X-Men (2000)

Release Date: 2000-07-13

Runtime: 1 hour and 44 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Two mutants, Rogue and Wolverine, come to a private academy for their kind whose resident superhero team, the X-Men, must oppose a terrorist organization with similar powers.

Social
Cast 64
Hugh Jackman - Logan / Wolverine
Patrick Stewart - Charles Xavier / Professor X
Ian McKellen - Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
Famke Janssen - Jean Grey / Pheonix
James Marsden - Scott Summers / Cyclops
Halle Berry - Ororo Munroe / Storm
Anna Paquin - Anna Marie / Rogue
Tyler Mane - Victor Creed / Sabretooth
Ray Park - Mortimer Toynbee / Toad
Rebecca Romijn - Raven Darkholme / Mystique
Bruce Davison - Senator Kelly
Matthew Sharp - Henry Gyrich
Brett Morris - Young Magneto
Rhona Shekter - Magneto's Mother
Kenneth McGregor - Magneto's Father
Shawn Roberts - Rogue's Boyfriend
Donna Goodhand - Rogue's Mother
John Nelles - Rogue's Father
George Buza - Trucker
Darren McGuire - Contender
Carson Manning - Waterboy #1
Scott Leva - Waterboy #2
Aron Tager - Emcee
Kevin Rushton - Stu
Doug Lennox - Bartender
David Nichols - Newscaster #1
Malcolm Nefsky - Stu's Buddy
Sumela Kay - Katherine "Kitty" Pryde / Shadowcat
Shawn Ashmore - Bobby Drake / Iceman
Katrina Florece - Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
Alex Burton - John Allerdyce / Pyro
Quinn Wright - Lily Pond Kid
Daniel Magder - Boy on Raft
Matt Weinberg - Tommy
Madison Lanc - Tommy's Sister
Stan Lee - Hot Dog Vendor
Marsha Graham - Newscaster #2
Amy Leland - Cerebro
Adam Robitel - Guy on Line
David Brown - Lead Cop
Ben Jensen - Sabretooth Cop
Tom DeSanto - Toad Cop
Todd Dulmage - Coast Guard
Dan Duran - Newscaster #3
Elias Zarou - U.N. Secretary General
David Black - President
Robert R. Snow - Secret Service
David Hayter - Museum Cop
Cecil Phillips - Security Guard
Dave Allen Clark - Newscaster #4
Deryck Blake - Plastic Prison Guard
Ilke Hincer - Translator
Ron Sham - Translator
Jay Yoo - Translator
Grigori Miakouchkine - Translator
Eleanore Comes - Translator
Giuseppe Gallaccio - Translator
Rupinder Brar - Translator
Abi Ganem - Translator
Joey Purpura - German Soldier
Manuel Verge - German Soldier
Wolfgang Müller - German Soldier
Ralph Zuljan - German Soldier
Andy Grote - German Soldier
Crew 35
Jonathan Ke Quan - Translator
Tim Monich - Dialect Coach
Troy Brenna - Stunt Double
Lloyd Adams - Stunts
Rick Forsayeth - Stunt Coordinator
David Altenau - CGI Supervisor
David Prescott - CG Supervisor
Joe Everett - Unit Publicist
Robert Tenaglia - Transportation Coordinator
Laurel Bresnahan - Studio Teachers
Melissa Brockman - Digital Effects Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser - Digital Effects Supervisor
Fred Fein - Stand In
Charlie Davis - Post Production Supervisor
Graham Macpherson - Propmaker
Ian Nelmes - Key Scenic Artist
Mike Currie - Set Production Assistant
Ben Farris - Systems Administrators & Support
Kieran Woo - Production Controller
Mitchell Dean - Utility Stunts
Tom Lawson - Carpenter
Danielle Greavette - Craft Service
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed - Driver
Christopher Allen Nelson - Makeup Effects
Chris Dowell - Post Production Assistant
Sarah Freudeman - Production Office Assistant
Rob Boulet - Scenic Artist
Marcus Paletta - Security
Colin Chilvers - Special Effects Coordinator
Pierre Cadieux - Telecine Colorist
Frank Tenaglia - Transportation Captain
Tommy Dorsett - Visual Effects Editor
Jeffery A. Williams - Technical Advisor
John Irwin - Generator Operator
Mike Kavanagh - Special Effects Technician
Production 32
Ralph Winter - Producer
Roger Mussenden - Casting
Richard Donner - Executive Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Associate Producer
Tom DeSanto - Executive Producer
Bill Todman Jr. - Co-Producer
Joel Simon - Co-Producer
Ross T. Fanger - Unit Production Manager
Whitney Brown - Production Manager
Mandy Sherman - Casting Assistant
Daryl C. Lefever - Production Accountant
Heath Banks - Assistant Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Boykewich - Casting Associate
Janine Anderton - Production Coordinator
James Marbas - Production Supervisor
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield - Accountant
Murat Akser - Production Assistant
Ron McKenzie - Location Assistant
Byron A. Martin - Location Manager
Matthew Edelman - Associate Producer
Scott Nimerfro - Associate Producer
Anne Richardson - Researcher
Scott Ross - General Manager
Kathy Liska - Executive Assistant
Rich Thorne - Production Executive
Sara Burton - Assistant Location Manager
C. Louis Braid - Location Production Assistant
Aric Dupere - Extras Casting Assistant
Basil Person - Production Secretary
