The Equalizer 2 (2018)

Release Date: 2018-07-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 2 minutes

Genre(s): Thriller, Action, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish, Arabic, Turkish, French, Hebrew

Description

Robert McCall, who serves an unflinching justice for the exploited and oppressed, embarks on a relentless, globe-trotting quest for vengeance when a long-time girl friend is murdered.

Social
Cast 51
Denzel Washington - Robert McCall
Pedro Pascal - Dave York
Ashton Sanders - Miles Whittaker
Orson Bean - Sam Rubinstein
Bill Pullman - Brian Plummer
Melissa Leo - Susan Plummer
Jonathan Scarfe - Resnik
Sakina Jaffrey - Fatima
Kazy Tauginas - Ari
Garrett Golden - Kovac
Adam Karst - Turkish Father
Alican Barlas - Dining Car Porter
Rhys Olivia Cote - Nine Year Old Braelick Girl
Tamara Hickey - Grace Braelick
Ken Baltin - Grace Braelick's Lawyer
Colin Allen - Bookstore Nerd
Antoine de Lartigue - Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
Abigail Marlowe - Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
Jim Loutzenhiser - Interpol Agent
Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld - Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #1
Lillie Dickens - Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #2
Rex Baning - Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
Lance A. Williams - Junior (Wall Street)
Caroline Day - Amy
Rory Benjamin Smith - Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
Ted Arcidi - Big Ernie
Rutherford Cius - Miles' Buddy #1
Wesley Pereira - Miles' Buddy #2
David Carrasquillo - Miles' Buddy #3
Nathaniel Chaney - Miles' Buddy #4
Jermaine Holt - Twitchy Dude
Drew Cooper - Jolly
Jay Hieron - Harried Man
Naheem Garcia - Israel & Rose Horowitz Residence Director
Gloria Papert - Magda (Sam's Sister)
Phil Tavares - State Trooper #1
Tim Doherty - State Trooper #2
Cj Stuart - Belgian Backpacker
Donald Cerrone - Belgian Backpacker
Gabrielle Lorthe - Bus Girl (Miles' School Buddy)
Karen Strong - Carol York
Marley Dauphin - Molly York
Elena Capaldi - Alice York
Penélope de la Rosa - Student
Miguel Nascimento - Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
Maximillian McNamara - Lyft Passenger Interview Man
Gerry Pucci - Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
Phyllis Kay - Grandmother on the Train
Johnny L. Hernandez - Valet
Andrei Arlovski - Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Liam McNeill - Vegan Guy (uncredited)
Writing 3
Richard Lindheim - Characters
Michael Sloan - Characters
Richard Wenk - Screenplay
Directing 4
Antoine Fuqua - Director
Donald Sparks - First Assistant Director
Dug Rotstein - Script Supervisor
Aidan Payne - Script Supervisor
Production 45
Molly Allen - Executive Producer
Todd Black - Producer
Jason Blumenthal - Producer
Tony Eldridge - Producer
Mace Neufeld - Producer
Alex Siskin - Producer
Donald Sparks - Associate Producer
Steve Tisch - Producer
Denzel Washington - Producer
Richard Wenk - Executive Producer
Lindsay Graham - Casting
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Haley Sweet - Production Manager
Kat Samick - Co-Producer
Richard Wenk - Co-Producer
Antoine Fuqua - Producer
Michael Sloan - Producer
Nick Bommer - First Assistant Accountant
Rick Carlos Ernst - Additional Production Assistant
Thomas Bianco - Production Accountant
Eric Olin Anderson - Production Assistant
Fabienne Annylusse - Production Assistant
Dakota Carpenter - Production Assistant
Ryan Eatherton - Production Assistant
Emmy Horton - Production Assistant
Danny Morlock - Production Assistant
Kylie Paul - Production Assistant
Travis Starr - Production Assistant
Asia Bullock - Production Assistant
Shari LaFranchi Blakney - Production Coordinator
Hannah Roble - Production Coordinator
Devin McDonough - Production Secretary
Angela S. Lee - Second Assistant Accountant
Margaret Horning - Second Assistant Accountant
Michael Ullman - Second Assistant Accountant
Herb Polack - Travel Coordinator
Patty Rhinehart - Casting Assistant
