Gringo (2018)

Release Date: 2018-03-08

Runtime: 1 hour and 50 minutes

Genre(s): Comedy, Action

Language(s): English, Spanish, French

Description

An American businessman with a stake in a pharmaceutical company that's about to go public finds his life is thrown into turmoil by an incident in Mexico.

Cast 23
David Oyelowo - Harold Soyinka
Joel Edgerton - Richard Rusk
Charlize Theron - Elaine Markinson
Amanda Seyfried - Sunny
Sharlto Copley - Mitch Rusk
Harry Treadaway - Miles
Yul Vasquez - Angel Valverde
Thandie Newton - Bonnie Soyinka
Melonie Diaz - Mia
Paris Jackson - Nelly
Alan Ruck - Jerry
Kenneth Choi - Marty
Theo Taplitz - Justin
Glenn Kubota - Shigetoshi Yasumura
Hernán Mendoza - Celerino Sanchez
Diego Cataño - Ronaldo Gonzalez
Rodrigo Corea - Ernesto Gonzalez
Hector Kotsifakis - Roberto Vega
Bashir Salahuddin - Stu
Carlos Corona - Villegas
Armando Mandujano - St. Regis Butler
Charles E Tiedje - Agent Durling
Yul Vazquez - Angel Valverde
Editing 3
Tatiana S. Riegel - Editor
David Rennie - Editor
Luke Doolan - Editor
Production 15
Charlize Theron - Producer
A.J. Dix - Producer
Carmen Cuba - Casting
Trish Hofmann - Executive Producer
Nash Edgerton - Producer
Anthony Tambakis - Producer
Matthew Stone - Executive Producer
Beth Kono - Producer
Rebecca Yeldham - Producer
Sanaa Sayyed - Casting Associate
Laura J. Sanchez - Assistant Extras Casting
Jackie Dimitrief - Casting Assistant
Janette St. Bernard - Casting Assistant
Mary Aldousary - Extras Casting Assistant
Saúl A. García - Extras Casting Assistant
Sound 27
Sean McCormack - Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar - Supervising Sound Editor
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Mark DeSimone - ADR Mixer
Branden Spencer - ADR Supervisor
Tom Heuzenroeder - Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello - Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Pirola - Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Mark Paterson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Oakley - ADR Editor
Andrew Neil - Supervising Sound Effects Editor
James Harvey - Sound Effects Editor
Hayden Collow - Sound Designer
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Robert Chen - Dialogue Editor
Ernesto Muñoz - Boom Operator
Guillermo Bermúdez - Utility Sound
Trevor Metz - Sound Effects Editor
Blair Slater - Foley Supervisor
Andres Moreno - Sound Mixer
Michael Jesmer - Dialogue Editor
Brian Wittle - Sound Mixer
Adam Mohundro - Boom Operator
Rafael Ruiz - Boom Operator
Miki Takahashi - Foley Artist
Troy Mauri - Foley Editor
David Moreno - Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up 32
Donna Zakowska - Costume Design
Michael Fontaine - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nancy Cavallaro - Costumer
Zsofia Otvos - Key Makeup Artist
Mari Paz Robles - Key Hair Stylist
Daniela Castillero Ramos - Set Costumer
Dana Loats - Costume Supervisor
Tina Roesler Kerwin - Makeup Department Head
Joshua Coleman - Set Costumer
Mariana Mechoulam - Set Costumer
Africa Zayas - Set Costumer
Jennifer Bell - Hair Department Head
Jennifer Jobst - Key Costumer
Yolanda Martínez - Set Costumer
Trish Almeida - Hair Department Head
Enzo Angileri - Hairstylist
Carlos Munguía - Set Costumer
Francesca Tolot - Makeup Artist
Vonda K. Morris - Makeup Artist
Donna Casey-Aira - Assistant Costume Designer
Jaime Ortiz - Key Costumer
Martha Castillero - Costume Coordinator
Angel Arvizu - Assistant Hairstylist
Hiram Kossio - Assistant Hairstylist
Alejandra Velarde - Assistant Hairstylist
Thalia Ramirez - Assistant Makeup Artist
María Fernanda Salazar - Assistant Makeup Artist
