Deadpool 2 (2018)

Release Date: 2018-05-10

Runtime: 1 hour and 59 minutes

Rating(s): 7.7 / 66

Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Adventure

Language(s): English, Russian, Spanish

Description

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

Social
Cast 66
Ryan Reynolds - Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself
Josh Brolin - Nathan Summers / Cable
Morena Baccarin - Vanessa Carlysle
Julian Dennison - Russell Collins / Firefist
Zazie Beetz - Neena Thurman / Domino
T. J. Miller - Jack Hammer / Weasel
Leslie Uggams - Blind Al
Karan Soni - Dopinder
Brianna Hildebrand - Ellie Phimister / Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Jack Kesy - Black Tom Cassidy
Eddie Marsan - Headmaster
Shiori Kutsuna - Yukio / Pinkie Pie
Stefan Kapičić - Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
Randal Reeder - Buck
Nikolai Witschl - Head Orderly Frye
Thayr Harris - Sergei Valishnikov
Rob Delaney - Peter
Lewis Tan - Gaveedra-Seven / Shatterstar
Bill Skarsgård - Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
Terry Crews - Jesse Aaronson / Bedlam
Brad Pitt - Telford Porter / Vanisher
Paul Wu - Hong Kong Boss
Robert Maillet - Sluggo
Alan Tudyk - Luke, Redneck #1
Matt Damon - Redneck #2
Michasha Armstrong - SWAT Captain (School)
Joe Doserro - Bus Driver
Hayley Sales - Cable's Wife
Islie Hirvonen - Hope, Cable's Daughter
Jagua Arneja - Tree Trimmer #1
Gerry South - Tree Trimmer #2
Mike Dopud - Prison Guard
Luke Roessler - Cereal Kid
Andy Canete - Neighbour #1
Tanis Dolman - Neighbour #2
Eleanor Walker - Neighbour #3
Hunter Dillon - Branding Boy
Sala Baker - Older Russell Collins / Firefist
Sonia Sunger - News Reporter (Irene)
Paul Wernick - News Cameraman
Rhett Reese - News Helicopter Pilot
Abiola Uthman - Chinook Pilot
Tony Bailey - Black Tom Gang Member
David Cook - Priest
Alex Kliner - Park Bench Couple
Elaine Kliner - Park Bench Couple
David Leitch - Ground Church Mutant
Alicia Morton - Vocalist on 'Tomorrow' (singing voice)
Fred Savage - Fred Savage
Valencia Budijanto - Zoo Kid (uncredited)
Lisa Bunting - Child Protection Worker (uncredited)
Miles Ellis - Waving Prisoner (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham - Sammy (uncredited)
Lars Grant - Prison Guard 96S (uncredited)
Sam Hargrave - DMC Guard (uncredited)
Nicholas Hoult - Beast (uncredited)
Simon MacIntyre - Business Passerby (uncredited)
James McAvoy - Charles Xavier (uncredited)
Evan Peters - Quicksilver (uncredited)
Tye Sheridan - Cyclops (uncredited)
Alexandra Shipp - Storm (uncredited)
Kodi Smit-McPhee - Nightcrawler (uncredited)
Andréa Vawda - News Anchor (uncredited)
Scott Vickaryous - Thug (uncredited)
Dan Zachary - Mutant Prisoner (uncredited)
Hugh Jackman - Wolverine / Logan (archive footage)
Editing 18
Michael McCusker - Editor
Matt Absher - First Assistant Editor
Craig Alpert - Editor
Dirk Westervelt - Editor
Rob Grant - Assistant Editor
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir - Editor
Tyler Ruocco - First Assistant Editor
Skip Kimball - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jim Carretta - First Assistant Editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum - First Assistant Editor
John St. Laurent - Colorist
Sam Gilling - Colorist
Cole Doran - Editorial Production Assistant
Nathan Hurlburt - Online Editor
Tashi Trieu - Digital Intermediate Editor
A.R. Björklund - Editorial Production Assistant
Adam Michna - Assistant Editor
Chris Van Duyn - Dailies Operator
Crew 34
Sala Baker - Stunts
Ric Walkington - Armorer
Jayson Dumenigo - Stunt Coordinator
Lateef Crowder - Stunts
Scott J. Ateah - Stunt Coordinator
Roel Failma - Stunts
Jimmy Chhiu - Stunts
Benjamín Magaña - CG Supervisor
Amy Johnston - Stunts
Wayne Dalglish - Stunt Coordinator
Lorraine Jamison - Unit Publicist
