X-Men (2000)

Release Date: 2000-07-13

Runtime: 1 hour and 44 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Two mutants, Rogue and Wolverine, come to a private academy for their kind whose resident superhero team, the X-Men, must oppose a terrorist organization with similar powers.

Social
Cast 64
Hugh Jackman - Logan / Wolverine
Patrick Stewart - Professor Charles Xavier
Ian McKellen - Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
Famke Janssen - Jean Grey
James Marsden - Scott Summers / Cyclops
Halle Berry - Ororo Munroe / Storm
Anna Paquin - Rogue
Tyler Mane - Sabretooth
Ray Park - Toad
Rebecca Romijn - Mystique
Bruce Davison - Senator Kelly
Matthew Sharp - Henry Gyrich
Brett Morris - Young Magneto
Rhona Shekter - Magneto's Mother
Kenneth McGregor - Magneto's Father
Shawn Roberts - Rogue's Boyfriend
Donna Goodhand - Rogue's Mother
John Nelles - Rogue's Father
George Buza - Trucker
Darren McGuire - Contender
Carson Manning - Waterboy #1
Scott Leva - Waterboy #2
Aron Tager - Emcee
Kevin Rushton - Stu
Doug Lennox - Bartender
David Nichols - Newscaster #1
Malcolm Nefsky - Stu's Buddy
Sumela Kay - Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat
Shawn Ashmore - Bobby Drake / Iceman
Katrina Florece - Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
Alex Burton - John Allerdyce / Pyro
Quinn Wright - Lily Pond Kid
Daniel Magder - Boy on Raft
Matt Weinberg - Tommy
Madison Lanc - Tommy's Sister
Stan Lee - Hot Dog Vendor
Marsha Graham - Newscaster #2
Amy Leland - Cerebro
Adam Robitel - Guy on Line
David Brown - Lead Cop
Ben Jensen - Sabretooth Cop
Tom DeSanto - Toad Cop
Todd Dulmage - Coast Guard
Dan Duran - Newscaster #3
Elias Zarou - U.N. Secretary General
David Black - President
Robert R. Snow - Secret Service
David Hayter - Museum Cop
Cecil Phillips - Security Guard
Dave Allen Clark - Newscaster #4
Deryck Blake - Plastic Prison Guard
Ilke Hincer - Translator
Ron Sham - Translator
Jay Yoo - Translator
Grigori Miakouchkine - Translator
Eleanore Comes - Translator
Giuseppe Gallaccio - Translator
Rupinder Brar - Translator
Abi Ganem - Translator
Joey Purpura - German Soldier
Manuel Verge - German Soldier
Wolfgang Müller - German Soldier
Ralph Zuljan - German Soldier
Andy Grote - German Soldier
Directing 3
Bryan Singer - Director
Lee Cleary - First Assistant Director
Blanche McDermaid - Script Supervisor
Writing 6
Tom DeSanto - Story
Bryan Singer - Story
David Hayter - Screenplay
Len Wein - Characters
David Hayter - Writer
John Coven - Storyboard
Production 19
Lauren Shuler Donner - Producer
Ralph Winter - Producer
Roger Mussenden - Casting
Kevin Feige - Associate Producer
Matthew Edelman - Associate Producer
Scott Nimerfro - Associate Producer
Joel Simon - Co-Producer
Bill Todman Jr. - Co-Producer
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Tom DeSanto - Executive Producer
Richard Donner - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Ross Fanger - Unit Production Manager
Elizabeth Boykewich - Casting Associate
Byron A. Martin - Location Manager
Daryl C. Lefever - Production Accountant
Janine Anderton - Production Coordinator
Whitney Brown - Production Manager
James Marbas - Production Supervisor
Camera 7
Newton Thomas Sigel - Director of Photography
Steven J. Winslow - Camera Technician
Russel Bowie - First Assistant Camera
Mark Manchester - Key Grip
Rocky Brown - Grip
Klemens Becker - Steadicam Operator
Attila Dory - Still Photographer
Editing 6
Steven Rosenblum - Editor
Kevin Stitt - Editor
John Wright - Editor
Dale Caldwell - Color Timer
Barbara Dunning - First Assistant Editor
Todd Busch - Additional Editing
Art 16
John Myhre - Production Design
Paul D. Austerberry - Art Direction
Tamara Deverell - Art Direction
James Edward Ferrell Jr. - Set Decoration
Greg Papalia - Art Direction
Aeschylus Poulos - Art Department Coordinator
Rando Schmook - Assistant Art Director
Bill Harman - Construction Coordinator
Sean Kirby - Greensman
John Hutchinson - Location Scout
Henry Ranger - Painter
Adam Brockbank - Production Illustrator
Sheri O'Rourke - Set Decoration Buyer
Thomas Carnegie - Set Designer
Christopher Geggie - Property Master
Nick Veziris - Gun Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up 10
Louise Mingenbach - Costume Design
Jay Du Boisson - Costume Supervisor
Cathy Crandall - Assistant Costume Designer
Patricia Medina - Hairstylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran - Key Hair Stylist
Inge Klaudi - Makeup Artist
Kenny Myers - Makeup Department Head
Gordon J. Smith - Makeup Designer
Patricia Hanley Cumming - Set Costumer
Brian Beck - Set Dressing Artist
Lighting 6
Chris Howard - Gaffer
Greg Haddow - Best Boy Electric
Michael Anderson - Electrician
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj - Gaffer
Barry Goodwin - Rigging Gaffer
C.D. Champion - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 8
Alyssa Fong - Visual Effects
John T. Van Vliet - Animation Supervisor
Douglas Aiken - Digital Compositors
Tony Kenny - Special Effects Supervisor
Jonah Brennan - Visual Effects
Thomas Clary - Visual Effects Coordinator
Denise Davis - Visual Effects Producer
Craig Barron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound 13
Michael Kamen - Original Music Composer
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
Susan Dawes - Dialogue Editor
Denis Bellingham - Boom Operator
David Betancourt - Foley
Curtis Roush - Music Editor
Robert Elhai - Orchestrator
Craig Berkey - Sound Designer
Richard Burton - Sound Effects Editor
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
David Lee - Sound Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin - Scoring Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin - Music Producer
Crew 31
Tom Lawson - Carpenter
David Prescott - CG Supervisor
David Altenau - CGI Supervisor
Danielle Greavette - Craft Service
Tim Monich - Dialect Coach
Kevin Lingenfelser - Digital Effects Supervisor
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed - Driver
Chris Weiss - Loader
Christopher Allen Nelson - Makeup Effects
Chris Dowell - Post Production Assistant
Charlie Davis - Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo - Production Controller
Sarah Freudeman - Production Office Assistant
Graham Macpherson - Propmaker
Rob Boulet - Scenic Artist
Conrad E. Palmisano - Second Unit
Marcus Paletta - Security
Mike Currie - Set Production Assistant
Colin Chilvers - Special Effects Coordinator
Fred Fein - Stand In
Rick Forsayeth - Stunt Coordinator
Lloyd Adams - Stunts
Ben Farris - Systems Administrators & Support
Pierre Cadieux - Telecine Colorist
Frank Tenaglia - Transportation Captain
Robert Tenaglia - Transportation Coordinator
Joe Everett - Unit Publicist
Mitchell Dean - Utility Stunts
Tommy Dorsett - Visual Effects Editor
Laurel Bresnahan - Studio Teachers
Jonathan Ke Quan - Translator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/9/2016 10:52:32 PM
Frederik Banke 9/22/2016 9:16:39 AM

No reviews available.