Skyfall (2012)

Release Date: 2012-10-24

Runtime: 2 hours and 23 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows - aided only by field agent, Eve - following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.

Cast 28
Daniel Craig - James Bond
Judi Dench - M
Javier Bardem - Silva
Ralph Fiennes - Gareth Mallory / M
Naomie Harris - Eve Moneypenny
Bérénice Marlohe - Sévérine
Albert Finney - Kincade
Ben Whishaw - Q
Rory Kinnear - Bill Tanner
Ola Rapace - Patrice
Helen McCrory - Clair Dowar
Nicholas Woodeson - Doctor Hall
Bill Buckhurst - Ronson
Elize du Toit - Vanessa
Ian Bonar - MI6 Technician
Tonia Sotiropoulou - Bond's Lover
Wolf Blitzer - CNN News Anchor
Jens Hultén - Silva's Henchman
Anthony O'Donnell - Commuter Husband
Jo Cameron Brown - Commuter Wife
Peter Basham - Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Ben Loyd-Holmes - Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Orion Lee - Shanghai Barman
Yennis Cheung - Floating Dragon Cashier
Lee Nicholas Harris - Armed Police Officer
Dave Wong - Shanghai Art Collector
Burt Caesar - Inquiry Member
Vander McLeod - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Production 13
Barbara Broccoli - Producer
Michael G. Wilson - Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Debbie McWilliams - Casting
Gregg Wilson - Associate Producer
Timka Grin - Additional Casting
Zoe Thompson - Additional Casting
Annette Borgmann - Additional Casting
Tusse Lande - Additional Casting
Lucy Hellier - Casting Assistant
Shayna Markowitz - Casting Assistant
Debra Zane - Casting Consultant
Pinar Celik - Extras Casting
Directing 4
Sam Mendes - Director
Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor
Susie Jones - Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Writing 4
John Logan - Writer
Neal Purvis - Writer
Robert Wade - Writer
Ian Fleming - Novel
Sound 26
Adele - Songs
Paul Epworth - Songs
Thomas Newman - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - ADR Editor
Orin Beaton - Boom Operator
Lloyd Dudley - Boom Operator
Hasan Sayin - Boom Operator
John C. Stuver - Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Philip D. Morrill - First Assistant Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
John Guentner - Foley Mixer
Christopher Assells - Sound Designer
Peter Staubli - Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Designer
William R. Dean - Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Wilson - Sound Recordist
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Chase - Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo - Supervising ADR Editor
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Art 45
Dennis Gassner - Production Design
Neal Callow - Art Direction
Dean Clegg - Art Direction
James Foster - Art Direction
Marc Holmes - Art Direction
Paul Inglis - Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston - Art Direction
Anna Pinnock - Set Decoration
Chris Lowe - Supervising Art Director
Anna Skrein - Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Bennett - Assistant Art Director
Mary Mackenzie - Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos - Assistant Art Director
Charlotte Leatherland - Assistant Art Director
Chris Baker - Concept Artist
Chris Rosewarne - Concept Artist
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Tracy Low - Construction Buyer
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Tim Browning - Draughtsman
Julia Dehoff - Draughtsman
John King - Draughtsman
Emma Vane - Draughtsman
Gregory Fangeaux - Draughtsman
Roxana Alexandru - Draughtsman
Paul Duff - Head Carpenter
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Harley Wilkinson - Set Dresser
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Jim Cornish - Storyboard Artist
John Davies - Storyboard Artist
John Davis - Storyboard Artist
John Casey - Supervising Carpenter
Graham Cole - Supervising Carpenter
Gavin Gordon - Supervising Carpenter
Martin Hammerton - Supervising Carpenter
Bernie Mayor - Supervising Carpenter
John O'Connor - Supervising Carpenter
Nicola Belton - Textile Artist
Sacha Chandisingh - Textile Artist
Joanna Weaving - Textile Artist
Daniel Kleinman - Title Designer
Johnnie Frankel - Title Designer
Peter N. Brown - Supervising Carpenter
Camera 21
François Duhamel - Still Photographer
Roger Deakins - Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Field - Camera Operator
Clive Jackson - Camera Operator
Tony Jackson - Camera Operator
Burak Kanbir - Camera Operator
Karl Morgan - Camera Operator
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Roger Deakins - Camera Operator
Tolga Kutlar - Camera Operator
Ercan Yilmaz - Camera Operator
Emmanuel Prévinaire - Aerial Camera
Pete Cavaciuti - Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Director of Photography
John Flemming - Key Grip
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
Kenneth Atherfold - Key Grip
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt - Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up 24
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Richard Davies - Assistant Costume Designer
