Loving Vincent (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-22

Runtime: 1 hour and 35 minutes

Rating(s): 7.8 / 62

Genre(s): Animation, Drama, Mystery

Language(s): English

Description

The film brings the paintings of Vincent van Gogh to life to tell his remarkable story. Every one of the 65,000 frames of the film is an oil-painting hand-painted by 125 professional oil-painters who travelled from all across the world to the Loving Vincent studios in Poland and Greece to be a part of the production. As remarkable as Vincent’s brilliant paintings are his passionate and ill-fated life and mysterious death.

Social
Cast 31
Robert Gulaczyk - Vincent van Gogh
Douglas Booth - Armand Roulin
Jerome Flynn - Paul Gachet
Saoirse Ronan - Marguerite Gachet
Helen McCrory - Louise Chevalier
Chris O'Dowd - Postman Joseph Roulin
John Sessions - Pere Tanguy
Eleanor Tomlinson - Adeline Ravoux
Aidan Turner - Boatman
Holly Earl - La Mousmé
Cezary Łukaszewicz - Theo van Gogh
Martin Herdman - Gendarme Rigaumon
James Greene - Old Peasant
Bill Thomas - Dr. Mazery
Josh Burdett - Zouave
Robin Hodges - Lt. Paul-Eugène Milliet
Carole Le Clanche - Mme. Ravoux
Graham Pavey - Monsieur Valoux
Shaun Newnham - Landlord of the Night Café
Joe Stuckey - Young Man with a Cornflower
Piotr Pamula - Paul Gaugin
Bozena Berlinska-Bryzek - Jo van Gogh-Bonger
Anastazja Seweryn - Vincent Willem van Gogh
Borys Dominiuk - Young Vincent
Bartlomiej Sroka - Theodorus van Gogh
Kamila Dyoubari - Anna Cornelia Carbentus
Przemyslaw Furdak - Emile Bernard
Adam Pabudzinski - Henri Toulouse-Lautrec
Keith Heppenstall - Camille Pissaro
Nina Supranionek - Germaine Ravoux
Marcin Sosinski - Rene Secretan
Directing 6
Dorota Kobiela - Director
Hugh Welchman - Director
Terry Bamber - Assistant Director
Michal Czerwonka - Assistant Director
Weronika Alwin - Assistant Director
Rebecca Sheridan - Script Supervisor
Writing 3
Dorota Kobiela - Writer
Hugh Welchman - Writer
Jacek won Dehnel - Writer
Production 34
Tim Dennison - Line Producer
Ivan Mactaggart - Co-Producer
Jennifer Duffy - Casting
Marcin J. Sobczak - Publicist
Hugh Welchman - Producer
Hugh Welchman - Line Producer
Claudia Bluemhuber - Executive Producer
Sean M. Bobbitt - Producer
Cleone Clarke - Associate Producer
Jonathan Feroze - Associate Producer
Ian Hutchinson - Executive Producer
Richard Londesborough - Associate Producer
Edward Noeltner - Executive Producer
David Parfitt - Executive Producer
Gerd Schepers - Executive Producer
Charlotte Ubben - Executive Producer
Laurie Ubben - Executive Producer
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Sylwia Czaplewska - Casting Director
Magda Sobolewska - Extras Casting
Arkadiusz Domanus - Assistant Production Manager
Marcin Skos - Grip Production Assistant
Tomasz Wochniak - Head of Production
Zofia Syroka - Post Production Coordinator
Jedrzej Sablinski - Post Production Producer
Rafal Golis - Post Production Producer
Konstantinos Vassilaros - Production Manager
Anna Szadkowska - Production Manager
Dominika Nowakowska - Production Secretary
Agnieszka Kik - Unit Production Manager
Jack Dingley - Production Accountant
Agnieszka Niewadzil - Production Coordinator
Brigitte Sofianou - Production Manager
Faidon Sofianos - Production Manager
Art 15
Matthew Button - Production Design
Daniela Faggio - Art Direction
Piotr Dominiak - Production Design
Neil Jenkins - Standby Art Director
Luke Gledsdale - Art Direction
Henry Rogers - Art Department Assistant
Ben Rai-Green - Construction Coordinator
