Casino Royale (2006)

Release Date: 2006-11-14

Runtime: 2 hours and 24 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 80

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, French

Description

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

Cast 55
Daniel Craig - James Bond
Eva Green - Vesper Lynd
Mads Mikkelsen - Le Chiffre
Judi Dench - M
Jeffrey Wright - Felix Leiter
Giancarlo Giannini - René Mathis
Caterina Murino - Solange Dimitrios
Simon Abkarian - Alex Dimitrios
Isaach De Bankolé - Steven Obanno
Jesper Christensen - Mr. White
Ivana Miličević - Valenka
Tobias Menzies - Villiers
Claudio Santamaria - Carlos
Sébastien Foucan - Mollaka
Malcolm Sinclair - Dryden
Richard Sammel - Adolph Gettler
Ludger Pistor - Mendel
Joseph Millson - Carter
Darwin Shaw - Fisher
Clemens Schick - Kratt
Emmanuel Avena - Leo
Tom Chadbon - Stockbroker
Ade - Infante
Urbano Barberini - Tomelli
Tsai Chin - Madame Wu
Lazar Ristovski - Kaminofsky
Veruschka von Lehndorff - Gräfin von Wallenstein
Charlie Levi Leroy - Gallardo
Tom So - Fukutu
Andreas Daniel - Dealer
Carlos Leal - Tournament Director
Christina Cole - Ocean Club Receptionist
Jürgen Tarrach - Schultz
John Gold - Card Players
Diane Hartford - Card Players
Leo Stransky - Tall Man
Paul Bhattacharjee - Hot Room Doctors
Crispin Bonham-Carter - Hot Room Doctors
Rebecca Gethings - Hot Room Technicians
Peter Brooke - Airport Policemen
Robert G. Slade - Pilot
Félicité Du Jeu - French News Reporter
Michaela Ochotská - Shop Assistant
Michael G. Wilson - Chief of Police
Valentine Nonyela - Nambutu Embassy Official
Phil Meheux - Treasury Bureaucrat
Alessandra Ambrosio - Tennis Girls
Vlastina Svátková - Waitress
Ivan G'Vera - Venice Hotel Concierge
Richard Branson - Man at Airport Security (uncredited)
Martin Campbell - Airport Worker (uncredited)
Tara Cardinal - Woman in Casino (uncredited)
Ben Cooke - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Simona Roman - Dossier Girl (uncredited)
Greg Bennett - Airport Driver, Miami (uncredited)
Art 52
Michael Lamont - Art Direction
Peter Lamont - Production Design
Peter Francis - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Simon Wakefield - Set Decoration
Stefan Mily - Set Dresser
Neal Callow - Standby Art Director
James Hambidge - Art Direction
Mike Peel - Props
Lee Sandales - Set Decoration
Simon Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Dominic Masters - Art Direction
Gabriela Dolenska - Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Robinson - Art Department Coordinator
Martina Ter-Akopowá - Construction Coordinator
Ty Teiger - Property Master
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Jordana Finkel - Art Department Assistant
Peter Dorme - Assistant Art Director
Guy Bradley - Assistant Art Director
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Molly Sole - Assistant Art Director
Toby Britton - Draughtsman
Roy Chapman - Dressing Prop
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Peter Lee - Props
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Paul Duff - Supervising Carpenter
Jamie Shelley - Painter
Pauline Hume - Title Designer
Marketa Korinkova - Assistant Set Decoration
Catherine Whiting - Art Department Assistant
Martin Kingsley - Assistant Property Master
Eddie Wolstencroft - Painter
Martin Kotek - Set Dresser
Daniel Kleinman - Title Designer
Lee Oliver - Concept Artist
Danny O'Regan Jr. - Supervising Carpenter
Maia Sautelet - Art Department Assistant
Patricia Johnson - Draughtsman
John Botton - Dressing Prop
Guy Bevitt - Art Department Assistant
Andrew Booth - Creative Director
Ben Crosby - Painter
Craig Gleeson - Painter
Andrew Raygan - Graphic Designer
Keith Pitt - Dressing Prop
Karel Krejník - Set Dresser
Jan Soufek - Art Department Assistant
Lloyd Vincent - Dressing Prop
Marcus Murray - Props
Neil Murrum - Props
Writing 4
Paul Haggis - Screenplay
Ian Fleming - Novel
Robert Wade - Screenplay
Neal Purvis - Screenplay
Editing 12
Stuart Baird - Editor
Gregg Wilson - Assistant Editor
Jan Hogevold - Digital Intermediate
Harry Muller - Color Timer
Maria Stroka - Digital Intermediate Producer
Kate Baird - First Assistant Editor
Mark Burton - Assistant Editor
Connan McStay - Online Editor
Jo Dixon - Assistant Editor
Adam Glasman - Senior Colorist
Mark Wright - Negative Cutter
Martin Hubáček - Assistant Editor
Sound 46
David Arnold - Music
Martin Cantwell - Sound Designer
James Boyle - Sound Effects Editor
David Mackie - Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Kevin Tayler - ADR Recordist
Nigel Heath - Foley Mixer
Eddy Joseph - Supervising Sound Editor
James Harrison - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Chris Munro - Sound Mixer
Stuart Morton - Sound Editor
Chris Cornell - Theme Song Performance
Dominic Gibbs - Music Editor