Zoe Tahir - Hair Designer
Wakana Yoshihara - Makeup Artist
Donald Mowat - Makeup Artist
Christine Allsopp - Makeup Artist
Andrea Finch - Makeup Artist
Sallie Jaye - Makeup Artist
Morag Smith - Makeup Artist
Luca Vannella - Makeup Artist
Carmen Martín - Makeup Artist
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith - Makeup Artist
Alessandro Bertolazzi - Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne - Makeup Designer
Love Larson - Prosthetics
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Joe Hobbs - Assistant Costume Designer
Emily-Rose Yiaxis - Assistant Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian - Costume Coordinator
Warren Holder - Costume Illustrator
Funda Buyuktunalioglu - Costume Supervisor
Laurent Guinci - Key Set Costumer
Kevin Pratten - Key Set Costumer
Sunny Rowley - Key Set Costumer
Crew 28
Mark Edward Wright - Visual Effects Editor
Géza Kovács - Stunts
Sian Milne - Stunts
Liang Yang - Stunts
Axel Akesson - CG Supervisor
Helen Newby - CG Supervisor
Richard A.M. Bell - CG Supervisor
David Basalla - CG Supervisor
Pascal Loef - CG Supervisor
Nick Pitt-Owen - CG Supervisor
Colin Strause - CG Supervisor
Greg Strause - CG Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack - CG Supervisor
Martin Chamney - CG Supervisor
Laura Jennings - Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane - Visual Effects Editor
Simon Gretton - Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stephens - Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Greg Corke - Armorer
Richard Hooper - Armorer
Steve Wilkerson - Armorer
Dave Evans - Armorer
Kadir Onur Okutan - Armorer
Will Samuelson - Pilot
Ian Creed - Marine Coordinator
Heather Callow - Unit Publicist
Editing 17
Stuart Baird - Editor
Mike Clark-Hall - Assistant Editor
Myles Robey - Assistant Editor
Peter Collins - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Aurora Shannon - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Adam Glasman - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mitch Paulson - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Dan Helme - Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Rob Farris - Digital Intermediate Producer
Fiorenza Bagnariol - Digital Intermediate
Timothy P. Jones - Digital Intermediate
Laura Pavone - Digital Intermediate
Gordon Pratt - Digital Intermediate
Patrick Malone - Digital Intermediate
Emily Greenwood - Digital Intermediate
Neil Harrison - Digital Intermediate
Laurent Treherne - Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects 66
Zave Jackson - 2D Supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez - 2D Supervisor
Jason M. Halverson - 2D Supervisor
John J. Galloway - 2D Supervisor
Michael Brazelton - 2D Supervisor
Matthew Packham - 2D Supervisor
Gabor Ekes - 3D Artist
Christopher Anciaume - 3D Artist
Yakov Baytler - 3D Artist
Miguel Bilbao - 3D Artist
Thomas Biller - 3D Artist
Carl Fairweather - 3D Artist
Marieke Franzen - 3D Artist
Howard Fuller - 3D Artist
Ahmed Gharraph - 3D Artist
Sebastien Haure - 3D Artist
Byung Gun Jung - 3D Artist
Owen McGonigle - 3D Artist
Malcolm Neailey - 3D Artist
Michael Prince - 3D Artist
Ed Pulis - 3D Artist
Jonathan Reilly - 3D Artist
John Seru - 3D Artist
Ross Stansfield - 3D Artist
Nick van Diem - 3D Artist
Christopher Whittle - 3D Artist
Bret Lu - 3D Artist
Dzung Phung Dinj - 3D Artist
Laurent-Paul Robert - 3D Artist
Petter Steen - 3D Artist
Roger Tortosa - 3D Artist
Chi Kwong Lo - 3D Artist
Gal Roiter - 3D Artist
Fabio Zangla - 3D Artist
Bruno Baron - 3D Supervisor
Dimitri Bakalov - Animation
Paul Lee - Animation
Andrew McEvoy - Animation
Tom O'Flaherty - Lead Animator
Ryan E. Seymour - Matchmove Supervisor
Richard Collis - Matte Painter
Jean-David Solon - Matte Painter
Samantha Townend - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Webb - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Rose - Visual Effects Coordinator
Genevieve Claire - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Khangaroot - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Moffat - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lara Lom - Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price - Visual Effects Coordinator
Clare Mayhew - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Kelly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Leslie Lerman - Visual Effects Producer
Carrie Rishel - Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Philip Greenlow - Visual Effects Producer
Kristopher Wright - Visual Effects Producer
Diane Kingston - Visual Effects Producer
Steven Begg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Neill - Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Macdonald - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Paul Docherty - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Hawkins - 2D Supervisor
Lighting 3
Eddie Knight - Additional Gaffer
Ali Salim Yaşar - Gaffer
Wayne Leach - Rigging Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 9:48:10 PM
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 5:09:42 PM
Maria 12/29/2015 1:17:47 PM

No reviews available.