Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)

Release Date: 2019-08-01

Runtime: 2 hours and 17 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Comedy

Language(s): English, Russian, Samoan

Description

Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have swapped smacks and bad words. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, both join forces to defeat him. (A spin-off of “The Fate of the Furious,” focusing on Johnson's Luke Hobbs and Statham's Deckard Shaw.)

Social
Cast 116
Dwayne Johnson - Luke Hobbs
Jason Statham - Deckard Shaw
Idris Elba - Brixton
Vanessa Kirby - Hattie Shaw
Helen Mirren - Queenie Shaw
Eiza González - Madame M
Eddie Marsan - Professor Andreiko
Eliana Su'a - Sam Hobbs
Cliff Curtis - Jonah Hobbs
Lori Pelenise Tuisano - Sefina
John Tui - Kal
Joshua Mauga - Timo
Leati Joseph Anoa'i - Mateo
Rob Delaney - Agent Loeb
Alex King - Lt. Grapefruit
Tom Wu - Tsoi
John Macdonald - Lermotov
Georgia Meacham - Party Model #1
Laura Porta - Party Model #2
Ima Caryl - Tattoo Assistant
Shiloh Coke - Prison Guard
Joshua Coombes - Young Deckard
Meesha Garbett - Young Hattie
Harry Hickles - Young Owen
Lucy McCormick - L.A. Waitress
Stephen Mitchell - CIA Handler #1
Akie Kotabe - CIA Handler #2
Felicity Dean - Savoy Check-in Guest
Pete White - London Cabbie
Peter Basham - Agent at Hattie's #1
Noah Maxwell Clarke - Agent at Hattie's #2
Joel MacCormack - CIA Mapping Agent
Vineeta Rishi - Eteon Assistant
Ryan Reynolds - Locke / Eteon Director (voice)
David Mumeni - Eteon Computer Tech
Gavin Esler - U.K. Newsreader #1
Ansu Kabia - U.K. Newsreader #2
Stephanie Vogt - U.S. Newsreader
Dan Li - Chinese Newsreader
Adam Ganne - German Newsreader
Antonio Mancino - Italian Newsreader
Dan H. McCormick - Paper Boy
Thalissa Teixeira - Rosie's Nanny
James Dryden - British Custom Officer
Katia Elizarova - Flight Attendant
Ella-Rae Smith - Madame M's Crew #1
Rain Chan - Madame M's Crew #2
Lee Anne Nyagodzi - Madame M's Crew #3
Maria Sergejeva - Madame M's Crew #4
Mackenzie Proll - Young Bully #1
Jack Kane - Young Bully #2
Nathan Jones - Russian Fighter Pilot
Spencer Wilding - Eteon's Uber Merc
Axel Nu - Eteon Medical Tech
Stephen Dunlevy - Eteon Merc #1
Timothy Connolly - Eteon Merc #2
David Leitch - Eteon Helicopter Pilot
Michael Wildman - U.K. Police Leader
Jobe Allen - Samoan Local (uncredited)
Manoj Anand - Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins - Construction Worker (uncredited)
Pualani Avaeoru - Spouse (uncredited)
Leo Ayres - Gang Member (uncredited)
Philip John Bailey - Soldier (uncredited)
Lyon Beckwith - Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
Daniel Bernhardt - Henchman (uncredited)
Kishore Bhatt - Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov - Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
Sergio Briones - Mercenary (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan - Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Abbey Butler - Airport Steward (uncredited)
Conlan Casal - Mercenary (uncredited)
Tim Connolly - Cocky Merc (uncredited)
Samantha Corcoran - Background Security (uncredited)
Richard Curtis - Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
James 'JD Knight' Dunn - Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan - Diner (uncredited)
Viktorija Faith - Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Francesca Fraser - Wife Diner (uncredited)
Vickrem Gill - Airport Steward (uncredited)
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez - Hairdresser (uncredited)
Mark Gooden - Mechanic (uncredited)
Sonia Goswami - City Woman (uncredited)
Layne Hannemann - Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Kevin Hart - Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)
Patrick Holly - Passerby (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks - City Woman (uncredited)
Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine - Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos - Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Kyle Leatherberry - Mercenary (uncredited)
Westley LeClay - Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Steven Lewington - Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik - Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney - Lady in Rain (uncredited)
Clay Mason - Mercenary (uncredited)
Stephen McGowan - Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
Peter Parker Mensah - Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Kelemete Misipeka - Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
Pingi Moli - Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Richard James Montgomery - Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
Sascha Panknin - Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Hio Pelesasa - Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
Richard Price - Passerby (uncredited)
Peter Rooney - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz - London City Worker (uncredited)
Rubens Saboia - Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Santos - Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos - Scientist (uncredited)
Dave Simon - Security (uncredited)
David Sturgeon - Mercenary (uncredited)
