Blade II (2002)

Release Date: 2002-03-22

Runtime: 1 hour and 57 minutes

Rating(s): 6.7 / 52

Genre(s): Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, Czech, Romanian

Description

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Cast 48
Wesley Snipes - Blade
Kris Kristofferson - Whistler
Ron Perlman - Reinhardt
Leonor Varela - Nyssa
Norman Reedus - Scud
Thomas Kretschmann - Damaskinos
Luke Goss - Nomak
Matt Schulze - Chupa
Danny John-Jules - Asad
Donnie Yen - Snowman
Karel Roden - Kounen
Marit Velle Kile - Verlaine
Tony Curran - Priest
Daz Crawford - Lighthammer
Santiago Segura - Rush
Samuel Le - Jigsaw
Marek Vašut - Golem
Pete Lee-Wilson - Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Paul Kasey - Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Andrea Miltner - Blood Bank Nurse
Ladislav Beran - Drug Dealer
Jiří Maria Sieber - Blood Bank Guard
Bridge Markland - Vampire with Exposed Spine
Jamie Wilson - Reaper
Stuart Luis - Reaper
Ladislav Mohyla - Reaper
Jan Malík - Reaper
Jan Révai - Reaper
Mário Wild - Reaper
Tomás Böhm - Reaper
Zdenek Bubák - Reaper
Jan Loukota - Reaper
Jan Bursa - Reaper
Petr Krusalnicky - Reaper
Jaroslav Misek - Reaper
Karel Vávrovec - St. Cloud
Jaroslav Peterka - Choad
Milos Kulhavy - Little G
Ivan Mares - Tea Bag
Lennox Brown - Man in London Porno Shop
André Hyde-Braithwaite - Young Blade
Pavel Cajzl - Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Olga Lounová - Prostitute (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso - Paramedic (uncredited)
John Paul Salvitti - Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos - Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki - Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael F. Woods - Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Sound 32
Mark Holding - Production Sound Mixer
Bill Abbott - Music Editor
Scott Martin Gershin - Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin - Supervising Sound Editor
Marco Beltrami - Original Music Composer
John Ross - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bryan Bowen - Sound Effects Editor
Happy Walters - Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan - Music Consultant
Michael Keller - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Basham - ADR Recordist
Ron Bedrosian - ADR Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan - Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman - Foley Recordist
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein - ADR Editor
John Kurlander - Scoring Mixer
Jim Ervin - Music Producer
Mathew Waters - Supervising Sound Editor
Louis Creveling - Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge - Dialogue Editor
Robert Getty - Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones - ADR Supervisor
Brian Richards - Music Editor
Hector C. Gika - Sound Editor
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Matt Colleran - Sound Recordist
Peter Eusebe - Boom Operator
Susan Cahill - Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz - Foley Editor
Tom Boyd - Musician
Crew 32
Donnie Yen - Martial Arts Choreographer
Ladislav Beran - Choreographer
Peter S. Elliot - Visual Effects Editor
Dirk Westervelt - Visual Effects Editor
Freddy Bouciegues - Utility Stunts
Aaron Skalka - Transportation Coordinator
Jeff Ward - Martial Arts Choreographer
Christopher Sposa - Cableman
Clayton J. Barber - Fight Choreographer
John Bannister - Key Scenic Artist
Barbora Kolarova - Special Effects Coordinator
Sarah Schubart - Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Cajzl - Stunt Coordinator
Viktor Lonek - Video Assist Operator
Vaclav Mottl - Transportation Coordinator
Jon Sperry - Dialect Coach
Marianna Krenova - Stand In
Moira Houlihan - Unit Publicist
Sara Romilly - Post Production Supervisor
Keith D. Fisher - Transportation Captain
Danny Saber - Additional Music
James Weston - Armorer
Mark Fattibene - CG Supervisor
Chris Ferrence - Driver
Jayson Wall - Post Production Assistant
Alex Matcham - Production Controller
Eva Dvorakova - Set Medic
Phred Lender - Systems Administrators & Support
Nicola Berwick - Stunt Double
Libor Hatas - Pilot
Jan Beran - Special Effects Technician
Natasha Ivanova - Additional Dialogue
Production 36
David S. Goyer - Executive Producer
Robert Bernacchi - Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi - Associate Producer
Nancy Foy - Casting
Michael De Luca - Executive Producer
Lynn Harris - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Peter Frankfurt - Producer
Patrick J. Palmer - Producer
Wesley Snipes - Producer
Toby Emmerich - Executive Producer
Leon Dudevoir - Production Executive
Andrea Clark - Casting Associate
Jon Divens - Co-Producer
Andrew J. Horne - Co-Producer
Douglas Dresser - Location Manager
Wendy Cox - Production Supervisor