Editing 11
Steven Rosenblum - Editor
John Wright - Editor
Kevin Stitt - Editor
Todd Busch - Additional Editing
David Bernstein - Colorist
Cynthia E. Thornton - Associate Editor
Dale Caldwell - Color Timer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Barbara Dunning - First Assistant Editor
Shannon Carey - Assistant Editor
Michael Toll - Dailies Technician
Costume & Make-Up 14
Bob Ringwood - Costume Consultant
Louise Mingenbach - Costume Design
Kenny Myers - Makeup Department Head
Jay Du Boisson - Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran - Key Hair Stylist
Cathy Crandall - Assistant Costume Designer
Inge Klaudi - Makeup Artist
Patricia Medina - Hairstylist
Gordon J. Smith - Makeup Designer
Patricia Hanley Cumming - Key Set Costumer
Brian Beck - Set Dressing Artist
Edward Gould - Costumer
Anita Simard - Set Costumer
Tarah Burke - Wardrobe Assistant
Sound 27
Steve Boeddeker - Sound Designer
Michael Kamen - Original Music Composer
Michael Kamen - Conductor
Craig Berkey - Sound Designer
R.J. Kizer - Supervising ADR Editor
David Betancourt - Foley Mixer
Mary Andrews - ADR Editor
Denis Bellingham - Boom Operator
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daryl B. Kell - Supervising Music Editor
Susan Dawes - Dialogue Editor
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Anna Behlmer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Burton - Sound Effects Editor
Curtis Roush - Music Editor
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
James Bolt - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Skip Longfellow - Sound Assistant
Christopher Brooks - Music Consultant
Robert Elhai - Orchestrator
David Lee - Sound Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin - Scoring Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin - Music Producer
Dawn Fintor - Foley Artist
Ronny Cox - ADR Mixer
Terry Brown - ADR Recordist
Directing 7
Bryan Singer - Director
Conrad E. Palmisano - Second Unit Director
Corey Yuen - Action Director
Blanche McDermaid - Script Supervisor
Lee Cleary - First Assistant Director
Bryn Caron - Third Assistant Director
Stephen J. Morrison - Second Second Assistant Director
Writing 5
Bryan Singer - Story
Tom DeSanto - Story
David Hayter - Screenplay
David Hayter - Writer
Len Wein - Characters
Camera 13
Newton Thomas Sigel - Director of Photography
Klemens Becker - Steadicam Operator
Steven J. Winslow - Camera Technician
Chris Moone - Camera Trainee
Attila Dory - Still Photographer
Chris Weiss - Camera Loader
Mark Manchester - Key Grip
Ron Forward - Dolly Grip
Brad Crosbie - Second Assistant Camera
Russel Bowie - First Assistant Camera
Rocky Brown - Grip
Attila Luca - Assistant Camera
Sean Nowlan - Data Wrangler
Art 24
Greg Papalia - Art Direction
John Myhre - Production Design
Tamara Deverell - Art Direction
James Edward Ferrell Jr. - Set Decoration
Paul D. Austerberry - Art Direction
Steve Burg - Concept Artist
John Coven - Storyboard Artist
Aeschylus Poulos - Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Geggie - Property Master
Thomas Carnegie - Set Designer
J. Tracy Budd - Lead Set Dresser
Rando Schmook - Assistant Art Director
Nick Veziris - Gun Wrangler
Bill Harman - Construction Coordinator
Henry Jesiak - Assistant Property Master
Sean Kirby - Greensman
John Hutchinson - Location Scout
Henry Ranger - Painter
Adam Brockbank - Production Illustrator
Sheri O'Rourke - Set Decoration Buyer
Monica Fedrick - Graphic Designer
Greg Beale - Second Assistant Art Director
Robert Dawson - Title Designer
Brian N. Murray - Head Carpenter
Lighting 7
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj - Gaffer
Chris Howard - Gaffer
Greg Haddow - Best Boy Electric
Michael Anderson - Electrician
Barry Goodwin - Rigging Gaffer
C.D. Champion - Rigging Grip
Tim Sauder - Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 18
Tony Kenny - Special Effects Supervisor
Michelle Eisenreich - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Craig Barron - Visual Effects Supervisor
John T. Van Vliet - Animation Supervisor
Kristopher Kasper - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Denise Davis - Visual Effects Producer
Randy Goux - Lead Animator
Alyssa Fong - Visual Effects
John Mariella - Animation Director
Thomas Clary - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Hsieh - 2D Artist
Karen Klein - Rotoscoping Artist
Douglas Aiken - Digital Compositors
Yuichiro Yamashita - CG Animator
Ted Andre - Visual Effects Compositor
Jonathan Egstad - Compositing Supervisor
Jonah Brennan - Visual Effects
S. 'Kiki' Chansamone - VFX Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/09/2016 22:52:32
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:16:39

No reviews available.