Paul Becker - Choreographer
Sean Schur - Digital Effects Supervisor
Philip J Silvera - Stunt Coordinator
Rob Fournier - Armorer
Jeremy Muir - Armorer
Thekla Hutyra - Stunts
Micah Karns - Stunts
Eric Linden - Stunts
Bryce Branagan - Stunts
Steven John Brown - Stunts
Tim Garris - Stunts
Ivan Andres Guerrero - CG Supervisor
Jackson Spidell - Stunt Double
Ben Cowell-Thomas - Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris McLaughlin - Digital Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kwon - Motion Capture Artist
Natasha Denis - Stunts
Joe Doserro - Stunt Driver
Joel Hansen - Carpenter
Joi Harris - In Memory Of
Joi Harris - Stunt Double
Joe Ross - Utility Stunts
Becky Ferguson - Stunts
Production 31
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Lauren Shuler Donner - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Rhett Reese - Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg - Producer
Ryan Reynolds - Producer
Jonathon Komack Martin - Executive Producer
Paul Wernick - Executive Producer
Corinne Clark - Casting
Ethan Smith - Executive Producer
Kelly McCormick - Executive Producer
Jennifer Page - Casting
Aditya Sood - Executive Producer
Ann Goobie - Location Manager
Ko Iwagami - Casting Consultant
Andrea Brown - Extras Casting
Marisol Roncali - Casting
Natalie Sutcliffe - Extras Casting Assistant
Riva Cahn Thompson - Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Vickie M. Hsieh - Production Supervisor
Yumi Takada - Casting Consultant
Raylin Sabo - Casting Associate
Ashish Kukian - Production Manager
Prashant Sharan - Production Manager
Sainath Shinde - Production Manager
Rebecca Davidson - Casting Assistant
Lory Shaye - Casting Assistant
Bret Jolliffe - Location Production Assistant
Geshe Mancini - Location Production Assistant
Boris Detvaj - Location Production Assistant
Writing 6
Rhett Reese - Screenplay
Ryan Reynolds - Screenplay
Doug Lefler - Head of Story
Paul Wernick - Screenplay
Rob Liefeld - Characters
Fabian Nicieza - Characters
Directing 12
David Leitch - Director
Jonathan Eusebio - Second Unit Director
Paul Barry - First Assistant Director
Darrin Prescott - Second Unit Director
Ana Oparnica Sebal - Script Supervisor
Regan Kosior - Third Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz - Second Assistant Director
Amanda Petura - Third Assistant Director
Matthew D. Smith - Second Assistant Director
Brad Medhurst - Second Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Robert S. Weber - Second Assistant Director
Camera 43
Jonathan Sela - Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway - Second Unit Director of Photography
Mitch Bax - Digital Imaging Technician
Justin Bergler - First Assistant Camera
Virgile Dean - Grip
Joseph Lederer - Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook - Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Lucas Bielan - Camera Operator
Dane Bjerno - Aerial Camera Technician
Björn Hermannes - Dolly Grip
Jimmy E. Jensen - First Assistant "A" Camera
David Dolsen - Still Photographer
Sasha Proctor - Camera Operator
Aaron Haesler - First Assistant "A" Camera
Tommy Douglas - Camera Operator
Colin Robson - Grip
Darin Wong - Dolly Grip
Borislav Penchev - Second Assistant Camera
Nicholas Dent - Dolly Grip
Mark Hyde - Key Grip
Kevin Black - Key Grip
Scott Antifave - First Assistant Camera
Brad McGregor - Camera Operator
Patrick Weir - Drone Pilot
Ryan McGregor - Digital Imaging Technician
Marco Correia - Grip
Cary Cooper - Libra Head Technician
Spencer Ennis - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Leon Serginson - Best Boy Grip
Jared Nickel - Camera Trainee
Lawrence Ogden - Grip
Joshua Kjorven - First Assistant "B" Camera
Adrian Wilcocks - Grip
