The Predator (2018)

Release Date: 2018-09-05

Runtime: 1 hour and 47 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure, Horror, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

When a kid accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

Social
Cast 47
Boyd Holbrook - Quinn McKenna
Trevante Rhodes - Nebraska Williams
Jacob Tremblay - Rory McKenna
Keegan-Michael Key - Coyle
Olivia Munn - Casey Bracket
Sterling K. Brown - Traeger
Thomas Jane - Braxley
Alfie Allen - Lynch
Augusto Aguilera - Nettles
Jake Busey - Keyes
Yvonne Strahovski - Emily
Brian A. Prince - Predator
Mike Dopud - Dupree
Niall Matter - Sapir
Javier Lacroix - Cantina Bartender
Gabriel LaBelle - EJ
Nikolas Dukic - Derek
R. J. Fetherstonhaugh - Agent Church
James S. Salisbury - Helicopter Pilot
Garry Chalk - Postal Worker
Duncan Fraser - VA Psych
Emy Aneke - Merc Soldier
Darryl Scheelar - Bus MP #1
Fraser Aitcheson - Bus MP #2
Eduard Witzke - Security Tech
Jan Bos - Tech Hamlin
Lochlyn Munro - LT. General Marks
Françoise Yip - Tracking Supervisor
Rhys Williams - F-22 Pilot #1
Malcolm Masters - F-22 Pilot #2
Harrison MacDonald - F-22 Pilot #3
Sage Brocklebank - Transport Driver
Coulton Jackson - Merc on the Road
Sean O. Roberts - Stoner
Colin Corrigan - Emily's House Merc
Anousha Alamian - Cryptographer
Ryan Scramstad - Guard with Rory
Patrick Sabongui - Barn Merc #1
J. C. Williams - Barn Merc #2
Sean Kohnke - Barn Merc #3
Juan Pacheco - Translator (voice)
Lars Grant - Merc #1
Byron Brisco - Merc #2
Fraser Corbett - Merc #3
Chad Bellamy - Merc #4
Peter Shinkoda - Dr. Yamada
Aaron Craven - Scientist
Editing 9
Billy Weber - Editor
Harry B. Miller III - Editor
Michael Nouryeh - First Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco - First Assistant Editor
Noel Albornoz - Digital Intermediate Editor
Fred Brown II - Assistant Editor
Michael Rostker - 3D Editor
Matthew Feinman - Assistant Editor
Cole Doran - Editorial Production Assistant
Directing 8
Shane Black - Director
Ingrid Kenning - Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd - Script Supervisor
Amandine Dufraise - Script Supervisor
Richard Cowan - First Assistant Director
Shamess Shute - First Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin - First Assistant Director
Justin Muller - First Assistant Director
Writing 2
Shane Black - Writer
Fred Dekker - Writer
Production 44
John Davis - Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Candice Elzinga - Casting
Bill Bannerman - Executive Producer
Conner Dwelly - Production Assistant
Hannah Cooper - Casting Associate
Blondel Aidoo - Co-Producer
Morgan Brady - Assistant Production Coordinator
Martina Smyth - Casting Associate
Hannah Haidar - Post Production Coordinator
Adrienne Sol - Production Manager
Djinous Rowling - Casting Assistant
Kimberly Buckham - Production Coordinator
Amine El Fadl - Assistant Production Coordinator
Christine Tarbox - Casting Assistant
Suzanne Yavuz - Casting Coordinator
Sarah Jarvis - Assistant Accountant
Garth Yakymyk - Assistant Accountant
Kathleen Higgins - Assistant Accountant
Laurie Cross - Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Guérette-Langlais - Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Morrison - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jesse Watts - Assistant Production Coordinator
Angel Foisy - Key Production Assistant
Cameron Mason - Key Production Assistant
Tina Dawson - Production Accountant
Ricky Cuevas - Production Accountant
Ishtiak Ahmed - Production Assistant
Alexander Andy - Production Assistant
Karen Ballesteros - Production Assistant
Patrick Cahoon - Production Assistant
Sam Curtis - Production Assistant
Ema Mac Duff - Production Assistant
Kate Ferguson - Production Assistant
Jade Hamdan - Production Assistant
