Operator
Michael D. Kennedy - Second Assistant Camera
William T. Iversen - Grip
Wade Whitley - First Assistant Camera
Joe Waistell - First Assistant "A" Camera
Brice Reid - First Assistant Camera
Brian Harper - Camera Operator
Sung Rae Cho - First Assistant Camera
Richard Emerson - Key Grip
Kenneth Coblentz - Key Grip
Richard Mall - Key Grip
Charlie Marroquin - Key Grip
Joe Cassano - Grip
Richard T. Hoover - Dolly Grip
Luke Cauthern - Grip
Robert Cochrane - Dolly Grip
Glen Goodchild - Grip
Joe Lotuaco - Grip
Richard Teodorczyk - Grip
Ciaran Copelin - First Assistant Camera
Johnathan Holmes - Camera Trainee
Cody Gautreau - Assistant Camera
Martin Torner - Best Boy Grip
Bill Hong - Camera Car
Max Armstrong - Camera Loader
Robert Baird - First Assistant Camera
Scott Luttrell - Grip
Robert Vigus - Grip
Rick Secosky - Grip
Bryan Hayes - Grip
Pierson Silver - Libra Head Technician
Ari Magder - Second Assistant Camera
Art 40
Alec Hammond - Production Design
Brandt Gordon - Art Direction
Alexandra Hooper - Set Buyer
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks - Set Decoration
Kelly Curley - Art Direction
Jeffrey A. Melvin - Assistant Decorator
Kimberly Murphy - Art Department Coordinator
David Best - Graphic Designer
Michael S. Martin - Property Master
Tucker Doherty - Set Designer
Deryck Blake - Property Master
Ken Clark - Set Dresser
Collingwood Brown - Art Department Coordinator
Sidney J. Lambert - Set Dresser
John Mackenzie - Construction Coordinator
Michael Huschka - Assistant Property Master
Gary Damian Thomas - Storyboard Artist
Henry Jesiak - Set Dresser
David DeMarinis - Set Dresser
Tania McGowan - Assistant Art Director
Brian van de Valk - Head Carpenter
Don McQueen - Set Dresser
Toni Wong - Set Dresser
Nick Fischer - Set Dresser
J.P. Dame - Set Dresser
Russell Moore - Set Designer
Andrew Garcia-Price - Storyboard Artist
Kari Measham - Set Buyer
Mark Harman - Set Dresser
Charles McGlynn - Assistant Property Master
Jon Hunter - Graphic Designer
Brenda McClennin - Property Buyer
Michael Meade - Property Buyer
Avril Dishaw - Set Buyer
Dave Kelsey - Set Designer
Gregory T. Geniusz - Set Dresser
Alexander Lasseigne III - Set Dresser
John Morrison - Set Dresser
Alixandra Petrovich - Set Dresser
Bill Walters - Set Dresser
Sound 26
Tami Treadwell - ADR Recordist
Tony Lamberti - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Ron Bedrosian - ADR Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan - Sound Mixer
Kimaree Long - ADR Editor
Greg Zimmerman - ADR Recordist
Ben Wilkins - Sound Editor
Thomas Hayek - Sound Mixer
Jon Title - Sound Designer
Roberto Cappannelli - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michelle Pazer - Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Greg Steele - ADR Mixer
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
Dave McMoyler - Supervising Sound Editor
Pierre Brouard - Dialogue Editor
Gayle Wesley - First Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Welcker - Boom Operator
Paul Aulicino - Foley Supervisor
Alan Zielonko - Boom Operator
Glen Gauthier - Sound Mixer
Richard Schexnayder - Sound Mixer
Steve Switzer - Boom Operator
Sean Paul Armstrong - Boom Operator
Crew 82
Laird McMurray - Special Effects Coordinator
Tiago Santos - Compositor
Jeremy Osbern - Cinematography
Al Vrkljan - Armorer
David Nash - Special Effects Technician
Jeff Brink - Special Effects Coordinator
Diane Pitblado - Dialogue Coach
Travis McConnell - Set Production Assistant
David K. Nami - Special Effects Coordinator
Neil Greenberg - Visual Effects Editor
Mark Hava - Special Effects Technician
Bruno Van Zeebroeck - Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Papac - Armorer
Dan Mayer - CG Supervisor
Patrick Barnes - Techno Crane Operator
Lee Pierce - Compositor
Charles Taylor - Armorer
Fredrik Höglin - Compositor
Rob Bonney - Carpenter
Shane Gross - Special Effects Technician
Vincent Joseph Flaherty - Armorer
Amy Wright - Choreographer
Kyle McCauley - Compositor
Anthony Nocera - Video Assist Operator
Tristan Porter - Compositor
Brady Doyle - Compositor
Dave Tommasini - Pilot
Kim Barnard - Set Production Assistant
Henry Ilola - Carpenter
Mara McSweeny - Clearances Coordinator
Nicholas Vandal - Set Production Assistant
Sophia Lansky - Dialect Coach
Mark C. Stevens - Set Production Assistant
Graham Robertson - Armorer
John Sztejnmiler - Generator Operator
John Irwin - Generator Operator
Paul Thompson - Video Assist Operator
Jamie Child - Carpenter
Attilio Cimini - Carpenter
Wayne Collins - Carpenter
Paul Dzatko - Carpenter
Joe Fraser - Carpenter
Richard Gregory - Carpenter
Mark Haas - Carpenter
Paul Hamilton - Carpenter
Gary LeGault - Carpenter
Jeff Pryce - Carpenter
Maurice Roy - Carpenter
Nick Stinson - Carpenter
Blaine Twyne - Carpenter
Brian Weir - Carpenter
David Wewior - Carpenter
Ian Worling - Carpenter
R. Doug Ingle - Carpenter
Michael Bunt - Carpenter
Travis Wade Ivy - Compositor
Rob Price - Compositor
Joe Censoplano - Compositor
Farhad Mohasseb - Compositor
Neil Craig - Compositor