Mighty Dan Robinson - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Amie Gibbins - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tatiana Hopcraft - Camera Trainee
Obedi Daniel - Assistant Camera
Denis Marcotte - Grip
Simon Jori - Digital Imaging Technician
Keyon Slowly - Grip
Sam Stoessiger - Grip
Frankie Sharpe - Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 39
Richard Alonzo - Key Makeup Artist
Bill Corso - Makeup Designer
Bill Corso - Makeup Supervisor
Geoff Redknap - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gwendolyn Stukely - Assistant Costume Designer
Lee Gren - Tattoo Designer
Rebeccah Delchambre - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mike Fields - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mike Smithson - Makeup Artist
Nicola Ryall - Set Costumer
Beverlee June Fix - Assistant Costume Designer
Carolyn Bentley - Set Costumer
Janice MacIsaac - Costume Supervisor
Harlow MacFarlane - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jerad Marantz - Costume Illustrator
Monica Huppert - Makeup Department Head
Anne Carroll - Hair Department Head
Monique McRae - Assistant Costume Designer
Andy Clement - Makeup Designer
Holland Miller - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Howard Lau - Tattoo Designer
Lana S. Krause - Costume Coordinator
Darah Wyant - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Felix Fox - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lilia Afsahi - First Assistant Hairstylist
Cat Mudryk - Set Costumer
Farrahlyn Owen - Set Costumer
Richard Kohlen - Hairstylist
Akihito Ikeda - Key Makeup Artist
Sven Granlund - Assistant Makeup Artist
Katie Goett - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bronwyne Sloley - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marie Clancy - First Assistant Hairstylist
Lynnea Board - First Assistant Hairstylist
Kurt Swanson - Costume Design
Bart Mueller - Costume Design
Davina Faye - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Pepe Mora - Key Makeup Artist
Cayley Giene - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound 33
Tyler Bates - Original Music Composer
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Supervising Sound Editor
David Betancourt - ADR Mixer
Smokey Cloud - First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
David Grimaldi - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Michael - Sound Designer
Mark Noda - Sound Mixer
Paul Timothy Carden - ADR Supervisor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Sean Massey - Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey - Supervising Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Ted Caplan - Music Editor
Ronald Eng - Dialogue Editor
Jon Vogl - ADR Mixer
Gina Mueller - ADR Supervisor
Martyn Zub - Sound Designer
Martyn Zub - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
Matthew Harrison - Foley Editor
John Morris - Foley Supervisor
Mark Pappas - Foley Editor
Donald D. Brown - Boom Operator
Scott Jason Farr - Sound Mixer
Aidan Dykes - ADR Recordist
Jerrell Suelto - ADR Mixer
Allen Yang - Boom Operator
Allister Mann - Boom Operator
Drew Krassowski - Orchestrator
Jack Cucci - Foley Mixer
Ian Tarasoff - Sound Mixer
Art 61
Sandy Walker - Set Decoration
Dan Hermansen - Supervising Art Director
David Scheunemann - Production Design
Ester Bovard - Set Decoration Buyer
Wolfgang Metschan - Concept Artist
Glenn Woodruff - Construction Coordinator
Dan Sissons - Property Master
Aaron McBride - Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena - Concept Artist
Kris Bergthorson - Assistant Art Director
Peter Ochotta - Art Direction
David R. Murray - Construction Foreman
Jason Claridge - Painter
William Groebe - Storyboard Artist
Todd Harris - Storyboard Artist
Roger Fires - Art Direction
Uzair Merchant - Art Department Assistant
Marcus Endean - Storyboard Artist