Adam Kleaman - Production Assistant
Conor Sawyer - Production Assistant
Hannah Shrader - Production Assistant
Ilona Tigere - Production Assistant
Lauren Witt - Production Assistant
Daniele Simone - Production Assistant
Zachary Wanerman - Associate Producer
Ira Napoliello - Executive Producer
Art 63
Michael Diner - Supervising Art Director
Robert Woodruff - Set Designer
Martin Whist - Production Design
J. Todd Anderson - Storyboard Artist
Cheryl Marion - Art Direction
Milena Zdravkovic - Concept Artist
Andrew Li - Art Direction
Shannon Grover - Art Direction
Hamish Purdy - Set Decoration
Emmanuel Shiu - Conceptual Design
Ravi Bansal - Art Direction
Kris Bergthorson - Assistant Art Director
Jesse Joslin - Construction Coordinator
Steven M. Saylor - Set Designer
Paul Healy - Set Decoration
Tully Summers - Concept Artist
Angela O'Sullivan - Assistant Art Director
Robert Consing - Storyboard Artist
Philip Keller - Storyboard Artist
Peter Mihaichuk - Art Direction
Callum Webster - Art Direction
Callum Webster - Assistant Art Director
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond - Conceptual Illustrator
Marc Aubin - Art Department Coordinator
Ali Macrae - Assistant Property Master
Jim Magdaleno - Storyboard Artist
Martin L. Mercer - Storyboard Artist
Luca Nemolato - Concept Artist
Andrew Lee McConnell - Set Designer
Kyle White - Set Designer
Spencer Louttit - Assistant Property Master
Vaughan V. Baker - Paint Coordinator
Adam Dougherty - Concept Artist
Thomas A. Nelson - Storyboard Artist
Etienne Gravrand - Set Designer
Kevin Kasper - Set Dresser
Brian Cunningham - Conceptual Illustrator
David E. Scott - Art Direction
Stevo Bedford - Conceptual Illustrator
Loic Zimmermann - Art Direction
Mauricio Ruiz - Concept Artist
James Doh - Storyboard Artist
Ivan Khomenko - Concept Artist
Aaron Sims - Concept Artist
Ainsley Barteluk - Art Department Assistant
Natasha Stoesz - Art Department Assistant
Sumit Sura - Art Department Assistant
Benoit Waller - Assistant Art Director
Scott Calderwood - Assistant Set Decoration
Don Anderson - Assistant Property Master
Shane Baxley - Concept Artist
Leandre Lagrange - Concept Artist
Stephane Levallois - Concept Artist
Alexander Ovchinnikov - Concept Artist
Sam Findlay - Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson - Graphic Designer
Connor Coffman - Props
Davtyan Hamb - Sculptor
Anamarija Josipovic - Set Designer
Kyle James-Patrick - Set Dresser
Bailey Ostiguy - Set Painter
Vincent Proce - Storyboard Artist
Jono Coy - Concept Artist
Camera 48
Larry Fong - Director of Photography
Roger Vernon - Second Unit Director of Photography
Kimberly French - Still Photographer
Doane Gregory - Still Photographer
Norbert Kaluza - Steadicam Operator
Ian Seabrook - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Sean M. Harding - Camera Operator
Dean Heselden - Camera Operator
Dane Bjerno - Aerial Camera Technician
Junichi Hosoi - Camera Operator
Simon Jori - Digital Imaging Technician
Sasha Proctor - Steadicam Operator
Chris Gibbins - First Assistant "A" Camera
Finn King - Key Grip
Tommy Douglas - Aerial Camera
Matt Bonin - Grip
Darin Wong - Dolly Grip
Julian Chapdelaine - Dolly Grip
Robert Falconer - Additional Still Photographer
Nicholas Dent - Dolly Grip
James Clare - Assistant Camera
Andres Nino - Dolly Grip
Connor Welsh - Dolly Grip
Larry Portmann - Focus Puller
Brad McGregor - Camera Operator
Ashton Harmon - Second Assistant Camera
Marco Correia - Best Boy Grip
Robert Finnigan - Additional Photography
G. John Turnbull - Additional Photography
Kevin Fairbairn - Best Boy Grip
Brian Scholz - Digital Imaging Technician
Mark Allan - Digital Imaging Technician
Shane Storozuk - Dolly Grip
Torstein Colyer - Dolly Grip
Dan Morrison - First Assistant Camera
