Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)

Release Date: 2018-07-04

Runtime: 1 hour and 59 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Just when his time under house arrest is about to end, Scott Lang puts again his freedom at risk to help Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym dive into the quantum realm and try to accomplish, against time and any chance of success, a very dangerous rescue mission.

Social
Cast 65
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Evangeline Lilly - Hope van Dyne / Wasp
Michael Peña - Luis
Walton Goggins - Sonny Burch
Bobby Cannavale - Paxton
Judy Greer - Maggie
T.I. - Dave
David Dastmalchian - Kurt
Hannah John-Kamen - Ava Starr / Ghost
Abby Ryder Fortson - Cassie
Randall Park - Jimmy Woo
Michelle Pfeiffer - Janet van Dyne / Wasp
Laurence Fishburne - Dr. Bill Foster
Michael Douglas - Dr. Hank Pym
Divian Ladwa - Uzman
Goran Kostić - Anitolov
Rob Archer - Knox
Sean Kleier - Agent Stoltz
Benjamin Byron Davis - Agent Burleigh
Michael Cerveris - Elihas Starr
Riann Steele - Catherine Starr
Dax Griffin - Young Hank
Hayley Lovitt - Young Janet
Langston Fishburne - Young Bill
RaeLynn Bratten - Young Ava
Madeleine McGraw - Young Hope
Tim Heidecker - Whale Boat Captain Daniel Goobler
Stan Lee - Shrinking Car Owner
Charles Justo - Fireman
Brian Huskey - Elementary School Teacher
Suehyla El-Attar - Agent Pearson
Julia Vera - Luis' Abuelita
Jessica Winther - Tourist Wife
Norwood J. Cheek Jr. - Tourist Husband
Bryan Lugo - Wharf Cop
Darcy Shean - Nanny
Torrey Vogel - Burch's Goon
Simon Potter - Burch's Goon
Jon Wurster - Burch's SUV Driver
Tom Scharpling - Burch's SUV Driver
Virginia Hamilton - San Francisco News Announcer
Natasha Zouves - San Francisco News Anchor
Joshua Mikel - Burch's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ronald Joe Vasquez - Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Chris Gann - FBI Agent (uncredited)
Sergio Briones - Firefighter (uncredited)
Denney Pierce - Flatbed Truck Driver (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross - Hot Jogger (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson - Man on Pier (uncredited)
Steven Wiig - Pier 39 Fisherman (uncredited)
Timothy Carr - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Sawyer Jones - School Kid (uncredited)
Rick Richardson - SF Police (uncredited)
Benjamin Weaver - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jennifer Black - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sandra Dee Richardson - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri - SF Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dale Liner - SF SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
John Ozuna - Tourist (uncredited)
Marcella Bragio - Tourist (uncredited)
Sophia Marcs - Tourist (uncredited)
William W. Barbour - Tourist (uncredited)
Kevin Carscallen - Whale Watcher (uncredited)
Seth McCracken - Whale Watcher / Tourist (uncredited)
Directing 5
Peyton Reed - Director
Hajar Mainl - Script Supervisor
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll - Script Supervisor
Karen M. Cantley - Script Supervisor
Robin Meyers - Script Supervisor
Production 37
Kevin Feige - Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
Stephen Broussard - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Charles Newirth - Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Lars P. Winther - Co-Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Adriana Del Valle - Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle - Casting Assistant
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Chase Paris - Casting
Toni Avalos - Extras Casting
Alyssa Jacobson - Extras Casting
Brad Bittner - Extras Casting
Alexandra Di Giacomo - Extras Casting Assistant
Mimi N. McGreal - Travel Coordinator
RaShawn Cash - Assistant Location Manager
Aubrey DeVaney - Assistant Location Manager
Willard Pennington - Assistant Location Manager
Darrick Chan - Assistant Location Manager
Rashod Edwards - Assistant Location Manager
Nick DaLonzo - Location Assistant
Mariah Hall - Location Assistant
Jessica Lee Malloure - Location Assistant
Jonathan Wymer - Location Assistant
Kirsten Cornay - Location Coordinator
Dan Cooley - Location Manager
Matthew Riutta - Location Manager
Liza-Anne Cabral - Location Production Assistant
Ismael Castillo - Location Production Assistant
David Tennyson Thompson - Location Production Assistant
Taylor Whitehouse - Location Production Assistant
Sara Anders - Location Production Assistant
Stephen Broussard - Producer
Camera 44
Dante Spinotti - Director of Photography
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Craig Ferguson - Drone Pilot
Riko Schatke - Best Boy Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki - Best Boy Grip
Christopher Duskin - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Christopher A. Schenck - Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld - Camera Operator
Stephen Buckingham - Camera Operator
Jeff Crumbley - Camera Operator
Nastasia Humphries - Camera Production Assistant