Michal Holubec - Sound Mixer
Philip Jenkins - Sound Mix Technician
Sandy Buchanan - ADR Recordist
Chris Burdon - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Cooper - Sound Mix Technician
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Hanks - Foley Artist
Colin Ritchie - ADR Editor
Ian Waggott - Foley Artist
Oliver Tarney - Sound Effects Editor
Simon Chase - Dialogue Editor
Jack Whittaker - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Sturmer - Dolby Consultant
Alex Joseph - Foley Supervisor
Mark Verner - Sound Recordist
Dina Eaton - Supervising Music Editor
Robin Whittaker - Music Editor
Phillip Barrett - Foley Mixer
Iain Eyre - Foley Editor
Ian Munro - Sound Mixer
Jan Skala - Boom Operator
Simon Firsht - Boom Operator
Paul Munro - Boom Operator
Richard Fordham - First Assistant Sound Editor
Ceri Thomas - Assistant Sound Editor
Colin Cooper - ADR Mixer
Sam Jones - Assistant Sound Engineer
Michael Pertuso - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Cyril C. Griffin - Boom Operator
Rob Playford - Music Programmer
Costume & Make-Up 28
Paul Engelen - Makeup Supervisor
Lindy Hemming - Costume Design
Linda DeVetta - Makeup & Hair
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Hana Kučerová - Costume Supervisor
Laura McIntosh - Makeup Artist
Nicholas Roche-Gordon - Set Costumer
Patricie Šoptenková - Set Costumer
Lesa Warrener - Makeup & Hair
Laura Schiavo - Makeup & Hair
Brendan Handscombe - Wardrobe Master
Maria Hubackova - Costumer
Kevin Alexander - Makeup & Hair
Nuria Mbomio - Makeup & Hair
Melissa Lackersteen - Makeup & Hair
Maria Tortu - Assistant Costume Designer
Gabriella Loria - Assistant Costume Designer
Larisa Šrámková - Seamstress
Steven Porch - Ager/Dyer
Chloe Meddings - Makeup & Hair
Richard Glass - Contact Lens Technician
Jiřina Eisenhamerová - Costumer
Dita Valentinova - Costume Coordinator
Jenny Hawkins - Costume Mistress
Mark Sutherland - Costumer
Hana Chylova - Makeup Artist
Hana Chylova - Hairdresser
Gabriela Horská - Assistant Costume Designer
Production 41
Debbie McWilliams - Casting
Barbara Broccoli - Producer
Charlie Woebcken - Co-Producer
Brendan Donnison - ADR Voice Casting
Alessandro Bressanello - Extras Casting
Stéphane Foenkinos - Casting
Michael G. Wilson - Producer
Béatrice Kruger - Casting
Jasmin Torbati - Production Manager
Jo Beckett - Location Manager
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Casting Associate
Wayne Anthony - Executive Producer
Camilla-Valentine Isola - Casting
Annette Borgmann - Casting
Heather Carey - Casting
Sabrina Allaria - Production Manager
Janine Modder - Production Manager
Chris Brock - Production Manager
Simona Serafini - Location Manager
Robin Higgs - Location Manager
Steve Harvey - Location Manager
Flax Glor - Publicist
Eddie Folcarelli - Location Manager
Nicola Catullo - Location Manager
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
Adam Moos - Executive In Charge Of Production
Vanessa Baker - Casting
Katherine McCormack - Publicist
Kateřina Silná - Production Coordinator
Lulu Morgan - Production Coordinator
Paige Chaytor - Production Coordinator
Siobhan Lyons - Production Coordinator
Solomon Artistes - Extras Casting
Tereza Mandic Listikova - Production Secretary
Keleigh Slaight - Production Coordinator
David Pope - Production Executive
Jirí Hrstka - Extras Casting
Sarka Kindlova - Payroll Accountant
Robyn Younie - Production Coordinator
Carla Zacchia - Production Accountant
Ryan Patrick-Najibi - Production Coordinator
Directing 19
Martin Campbell - Director
Jean Bourne - Script Supervisor
Bruce Moriarty - Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty - First Assistant Director
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director
Consuelo Bidorini - Assistant Director
Lorenzo Marangoni - Assistant Director
Lisa Romano - Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak - Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak - Second Assistant Director
Mirek Lux - First Assistant Director
Terry Madden - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman - Second Assistant Director
Ben Dixon - Second Assistant Director
Terence Madden - Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova - Second Assistant Director
Martin Sebik - Second Assistant Director
Luca Lachin - First Assistant Director
Giorgia Marangoni - First Assistant Director
Camera 50
Phil Meheux - Director of Photography
David Appleby - Key Grip
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Palmer - First Assistant Camera
Jay Maidment - Still Photographer
Clive Jackson - Camera Operator
Susie Allnutt - Still Photographer
Jaromír Šedina - Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina - Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Roberto W. Contreras D. - Camera Operator
Roger Pearce - Camera Operator