Richard Sinclair - First Assistant Camera
Brett Darby - Grip
Derek Evoy - Grip
Damien Giles - Grip
Graham Johnstone - Grip
Lee Wilde - Grip
Stu Carl - Grip
Jon Jovellanos - Key Grip
Cary Cooper - Libra Head Technician
Spencer Ennis - Second Assistant Camera
Jared Krenz - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Curtis Nicholls - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sound 37
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
R.J. Kizer - Supervising ADR Editor
David Betancourt - ADR Mixer
David Giammarco - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Henry Jackman - Music
Kelly Zombor - Sound Mixer
Jordan Sy - Sound Assistant
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
Nick Roberts - ADR Mixer
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Sean Massey - Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Will Kaplan - Music Editor
Deb Adair - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow - Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Kray - ADR Mixer
Michael Miller - ADR Mixer
David Husby - Production Sound Mixer
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Tysen Schieber - Boom Operator
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
Paul Biason - Boom Operator
Luke Schwarzweller - Sound Recordist
Michael Leder - Boom Operator
Trygge Toven - Music Supervisor
Jonathan Beard - Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson - Orchestrator
Helen Z. Altenbach - Musician
Edward Trybek - Conductor
Juniper Watters - Sound Assistant
Toko Nagata - Music Coordinator
Holly Sedillos - Vocals
Noah Dunbar - ADR Recordist
Jack Cucci - Foley Mixer
Dale Bartlett - Sound Effects Editor
Cary Clark - Sound Engineer
Crew 48
Marny Eng - Stunt Coordinator
Ric Walkington - Armorer
Brian Wilcox - Visual Effects Editor
Lance Gilbert - Stunt Coordinator
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
John B. Keys - Scenic Artist
Craig W. Smith - Visual Effects Editor
Lorraine Jamison - Unit Publicist
Lachlan Tolley - Compositor
Jérome Escobar - CG Supervisor
Rob Fournier - Armorer
Sylvain Theroux - CG Supervisor
Kelsey Wheeler - Aerial Coordinator
Julian Hutchens - CG Supervisor
Willard Cochrane - Special Effects Technician
Ian Doig - Animal Coordinator
Laurent Taillefer - CG Supervisor
Christopher Kowal - Visual Effects Editor
Kerry Phillips - Special Effects Technician
Chris Webb - Stunt Coordinator
Andrew Howarth - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Brennan - Special Effects Assistant
Sarah Vallim - Scenic Artist
Carole Fleming - Studio Teacher
Alex Cerda - Post Production Assistant
Wyatt Lennertz - Post Production Assistant
Kunal Ghosh Dastider - CG Supervisor
Pierre Masseron - CG Supervisor
Manolo Mantero - CG Supervisor
Leo Luxford - Compositor
Peter Herlein - Compositor
Alexis Bechet - Compositor
Francesc Donaire - Compositor
Dylan Broughton Cole - Special Effects Assistant
Kevin Dykstra - Special Effects Assistant
Seth Longworth - Special Effects Assistant
Douglas W. Beard - Special Effects Technician
Josiah Buhler - Special Effects Technician
Charles Desrosiers - Special Effects Technician
Ben Eadie - Special Effects Technician
Rachel Gervig - Special Effects Technician
Spencer Graham - Special Effects Technician
Eric Lemay - Special Effects Technician
Tevin Maker - Special Effects Technician
Jon K. Miller - Special Effects Technician
Heidi Mistic - Special Effects Technician
Sara Villarreal - Special Effects Technician
Adam Tayler - Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 13
Victoria Down - Makeup Department Head
Natalie Simon - Costume Set Supervisor
Beverly Hoy - Assistant Makeup Artist
Bev Wright - Key Makeup Artist
Mariela Zapata - Set Costumer
Jenn Touchie - Costumer
