Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)

Release Date: 2018-06-06

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Russian

Description

Three years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the isla Nublar, so Claire Dearing, the former park manager, recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.

Social
Cast 35
Chris Pratt - Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard - Claire Dearing
Rafe Spall - Eli Mills
Justice Smith - Franklin Webb
Daniella Pineda - Zia Rodriguez
James Cromwell - Benjamin Lockwood
Toby Jones - Mr. Eversoll
Ted Levine - Ken Wheatley
Jeff Goldblum - Ian Malcolm
BD Wong - Dr. Wu
Geraldine Chaplin - Iris
Isabella Sermon - Maisie Lockwood
Peter Jason - Senator Sherwood
Charlie Rawes - Lead Mercenary
Kevin Layne - Sub Pilot
Robert Emms - Tech Merc
John Schwab - Tech Operator
Sam Redford - Helicopter Pilot
Patrick Crowley - Prop Plane Pilot
Alex Dower - Russian Mob Guy
Honey Holmes - Russian Girlfriend
Neil Bishop - Russian Bidder
Philippa Thomas - BBC News Anchor
Ronan Summers - Brutish Mercenary
Cory Peterson - Committee Chairman
Jeremy Gilbert - Hero Tracker
Victor Gardener - Crewman
Eric Kofi Abrefa - Helicopter Merc
Ben Peel - Helicopter Merc
Gil Kolirin - Mill's Man
Mitchell L. Johnson - Jungle Merc
Paul Sockett - Bearded Merc
Daryl Kwan - Another Bidder
Michael Papajohn - InGen Contractor (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen - Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Writing 3
Derek Connolly - Writer
Colin Trevorrow - Writer
Michael Crichton - Characters
Directing 5
J. A. Bayona - Director
Jo Beckett - Script Supervisor
Erin Mast - Script Supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan - Script Supervisor
Claire Chang - Script Supervisor
Visual Effects 35
Phil Tippett - Visual Effects
Ted Lister - Lead Animator
Michael Meinardus - Special Effects Supervisor
Giorgio Pitino - 2D Supervisor
Tom Cowlishaw - 3D Generalist
Sergio Garcia Poderoso - 3D Generalist
Jance Rubinchik - Animation Director
Glen McIntosh - Animation Director
Stephen Aplin - Animation Supervisor
Fabio Siino - Creature Technical Director
Cantatore Vittorio - Creature Technical Director
Nora Wixom - Creature Technical Director
Andre Metello - Creature Technical Director
Marc Calvelo - Lead Animator
Tom St. Amand - Lead Animator
Pawl Fulker - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Magdalena Turnier - VFX Editor
Keith Anthony-Brown - VFX Production Coordinator
James D. Fleming - VFX Supervisor
Alex Wuttke - VFX Supervisor
Alex Wang - VFX Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage - VFX Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lane Howard - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Wakeley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lilles Whitby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lila Sara Tahri - Visual Effects Coordinator
Hannah Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Producer
Kathryn Horton - Visual Effects Producer
Josh Sykes - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Rowland - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Vickery - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Hurst - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound 23
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Rachael Tate - ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi - Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers - Dialogue Editor
James Spencer - Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley
Dmitri Makarov - Foley Editor
Chris Manning - Foley Editor
Oriol Tarragó - Sound Designer
Martí Albert - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Barnett - Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Boyes - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pete Horner - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Raemond Cook - Sound Recordist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Al Nelson - Sound Designer
Will Ralston - Dialogue Editor
Camera 16
Óscar Faura - Director of Photography
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti - Camera Operator
Matthew Poynter - Camera Operator
Richard Roles - Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti - Steadicam Operator
Eric Ward - Dolly Grip
Richard T. Hoover - Dolly Grip
Alex Coverley - Dolly Grip
Alex Mott - Key Grip
Jimi Ryan - Key Grip
Jerry C. Deats - Key Grip
Maceo Bishop - Steadicam Operator
Giles Keyte - Still Photographer
Jonathan Prime - Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up 32
Sammy Sheldon - Costume Design
Mahealani Diego - Hairstylist
Charlotte Rogers - Hairstylist
Mary L. Mastro - Hairstylist
Sarah Grispo - Hair Supervisor
Sarah Grispo - Makeup Supervisor
Poli Kyriacou - Assistant Costume Designer
Sophie Canale - Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall - Costume Coordinator
Nicole Young - Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews - Costume Supervisor
Jimmy Jay - Key Costumer
Erika K. Aresta - Set Costumer
Cesha Ventre - Set Costumer
Tom Hornsby - Wardrobe Supervisor
Rachel Lennon - Assistant Hairstylist
Rachel Lennon - Assistant Makeup Artist
Frances Hannon - Hair Department Head
Peter Tothpal - Hair Department Head
Emma Flowers - Hairstylist
Sarah Hamilton - Hairstylist
Nicky Knowles - Hairstylist
Cheryl Mitchell - Hairstylist
Zoey Stones - Hairstylist
Helen Barrett - Hairstylist
Karen Cohen - Hair Supervisor
Sian Miller - Key Hair Stylist
Laine Rykes - Makeup Artist
Chantal Boom'la - Makeup Artist