Kelton Cram - Concept Artist
Jeremy Simser - Storyboard Artist
Darian Deering - Set Dresser
Marc Bitz - Concept Artist
Niki Charalambopoulos - Painter
Heather Murray - Props
Houman Eshraghi - Set Designer
Paul Jenkinson - Lead Set Dresser
Clayton Flagg - Assistant Property Master
Andrew Garcia-Price - Storyboard Artist
Peter Rzazewski - Set Designer
Beatrix Schalk - Set Designer
Jennifer Yee - Set Designer
Katharina Brand - Set Dresser
Kevin Kasper - Set Dresser
Daniel Columbie - Prop Designer
Jerry Staar - Property Master
Kouji Tajima - Concept Artist
Eliza Hooker - Set Decoration Buyer
Katharina Nimmervoll - Art Department Coordinator
Sanford Worth - Props
Ray Lai - Conceptual Illustrator
Stian Dahlslett - Concept Artist
Benjamin Last - Concept Artist
Natalie Michalchyshyn - Construction Buyer
Fred Palacio - Concept Artist
Marcos Weiss - Concept Artist
Amber Boorman - Set Decoration Buyer
Sasha Odesse - Graphic Designer
Christopher Brändström - Concept Artist
Fiorino Corsi - Props
Kayla Meadows - Art Department Assistant
Aaron Alexander - Assistant Property Master
Christopher Lee Zammit - Concept Artist
Jadrien Cousens - Conceptual Design
Chad Calder - Construction Foreman
Melina Humphries - Graphic Designer
Jake Warren - Props
Jennifer Abrams - Set Decoration Buyer
Jocelyne Lous - Set Decoration Buyer
Sophie Graham - Set Decorating Coordinator
Cristian Arizaga - Set Designer
Robert Murphy - Set Dresser
Visual Effects 121
Tiago Santos - Compositing Lead
Dhuha Isa - VFX Editor
Rusty Ippolito - VFX Artist
Nadav Ehrlich - Animation Supervisor
Daniel Macarin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Anderson - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Bates - Animation Supervisor
Matthew Hackett - Senior Animator
Martin Wiseman - Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Chung - Compositing Supervisor
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bernd Angerer - Animation Supervisor
Thomas Elder-Groebe - Visual Effects Producer
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Gong Myung Lee - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Vézina - Special Effects Supervisor
Arwen Munro - Visual Effects Production Manager
Barnes Wheeler - VFX Editor
Sabrina Gagnon - Visual Effects Producer
Manmath Matondkar - Modeling
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee - Visual Effects Technical Director
Anton Agerbo - Visual Effects Producer
Jordan Cario - Visual Effects Technical Director
Lesly Cazares - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Yamamoto - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Thomas Dotheij - Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Guaglione - Animation Supervisor
Hakyung Chang - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly McCarthy - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Amir Manavi - Visual Effects Technical Director
Dan Breckwoldt - Compositing Supervisor
Shajo John - Senior Animator
Emily C. Moye - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan D. Martin - VFX Editor
Sean Konrad - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nelson Dsouza - Visual Effects Producer
Sean Dsouza - VFX Lighting Artist
Yogesh Bhavsar - Creature Technical Director
Kotamraju Karthik - Visual Effects Coordinator
Avijit Das - Creature Technical Director
Mischa Kolbe - Creature Technical Director
Fazil Ahmed - Creature Technical Director
Sianoosh Nasiriziba - Lead Animator
Andrew Park - Lead Animator
Amit Narwani - Matchmove Supervisor
K.G. Ginu - Modeling
James Galen Clark - Modeling
C. Michael Neely - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nick Ghizas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Ghizas - Visual Effects Production Manager
Rasghania Bharat - Visual Effects Coordinator
