Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)

Release Date: 2018-07-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 27 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure

Language(s): English, French

Description

When an IMF mission ends badly, the world is faced with dire consequences. As Ethan Hunt takes it upon himself to fulfill his original briefing, the CIA begin to question his loyalty and his motives. The IMF team find themselves in a race against time, hunted by assassins while trying to prevent a global catastrophe.

Social
Cast 48
Tom Cruise - Ethan Hunt
Henry Cavill - August Walker
Ving Rhames - Luther Stickell
Simon Pegg - Benjamin 'Benji' Dunn
Rebecca Ferguson - Ilsa Faust
Sean Harris - Solomon Lane
Angela Bassett - Erika Sloane
Vanessa Kirby - The White Widow
Michelle Monaghan - Julia
Wes Bentley - Erik
Frederick Schmidt - Zola
Alec Baldwin - Alan Hunley
Liang Yang - Lark Decoy
Kristoffer Joner - Nils Debruuk
Wolf Blitzer - Himself
Dean Ashton - French Policeman
Alix Bénézech - French Policewoman
Joey Ansah - Henchman
Velibor Topic - Henchman
Alexandre Poole - Rowdy Frenchman
Andrew Cazanave Pin - Rowdy Frenchman
Christophe de Choisy - Rowdy Frenchman
Guy Remy - Rowdy Frenchman
Jean Baptiste Fillon - Rowdy Frenchman
Maximilian Geller - Rowdy Frenchman
Olivier Huband - Rowdy Frenchman
Raphael Desprez - Rowdy Frenchman
Raphael Joner - Rowdy Frenchman
Thierry Picaut - Rowdy Frenchman
Vincent Latorre - Rowdy Frenchman
Harvey Djent - DJ Harvey
Grahame Fox - Grand Palais Bouncer
David Mumeni - Marine Sergeant
Charlie Archer - Delivery Man
Caspar Phillipson - The European
Ffion Jolly - Woman at Desk
Lolly Adefope - Woman at Desk
Ross O'Hennessy - British Agent
Russ Bain - British Agent
Nigel Allen - CIA Agent
Tracey Saunders - CIA Agent
Alicia Mencía Castaño - CIA Agent (uncredited)
Conny Sharp - Julie Bar Woman (uncredited)
Jessie Vinning - Navy (uncredited)
Stuart Davidson - Nightclub VIP (uncredited)
Julianne Binard - Paris Guest (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos - SWAT (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos - VIP Guest (uncredited)
Production 48
Tom Cruise - Producer
Mindy Marin - Casting
Christopher McQuarrie - Producer
Brian Donovan - Production Manager
J.J. Abrams - Producer
Dana Goldberg - Producer
Jake Myers - Producer
Bryan Burk - Producer
Kara Lipson - Casting Associate
Don Granger - Producer
David Ellison - Producer
Toby Whale - Casting
Tommy Harper - Executive Producer
Ben Piltz - Production Manager
Chris Brock - Unit Production Manager
Raphaël Benoliel - Producer
David Edouard - Unit Manager
Matt Grimm - Executive Producer
John Naclerio - Production Supervisor
Antonin Depardieu - Production Manager
Charlyne Liquito - Production Assistant
Michael Pontvert - Production Assistant
Tony Davis - Production Manager
Federico Dominguez - Production Manager
Roger Harlow - Head of Production
Ashish Kukian - Production Manager
Vinay Gautam - Production Manager
Kirby Adams - Executive In Charge Of Production
Prashant Sharan - Production Manager
François Brice - Unit Manager
Pip Gillings - Production Manager
Sainath Shinde - Production Manager
Pierre Accolas - Assistant Unit Manager
Sarah Bonnet - Assistant Unit Manager
Mariam Abdallah - Production Manager
Eva Bakouche - Production Assistant
Emeline Brest - Assistant Production Manager
Sonia Duclos - Production Accountant
Lucas Le Maitre - Assistant Unit Manager
Alexandre Mazeas - Assistant Unit Manager
Delphine Robin - Production Assistant
Shaan Nelson - Production Manager
Frederic Dagmey - Production Assistant
Mathilde Dory - Production Assistant
Nada Elazhary - Production Assistant
Bruce Isler - Production Assistant
Jean-Christophe Muller - Production Assistant
Olivier Sagne - Production Assistant
Visual Effects 19
Neil Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Jody Johnson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Saxen - Visual Effects Producer
Gilbert James - Visual Effects Producer
Terry Glass - Special Effects Supervisor
Adrianna Nielle Davies - Visual Effects Coordinator
Huw J. Evans - Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño - Visual Effects Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee - Creature Technical Director
Stewart Kojima - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aimee Dadswell - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Hull - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Charlotte Roberts - Creature Technical Director
Agnes Toomus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Belgeonne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Borah - Creature Technical Director
Bryan Ryan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Carly Lamenta - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laraib Atta - Digital Compositor
Writing 2
Christopher McQuarrie - Screenplay
Bruce Geller - Writer
Directing 40
Christopher McQuarrie - Director
Sarah Mooney - Second Assistant Director
Nicoletta Mani - Script Supervisor
Wade Eastwood - Second Unit Director
Tommy Gormley - First Assistant Director
William Pruss - First Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino - Second Assistant Director
Christian Proctor - Assistant Director
Clare Collingridge - Assistant Director