Vivian Baker - Makeup Artist
Sally Sutton - Makeup Department Head
Karen Cohen - Prosthetic Supervisor
Production 60
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Belén Atienza - Producer
Thomas Hayslip - Producer
Frank Marshall - Producer
Steven Spielberg - Executive Producer
Colin Trevorrow - Executive Producer
Thomas Tull - Executive Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Holly Dorff - ADR Voice Casting
Judith Sunga - Casting Associate
Martin Ware - Casting Associate
Karen Woods - Casting Associate
Laura Anderson - Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis - Assistant Accountant
Emma Harman - Assistant Accountant
Charles Larcombe - Assistant Accountant
Sarah Minchin - Assistant Accountant
Satu Sharp - Assistant Accountant
Karen Margaux Walker - Assistant Accountant
Owen Keys - Assistant Accountant
Tom Ormerod - Assistant Production Coordinator
Leah Kaina - Assistant Production Coordinator
Trang Dang - Assistant Production Coordinator
Nolan B. Medrano - First Assistant Accountant
El West - First Assistant Accountant
Josh Nixon - First Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Feldman - First Assistant Accountant
David Blank - First Assistant Accountant
Marielena Alfonseca - First Assistant Accountant
Alex Kerr - Payroll Accountant
Karen Bicknell - Payroll Accountant
David Danisovszky - Payroll Accountant
Michael Neal - Payroll Accountant
Yasmine Jade - Post Production Accountant
Natalie Cordray - Production Assistant
Zack Dougan - Production Assistant
Beau Harrington - Production Assistant
Malia Hulleman - Production Assistant
Simone Khoury - Production Assistant
Corey Knef - Production Assistant
Simon Lam - Production Assistant
Miranda McClellan - Production Assistant
Ariana Miyake - Production Assistant
Matthew Mulligan - Production Assistant
Rhianna Shaheen - Production Assistant
Ryland Young - Production Assistant
Matthew Ellis - Production Assistant
Simon Mills - Production Coordinator
Tom Carson - Production Coordinator
David Halagarda - Production Coordinator
Miranda Marks - Production Coordinator
Robbie Torbuck - Production Secretary
Lauren James - Production Secretary
Danielle Rogers - Production Secretary
Philipp Besa - Second Assistant Accountant
Sharon M. Segal - Second Assistant Accountant
Katherine Silva - Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner - Second Assistant Accountant
Grant Grabowski - Travel Coordinator
Luke Paul Martin - Travel Coordinator
Art 30
Andy Nicholson - Production Design
Guy Bradley - Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Renate Nicolaisen - Art Direction
Marco Anton Restivo - Art Direction
Matt Wynne - Art Direction
Tina Jones - Set Decoration
Andrew Max Cahn - Supervising Art Director
Jason Knox-Johnston - Supervising Art Director
Andrea Carter - Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman - Art Department Coordinator
Anna Bregman - Assistant Art Director
Thomas Goodwin - Assistant Art Director
Laura Miller - Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims - Assistant Art Director
Michael Gowen - Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn - Construction Coordinator
Graeme Purdy - Property Master
Gary Tuers - Property Master
Stella Vaccaro - Set Designer
Tom Curtis - Set Dresser
Julie DeRose - Set Dresser
Derrick Kaupiko - Set Dresser
Craig K. Lewis - Set Dresser
Hale Mawae - Set Dresser
Johanne Mitchell - Set Dresser
Justin Powers - Set Dresser
Richard Ruhe - Set Dresser
Christopher J. Wood - Set Dresser
Matt Curtis - Title Designer
Editing 8
Bernat Vilaplana - Editor
Luke Clare - Assistant Editor
Carlo Milillo - Assistant Editor
Jeremy Richardson - Assistant Editor
Lawrence Hook - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Shaun Richards - Digital Intermediate
Tom Davis - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 10
Chris Weigand - Best Boy Electric
Gregory Doi - Best Boy Electric
Joshua Davis - Gaffer
Lee Walters - Gaffer
Stephen Bacquet - Lighting Technician
Jamie Bruce - Lighting Technician
Joe Hissey - Lighting Technician
William Self - Lighting Technician
Steve Kitchen - Rigging Gaffer
Edward J. Cox - Rigging Gaffer
Crew 35
Peter Ayriss - Drone Operator
Mike Woodley - Aerial Coordinator
Christopher Atherton - Armorer
Daren Bailey - Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone - Marine Coordinator
Katherine McCormack Wherry - Unit Publicist
Giles Hannagan - Animatronics Designer
Peter Hawkins - Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy - Animatronics Designer
Andy Colquhoun - Animatronics Designer
Nick Martin - Animatronics Designer
Skylar Gorrell - Pyrotechnician
Adam Heinis - Special Effects Coordinator
Jama Jurabaev - Visual Effects Art Director
Tom Balogh - Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle - Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms - Visual Effects Editor
Giles Dumper - Pilot
Emma Sermon - Chaperone
Olivia de Laune - Chaperone
Sarah Shepherd - Dialect Coach
Kamil Lemieszewski - Dialect Coach
Mark Rowan - Health and Safety
Steve Abrey - Health and Safety
Barry May-Leybourne - Health and Safety
Helen Medrano - Production Controller
Alam Ahmadi - Security
Jason Devil - Security
Cody Lassiter - Security
Liz Toys - Set Medic
Ian Petriello Eisenberg - Set Production Assistant
Dais Kasagawa - Set Production Assistant
Samuel Vargas - Set Production Assistant
Tim Lewis - Supervising Armorer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 4/29/2017 10:11:32 PM
FrederikBolding 12/21/2017 10:44:06 PM

No reviews available.