Deadpool 2 (2018)

Release Date: 2018-05-10

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

Social
Cast 52
Ryan Reynolds - Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself
Josh Brolin - Nathan Summers / Cable
Zazie Beetz - Neena Thurman / Domino
Julian Dennison - Russell Collins / Firefist
Karan Soni - Dopinder
T.J. Miller - Jack Hammer / Weasel
Brianna Hildebrand - Ellie Phimister / Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Leslie Uggams - Blind Al
Morena Baccarin - Vanessa Carlysle
Jack Kesy - Black Tom Cassidy
Eddie Marsan - Headmaster
Shiori Kutsuna - Yukio / Pinkie Pie
Stefan Kapičić - Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
Andre Tricoteux - Colossus Stand-in
Randal Reeder - Buck
Nikolai Witschl - Head Orderly Frye
Thayr Harris - Sergei Valishnikov
Rob Delaney - Peter
Lewis Tan - Gaveedra-Seven / Shatterstar
Bill Skarsgård - Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
Terry Crews - Jesse Aaronson / Bedlam
Brad Pitt - Telford Porter / Vanisher
Paul Wu - Hong Kong Boss
Robert Maillet - Sluggo
Alan Tudyk - Luke, Redneck #1
Matt Damon - Redneck #2
Michasha Armstrong - SWAT Captain (School)
Hayley Sales - Cable's Wife
Islie Hirvonen - Hope, Cable's Daughter
Joe Doserro - Bus Driver
Jagua Arneja - Tree Trimmer #1
Gerry South - Tree Trimmer #2
Mike Dopud - Prison Guard
Luke Roessler - Cereal Kid
Andy Canete - Neighbour #1
Tanis Dolman - Neighbour #2
Eleanor Walker - Neighbour #3
Hunter Dillon - Branding Boy
Sala Baker - Older Russell Collins / Firefist
Sonia Sunger - News Reporter (Irene)
Paul Wernick - News Cameraman
Rhett Reese - News Helicopter Pilot
Abiola Uthman - Chinook Pilot
Tony Bailey - Black Tom Gang Member
David Leitch - Ground Chuck Mutant
Hugh Jackman - Logan / Wolverine (archive footage) (uncredited)
James McAvoy - Charles Xavier / Professor X (uncredited)
Nicholas Hoult - Hank McCoy / Beast (uncredited)
Kodi Smit-McPhee - Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler (uncredited)
Alexandra Shipp - Ororo Monroe / Storm (uncredited)
Evan Peters - Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited)
Tye Sheridan - Scott Summers / Cyclops (uncredited)
Crew 30
Sala Baker - Stunts
Ric Walkington - Armorer
Jayson Dumenigo - Stunt Coordinator
Joe Ross - Utility Stunts
Lateef Crowder - Stunts
Scott J. Ateah - Stunt Coordinator
Rebeccah Delchambre - Makeup Effects
Roel Failma - Stunts
Jimmy Chhiu - Stunts
Amy Johnston - Stunts
Wayne Dalglish - Stunt Coordinator
Lorraine Jamison - Unit Publicist
Paul Becker - Choreographer
Philip J Silvera - Stunt Coordinator
Rob Fournier - Armorer
Jeremy Muir - Armorer
Thekla Hutyra - Stunts
Micah Karns - Stunts
Eric Linden - Stunts
Bryce Branagan - Stunts
Steve Brown - Stunts
Tim Garris - Stunts
Felix Fox - Makeup Effects
Patrick Weir - Drone Operator
Daniel Kwon - Motion Capture Artist
Joe Doserro - Stunt Driver
Joel Hansen - Carpenter
Matt Blouin - Visual Effects Editor
Joi Harris - In Memory Of
Joi Harris - Stunt Double
Production 16
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Lauren Shuler Donner - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Rhett Reese - Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg - Producer
Ryan Reynolds - Producer
Paul Wernick - Executive Producer
Corinne Clark - Casting
Jennifer Page - Casting
Aditya Sood - Executive Producer
Ko Iwagami - Casting Consultant
Marisol Roncali - Casting
Riva Cahn Thompson - Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Yumi Takada - Casting Consultant
Raylin Sabo - Casting Associate
Editing 6
Matt Absher - First Assistant Editor
Craig Alpert - Editor
Dirk Westervelt - Editor
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir - Editor
Jim Carretta - First Assistant Editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum - First Assistant Editor
Writing 5
Rhett Reese - Screenplay
Ryan Reynolds - Screenplay
Paul Wernick - Screenplay
Rob Liefeld - Characters
Fabian Nicieza - Characters
Directing 3
David Leitch - Director
Paul Barry - First Assistant Director
Ana Oparnica Sebal - Script Supervisor
Camera 14
Jonathan Sela - Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway - Second Unit Director of Photography
Joseph Lederer - Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook - Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Lucas Bielan - Camera Operator
David Dolsen - Still Photographer
Sasha Proctor - Camera Operator