Daniele Colombera - Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Harriman - Digital Imaging Technician
Brook Willard - Digital Imaging Technician
Tyler Blackwell - Digital Imaging Technician
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Andy Waldron - Dolly Grip
Kevin Cook - Dolly Grip
Phil Pastuhov - Drone Cinematographer
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Drone Pilot
Jeremy Emerman - Epk Camera Operator
Haydn Pazanti - First Assistant Camera
Dennis Rogers - First Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck - First Assistant Camera
Robert M. Sagaser - First Assistant Camera
Manning Tillman - First Assistant Camera
Brad Peterman - First Assistant "A" Camera
Alan Pickelsimer - Key Grip
Peter Chrimes - Key Grip
Michael Jordan - Russian Arm Operator
Zsolt P. Haraszti - Second Assistant Camera
Aaron Kirby - Second Assistant Camera
Theresa Wong - Second Assistant Camera
Henry Nguyen - Second Assistant Camera
Nick Cannon - Second Assistant Camera
Victoria K. Warren - Second Assistant Camera
Trey Twitty - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Leone - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Daniel Wurschl - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Peter Rosenfeld - Steadicam Operator
Ben Rothstein - Still Photographer
Editing 6
Dan Lebental - Editor
Craig Wood - Editor
Michael Goldberg - Assistant Editor
Montrice White - Assistant Editor
Joe Zappia - Assistant Editor
Simon Morgan - First Assistant Editor
Art 67
Shepherd Frankel - Production Design
Clint Wallace - Art Direction
Rachel Block - Art Direction
Michael E. Goldman - Art Direction
Kiel Gookin - Art Direction
Calla Klessig - Art Direction
Jay Pelissier - Supervising Art Director
Domenic Silvestri - Art Direction
Gene Serdena - Set Decoration
Christopher J. Wood - Set Decoration
Brittany Gutheim - Art Department Coordinator
Katharina Nimmervoll - Art Department Coordinator
Katrina Sainz - Art Department Coordinator
Ayesha Janmohammed - Art Department Coordinator
Melani Petrushkin - Art Department Coordinator
Mari Lappalainen - Assistant Art Director
Julian Scalia - Assistant Art Director
Margaux Wilcox - Assistant Art Director
Colleen Larson - Assistant Art Director
Susan Alegria - Assistant Art Director
Melissa Harrison - Assistant Property Master
Anna Rogers - Assistant Property Master
William C. Martin - Assistant Property Master
James L. Eddy - Assistant Property Master
Aleksi Briclot - Concept Artist
Stephen Schirle - Concept Artist
Tully Summers - Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima - Concept Artist
Andy Chung - Conceptual Design
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Luis G. Benavides - Construction Buyer
Clint Schultz - Graphic Designer
Shaquana Simmons - Graphic Designer
Grant Samson - Leadman
Mike Helbig - Leadman
John Eaves - Prop Designer
Andrew M. Siegel - Property Master
Clark Grimes - Props
Nathan Longest - Props
Michael Luce - Props
Justyn David Miller - Props
Katie Childs - Set Decoration Buyer
Jenny Sandell - Set Decoration Buyer
Jessica R. Jackson - Set Decorating Coordinator
Vincent Bates - Set Designer
Patrick Dunn-Baker - Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee - Set Designer
Jeff Markwith - Set Designer
Daniela Medeiros - Set Designer
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
A.J. Austin - Set Dresser
Sam Carter - Set Dresser
A.J. Caulfield - Set Dresser
Colton Comans - Set Dresser
Molly Ebner - Set Dresser
Duncan Fletcher - Set Dresser
Terry Hill - Set Dresser
Blade Ladish - Set Dresser
Robbie Sammons - Set Dresser
Scott Johnson - Set Dresser
Gregg Perez - Set Dresser
Christian Hoobyar - Set Dresser
Tyler Wallace - Set Dresser
Stewart D. Allen - Set Dresser
Myke Bakich - Storyboard Artist
Michael Anthony Jackson - Storyboard Artist
Thomas A. Nelson - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 42
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Jeri Baker - Hair Department Head
Wyatt Belton - Hairstylist
Kimberly Carlson - Key Hair Stylist
Hil Cook - Makeup Artist
Stephan Dupuis - Key Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson - Makeup Artist
Frances Mathias - Hairstylist
Seidah Nichols - Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly - Makeup Artist
Björn Rehbein - Makeup Artist
Kerrie Smith - Hairstylist
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Kemper Harris - On Set Dresser
Jaime Rosegren - On Set Dresser
Shaquanta Green - Additional Hairstylist
Valli O'Reilly - Makeup Designer
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Stephanie Herrera - Ager/Dyer
Jo Kissack - Assistant Costume Designer
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Carlane Passman - Costume Supervisor
Allison Cirbus - Costumer
Deb Downing - Costumer
Sarah Elizabeth Grant - Costumer
Annika Emma Lawrence - Costumer
Tamara Silbert - Costumer
Raina Storer - Costumer
Anthony Almaraz - Key Costumer
Jeanie Baker - Key Costumer
Tom Cummins - Key Costumer
Betsy Glick - Key Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Costumer