Karl Morgan - Camera Operator
Larry D. Horricks - Still Photographer
Warwick Sloss - Additional Photography
Giovanni Andreotta - Clapper Loader
Charlie Herranz - Second Assistant Camera
Sam Barnes - Second Assistant Camera
Barny Crocker - Second Assistant Camera
František Novák - First Assistant Camera
Jan Carda - Focus Puller
Basil Smith - First Assistant Camera
Paul Krumper - Assistant Camera
Tiziano Casanova - Assistant Camera
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
David Maund - Key Grip
Sacha Jones - Assistant Camera
Phil Murray - Grip
Pavel Proisl - Grip
Jim Crowther - Grip
Ian Buckley - Grip
Oscar Deeks - Epk Camera Operator
Glyn Williams - First Assistant Camera
Leigh Gold - First Assistant Camera
Simon Heck - First Assistant Camera
Paul Hatchman - Grip
Ed Jones - Second Assistant Camera
Jan Prokeš - Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist - Grip
Keith McNamara - Focus Puller
Ross McNamara - Clapper Loader
Dean Morris - Focus Puller
Sarah Woodward - Second Assistant Camera
Tim Dean - Libra Head Technician
Stephen Andrews - Assistant Camera
Petr Zavřel - Second Assistant Camera
Ciro Candia - First Assistant Camera
Jan Skriečka - Second Assistant Camera
Julian Lord - Grip
Visual Effects 31
Stephen Elson - Visual Effects Producer
Peter Field - VFX Director of Photography
Martin Body - Visual Effects
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Edwards - Visual Effects Producer
Val Wardlaw - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Michaels - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julia Wigginton - Visual Effects Producer
Marco Carpagnano - Senior Animator
Warwick Campbell - Digital Compositor
Jaume Arteman - Digital Compositor
Chas Cash - 3D Animator
Tristan Porter - Digital Compositor
Keith Devlin - Compositing Supervisor
Murray Barber - Digital Compositor
Marc Jouveneau - Digital Compositor
Judy Barr - Digital Compositor
Thomas Müller - VFX Artist
Ben Hicks - Digital Compositor
John J. Galloway - Digital Compositor
Martin R. Davison - Digital Compositor
Petra Schwane - Digital Compositor
Michael Bell - Digital Compositor
Steven Godfrey - VFX Artist
Garrett Honn - Digital Compositor
Walter Gilbert - Digital Compositor
Sarah Marchant - Digital Compositor
John O'Lone - Digital Compositor
Brad McGiveron - VFX Artist
Eoin Murphy - VFX Artist
Paul Denhard - Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew 46
Gino De Rossi - Special Effects
David Decio - Stand In
Tomáš Červenka - Cableman
Billy A. Campbell - Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Jones - Prop Maker
Carl Wilson - Prop Maker
Diane Kingston - Digital Effects Producer
Marianne Speight - Digital Effects Producer
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Jiří Husák - Transportation Coordinator
Gary Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Pavel Cajzl - Stunt Coordinator
Pavel Sagner - Special Effects Coordinator
Aled Robinson - Visual Effects Editor
Rajesh Rajilal - Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer - Picture Car Coordinator
Linda Gamble - Unit Publicist
Roisin Carty - Dialogue Coach
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes - Animatronics Designer
Richard Hooper - Supervising Armorer
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Sascha Robey - Armorer
Dave Evans - Supervising Armorer
Greg Corke - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Armorer
Matthew Binns - Thanks
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
David Paris - Pilot
Pauline Hume - Title Graphics
Luc Poullain - Pilot
Massimo Cardajoli - Armorer
Pavel Lipert - Carpenter
Jason Reed - Animatronics Designer
Richard Gregory - Animatronics Designer
Joe Cassar - Carpenter
Tim Jordan - Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm - Animatronics Designer
Richard Carless - Marine Coordinator
Stuart Cove - Marine Coordinator
Francesci Anfodillo - Marine Coordinator
Robert Jackson - Carpenter
Anthony Platt - Prop Maker
Jamie Jackson-Moore - Animatronics Designer
Ian Mitchell - Animatronics Designer
Izet Buco - Compositor
Lighting 19
Eddie Knight - Gaffer
Ronnie Phillips - Rigging Gaffer
Václav Čermák - Gaffer
Vince Madden - Gaffer
Lee Eldred - Electrician
Eamonn Fitzgerald - Electrician
Joe Knight - Lighting Technician
Martin Tichy - Electrician
Shawn White - Chief Lighting Technician
Martin Smith - Electrician
Paolo Sartori - Electrician
Elvis Pasqual - Gaffer
Gary Nagle - Electrician
Darren Howton - Electrician
Mark Packman - Electrician
Greg Thomas - Electrician
Barry McCullagh - Electrician
Robin Brigham - Lighting Technician
Lee Knight - Rigging Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:48:06
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:11:48
Maria 12/29/2015 13:17:34

No reviews available.