Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)

Release Date: 2018-07-04

Runtime: 1 hour and 59 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Just when his time under house arrest is about to end, Scott Lang once again puts his freedom at risk to help Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym dive into the quantum realm and try to accomplish, against time and any chance of success, a very dangerous rescue mission.

Social
Cast 66
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Evangeline Lilly - Hope van Dyne / Wasp
Michael Peña - Luis
Walton Goggins - Sonny Burch
Bobby Cannavale - Paxton
Judy Greer - Maggie
T.I. - Dave
David Dastmalchian - Kurt
Hannah John-Kamen - Ava Starr / Ghost
Abby Ryder Fortson - Cassie
Randall Park - Jimmy Woo
Michelle Pfeiffer - Janet van Dyne / Wasp
Laurence Fishburne - Dr. Bill Foster
Michael Douglas - Dr. Hank Pym
Divian Ladwa - Uzman
Goran Kostić - Anitolov
Rob Archer - Knox
Sean Kleier - Agent Stoltz
Benjamin Byron Davis - Agent Burleigh
Michael Cerveris - Elihas Starr
Riann Steele - Catherine Starr
Dax Griffin - Young Hank
Hayley Lovitt - Young Janet
Langston Fishburne - Young Bill
RaeLynn Bratten - Young Ava
Madeleine McGraw - Young Hope
Tim Heidecker - Whale Boat Captain Daniel Goobler
Stan Lee - Shrinking Car Owner
Charles Justo - Fireman
Brian Huskey - Elementary School Teacher
Suehyla El-Attar - Agent Pearson
Julia Vera - Luis' Abuelita
Jessica Winther - Tourist Wife
Norwood J. Cheek Jr. - Tourist Husband
Bryan Lugo - Wharf Cop
Darcy Shean - Nanny
Torrey Vogel - Burch's Goon
Simon Potter - Burch's Goon
Jon Wurster - Burch's SUV Driver
Tom Scharpling - Burch's SUV Driver
Virginia Hamilton - San Francisco News Announcer
Natasha Zouves - San Francisco News Anchor
Mika Kubo - Tourist (uncredited)
Joshua Mikel - Burch's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Chris Gann - FBI Agent (uncredited)
Sergio Briones - Firefighter (uncredited)
Denney Pierce - Flatbed Truck Driver (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross - Hot Jogger (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson - Man on Pier (uncredited)
Steven Wiig - Pier 39 Fisherman (uncredited)
Timothy Carr - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Sawyer Jones - School Kid (uncredited)
Rick Richardson - SF Police (uncredited)
Benjamin Weaver - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jennifer Black - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sandra Dee Richardson - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dale Liner - SF SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
John Ozuna - Tourist (uncredited)
Marcella Bragio - Tourist (uncredited)
Sophia Marcs - Tourist (uncredited)
William W. Barbour - Tourist (uncredited)
Kevin Carscallen - Whale Watcher (uncredited)
Seth McCracken - Whale Watcher / Tourist (uncredited)
Andy Arness - Whale Watcher (uncredited)
Editing 6
Craig Wood - Editor
Dan Lebental - Editor
Simon Morgan - First Assistant Editor
Joe Zappia - Assistant Editor
Michael Goldberg - Assistant Editor
Montrice White - Assistant Editor
Sound 45
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shannon Mills - Sound Designer
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Kinzey - Sound Mixer
Lynn Sable - First Assistant Sound Editor
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Charles German - Sound Mixer
Tanya Noel Hill - Music Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague - Supervising Sound Editor
Jeffrey A. Humphreys - Boom Operator
Willard Overstreet - Foley Editor
Douglas Murray - Sound Effects Editor
Fernand Bos - Music Editor
Scott Hinkley - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Durkee - Supervising Music Editor
Tony Villaflor - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Katy Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Orlando - Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff - Sound Mixer
Christopher Flick - Foley Supervisor
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Peter J. Devlin - Sound Mixer