Matt Symonds - Black infantry (uncredited)
Matt Townsend - City Man (uncredited)
Rutvig Vaid - International Tourist (uncredited)
Jay Waddell - Street Racer (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker - Mercenary (uncredited)
Ryan Bailey - Hector
Production 24
Jason Statham - Producer
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Dwayne Johnson - Producer
Lucy Bevan - Casting
Chris Morgan - Producer
Steven Chasman - Executive Producer
Ethan Smith - Executive Producer
Ethan Smith - Unit Production Manager
Kelly McCormick - Executive Producer
Dany Garcia - Executive Producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay - Associate Producer
Hiram Garcia - Producer
David Cain - Unit Production Manager
Marisol Roncali - Casting
Nicole Furia - Associate Producer
Paige Chaytor - Production Supervisor
Ainsley Davies - Executive Producer
Martin Kemble - Production Coordinator
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair - Production Coordinator
Samantha Arnold - Production Coordinator
Daniel Castle King - Production Coordinator
Harrison Gunnarshaug - Production Secretary
Alex Leung - Production Secretary
Jenny Kissoon - Production Secretary
Sound 7
Peter Brown - Sound Designer
Tyler Bates - Original Music Composer
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Casali - Sound Mixer
Lloyd Dudley - Sound Mixer
Mack Stoeckinger - Sound Designer
Directing 8
David Leitch - Director
Simon Crane - Second Unit Director
Paul Barry - First Assistant Director
Julie Brown - Script Supervisor
Jillian Amburgey - Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca - Script Supervisor
Kelly Maracin Krieg - Script Supervisor
Frazer Fennell-Ball - Second Assistant Director
Camera 32
Jonathan Sela - Director of Photography
Stefan von Borbély - Camera Operator
Frank Masi - Still Photographer
Jason Ewart - Steadicam Operator
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Christopher Raphael - Still Photographer
Fraser Taggart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Oliver Loncraine - Camera Operator
Derek Walker - Camera Operator
John Flemming - Key Grip
Daniel Smith - Still Photographer
Matthew A. Petrosky - Steadicam Operator
Sean Rogers - Libra Head Technician
Stamos Triantafyllos - Camera Operator
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Steven Blizzard - Drone Pilot
Peter Ayriss - Drone Pilot
Dani Rose - Drone Pilot
Mark Hyde - Key Grip
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers - Key Grip
Dan Godar - Aerial Camera
Negoita Mihai - Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna - Libra Head Technician
Tom Wade - Camera Operator
Josh Milne - Libra Head Technician
Tom Aldcroft - Aerial Camera Technician
Phil Arntz - Aerial Camera
Scott McKee - Aerial Camera
Stephen Peters - Drone Pilot
Michele Abramo Puricelli - Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up 44
Paul Pattison - Makeup Artist
Alessandro Bertolazzi - Makeup Designer
Marylou Lim - Costumer
Sean Haley - Costumer
David Butler - Key Costumer
David Malinowski - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nava R. Sadan - Costume Supervisor
Cristina Waltz - Key Makeup Artist
Jessica Phillips - Costumer
JoJo Williams - Makeup Artist
Sara Kramer - Key Makeup Artist
Chloe Reynolds - Set Costumer
Ralph Malani - Hairstylist
Eddie Gomez - Set Costumer
Ryō Murakawa - Key Hair Stylist
Melody Koerber - Key Costumer
Courtney McClain - Assistant Costume Designer
Liz Oliver - Ager/Dyer
Tom Hornsby - Costume Supervisor
Paul Sinnott - Wardrobe Assistant
Hanny Tjan - Makeup Artist
Joel Christopher - Set Costumer
Felicity Goldsworthy - Principal Costumer
Jamie Hess - Makeup Artist
Georgette Sweet - Hairstylist
Gemma Hoff - Makeup Artist
Jordann Aguon - Makeup Artist
April Dunlap - Costumer
Lara Licari - Makeup Artist
Sarah Evelyn - Costume Designer
Fernando Santaella Navarro - Key Hair Stylist
Frances E. Barer - Ager/Dyer
Teddy George-Poku - Assistant Costume Designer
Marianna Bourmpoula - Costume Assistant
Maia Herzog Lee - Costume Assistant
Josie May - Costume Assistant
Robyn Morell - Costume Assistant
Róisín Straver - Costume Assistant
Lily Bevan - Costume Coordinator
George Glasgow - Costumer
Jeanine McKirnan - Costumer
Gabriella Morpeth - Costumer
Aaron Ellis - Set Costumer
Mia Hope Radford - Set Costumer
Editing 10
Christopher Rouse - Editor
Jess Jansen - Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan - Digital Intermediate
Travis Dultz - 3D Editor
Jason Wasserman - First Assistant Editor
Dave Hussey - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Fitzgerald - Additional Editor
Maria Friesen - 3D Editor
Kristin Derella - Assistant Editor
Miles Anderson - Colorist
Art 28
Simon McGuire - Art Direction
Max Berman - Concept Artist
Shane Vieau - Set Decoration
David Allday - Art Direction
Lisa Chugg - Set Decoration
David Scheunemann - Production Design
Wolfgang Metschan - Art Direction
William Eliscu - Assistant Art Director
Ashley Winter - Assistant Art Director
Will Coubrough - Art Direction
Heather Noble - Assistant Art Director
Christine Youngstrom - Art Department Coordinator
Roy Chapman - Property Master
Choi Ho Man - Art Direction