Grace Gallant - Casting Associate
Mike Clifford - Extras Casting
Heather Whitty - Extras Casting
Jessica Logan - Location Coordinator
Jeremy Fiske - Assistant Location Manager
Michael Judge - Assistant Location Manager
Joe Piasecki - Assistant Location Manager
Joshua Youman - Assistant Location Manager
Art 29
Naomi Shohan - Production Design
Lauren Rosenbloom - Art Direction
David Schlesinger - Set Decoration
Justin Nathaniel Kistler - Art Department Coordinator
Jared Patrick Gerbig - Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald - Assistant Art Director
Rick Chavez - Assistant Property Master
Kyra Friedman Curcio - Assistant Set Decoration
Jennifer LaFace - Construction Buyer
Joseph Kearney - Construction Coordinator
Brian Fry - Greensman
Geoff Wallick - Greensman
Gregory J. Corcoran - Greensman
Thomas Colleran - Painter
J.P. Jones - Property Master
Rachel Burgio - Props
Danica Chipman - Set Decoration Buyer
Jimmy Luc - Set Decorating Coordinator
Anthony Raymond - Set Designer
Christopher Analoro - Set Dresser
Beth Anderson - Set Dresser
Mickey Carter - Set Dresser
Sean Martin - Set Dresser
John Pungitore - Set Dresser
Peter Rippe - Set Dresser
Jarrett Staaf - Set Dresser
Hilary Taillie - Set Dresser
Tricia Turczynski - Set Dresser
Jim Magdaleno - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 19
Jenny Gering - Costume Design
Frank Barbosa - Hair Department Head
Shayna Passaretti - Hairstylist
Larry M. Cherry - Hairstylist
Elizabeth Cecchini - Key Hair Stylist
Julie LeShane - Key Makeup Artist
Sherryn Smith - Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton - Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom - Makeup Department Head
Miles Girard Watson - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jill Thibault - Ager/Dyer
Queensylvia Akuchie - Assistant Costume Designer
Erin Rose - Costume Assistant
Randi Featherstone - Costume Coordinator
Gail A. Fitzgibbons - Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Clifford - Costumer
Colleen Wilson - Costumer
Frank Perry Rose - Costumer
Taryn Walsh - Key Costumer
Camera 31
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Chris Krzykowski - Additional Grip
Nate Goodman - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dan Godar - Aerial Camera
Brian Heller - Aerial Camera
Robert Knowles - Best Boy Grip
Michael Nelson - Camera Operator
Christian Gibson - Camera Operator
Phil Greene - Camera Technician
A. Kyo Moon - Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Harnell - Digital Imaging Technician
Kenny Davis - Dolly Grip
Chris Ryerson - Dolly Grip
Steven Blizzard - Drone Pilot
Dan Mason - First Assistant Camera
Zack Shultz - First Assistant Camera
Joseph Battista - Grip
Mark Brochu - Grip
P.J. Hand - Grip
Todd England Nicodemus - Grip
Brian O'Connor - Grip
Darrell Temple - Grip
Robert Thorpe - Grip
Frank Montesanto - Key Grip
David Leite - Key Grip
Vinnie Laraway - Libra Head Technician
Dean Egan - Second Assistant Camera
Chris Malenfant - Second Assistant Camera
Christian Gibson - Steadicam Operator
Glen Wilson - Still Photographer
Dustin Keller - Ultimate Arm Operator
Sound 23
Harry Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Eryne Prine - Sound Editor
Morgan Peeters - Music Coordinator
Maronda T'Pring - Music Coordinator
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz - Music Editor
Jabari Ali - Music Supervisor
Helen Z. Altenbach - Musician
Peter DiStefano - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Peter Gregson - Musician
Ladd McIntosh - Orchestrator
David Esparza - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Luis Antonio Landrau - Boom Operator
Robin Harlan - Foley Artist
Sarah Monat - Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Mixer
David Esparza - Sound Designer
Casey Genton - Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter - Supervising Sound Editor
David Esparza - Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel J. Leahy - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing 6