Fred Runner - Boom Operator
Tim Davies - Conductor
Ian Bender - Boom Operator
Robert Vardaros - Boom Operator
Ben Greaves - Boom Operator
Steve Mair - Musician
Jason C. Lewis - Boom Operator
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
Will Loftin - Boom Operator
Roger Linley - Musician
Geoff Vaughan - Foley Artist
Jeremy Levy - Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel - Orchestrator
Christopher Mills - Sound Mixer
Shannon Murphy - Music Coordinator
Daniel Burnette - Music Supervisor
Laurence Ungless - Musician
Lorenzo Carrano - Orchestrator
Andres Montero - Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up 42
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Stephan Dupuis - Key Makeup Artist
Valerie White - Set Costumer
Valli O'Reilly - Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly - Makeup Designer
Frances Mathias - Hairstylist
Jo Kissack - Assistant Costume Designer
Betsy Glick - Key Costumer
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Anthony Almaraz - Key Costumer
Jeanie Baker - Key Costumer
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Costumer
Björn Rehbein - Makeup Artist
Carlane Passman - Costume Supervisor
Kerrie Smith - Hairstylist
Tom Cummins - Key Costumer
Jeri Baker - Hair Department Head
Jillian Erickson - Makeup Artist
Wyatt Belton - Hairstylist
Parrish Kennington - Set Costumer
Kimberly Carlson - Key Hair Stylist
Seidah Nichols - Makeup Artist
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Deb Downing - Costumer
Kelly Errigo Mason - Set Costumer
Kemper Harris - On Set Dresser
Sarah Anderson - Set Costumer
Hil Cook - Makeup Artist
Jaime Rosegren - On Set Dresser
Shaquanta Green - Additional Hairstylist
Stephanie Herrera - Ager/Dyer
Allison Cirbus - Costumer
Sarah Elizabeth Grant - Costumer
Annika Emma Lawrence - Costumer
Tamara Silbert - Costumer
Raina Storer - Costumer
Charelle Bronson - Set Costumer
Lily Scott - Set Costumer
Addy Steigerwalt - Set Costumer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Allison E. Cohen - Set Costumer
Production 37
Sarah Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Matthew Riutta - Location Manager
Charles Newirth - Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Stephen Broussard - Producer
Stephen Broussard - Executive Producer
Chase Paris - Casting
Lars P. Winther - Co-Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Molly Doyle - Casting Assistant
Adriana Del Valle - Casting Assistant
Alexandra Di Giacomo - Extras Casting Assistant
Toni Avalos - Extras Casting
Alyssa Jacobson - Extras Casting
Brad Bittner - Extras Casting
Mimi N. McGreal - Travel Coordinator
RaShawn Cash - Assistant Location Manager
Aubrey DeVaney - Assistant Location Manager
Willard Pennington - Assistant Location Manager
Darrick Chan - Assistant Location Manager
Rashod Edwards - Assistant Location Manager
Nick DaLonzo - Location Assistant
Mariah Hall - Location Assistant
Jessica Lee Malloure - Location Assistant
Jonathan Wymer - Location Assistant
Kirsten Cornay - Location Coordinator
Dan Cooley - Location Manager
Liza-Anne Cabral - Location Production Assistant
Ismael Castillo - Location Production Assistant
David Tennyson Thompson - Location Production Assistant
Taylor Whitehouse - Location Production Assistant
Sara Anders - Location Production Assistant
Art 67
Shepherd Frankel - Production Design
Gene Serdena - Set Decoration
Mike Helbig - Leadman
Domenic Silvestri - Art Direction
Michael E. Goldman - Art Direction
Michael Anthony Jackson - Storyboard Artist
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee - Set Designer
Clint Wallace - Art Direction
Grant Samson - Leadman
Andrew M. Siegel - Property Master
Jeff Markwith - Set Designer
Melani Petrushkin - Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Tully Summers - Concept Artist
Christopher J. Wood - Set Decoration
Jay Pelissier - Supervising Art Director
Susan Alegria - Assistant Art Director
Tyler Wallace - Set Dresser
Calla Klessig - Art Direction
Rachel Block - Art Direction
