Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Release Date: 2018-05-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 15 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Social
Cast 50
Alden Ehrenreich - Han Solo
Joonas Suotamo - Chewbacca
Woody Harrelson - Tobias Beckett
Emilia Clarke - Qi'ra
Donald Glover - Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton - Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge - L3-37
Paul Bettany - Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau - Rio Durant (voice)
Erin Kellyman - Enfys Nest
Linda Hunt - Lady Proxima (voice)
Ian Kenny - Rebolt
John Tui - Korso
Anna Francolini - Imperial Emigration Officer
Andrew Woodall - Imperial Recruitment Officer
Warwick Davis - Weazel
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah - Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo - Imperial Mudtrooper
Aaron Heffernan - Imperial Mudtrooper
Hal Fowler - Mimban Lieutenant
Damian Farrell - Mimban Guard
Charlotte Louise - Margo
Sema-Tawi Smart - Chanteuse
Clint Howard - Ralakili
Dee Tails - Quay Tolsite
Attila Vajda - Sagwa
Anthony Daniels - Tak
Kiran Shah - Karjj
Fraser Kelly - Eager Scrumrat
Lily Newmark - Lexi
Jason Wong - Weapons Check Enforcer
Alice Hewkin - Female Guest
Samantha Colley - Ottilie
Robert Morgan - Imperial Guest
Miles Richardson - Regional Governor
Sammy Hayman - Spaceport Father
Rona Morison - Spaceport Mother
Dempsey Bovell - Imperial Clerk
Joseph Charles - Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Dave Chapman - Rio Durant / Lady Proxima
Katy Kartwheel - Rio Durant
Harley Durst - Moloch
Andrew Jack - Moloch (voice)
Samuel Witwer - Maul (voice)
Ray Park - Maul
Toby Hefferman - Bink Otauna (uncredited)
Jonathan Kasdan - Tag Greenley (uncredited)
Richard Dixon - Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Deepak Anand - Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
Al Clark - Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)
Writing 3
George Lucas - Characters
Lawrence Kasdan - Screenplay
Jonathan Kasdan - Screenplay
Production 14
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Jeanne McCarthy - Casting
Lawrence Kasdan - Executive Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Phil Lord - Executive Producer
Christopher Miller - Executive Producer
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Nicole Abellera - Casting
Allison Shearmur - Producer
Jason McGatlin - Executive Producer
Simon Emanuel - Producer
Kiri Hart - Co-Producer
Susan Towner - Co-Producer
Will Allegra - Co-Producer
Editing 4
Pietro Scalia - Editor
Laurence Johnson - First Assistant Editor
Tom Kemplen - First Assistant Editor
Patrick J. Barry - Assistant Editor
Directing 7
Ron Howard - Director
Susie Jones - Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron - Script Supervisor
Laura Miles - Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca - Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Toby Hefferman - Assistant Director
Sound 22
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
John Powell - Music
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Giovinazzo - Orchestrator
Justin Doyle - Sound Effects Editor
David Acord - Sound Designer
Orin Beaton - Boom Operator
Robert Edwards - ADR Mixer
Robin Gerrard - Boom Operator
Tim Nielsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Nielsen - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Rubin - Music Editor
Randy Kerber - Orchestrator
Jack Dolman - Music Editor
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas - Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence - Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson - Orchestrator
Michael Lee Taylor - Boom Operator
Art 23
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Neil Lamont - Production Design
Tom Whitehead - Art Direction
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Alex Baily - Art Direction
Stephen Swain - Art Direction
Peter Dorme - Art Direction
Tom Weaving - Art Direction
Heather Noble - Set Designer
Andrea Carter - Art Department Coordinator
Ashley Lamont - Art Direction
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Liam Georgensen - Assistant Art Director
Oliver Carroll - Art Direction
Jonathan Marin Socas - Assistant Art Director
Oliver Roberts - Art Direction
Patrick Harris - Assistant Art Director
Alex Bowens - Assistant Art Director
Gavin Dean - Assistant Art Director
Andrew Proctor - Assistant Art Director
Darren Tubby - Assistant Art Director
Dean Clements - Set Dresser
Matthew Kerly - Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up 13
Amanda Knight - Makeup Artist
Lisa Tomblin - Hairstylist
David Crossman - Costume Design
Stella Atkinson - Assistant Costume Designer
Francesca Crowder - Key Hair Stylist
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Glyn Dillon - Costume Design
Joanna Campbell Lynch - Wardrobe Supervisor
Cat Corderoy - Makeup Artist
Amy Elliot - Makeup Artist
Eve Walker - Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies - Tailor
Neil Murphy - Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew 22
Chris Clarke - Animatronics Designer
Steve Wright - Animatronics Designer
Stacy Mann - Unit Publicist
Peter Hawkins - Animatronics Designer
Celia Jepson - CG Supervisor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
James Clyne - Visual Effects Art Director
Phil Eldridge - Visual Effects Editor
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Alicia Davies - Special Effects Coordinator
Pete Ford - Stunts
Angus Benson-Blair - Drone Operator
Ian Creed - Marine Coordinator
Gary Merrington - Animatronics Designer
Simon Northcott - Animatronics Designer
Paul Vincett - Animatronics Designer
Giles Hannagan - Animatronics Designer
Fiona Barnes - Animatronics Designer
Sherri Hazzard - Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy - Animatronics Designer
Joshua Lee - Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects 34
Joanie Croteau - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Bain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner - VFX Supervisor
Julian Foddy - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Lentz - Animation Supervisor
Neal Scanlan - Creature Technical Director
Dominic Tuohy - Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Shumway - Animation Supervisor
Randall Bahnsen - Creature Technical Director
Louise Bertrand - Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian - Visual Effects Supervisor
Martine Losier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano - Visual Effects Coordinator
TJ Falls - Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Fahey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Bennett-Leyh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rob Bredow - Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Lecavalier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky - Visual Effects Producer
Valter Sagrillo - Creature Technical Director
Waikit Wan - Creature Technical Director
Tanner Scott - Creature Technical Director
Greg Kegel - VFX Supervisor
Janet Lewin - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Corcoran - Creature Technical Director
Dan Camp - Creature Technical Director
Patrick Tubach - VFX Supervisor
Cecy Falls - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Henley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman - Visual Effects Coordinator
François Lambert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera 15
Miro Gábor - Camera Operator
Bradford Young - Director of Photography
Tim Wooster - Second Unit Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Wignall - Steadicam Operator
Oliver Loncraine - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Jonathan Olley - Still Photographer
Jake Marcuson - First Assistant "A" Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos - Camera Operator
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
Adam Sculthorp - Aerial Camera
Darren Miller - Aerial Camera
Lighting 7
Perry Evans - Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis - Lighting Technician
Jamie Mills - Gaffer
Harlon Haveland - Lighting Technician
Billy Dunn - Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning - Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 11/18/2016 20:25:18
FrederikBolding 11/27/2016 01:49:30

No reviews available.