Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Release Date: 2018-05-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 15 minutes

Rating(s): 7 / 62

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Social
Cast 47
Alden Ehrenreich - Han Solo
Joonas Suotamo - Chewbacca
Emilia Clarke - Qi'ra
Woody Harrelson - Tobias Beckett
Donald Glover - Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton - Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge - L3-37
John Tui - Korso
Paul Bettany - Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau - Rio Durant (voice)
Erin Kellyman - Enfys Nest
Linda Hunt - Lady Proxima (voice)
Ian Kenny - Rebolt
Warwick Davis - Weazel
Charlotte Louise - Margo
Clint Howard - Ralakili
Dee Tails - Quay Tolsite
Attila Vajda - Sagwa
Anthony Daniels - Tak
Kiran Shah - Karjj
Lily Newmark - Lexi
Samantha Colley - Ottilie
Ray Park - Maul
Samuel Witwer - Maul (voice)
Sema-Tawi Smart - Chanteuse
Fraser Kelly - Eager Scrumrat
Alice Hewkin - Female Guest
Dempsey Bovell - Imperial Clerk
Anna Francolini - Imperial Emigration Officer
Robert Morgan - Imperial Guest
Aaron Heffernan - Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo - Imperial Mudtrooper
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah - Imperial Mudtrooper
Andrew Woodall - Imperial Recruitment Officer
Damian Farrell - Mimban Guard
Hal Fowler - Mimban Lieutenant
Andrew Jack - Moloch (voice)
Harley Durst - Moloch Performance
Miles Richardson - Regional Governor
Katy Kartwheel - Rio Durant Performance
Dave Chapman - Rio Durant & Lady Proxima Lead Performance
Joseph Charles - Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Sammy Hayman - Spaceport Father
Rona Morison - Spaceport Mother
Jason Wong - Weapons Check Enforcer
Richard Dixon - Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Deepak Anand - Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
Writing 3
George Lucas - Characters
Lawrence Kasdan - Screenplay
Jon Kasdan - Screenplay
Production 14
Nicole Abellera - Casting
Will Allegra - Co-Producer
Lawrence Kasdan - Executive Producer
Jason D. McGatlin - Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Jeanne McCarthy - Casting
Allison Shearmur - Producer
Simon Emanuel - Producer
Kiri Hart - Co-Producer
Susan Towner - Co-Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Phil Lord - Executive Producer
Christopher Miller - Executive Producer
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Camera 14
Bradford Young - Director of Photography
Adam Sculthorp - Aerial Camera
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Miro Gábor - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine - Camera Operator
Stamos Triantafyllos - Camera Operator
Peter Wignall - Steadicam Operator
Tim Wooster - Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Olley - Still Photographer
Darren Miller - Aerial Camera
Art 22
Oliver Carroll - Art Direction
Neil Lamont - Production Design
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Alex Baily - Art Direction
Peter Dorme - Art Direction
Ashley Lamont - Art Direction
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Oliver Roberts - Art Direction
Stephen Swain - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Tom Weaving - Art Direction
Tom Whitehead - Art Direction
Andrea Carter - Art Department Coordinator
Alex Bowens - Assistant Art Director
Gavin Dean - Assistant Art Director
Liam Georgensen - Assistant Art Director
Patrick Harris - Assistant Art Director
Andrew Proctor - Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Marin Socas - Assistant Art Director
Darren Tubby - Assistant Art Director
Heather Noble - Set Designer
Dean Clements - Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up 13
David Crossman - Costume Design
Glyn Dillon - Costume Design
Lisa Tomblin - Hairstylist
Francesca Crowder - Key Hair Stylist
Amanda Knight - Makeup Artist
Cat Corderoy - Makeup Artist
Amy Elliot - Makeup Artist
Stella Atkinson - Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Eve Walker - Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies - Tailor
Joanna Campbell Lynch - Wardrobe Supervisor
Neil Murphy - Wardrobe Supervisor
Directing 7
Toby Hefferman - Assistant Director
Ron Howard - Director
Laura Miles - Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron - Script Supervisor
Susie Jones - Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca - Script Supervisor
Visual Effects 34
Dominic Tuohy - Special Effects Supervisor
Rob Bredow - Visual Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan - Creature Technical Director
Matt Shumway - Animation Supervisor
Chris Lentz - Animation Supervisor
Tanner Scott - Creature Technical Director
Randall Bahnsen - Creature Technical Director
Michael Corcoran - Creature Technical Director
Dan Camp - Creature Technical Director
Valter Sagrillo - Creature Technical Director
Waikit Wan - Creature Technical Director
Patrick Tubach - VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner - VFX Supervisor
Greg Kegel - VFX Supervisor
Simon Bennett-Leyh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cecy Falls - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau - Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Martine Losier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Fahey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Henley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman - Visual Effects Coordinator
TJ Falls - Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand - Visual Effects Producer
Yanick Wilisky - Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Bain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian - Visual Effects Supervisor
François Lambert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Foddy - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound 22
John Powell - Music
Jack Dolman - Music Editor
Ryan Rubin - Music Editor
Rick Giovinazzo - Orchestrator
Randy Kerber - Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence - Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson - Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas - Orchestrator
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Orin Beaton - Boom Operator
Robin Gerrard - Boom Operator
Michael Lee Taylor - Boom Operator
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
David Acord - Sound Designer
Justin Doyle - Sound Effects Editor
David Parker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Edwards - ADR Mixer
Crew 21
Gary Merrington - Animatronics Designer
Simon Northcott - Animatronics Designer
Paul Vincett - Animatronics Designer
Giles Hannagan - Animatronics Designer
Chris Clarke - Animatronics Designer
Fiona Barnes - Animatronics Designer
Peter Hawkins - Animatronics Designer
Sherri Hazzard - Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy - Animatronics Designer
Joshua Lee - Animatronics Designer
Steve Wright - Animatronics Designer
Alicia Davies - Special Effects Coordinator
Angus Benson-Blair - Drone Operator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Ian Creed - Marine Coordinator
Stacy Mann - Unit Publicist
Celia Jepson - CG Supervisor
James Clyne - Visual Effects Art Director
Phil Eldridge - Visual Effects Editor
Lighting 7
Perry Evans - Gaffer
Jamie Mills - Gaffer
Billy Dunn - Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning - Lighting Technician
Harlon Haveland - Lighting Technician
Nikos Kalimerakis - Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins - Lighting Technician
Editing 4
Patrick J. Barry - Assistant Editor
Laurence Johnson - First Assistant Editor
Tom Kemplen - First Assistant Editor
Pietro Scalia - Editor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 11/18/2016 8:25:18 PM
FrederikBolding 11/27/2016 1:49:30 AM

No reviews available.