Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

Release Date: 2004-04-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 16 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 83

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): English, Chinese, Spanish

Description

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.

Cast 28
Uma Thurman - Beatrix 'The Bride' Kiddo
David Carradine - Bill
Daryl Hannah - Elle Driver
Michael Madsen - Budd
Gordon Liu Chia-Hui - Pai Mei
Michael Parks - Esteban Vihaio
Perla Haney-Jardine - B.B. Kiddo
Larry Bishop - Larry Gomez
Samuel L. Jackson - Rufus
Lucy Liu - O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox - Vernita Green
Julie Dreyfus - Sofie Fatale
Christopher Allen Nelson - Tommy Plympton
Helen Kim - Karen Kim
Laura Cayouette - Rocket
Jun Kunimura - Boss Tanaka
Goro Daimon - Boss Honda
Kazuki Kitamura - Boss Koji / Crazy 88
Akaji Maro - Boss Ozawah
Shun Sugata - Boss Benta
Sachiko Fujii - The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Sakichi Satô - Charlie Brown
Yoji Tanaka - Crazy 88
Sô Yamanaka - Crazy 88
Chiaki Kuriyama - Gogo
Claire Smithies - Clarita
Issey Takahashi - Crazy 88
Sid Haig - Bartender
Directing 2
Quentin Tarantino - Director
Dawn Massaro - Second Assistant Director
Writing 4
Quentin Tarantino - Screenplay
Quentin Tarantino - Characters
Uma Thurman - Characters
Janet Kusnick - Storyboard
Sound 26
Robert Rodriguez - Original Music Composer
RZA - Original Music Composer
Wylie Stateman - Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Cohen - Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin - Supervising Sound Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean - Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Designer
Jay B. Richardson - Music Editor
Tom Hartig - Boom Operator
Mary Ramos - Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony - Orchestrator
Mark Ulano - Production Sound Mixer
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Bob Beher - Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
John Bires - Sound Engineer
Michael Minkler - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Elias - Sound
Hugh Waddell - ADR Supervisor
Mike Hurst - Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit - Foley Artist
James Moriana - Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Mixer
Camera 8
Robert Richardson - Director of Photography
Andrew Cooper - Still Photographer
Larry McConkey - Steadicam Operator
Jamie Felz - First Assistant Camera
Julie Helton - Camera Loader
Herb Ault - Key Grip
Antonio V. Garrido - Dolly Grip
Matthew J. Barden - Grip
Editing 6
Sally Menke - Editor
Lee Wimer - Color Timer
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan - Editorial Production Assistant
Joan Sobel - First Assistant Editor
Aaron Denenberg - Negative Cutter
Production 18
Lawrence Bender - Producer
Koko Maeda - Casting
Johanna Ray - Casting
Koko Maeda - Associate Producer
Dede Nickerson - Associate Producer
Erica Steinberg - Executive Producer
E. Bennett Walsh - Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein - Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein - Executive Producer
Yingchun Fang - Line Producer
Arturo del Río - Unit Production Manager
Jessica Vogl - Casting Associate
Douglas Dresser - Location Manager
Jennifer S. Deayton - Production Coordinator
Cornelia Ryan - Production Manager
Ricardo Del Río - Production Supervisor
Víctor Solorio - Unit Manager
Rachael Lin Gallaghan - Assistant Production Coordinator
Art 20
Yohei Taneda - Production Design
David Wasco - Production Design
Mary Saisselin - Set Designer
Daniel Bradford - Art Direction
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco - Set Decoration
Peter Davidson - Set Designer
Gretchen Engel - Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Tandon - Assistant Art Director
John Stone - Construction Coordinator
Jeff Plauster - Construction Foreman
Steve Borgese - Greensman
Laurel Pickering - Lead Painter
Brett C. Smith - Leadman
Manuel Barrera Oliver - Painter
Thomas W. Lay Jr. - Production Illustrator
David James - Sculptor
Elizabeth Norton - Standby Painter
David Ladish - Set Dresser
Edward J. Borasch Jr - Assistant Property Master
Steve Joyner - Property Master
Crew 27
Zoë Bell - Stunts
John Hartigan - Special Effects Coordinator
Corey Pritchett - Special Effects Coordinator
Keith Adams - Stunt Coordinator
Derek Raser - Transportation Coordinator
RZA - Additional Music
Vincent Joseph Flaherty - Armorer
Archie Hankins - Carpenter
Paul Abraham - Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown - Driver
Jake Garber - Makeup Effects
Don Feeney - Picture Car Coordinator
Peter Mavromates - Post Production Supervisor
Kristina Soderquist - Production Controller
Rome Duval - Propmaker
Jennifer A. Bolitho - Scenic Artist
Norberto Nava - Security
Elida Cerda - Set Medic
Geraldine Brezca - Set Production Assistant
Hally Grounds - Stand In
Ariel Oclarino - Systems Administrators & Support
Carlos Ponce de León - Transportation Captain
Bruce Callahan - Transportation Co-Captain
Will Casey - Unit Publicist
Satya Bellord - Utility Stunts
Glenn Cannon - Video Assist Operator
Sonny Chiba - Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up 11
Kumiko Ogawa - Costume Design
Catherine Marie Thomas - Costume Design
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Daniel Grant North - Costume Supervisor
Kanani Wolf - Set Costumer
Kyra Panchenko - Hair Designer
Ilona Herman - Hairstylist
Emanuel Millar - Key Hair Stylist
Tysuela Hill-Scott - Makeup Artist
Peter Owen - Wigmaker
Michele Flynn - Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects 3
Frankie Chung - Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Haydostian - Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson - Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting 6
Ian Kincaid - Gaffer
Greg Fausak - Best Boy Electric
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza - Electrician
Khan Griffith - Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia - Rigging Gaffer
Jeff Brinker - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/9/2016 10:29:52 PM
Frederik Banke 1/21/2017 9:16:33 AM

No reviews available.