Cindy Shute - Key Hair Stylist
Lucy Bentancourt - Key Makeup Artist
Gunnar Sven - Costume Assistant
René Dejahene - Set Costumer
Emanuel Mecholuam - Set Costumer
Writing 3
Matthew Stone - Story
Anthony Tambakis - Screenplay
Matthew Stone - Screenplay
Crew 10
Natasha Braier - Cinematography
Francisco Borges - Carpenter
Cecilio Galvez - Carpenter
Daniel Gonzalez - Carpenter
Pedro Antonio Muñoz - Carpenter
Gabriel Olguin - Carpenter
Ruben Mena Olivares - Carpenter
German Gustavo Serrano - Carpenter
Gustavo Lopez Marure - Video Assist Operator
Harold Colorado Reyes - Video Assist Operator
Directing 3
Nash Edgerton - Director
Susan Malerstein - Script Supervisor
Tracy Scott - Script Supervisor
Camera 34
Christopher Glasgow - Steadicam Operator
Eduard Grau - Director of Photography
Miguel Ángel Sánchez - Grip
Martin Schaer - "A" Camera Operator
Gerardo Manjarrez - Steadicam Operator
Neus Ollé - "A" Camera Operator
Noé Muñoz - First Assistant "B" Camera
Kelly R. Borisy - Dolly Grip
Dave Wightman - First Assistant Camera
Francesco Cavazza - First Assistant "A" Camera
Miguel Angel Nava - Grip
Gunther Campine - Still Photographer
Anthony T. Marra II - Key Grip
Sebastien Audinelle - Steadicam Operator
Dominic Aluisi - First Assistant "A" Camera
Timothy Jipping - Grip
Elías M. Félix - Second Unit Director of Photography
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez - Best Boy Grip
Brendan Babinski - Camera Production Assistant
Ernesto Joven - Digital Imaging Technician
Eli Berg - Digital Imaging Technician
Marcelino Luna - Dolly Grip
Jesús Adrián Romero - Dolly Grip
Aristeo Hernandez Sanchez - First Assistant Camera
Gene Fojtik - Grip
Alejandro Tapia Olvera - Grip
Joseph Czerw - Grip
Kyle Kirby - Grip
Chris Peterson - Grip
Felipe Morales - Key Grip
Eric Jensch - Second Assistant Camera
Hugo Ortiz - Second Assistant "A" Camera
German Garcia - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jorge Daniel Vazquez - Second Assistant Camera
Art 30
Patrice Vermette - Production Design
Halina Siwolop - Set Decoration
Keith Kolecki - Set Dresser
Paul D. Kelly - Art Direction
Mark Wallace - Property Master
Keith Walters - Property Master
Carlos Y. Jacques - Art Direction
Daniel Dupont - Leadman
Aaron Morrison - Graphic Designer
Jami Primmer - Set Designer
Ariel Margolis - Property Master
Daniela Rojas - Set Decoration
Sarah McKenzie - Art Department Coordinator
Rene Carmona - Assistant Art Director
John C. Cameron - Assistant Property Master
Jason Negron - Assistant Property Master
Mariana Castañeda - Assistant Set Decoration
Javier Cortes - Construction Buyer
Elizabeth Ruiz - Construction Coordinator
Terry Baughman - Construction Coordinator
Daniel Lamantia - Construction Foreman
Alejandra Durisotti - Leadman
Michael Timman - Leadman
Eva Firshein - Set Decoration Buyer
Vicente Ham - Set Designer
Victor Jímenez - Set Designer
Brandon Fox - Set Dresser
Mitch Kessler - Set Dresser
Morgan Denton - Storyboard Artist
Paul Kelly - Supervising Art Director
Lighting 16
Kevin Pittman - Electrician
Javier Enríquez - Gaffer
Jerry Tran - Best Boy Electric
Ekaterina Doldjeva - Lighting Technician
Joseph P. Connelly - Key Rigging Grip
Michael Kuta - Electrician
Josh Levy - Electrician
Alex Malm - Electrician
Dave Pawela - Electrician
Chad Vanko - Electrician
Tony Varuola - Gaffer
Tom Burnett - Lighting Technician
Ignacio Sanchez - Rigging Gaffer
Mike Dambra - Rigging Gaffer
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz - Rigging Grip
Matthew A. Jahnke - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 03/11/2018 21:02:34

No reviews available.