Pavel Typolt - Production Manager
Michelle Weller - Production Supervisor
Pavel Sterba - Location Manager
Clive Miles - Assistant Production Manager
Jiri Tichacek - Production Accountant
Sissy Grover - Production Coordinator
Minna Pyyhkala - Casting Assistant
Stephani Hunter - Assistant Production Coordinator
Ray Scalice - General Manager
Rob Seager - First Assistant Accountant
Petr Brodsky - Extras Casting
Jennifer Pedevilla - Payroll Accountant
Betty Burkhart - Post Production Coordinator
David Antol - Location Assistant
Vera Trousilová - Assistant Accountant
Alonzo Ruvalcaba - Head of Production
Tyler Ham - Production Assistant
Cammeron Truesdale - Production Runner
Writing 4
David S. Goyer - Writer
Marv Wolfman - Characters
Gene Colan - Characters
Jason Brubaker - Storyboard
Costume & Make-Up 11
Wendy Partridge - Costume Design
Nikita Rae - Makeup Artist
Jeanette Freeman - Hairstylist
Marese Langan - Key Hair Stylist
David Dupuis - Prosthetic Supervisor
David Dupuis - Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Taylor - Makeup Artist
Heather Moore - Key Costumer
Kelly Fraser - Assistant Costume Designer
Nigel Booth - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Art 24
Martin Vačkář - Assistant Art Director
Carol Spier - Production Design
Elinor Rose Galbraith - Supervising Art Director
James F. Truesdale - Art Direction
Dan Morski - Co-Art Director
Miroslav Čáslavka - Set Dresser
Peter Nicolakakos - Set Decoration
Jaromír Švarc - Art Direction
Milena Koubková - Set Designer
Phillip Tellez - Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio - Construction Coordinator
Jan Kodera - Leadman
Jeffrey Kushon - Set Decoration
Mike Hyrman - Art Department Coordinator
Gert Broekema - Property Master
Michael Lindsay - Property Master
Michael Madden - Set Designer
Gordon White - Set Designer
Constantine Sekeris - Conceptual Design
Tim Larsen - Painter
John Weldy - Sculptor
TyRuben Ellingson - Concept Artist
Greg Runnels - Swing
Leo Duranona - Storyboard Artist
Editing 8
Peter Amundson - Editor
Laura Rindner - First Assistant Editor
Dan Muscarella - Color Timer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Jana Lynn Gold - Associate Editor
Jim Garrow - Colorist
Adam Glasman - Digital Colorist
Josh Campbell - Assistant Editor
Camera 15
Gabriel Beristain - Director of Photography
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
Klaus Fuxjäger - Camera Operator
Anthony Gaudioz - Camera Operator
Craig Fikse - Steadicam Operator
Guy Hodgen - Additional Camera
Chas Bain - Focus Puller
Ladislav Hrubý - First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Sheehan - Key Grip
Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais - Camera Loader
Bill Daimant - Dolly Grip
John Emory - Grip
Kenny Groom - Assistant Camera
Darrel Griffin - Data Wrangler
Alexander Bscheidl - Second Assistant Camera
Directing 7
Guillermo del Toro - Director
Claudine Strasser - Script Supervisor
Julian Wall - First Assistant Director
Philip Seeger - Third Assistant Director
Mark Taylor - Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova - Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory Palmer - Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects 31
Wayne D. Barlowe - Creature Design
Steve Watson - 24 Frame Playback
Bob Munroe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Allder - Special Effects Supervisor
George Macri - Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark - Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Bradley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nordin Rahhali - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Duncan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Sidoli - Visual Effects Producer
Craig Hayes - Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Martin - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ruth Greenberg - Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza - Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod - Visual Effects Producer
Asregadoo Arundi - Digital Compositors
Kandece Brown - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Rosenthal - I/O Supervisor
Vicki Wong - I/O Manager
Clay Dale - CG Artist
Warren J.W. Leathem - Lead Animator
Paul Anderson - 3D Artist
Jerry Corda-Stanley - CG Animator
Dan Feinstein - Rotoscoping Artist
Ian Unterreiner - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Bechard - Visual Effects Production Manager
Avtar Bains - Compositing Artist
Lighting 7
Jaromir Simek - Gaffer
H. Mark Vuille - Gaffer
Petr Svoboda - Rigging Gaffer
Mike Macias - Lighting Technician
Ben Bowling - Electrician
Michal Houzvicka - Rigging Grip
Michael K. O'Melia - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 05/16/2018 16:36:17

No reviews available.