Tim R. Lafferty - Construction Foreman
Dominic Hyman - Supervising Art Director
Remo Tozzi - Art Direction
Dominic Ackland-Snow - Construction Manager
Marc Bitz - Assistant Art Director
Jennie Murphy - Art Department Coordinator
Charlotte Malynn - Art Direction
Charlotte Malynn - Assistant Art Director
Stian Dahlslett - Concept Artist
Benjamin Last - Concept Artist
Adelaide Filippe - Concept Artist
Chris Lees - Concept Artist
Marcos Weiss - Concept Artist
Andrew Naylor - Construction Coordinator
Writing 3
Chris Morgan - Screenplay
Chris Morgan - Story
Drew Pearce - Screenplay
Crew 27
Simon Crane - Stunt Coordinator
Tanner Foust - Stunt Driver
Chris O'Hara - Stunt Coordinator
Tom Partridge - Visual Effects Editor
Fraser Taggart - Second Unit Cinematographer
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
Christopher Downs - CG Supervisor
Liam Byrne - Supervising Armorer
Barbara Holmes - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms - Visual Effects Editor
Harry Lu - Armorer
Liam McCartney - Supervising Armorer
Louis Delavenne - Aerial Coordinator
Sue Chipperton - Animal Coordinator
Bogdan Iofciulescu - Techno Crane Operator
Danielle Millington-Peck - Visual Effects Editor
Axel Akesson - CG Supervisor
Yu Ying Chien - Visual Effects Editor
Matthias Winkler - CG Supervisor
Damien di Toro - Visual Effects Editor
Warren Hickman - Visual Effects Editor
Peter Lasrado - CG Supervisor
Ian Edwards - Armorer
Pete White - Stunt Coordinator
Sebastian Lauer - CG Supervisor
Alicia Abril Carrera - Visual Effects Editor
Laura El Alam - Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects 57
J.D. Schwalm - Special Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mats Andersen - Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Lashley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Phelan - Visual Effects Producer
Oliver Cubbage - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Brubaker - Compositing Supervisor
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew D'Angibau - Matchmove Supervisor
Fatemeh Khoshkhou - Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anton Agerbo - Visual Effects Producer
C.J. Burbage - Senior Animator
Matt Perrin - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kathryn Brillhart - Visual Effects Production Manager
Jakris Smittant - Visual Effects Production Manager
Caleb Choo - Matchmove Supervisor
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Nelson Dsouza - Visual Effects Production Manager
Sianoosh Nasiriziba - Senior Animator
Michael Brazelton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Baptiste Chauveau - Matte Painter
Dimitri Uradovskiy - 2D Supervisor
Pawl Fulker - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Josh Sykes - Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Ryan - Visual Effects Production Manager
Sullivan Richard - Matte Painter
King Louie Palomo - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Makoto Koyama - Senior Animator
Julia Strack - Compositing Supervisor
Alistair Williams - Special Effects Supervisor
Rajat Chawla - 3D Artist
Tiffany Hall - 3D Generalist
Richard Worsley - 3D Generalist
Oliver Armstrong - Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Goodsell - Compositing Supervisor
Tetu Pawan - Compositing Supervisor
Joan Buhigas - Creature Technical Director
Emese Papp - Creature Technical Director
Anand Kambli - Creature Technical Director
Etay Herz - Creature Technical Director
Leona Sharkey - Creature Technical Director
Matthias Reiche - Lead Animator
Steve White - Lead Animator
Sujay Kumar G. - Matchmove Supervisor
Dipak Tarpara - VFX Artist
Jason Wong - VFX Artist
Roberta Fischetti - VFX Editor
Kat Newington - VFX Production Coordinator
Marlene Nehls - Visual Effects Producer
Alexa Barros - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ben Duffy - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Hermione Francis - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrew Shawley - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sheila Silveira - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Roni Rodrigues - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 28
Bruno Martins - Electrician
Jeff Murrell - Gaffer
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
David Smith - Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis - Gaffer
Dean Foard - Lighting Technician
Oscar Gomez - Key Rigging Grip
Nick Mitchell - Electrician
Matthew Deetsch - Lighting Programmer
Dan Jones - Best Boy Electric
Jason Selsor - Rigging Grip
Neil Ashton - Electrician
Chris Milani - Lighting Technician
Mike King - Electrician
David McMillan - Lighting Technician
Erica Kim - Lighting Technician
Ray Valerio - Rigging Grip
James Clemo - Electrician
George Kalimerakis - Electrician
John M.H. Lee - Electrician
Jim Agnew - Electrician
Eric Arnold Cortez - Lighting Technician
Michael Fennelly - Lighting Technician
Ricky Carrillo - Rigging Gaffer
Mahabub Subhani Shaik - Lighting Artist
Taryn Douville - Lighting Artist
Argha Sen - Lighting Artist
Tom Howard - Lighting Programmer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/20/2019 16:28:12

No reviews available.