Sarah Anderson - Set Costumer
Charelle Bronson - Set Costumer
Parrish Kennington - Set Costumer
Kelly Errigo Mason - Set Costumer
Lily Scott - Set Costumer
Addy Steigerwalt - Set Costumer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Allison E. Cohen - Set Costumer
Valerie White - Set Costumer
Writing 8
Chris McKenna - Screenplay
Erik Sommers - Screenplay
Andrew Barrer - Screenplay
Gabriel Ferrari - Screenplay
Paul Rudd - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Larry Lieber - Comic Book
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Sound 45
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Tony Villaflor - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Hinkley - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys - Boom Operator
Robert Vardaros - Boom Operator
Ben Greaves - Boom Operator
Fred Runner - Boom Operator
Will Loftin - Boom Operator
Jason C. Lewis - Boom Operator
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
Lynn Sable - First Assistant Sound Editor
Geoff Vaughan - Foley Artist
Willard Overstreet - Foley Editor
Christopher Flick - Foley Supervisor
Ian Bender - Boom Operator
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Shannon Mills - Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Murray - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Orlando - Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff - Sound Mixer
Charles German - Sound Mixer
Christopher Mills - Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin - Sound Mixer
Scott Kinzey - Sound Mixer
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Addison Teague - Supervising Sound Editor
Katy Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Davies - Conductor
Shannon Murphy - Music Coordinator
Tanya Noel Hill - Music Editor
Fernand Bos - Music Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Daniel Burnette - Music Supervisor
Roger Linley - Musician
Steve Mair - Musician
Laurence Ungless - Musician
Lorenzo Carrano - Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy - Orchestrator
Andres Montero - Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel - Orchestrator
Steve Durkee - Supervising Music Editor
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Crew 46
Michael Paraskevas - Additional Music
Beau Anderson Sr. - Carpenter
James Crain - Carpenter
Julien Côté - Carpenter
Jack Rogers - Propmaker
Ruth Mitchell - Scenic Artist
Shawn Bidinger - Scenic Artist
Reid Andrews - Generator Operator
Fred Duffer - Video Assist Operator
Adam Meadows - Video Assist Operator
Mark Polischeck - Video Assist Operator
David Cunningham - CG Supervisor
Carlos-Christian Nickel - CG Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado - CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink - CG Supervisor
Matthias Winkler - CG Supervisor
Kris Bieringa - Systems Administrators & Support
Laurent Le Mettez - Systems Administrators & Support
Jana Rexhausen - Systems Administrators & Support
Jérémie Sebban - Systems Administrators & Support
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth - Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Perlstrom - Systems Administrators & Support
Robert Drwila - Visual Effects Editor
Craig Sheppard - Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Erdos - Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz - Visual Effects Editor
Damien di Toro - Visual Effects Editor
Scott Dwyer - Pyrotechnician
Joel Mitchell - Special Effects Coordinator
Kayley Kemp - Post Production Assistant
Allana Williams - Post Production Assistant
Bill McAdams Jr. - Dialogue Coach
Burke Beardsley - Marine Coordinator
Mark Bosia - Set Medic
Phillip Buckley - Set Medic
Lorri Bearbower - Studio Teacher
Letitia Hoaas - Studio Teacher
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Dan Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
John Lybrand - Transportation Captain
Anthony R. Sacco - Transportation Captain
Daniel Davis - Transportation Co-Captain
Eddie Yansick - Stunts
Visual Effects 124
Michael Kutsche - Character Designer
Nicolas Borens - 2D Supervisor
Lee Dexter - 3D Artist
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia - 3D Artist
Suzie Askham - 3D Artist
Sebastien Beaulieu - 3D Artist
Richard Boyle - 3D Artist
Anthony Cabula - 3D Artist
Chris Chadwick - 3D Artist
Bruno Champagne - 3D Artist
Marguerite Chantal - 3D Artist
Maxime Cosseau - 3D Artist
Samuel David - 3D Artist
Martin de Coudenhove - 3D Artist
Louis Desrochers - 3D Artist
Guillermot Dupinet - 3D Artist
Thomas Enjalbert - 3D Artist
Guillaume Fabre - 3D Artist
Eric Fortin - 3D Artist
J. Ignacio Garrido - 3D Artist
Mathieu Godin - 3D Artist
Jamal Hajlaoui - 3D Artist
Simon Irvine - 3D Artist
Christophe Le Derout - 3D Artist
Samuel Locas-Meilleur - 3D Artist
Francisco Massanet - 3D Artist
Tomoyo Matsuda - 3D Artist
Pranay Meher - 3D Artist
Eric Senecal - 3D Artist
Masaya Sugimura - 3D Artist
George Tatchell - 3D Artist
Randy R. Tecson - 3D Artist
Juan Francisco Valdivieso - 3D Artist
Daniel Ruiz Vargas - 3D Artist
Tom Wolstenholme - 3D Artist