Adam Estey - Visual Effects Editor
Gary Kleinsteuber - Pyrotechnician
Jim Reischl - Pyrotechnician
Mark Rice - Pyrotechnician
Matthew Tulk - Pyrotechnician
James R. Bilz - Special Effects Technician
Mike Kavanagh - Special Effects Technician
Brad Manis - Special Effects Technician
Jim McGillivary - Special Effects Technician
David Reaume - Special Effects Technician
Stephen Wallace - Special Effects Technician
Michael Caruan - Dialogue Coach
Nick Spetsiotis - Marine Coordinator
Frank Barnett - Set Production Assistant
Benton Collinsworth - Set Production Assistant
Todd Feaser - Set Production Assistant
Kevin Lorio - Set Production Assistant
Patrick Mizell - Set Production Assistant
Caroline Seale - Set Production Assistant
Aaron J. Stone - Set Production Assistant
Liz Barker - Set Production Assistant
Jason Chandler - Set Production Assistant
Editing 5
Thom Noble - Editor
Lara Johnston - First Assistant Editor
Lisa Cossettini - First Assistant Editor
Matthew Diezel - Additional Editor
Sean Lawrence - Colorist
Costume & Make-Up 38
Susan Lyall - Costume Design
Wendy Talley - Set Costumer
Jordan Samuel - Makeup Department Head
Aimee Stuit - Makeup Artist
Garet Reilly - Costume Assistant
Cori Burchell - Assistant Costume Designer
Doré Cermak - Costumer
Amy Ritchings - Assistant Costume Designer
Malikka Coston - Set Costumer
Donna Spahn - Assistant Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel - Hair Department Head
Carl G. Variste - Additional Hairstylist
Annette Farnsworth - Costume Supervisor
Teresa Buccione - First Assistant Hairstylist
Paige Reeves - Makeup Department Head
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Paulina Harcus - First Assistant Hairstylist
Gerald Quist - Makeup Artist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran - Hair Department Head
Kelly Shanks - Key Hair Stylist
Tony Ward - Hair Department Head
Michael Hancock - Makeup Artist
Cathie Valdovino - Costumer
Sandra Wheatle - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Mario Cacioppo - Key Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran - Key Makeup Artist
Allison Gordin - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Liz Gruszka - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Bonnie Sutherland - Costume Set Supervisor
Alison Parker - Costume Supervisor
Roslyn Hanchard - Costume Supervisor
Patricia Medina - Key Hair Stylist
Ashley Shields-Muir - Costume Assistant
Mandy Ketcheson - Contact Lens Technician
Omar Roessler - Makeup Artist
Andre Schulz - Costumer
Kasey Bazil Young - Key Set Costumer
Roland Heizinger - Tailor
Directing 4
Robert Schwentke - Director
Susan Marucci - Script Supervisor
R. Emerson John - Script Supervisor
Sam Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Writing 4
Warren Ellis - Story
Erich Hoeber - Writer
Jon Hoeber - Writer
Cully Hamner - Story
Lighting 17
Michael L. Hall - Gaffer
Andy Ryan - Gaffer
Tarik Naim Alherimi - Rigging Gaffer
Paul Spaven - Rigging Gaffer
Richard Landry - Electrician
Brad Garris - Electrician
Franco Tata - Gaffer
Mongo Andrews - Rigging Grip
David Allan - Lighting Technician
Rocky Brown - Electrician
Jacob Sauerbrey - Electrician
Chad Vanko - Lighting Technician
Franklin Jones II - Key Rigging Grip
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas - Electrician
Robb W. Turner - Electrician
Jason E. Hamilton - Electrician
Gary Cadow - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 31
Jinnie Pak - Visual Effects Producer
Rocco Passionino - Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini - Visual Effects Producer
Andrew G. Cox - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marco Recuay - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Roff - Visual Effects Producer
James Madigan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Goux - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheila Giroux - Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur Langevin - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Rocco Larizza - Special Effects Supervisor
Kris Wood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Larranaga - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jakub Pazera - Animation
Katie Stetson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian James Lee - CG Artist
Matthew Thunell - Visual Effects Producer
Jody Wilson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Cox - CG Artist
Dave Damant - CG Artist
Nicholas Poznick - CG Artist
Colin Liggett - Compositing Supervisor
Abel Milanes - Compositing Supervisor
Adam D. Reeb - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph Shahood - Visual Effects Coordinator
Darryl Stawychny - Visual Effects Coordinator
Curtis Tsai - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bernardo Jauregui - Visual Effects Producer
Greg Laube - Visual Effects Producer
Dariush Derakhshani - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zachary Kinney - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:14:20

No reviews available.