Jenny Sandell - Set Decoration Buyer
Andy Chung - Conceptual Design
Nathan Longest - Props
Katrina Sainz - Art Department Coordinator
Clint Schultz - Graphic Designer
Daniela Medeiros - Set Designer
John Eaves - Prop Designer
Clark Grimes - Props
Vincent Bates - Set Designer
Mari Lappalainen - Assistant Art Director
Colton Comans - Set Dresser
Patrick Dunn-Baker - Set Designer
Thomas A. Nelson - Storyboard Artist
Sam Carter - Set Dresser
Terry Hill - Set Dresser
Scott Johnson - Set Dresser
Blade Ladish - Set Dresser
Brittany Gutheim - Art Department Coordinator
A.J. Caulfield - Set Dresser
Gregg Perez - Set Dresser
Stephen Schirle - Concept Artist
James L. Eddy - Assistant Property Master
Myke Bakich - Storyboard Artist
Melissa Harrison - Assistant Property Master
Kouji Tajima - Concept Artist
Kiel Gookin - Art Direction
Katharina Nimmervoll - Art Department Coordinator
Ayesha Janmohammed - Art Department Coordinator
Julian Scalia - Assistant Art Director
Margaux Wilcox - Assistant Art Director
Colleen Larson - Assistant Art Director
Anna Rogers - Assistant Property Master
William C. Martin - Assistant Property Master
Aleksi Briclot - Concept Artist
Luis G. Benavides - Construction Buyer
Shaquana Simmons - Graphic Designer
Michael Luce - Props
Justyn David Miller - Props
Katie Childs - Set Decoration Buyer
Jessica R. Jackson - Set Decorating Coordinator
A.J. Austin - Set Dresser
Molly Ebner - Set Dresser
Duncan Fletcher - Set Dresser
Robbie Sammons - Set Dresser
Christian Hoobyar - Set Dresser
Stewart D. Allen - Set Dresser
Writing 8
Paul Rudd - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Larry Lieber - Comic Book
Andrew Barrer - Screenplay
Chris McKenna - Screenplay
Erik Sommers - Screenplay
Gabriel Ferrari - Screenplay
Lighting 43
Brook Johnson - Key Rigging Grip
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Tim Crowson - Lighting Artist
Scott Sprague - Best Boy Electric
Mike Tyson - Rigging Gaffer
Harold Skinner - Gaffer
Stephen Bacquet - Lighting Technician
Duke Duvauchelle - Electrician
Scott Graves - Rigging Gaffer
Chris Weigand - Electrician
Frank Helbig - Electrician
Paul Postal - Rigging Gaffer
Todd Clark - Electrician
Dean Labossiere - Electrician
Kiva Knight - Gaffer
Joseph Harold Page - Gaffer
Morten Petersen - Best Boy Electric
Raul Flores - Electrician
Jonathan McKeown - Electrician
George Sugar - Lighting Technician
Filippo Forno - Lighting Supervisor
Spencer Mulcahy - Best Boy Electric
Noah Eagle - Electrician
Kyle Lippincott - Electrician
Aaron Welch - Electrician
Ian Chriss - Electrician
Evan Davies - Electrician
Jonathan Irizarry - Lighting Technician
John Jernigan - Lighting Technician
Sergio Munoz Jr. - Lighting Technician
Shaun Stallard - Lighting Technician
Ryan Thomas - Lighting Technician
Thomas McCarty - Lighting Technician
Cody Strong - Lighting Technician
Allen Mozo - Lighting Technician
Tigris Bergman - Rigging Grip
Gabriel Blain - Rigging Grip
Mauricio Cornejo - Rigging Grip
Christopher D. Miller - Rigging Grip
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino - Rigging Grip
Yoann Schmid - Lighting Artist
Bora Dayioglu - Lighting Supervisor
Jim Su - Rigging Supervisor
Crew 46
Mark Bosia - Set Medic
Eddie Yansick - Stunts
Letitia Hoaas - Studio Teacher
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Dan Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
Adam Meadows - Video Assist Operator
Bill McAdams Jr. - Dialogue Coach
Carlos-Christian Nickel - CG Supervisor
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Rachel Litz - Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Davis - Transportation Co-Captain
Robert Drwila - Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Zink - CG Supervisor
Craig Sheppard - Visual Effects Editor
John Lybrand - Transportation Captain
Alexandre Cancado - CG Supervisor
Scott Dwyer - Pyrotechnician
James Crain - Carpenter
Burke Beardsley - Marine Coordinator
Michael Paraskevas - Additional Music
Lorri Bearbower - Studio Teacher
Beau Anderson Sr. - Carpenter