Phil Dakin - 3D Artist
Stephen Clee - Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Jeremy Stewart - Animation Supervisor
Kevin Martel - Animation Supervisor
Jay Cooper - Compositing Supervisor
Michael Porterfield - Compositing Supervisor
Francis Puthanangadi - Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Giovanna Meire - Compositing Supervisor
Mark Braithwaite - Compositing Supervisor
Nicolas Leu - Compositing Supervisor
Micah Gallagher - Compositing Supervisor
Steven Bills - Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das - Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Bird - Creature Technical Director
Vincent Touache - Creature Technical Director
Jose Gloria - Creature Technical Director
Alex Filipov - Key Animation
Ngan Chung - Lead Animator
Shawn Miller - Lead Animator
Santosh Kumar Dey - Matchmove Supervisor
Manickam Kathirvel - Matchmove Supervisor
Mark Orme - Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren - Matte Painter
K.G. Ginu - Modeling
Nilesh Pobatti - Modeling
Joshua Robertson - Pipeline Technical Director
Felix Bucella - Pipeline Technical Director
Kolja Hübschmann - Pipeline Technical Director
Simon Ohler - Pipeline Technical Director
Yannic Schoof - Pipeline Technical Director
Esther Trilsch - Pipeline Technical Director
Ryan Albertson - Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap - Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch - Pipeline Technical Director
David Herfindahl - Senior Animator
Mariana Gorbea - Senior Modeller
Jason Bomstein - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lenny Mesina - VFX Editor
Azra Alkan - Visual Effects Compositor
Austin Ramsey - Visual Effects Compositor
Rachel Bianculli - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Burnett - Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Cabana - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brenna Dolan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison - Visual Effects Coordinator
Djordje Jugovic - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Ledwell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott McPhate - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dennis Murillo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Paul Newman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
Connor Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Fischer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Eva Mularonek - Visual Effects Coordinator
Viktoria Rucker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mat Thompson - Visual Effects Production Manager
Susan Pickett - Visual Effects Producer
Monique Pollaehne - Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Cabral Rock - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew - Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro - Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Goodwin - Visual Effects Producer
Stephane Ceretti - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Blaine Lougheed - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Paris - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Ongaro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Dalley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Souls - Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Hellen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber - Visual Effects Supervisor
François Dumoulin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting 43
Scott Sprague - Best Boy Electric
Morten Petersen - Best Boy Electric
Spencer Mulcahy - Best Boy Electric
Duke Duvauchelle - Electrician
Noah Eagle - Electrician
Raul Flores - Electrician
Dean Labossiere - Electrician
Kyle Lippincott - Electrician
Jonathan McKeown - Electrician
Chris Weigand - Electrician
Aaron Welch - Electrician
Ian Chriss - Electrician
Evan Davies - Electrician
Frank Helbig - Electrician
Todd Clark - Electrician
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Harold Skinner - Gaffer
Kiva Knight - Gaffer
Joseph Harold Page - Gaffer
Brook Johnson - Key Rigging Grip
Jonathan Irizarry - Lighting Technician
John Jernigan - Lighting Technician
Sergio Munoz Jr. - Lighting Technician
Shaun Stallard - Lighting Technician
Ryan Thomas - Lighting Technician
Thomas McCarty - Lighting Technician
Cody Strong - Lighting Technician
George Sugar - Lighting Technician
Stephen Bacquet - Lighting Technician
Allen Mozo - Lighting Technician
Scott Graves - Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson - Rigging Gaffer
Paul Postal - Rigging Gaffer
Tigris Bergman - Rigging Grip
Gabriel Blain - Rigging Grip
Mauricio Cornejo - Rigging Grip
Christopher D. Miller - Rigging Grip
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino - Rigging Grip
Tim Crowson - Lighting Artist
Yoann Schmid - Lighting Artist
Filippo Forno - Lighting Supervisor
Bora Dayioglu - Lighting Supervisor
Jim Su - Rigging Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/19/2016 10:24:00 PM
Frederik Banke 3/20/2016 12:15:19 AM
WantCake 3/20/2016 12:16:21 AM
Maria

No reviews available.