Aaron Haesler - First Assistant Camera
Tommy Douglas - Camera Operator
Nicholas Dent - Dolly Grip
Mark Hyde - Key Grip
Kevin Black - Key Grip
Brad McGregor - Camera Operator
Sound 18
Tyler Bates - Original Music Composer
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
David Grimaldi - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Michael - Sound Designer
Mark Noda - Sound Mixer
Sean Massey - Dialogue Editor
Ted Caplan - Music Editor
Ronald Eng - Dialogue Editor
Martyn Zub - Sound Designer
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
John Morris - Foley Supervisor
Donald D. Brown - Boom Operator
Allen Yang - Boom Operator
Allister Mann - Boom Operator
Drew Krassowski - Orchestrator
Sean Massey - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up 23
Bill Corso - Makeup Designer
Geoff Redknap - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gwendolyn Stukely - Assistant Costume Designer
Lee Gren - Tattoo Designer
Nicola Ryall - Set Costumer
Beverlee June Fix - Assistant Costume Designer
Carolyn Bentley - Set Costumer
Janice MacIsaac - Costume Supervisor
Harlow MacFarlane - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Monica Huppert - Makeup Department Head
Anne Carroll - Hair Department Head
Monique McRae - Assistant Costume Designer
Kurt and Bart - Costume Design
Howard Lau - Tattoo Designer
Ailsa Macmillan - Hairstylist
Lana S. Krause - Costume Coordinator
Lilia Afsahi - Hairstylist
Jaala Leis Wanless - Hairstylist
Cat Mudryk - Set Costumer
Farrahlyn Owen - Set Costumer
Richard Kohlen - Hairstylist
Katie Goett - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bronwyne Sloley - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art 23
Sandy Walker - Set Decoration
Dan Hermansen - Supervising Art Director
David Scheunemann - Production Design
Glenn Woodruff - Construction Coordinator
Dan Sissons - Property Master
Aaron McBride - Concept Artist
Kris Bergthorson - Assistant Art Director
Peter Ochotta - Art Direction
Jason Claridge - Painter
Todd Harris - Storyboard Artist
Roger Fires - Art Direction
Niki Charalambopoulos - Painter
Houman Eshraghi - Set Designer
Paul Jenkinson - Lead Set Dresser
Peter Rzazewski - Set Designer
Beatrix Schalk - Set Designer
Jennifer Yee - Set Designer
Katharina Brand - Set Dresser
Kevin Kasper - Set Dresser
Daniel Columbie - Prop Designer
Kouji Tajima - Concept Artist
Stian Dahlslett - Concept Artist
Benjamin Last - Concept Artist
Lighting 13
Drew Davidson - Gaffer
Keith Woods - Rigging Gaffer
Rod Haney - Rigging Grip
Clyde Harrelson - Lighting Technician
Herb DeWaal - Rigging Grip
Scott Kozak - Rigging Grip
Matt Bonin - Rigging Grip
Rob Brady - Lighting Technician
Christopher Hingston - Lighting Technician
Jason Tidsbury - Lighting Technician
Andrew Wunder - Lighting Technician
T. Michael Morris - Lighting Technician
Tess Bukowsky - Lighting Technician
Visual Effects 30
Daniel Macarin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Elder-Groebe - Visual Effects Producer
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Vézina - Special Effects Supervisor
Barnes Wheeler - VFX Editor
Sabrina Gagnon - Visual Effects Producer
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee - Visual Effects Technical Director
Anton Agerbo - Visual Effects Producer
Lesly Cazares - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Yamamoto - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Thomas Dotheij - Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Sean Konrad - Visual Effects Supervisor
Yogesh Bhavsar - Creature Technical Director
Kotamraju Karthik - Visual Effects Coordinator
Avijit Das - Creature Technical Director
Mischa Kolbe - Creature Technical Director
Fazil Ahmed - Creature Technical Director
Sianoosh Nasiriziba - Lead Animator
Andrew Park - Lead Animator
Amit Narwani - Matchmove Supervisor
K.G. Ginu - Modeling
James Galen Clark - Modeling
C. Michael Neely - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nick Ghizas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rasghania Bharat - Visual Effects Coordinator
Connor Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Brazelton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Damiano Moltisanti - Visual Effects Technical Director
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/16/2016 04:29:24
Frederik Banke 01/23/2017 08:43:53
Brandeborg

No reviews available.