Julien Côté - Carpenter
Jack Rogers - Propmaker
Ruth Mitchell - Scenic Artist
Shawn Bidinger - Scenic Artist
Reid Andrews - Generator Operator
Fred Duffer - Video Assist Operator
Mark Polischeck - Video Assist Operator
David Cunningham - CG Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae - CG Supervisor
Matthias Winkler - CG Supervisor
Kris Bieringa - Systems Administrators & Support
Laurent Le Mettez - Systems Administrators & Support
Jana Rexhausen - Systems Administrators & Support
Jérémie Sebban - Systems Administrators & Support
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth - Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Perlstrom - Systems Administrators & Support
Rachel Erdos - Visual Effects Editor
Damien di Toro - Visual Effects Editor
Joel Mitchell - Special Effects Coordinator
Kayley Kemp - Post Production Assistant
Allana Williams - Post Production Assistant
Phillip Buckley - Set Medic
Anthony R. Sacco - Transportation Captain
Camera 44
Dante Spinotti - Director of Photography
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Pickelsimer - Key Grip
Christopher Duskin - Camera Operator
Ben Rothstein - Still Photographer
Peter Rosenfeld - Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld - Steadicam Operator
Phil Pastuhov - Drone Cinematographer
Christopher A. Schenck - Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Buckingham - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Brook Willard - Digital Imaging Technician
Manning Tillman - First Assistant Camera
Brad Peterman - First Assistant "A" Camera
Jeff Crumbley - Camera Operator
Peter Chrimes - Key Grip
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
Michael Craig Ferguson - Drone Pilot
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Drone Pilot
Nino Neuboeck - First Assistant Camera
Kevin Cook - Dolly Grip
Dennis Rogers - First Assistant Camera
Victoria K. Warren - Second Assistant Camera
Jeremy Emerman - Epk Camera Operator
Riko Schatke - Best Boy Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki - Best Boy Grip
Nastasia Humphries - Camera Production Assistant
Daniele Colombera - Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Harriman - Digital Imaging Technician
Tyler Blackwell - Digital Imaging Technician
Andy Waldron - Dolly Grip
Haydn Pazanti - First Assistant Camera
Robert M. Sagaser - First Assistant Camera
Michael Jordan - Russian Arm Operator
Zsolt P. Haraszti - Second Assistant Camera
Aaron Kirby - Second Assistant Camera
Theresa Wong - Second Assistant Camera
Henry Nguyen - Second Assistant Camera
Nick Cannon - Second Assistant Camera
Trey Twitty - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Leone - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Daniel Wurschl - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects 125
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Bird - Creature Technical Director
Stephane Ceretti - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber - Visual Effects Supervisor
François Dumoulin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Susan Pickett - Visual Effects Producer
Trent Claus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Stephane Paris - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gayle Munro - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Orme - Matte Painter
Jason Bomstein - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Dennis Murillo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Stewart - Animation Supervisor
Lenny Mesina - VFX Editor
Andrew Hellen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Cabral Rock - Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew - Visual Effects Producer
Blaine Lougheed - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Filipov - Key Animation
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Jay Cooper - Compositing Supervisor
Brendan Seals - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Ongaro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ngan Chung - Lead Animator