Connor Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Brazelton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Damiano Moltisanti - Visual Effects Technical Director
Rachel Hannah Cohen - Visual Effects Production Manager
Morgan Lang - Matte Painter
Anne-Marie Ouellet - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rodgers Paul - Matte Painter
Nilesh Pobatti - Modeling
Bastien Rivas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Subhash Dalke - VFX Lighting Artist
Laura Macfadyen - Matte Painter
Andrew Van Midde - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Brooks - Compositing Supervisor
Monifa Andrew - Visual Effects Production Manager
Hideki Okano - CG Artist
Irshad Patel - VFX Artist
Jean Bennamias - VFX Artist
Alex Poei - Animation Supervisor
Tangi Vaillant - Visual Effects Technical Director
Romain Rico - Compositing Supervisor
Melvin Polayah - VFX Artist
Ryan Leonard - Compositing Supervisor
Helga Victoria - VFX Lighting Artist
Simon J. Taua'i - Rotoscoping Artist
Matt Blouin - VFX Editor
Tim Palgut - VFX Lighting Artist
Matthew Dravitzki - Visual Effects Producer
Gregory Chalenko - Compositing Lead
Zach Groves - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tabitha Woodman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Goran Ognjanovic - Senior Animator
Julia Llanos - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mohamed Aït Ouyahia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Wojdylo - VFX Lighting Artist
Jatin Bhavsar - Visual Effects Production Manager
Brock Shekelton - VFX Editor
Gaeun Lee - VFX Lighting Artist
Bryant Mudd - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Yuliia Kondratova - CG Artist
Daniel St-Amant - Matte Painter
David Ertsinian - VFX Artist
Florian Schroeder - Compositing Supervisor
Shivesh Gehlot - Compositing Supervisor
Stephen James - Compositing Supervisor
Kristin Pratt - Layout Supervisor
Victor Norberg - Compositing Lead
Kunal Chindarkar - Compositing Lead
Miguel Diaz Cachero - Compositing Lead
Marcello P. Carvalho - VFX Lighting Artist
Jose L. De Juan - VFX Lighting Artist
Jamshid Sadat - VFX Lighting Artist
Khushroo Surveyor - VFX Lighting Artist
Menard Jordane - Modeling
Sagar Khorasia - Rotoscoping Artist
Ratnesh Patel - Rotoscoping Artist
Sebinsaji - Rotoscoping Artist
Ashutosh Surawshi - Rotoscoping Artist
Jesse Forsey - Rotoscoping Artist
Nikki Snider - VFX Artist
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma - VFX Artist
Yogendra Bundela - VFX Artist
Pharoah Barrett - VFX Artist
Prerana Jaiswal - VFX Artist
Bradley D. Jordan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tesa Kubicek - Visual Effects Coordinator
Murali Krishna Chintapalli - Visual Effects Technical Director
Harsh Mistry - Visual Effects Technical Director
Christoph Westphal - VFX Artist
Lighting 27
Drew Davidson - Gaffer
Keith Woods - Rigging Gaffer
Rod Haney - Rigging Grip
Clyde Harrelson - Lighting Technician
Herb DeWaal - Rigging Grip
Yves Bernadet - Gaffer
Scott Kozak - Rigging Grip
Matt Bonin - Rigging Grip
Rob Brady - Lighting Technician
Christopher Hingston - Lighting Technician
Jason Tidsbury - Lighting Technician
Andrew Wunder - Lighting Technician
T. Michael Morris - Lighting Technician
Tess Bukowsky - Lighting Technician
Maria Aceves Varela - Lighting Technician
William Cash - Lighting Technician
Todd Martin - Lighting Technician
Alex Reno - Rigging Grip
Chris Unsworth - Lighting Technician
Andrew Kearney - Rigging Grip
Geoff Knight - Electrician
Phillip Chadwick - Lighting Technician
Cat Kitellis - Lighting Technician
Brian Bjerkness - Rigging Grip
Ken Gurney - Rigging Grip
Jason Misewich - Rigging Grip
Daniel Pierce - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/16/2016 04:29:24
Frederik Banke 01/23/2017 08:43:53
Brandeborg

No reviews available.