Andrea Hachuel - Assistant Director
Tussy Facchin - Second Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre - Second Assistant Director
Andy Madden - Second Assistant Director
Gabrielle Mankiewicz - Third Assistant Director
Ansh Rathore - Assistant Director
Sekani Doram - Second Assistant Director
Katrina Mense-Chase - Assistant Director
Sophie Massey Broadbery - Second Unit Director
Eileen Yip - Second Assistant Director
Anouk Barrere - Crowd Assistant Director
Cécile Bordes - Crowd Assistant Director
Antoine Boulay - Assistant Director
Andrew Burfield - Third Assistant Director
Cynthia Cady - Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton - Second Assistant Director
Tom Edmondson - First Assistant Director
Jean Ghesquiere - Second Unit Director
Paul Jolliot - Third Assistant Director
Jess Link - Assistant Director
Mathilde Marillier - Second Unit Director
Elsa Payen - Third Assistant Director
Rachael Rowe - Second Assistant Director
Arianna Singhania - Assistant Director
Gianpiero Vannucci - Third Assistant Director
Charlie Vaughan - Third Assistant Director
Matthieu Röhrer - Assistant Director
Charlotte Brownlee - Script Supervisor
Eva Hetharia - Script Supervisor
Marie Lacey - Script Supervisor
Jenny Wood - Script Supervisor
Art 21
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Jille Azis - Set Decoration
Ken Turner - Art Direction
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Kim Turner - Art Department Coordinator
Phil Sims - Supervising Art Director
Barry Gibbs - Property Master
Gary Jopling - Art Direction
Thierry Zemmour - Art Direction
Paulo Gonçalves - Construction Coordinator
Beverley Crockard - Art Department Coordinator
Candice White - Draughtsman
Julyan Giraux - Assistant Art Director
Arnaud Putman - Set Decoration
Agata Maliauka - Art Direction
Lorenz Plassmann - Art Department Coordinator
Adam Alexander Hansford Faux - Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley - Assistant Art Director
Nicolas Brechat - Set Dresser
Matt Hancock - Set Dresser
Sound 10
James Mather - Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Lorne Balfe - Music
Steve Harris - Boom Operator
Jed Loughran - Sound Effects Editor
Ben Meechan - Sound Effects Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gilbert Lake - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Noyan Cosarer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Reynolds - Boom Operator
Editing 4
Eddie Hamilton - Editor
Riccardo Bacigalupo - First Assistant Editor
Christopher Frith - Assistant Editor
Tom Coope - First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 13
Laurence Esnault - Ager/Dyer
Jenny Rushton - Key Costumer
Claire Chanat - Wardrobe Supervisor
Kristyan Mallett - Prosthetic Designer
Hannah Walter - Costume Supervisor
Odile Fourquin - Makeup Artist
Sara O'Donnell - Assistant Costume Designer
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Holly Rosenthal - Key Costumer
Fulvio Pozzobon - Key Hair Stylist
Fliss Wyatt - Costume Coordinator
Balbina Garcia - Seamstress
Robert James Sutherland - Tailor
Crew 18
Charles-Axel Vollard - Special Effects Coordinator
Amanda Brand - Unit Publicist
Abi Cadogan - Visual Effects Editor
Wade Eastwood - Stunt Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Marc David - Stunts
Andrew Cadey - CG Supervisor
Dani Rose - Drone Operator
Jane McCurdy - Aerial Coordinator
Stéphane Bourdon - Armorer
Stéphane Riou - Marine Coordinator
Roy Stratford - Armorer
Faye Green - Special Effects Coordinator
Ty Curtis King - Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Rogers - Health and Safety
Susan E. Novick - Post Production Supervisor
Jordan Ballard - Post Production Assistant
Camera 25
Rob Hardy - Director of Photography
Marcus Pohlus - Steadicam Operator
John Gamble - Camera Operator
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Rick Woollard - Camera Operator
Tomas Vaverka - Still Photographer
Andrew Banwell - Camera Operator
Grant Adams - Camera Operator
Hugues Espinasse - Director of Photography
Adam Coles - First Assistant Camera
Johan Leclaire-Bottarelli - First Assistant Camera
Chiabella James - Still Photographer
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Dennis - Russian Arm Operator
Adam Sculthorp - Aerial Camera
Sam Phillips - Key Grip
François Vigon - First Assistant Camera
Basile Longchamp - Aerial Camera Technician
Dusty Millar - Camera Operator
Tommy Holman - First Assistant Camera
David Hammond - First Assistant Camera
Michel Strasser - Key Grip
Lighting 22
Mark Harrison - Lighting Supervisor
Gregory Fromentin - Gaffer
Mark Jefferies - Rigging Gaffer
Stig Tvenge - Electrician
Lee Eldred - Best Boy Electrician
Lee F. Sullivan - Lighting Supervisor
Johannes Selvaag - Electrician
Pål André Sterud - Electrician
Martin Smith - Gaffer
Billy Dunn - Electrician
Jack Powell - Lighting Technician
Neil Ashton - Electrician
Simon Chanvillard - Electrician
Nicolas Labrousse - Electrician
Mike King - Electrician
Richard Berby - Electrician
Christen Kenneth Gran - Electrician
Paul Stewart - Rigging Gaffer
Andy Achard - Rigging Grip
Franck Chron - Rigging Grip
Eric Nové - Rigging Grip
Stéphane Afchain - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/15/2018 09:51:31
Maria
Frederik Banke 03/12/2020 08:43:28

No reviews available.