Kristen Drewski - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andy Park - Visual Development
Tomoyo Matsuda - 3D Artist
Scott McPhate - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joshua Robertson - Pipeline Technical Director
Sebastien Beaulieu - 3D Artist
Mark Braithwaite - Compositing Supervisor
Manickam Kathirvel - Matchmove Supervisor
Stephen Clee - Animation Supervisor
Shawn Miller - Lead Animator
Francis Puthanangadi - Compositing Supervisor
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Eva Mularonek - Visual Effects Coordinator
Micah Gallagher - Compositing Supervisor
Phil Dakin - 3D Artist
Philip Cabana - Visual Effects Coordinator
Esther Trilsch - Pipeline Technical Director
Marcus Goodwin - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Santosh Kumar Dey - Matchmove Supervisor
Kevin Martel - Animation Supervisor
Rebecca Fair-Lien - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Avijit Das - Creature Technical Director
K.G. Ginu - Modeling
Connor Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
J. Ignacio Garrido - 3D Artist
Eric Senecal - 3D Artist
Dushyant Kashyap - Pipeline Technical Director
Michael Kutsche - Character Designer
Nicolas Borens - 2D Supervisor
Lee Dexter - 3D Artist
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia - 3D Artist
Suzie Askham - 3D Artist
Richard Boyle - 3D Artist
Anthony Cabula - 3D Artist
Chris Chadwick - 3D Artist
Bruno Champagne - 3D Artist
Marguerite Chantal - 3D Artist
Maxime Cosseau - 3D Artist
Samuel David - 3D Artist
Martin de Coudenhove - 3D Artist
Louis Desrochers - 3D Artist
Guillermot Dupinet - 3D Artist
Thomas Enjalbert - 3D Artist
Guillaume Fabre - 3D Artist
Eric Fortin - 3D Artist
Mathieu Godin - 3D Artist
Jamal Hajlaoui - 3D Artist
Simon Irvine - 3D Artist
Christophe Le Derout - 3D Artist
Samuel Locas-Meilleur - 3D Artist
Francisco Massanet - 3D Artist
Pranay Meher - 3D Artist
Masaya Sugimura - 3D Artist
George Tatchell - 3D Artist
Randy R. Tecson - 3D Artist
Juan Francisco Valdivieso - 3D Artist
Daniel Ruiz Vargas - 3D Artist
Tom Wolstenholme - 3D Artist
Michael Porterfield - Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Giovanna Meire - Compositing Supervisor
Nicolas Leu - Compositing Supervisor
Steven Bills - Creature Technical Director
Vincent Touache - Creature Technical Director
Jose Gloria - Creature Technical Director
Thaddeus Warren - Matte Painter
Nilesh Pobatti - Modeling
Felix Bucella - Pipeline Technical Director
Kolja Hübschmann - Pipeline Technical Director
Simon Ohler - Pipeline Technical Director
Yannic Schoof - Pipeline Technical Director
Ryan Albertson - Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch - Pipeline Technical Director
David Herfindahl - Senior Animator
Mariana Gorbea - Senior Modeller
Rohan Tirkey - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Azra Alkan - Visual Effects Compositor
Austin Ramsey - Visual Effects Compositor
Rachel Bianculli - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Burnett - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brenna Dolan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison - Visual Effects Coordinator
Djordje Jugovic - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Ledwell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Paul Newman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Fischer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Viktoria Rucker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mat Thompson - Visual Effects Production Manager
Monique Pollaehne - Visual Effects Producer
Dave Dalley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Souls - Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing 5
Peyton Reed - Director
Karen M. Cantley - Script Supervisor
Robin Meyers - Script Supervisor
Hajar Mainl - Script Supervisor
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll - Script Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/19/2016 22:24:00
Frederik Banke 03/20/2016 00:15:19
WantCake 03/20/2016 00:16:21
Maria

No reviews available.