Summer Dietz - Assistant Costume Designer
Phuong Chau - Costumer
Darah Wyant - Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Grossman - Costume Supervisor
Patricia Villalobos - Costumer
Natalya Lazarich - Set Costumer
Amie Payne - Set Costumer
Visual Effects 71
Jonathan Rothbart - Visual Effects Supervisor
Philipp Wolf - Visual Effects Producer
Blondel Aidoo - Visual Effects Producer
Ben Mauro - Creature Design
Alex Burdett - Special Effects Supervisor
Philippe Sylvain - CG Artist
Bob Wilson - Senior Animator
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Poitras - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault - Matte Painter
Hanuman Patel - Digital Compositor
Michael Asiman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Dusseault - CG Artist
Ken Barthelmey - Creature Design
Xavier Bourque - Digital Compositor
Mathieu Girard - Digital Compositor
Alex Guri - Compositing Supervisor
Anthony Smith - 2D Supervisor
Chelsea Mirus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc Joubert-Nederveen - Senior Modeller
Lionel Jacobs - Digital Compositor
Stéphanie Morin - CG Artist
Abner Marín - Creature Design
Amelie Thomas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacinthe Côté - Visual Effects Producer
Zahid Jiwa - Digital Compositor
Bryce Gardiner - VFX Editor
Bonita Nichols - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Ouellette - Digital Compositor
Robin Lamontagne - 3D Generalist
Robert Rioux - Senior Modeller
Nadim Zaidi - Matte Painter
Michael Baloun - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashwin Kumar - Roto Supervisor
Eliott Beaudon - CG Artist
Ghislain Bruneau - CG Artist
Etienne Laroche - CG Artist
Cyril Plusse - CG Artist
Cedric Tremblay - Digital Compositor
Romane Wingerter - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael T. Marlett - VFX Editor
Gregory Watkins - 2D Supervisor
Decharne Brian - Digital Compositor
Lilia Collar - Digital Compositor
Beauman Coty - Digital Compositor
Kaushalya Dattwani - Digital Compositor
Brian Ducharme - Digital Compositor
Andrea Dutti - Digital Compositor
Hugo Daniel Gamboa - Digital Compositor
Chris Ingersoll - Digital Compositor
Tristan Dunse - Digital Compositor
Stephanie Gadsden - Digital Compositor
George Ferris - Digital Compositor
Amélie Rey - Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas - Digital Compositor
John Toth - Digital Compositor
Puneethpb - Lead Animator
Josh Ellem - Matte Painter
Sarah Neveu - Matte Painter
Stefan Schneider - Modelling Supervisor
Qazi Hamza Javed - Modeling
Dylan Binns - Modeling
Manuel Martin Baena - Modeling
Eric Benedict - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
John Saleem - Senior Modeller
Kim Doyle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Monish Nair - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Naud - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kareem Babeel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Abhijitsinh Gohil - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christina-Cassandra Barazin - Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting 19
Niall Fraser - Best Boy Electric
Sean Oxenbury - Key Rigging Grip
Rod Haney - Rigging Grip
Clyde Harrelson - Lighting Technician
Christopher Ahrens - Lighting Supervisor
Dafne Sartori - Lighting Artist
Simon Hunt - Gaffer
Mark G. Alexander - Gaffer
Dana Powers - Lighting Technician
Richard Macdonald - Best Boy Electric
Zachary Abrahamson - Lighting Technician
Damian Azriel - Lighting Technician
Branden Sparkes - Lighting Technician
Christopher Boulton - Rigging Grip
Jeremy Goodrick - Rigging Grip
Carlos Santiago Velazco - Lighting Artist
Syria Toliver - Lighting Artist
Karim Abdelhamid - Lighting Artist
Dennis Gronau - Lighting Artist

No reviews available.