Conrad Buff IV - Editor
Gabriele McIntyre - Additional Colorist
Brit DeLillo - Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Carole A. Kenneally - First Assistant Editor
Crew 48
Nick Bellofatto - Carpenter
Bobby Anderson - Picture Car Coordinator
Jared Hartley - Prop Maker
Helen Eggleston Peabody - Prop Maker
Donnchadh Gaf Condon - Prop Maker
Michael Holzwarth - Drone Operator
Mark Jenkins - Drone Operator
John F. McCarthy - Drone Operator
Maz Makhani - Second Unit Cinematographer
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez - Generator Operator
Jonathan Kobs - Video Assist Operator
Francis Smith - Armorer
Nathan Alexander Kirk - Craft Service
Curtis Norman Fuqua - Security
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed - Security
Ryan McPeake - Set Medic
John Sansone - Set Medic
Hannah Kelsy - Stand In
Nadia Sayess - Stand In
Kirsten Grimes - Stand In
Ralph Ayala - Stand In
Ceci Cleary - Stand In
Manny Famolare - Stand In
Lisa Boucher Hartman - Stand In
Lauren Laperriere - Stand In
Marcus McDermott - Stand In
Jason Mulcahy - Stand In
Robert Marsella - Stand In
Adam Teper - Stand In
Cid Swank - Unit Publicist
Robby Wright - Transportation Coordinator
Kevin O'Connell - Transportation Captain
Don Libby - CG Supervisor
Anu Liikkanen - Compositor
Mike C. Pare - Compositor
Charles G. Roberts - Compositor
James Steller - Compositor
Greg Reed - Visual Effects Editor
Steven Spady - Visual Effects Editor
John Ruggieri - Pyrotechnician
Tom Carroll - Pyrotechnician
Juliana Lima - Pyrotechnician
Jeremy Hays - Special Effects Coordinator
Thomas Carroll - Special Effects Technician
Michael Herald - Special Effects Technician
Jason Joubert - Special Effects Technician
Timothy Massey - Special Effects Technician
Chris L. Ward - Special Effects Technician
Lighting 20
Tom Keenan - Best Boy Electric
John S. DeSimone - Electrician
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett - Electrician
Carlos Bermudez - Electrician
Ed Lalli - Electrician
Brandon J. Meadows - Electrician
Chris Nickerson - Electrician
Chuck Rudolph - Electrician
Adam Peabody - Electrician
Frans Wetterings III - Gaffer
Phil Darrell - Gaffer
Quinn Grove - Key Rigging Grip
Michael Dynice - Lighting Technician
Harry Pray IV - Lighting Technician
Steve Sikora - Lighting Technician
Peter Boynton - Lighting Technician
Dave Cambria - Rigging Gaffer
Malachi Bibel - Rigging Grip
John R. Kaplan - Rigging Grip
Gary M. Olitsky - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 36
Travis Reinke - 3D Modeller
Alex Falcon - CG Artist
James Kuroda - Compositing Supervisor
Kevin Conlon - Digital Compositor
Heather Davis Baker - Digital Compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda - Digital Compositor
Rich Hardy Jr. - Digital Compositor
Julianne Holzschuh - Digital Compositor
Yun Peng Hsieh - Digital Compositor
Lauren Hulsey - Digital Compositor
Carmen Wong - Digital Compositor
Radoslav Yanudov - Digital Compositor
Meena Yu - Digital Compositor
Davy Nethercutt - Digital Compositor
Francesco Panzieri - Digital Compositor
Colin Campbell - Digital Compositor
Eric Mattson - Matte Painter
Brian Adler - Visual Effects
Richard Martinson - Visual Effects
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul - Visual Effects
Robby Geis - Visual Effects
David Pietricola - Visual Effects
Tom Allen - Visual Effects
Jake Cohen - Visual Effects
Marina Mozée - Visual Effects Coordinator
Annalisa Torina - Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Bruneau - Visual Effects Producer
Brian Drewes - Visual Effects Producer
Jesse Morrow - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Producer
Sean Devereaux - Visual Effects Supervisor
Troy Moore - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Scott Graham - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeDoux - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Cayer - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/22/2018 12:15:23 AM

No reviews available.