Michal Krauze - Construction Coordinator
Piotr Dominiak - Storyboard Artist
Jakub Zuberek - Props
Mariusz Kowalski - Props
Jacek Spychalski - Props
Bartosz Armusiewicz - Storyboard Artist
January Misiak - Storyboard Artist
Paul Bolger - Storyboard Artist
Crew 36
George Mizen - Property Master
Eddy Popplewell - Special Effects Coordinator
Jack Dingley - Other
Dorota Kobiela - Compositor
Marek Jaszkowski - Stunt Coordinator
Alex Abelman - Carpenter
John Pickersgill - Carpenter
Seb Palmer - Carpenter
Hanna Issa - Thanks
Steve Joberns - Thanks
Robert Messinger - Thanks
Geoff Foster - Score Engineer
Adam Skowronski - Compositor
Bartosz Dluzewski - Compositor
Lukasz Mackiewicz - Compositor
Adrianna Grzelak - Compositor
Agnieszka Burszewska - Compositor
Filip Molski - Compositor
Jakub Wrуbel - Compositor
Katarzyna Komada - Compositor
Kirill Stashkevich - Compositor
Marek Glinka - Compositor
Pawel Rosiak - Compositor
Roman Trojanowski - Compositor
Tomasz Wochniak - Compositor
Witold Pluzanski - Compositor
Witold Wnuk - Compositor
Adrian Jackowski - Special Effects
Agnieszka Medrala - Special Effects
Filip Pys - Special Effects
Francho Melendez - Special Effects
Justyna Podzorny - Special Effects
Katarzyna Swistek - Special Effects
Krzysztof Wojnar - Special Effects
Leszek Milewski - Special Effects
Patrycja Trela - Special Effects
Camera 9
Tristan Oliver - Director of Photography
Łukasz Żal - Director of Photography
Michal Pakulski - Camera Operator
Jeremy Fusco - First Assistant Camera
Piotr Plucinski - First Assistant Camera
Szymon Polak - Grip
Louisa Court - Key Grip
Roland C. Phillips - Second Assistant Camera
Joanna Katarzynska - Data Wrangler
Sound 19
Clint Mansell - Original Music Composer
Susana Ballesteros - ADR & Dubbing
Jodie Campbell - Boom Operator
Alex Bryce - Boom Operator
Matt Dunkley - Orchestrator
Sarah Bridge - Music Consultant
Lianne La Havas - Playback Singer
Michal Fojcik - Sound Designer
Michał Jankowski - Sound Designer
Markus Moll - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Geoff Foster - Scoring Mixer
Ruth Wall - Musician
Ros Stephen - Musician
Gareth Griffiths - Musician
Clive Copland - Sound Mixer
Hannes Wannerberger - Sound Mix Technician
Ronnie Mukwaya - Sound Mix Technician
Alex Ferguson - Assistant Sound Engineer
Pawel Luczak - Dialogue Editor
Editing 6
Dorota Kobiela - Editor
Justyna Wierszynska - Editor
Dorota Kobiela - Color Timer
Michal Herman - Color Timer
Kamil Rutkowski - Digital Intermediate
Michal Krajewski - Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up 13
Dorota Roqueplo - Costume Design
Beata Święcicka - Assistant Costume Designer
Marzena Wojciechowska - Assistant Costume Designer
Aleksandra Janc - Assistant Costume Designer
Katarzyna Smoter - Assistant Costume Designer
Iwona Obroslak - Assistant Makeup Artist
Joanna Bochenska - Assistant Makeup Artist
Penny McDonald - Costume Assistant
Sallie Jaye - Hair Designer
Alina Janerka - Makeup Artist
Malgorzata Maykut - Makeup Artist
Mary-Anne Waite - Makeup Artist
Maureen Hetherington - Makeup Artist
Lighting 8
Seth Crosby - Electrician
Arkadiusz Wesoly - Electrician
Henryk Tas - Electrician
Marek Pyzio - Electrician
Richard Harrowing - Electrician
Toby Farrar - Gaffer
Maciej Bedyk - Master Lighting Artist
Pearce Crowley - Lighting Technician
Visual Effects 141
Scott MacIntyre - Special Effects Supervisor
Justyna Wierszynska - Digital Compositor
Oleksandr Malets - Digital Compositor
Adam Skowronski - CG Artist
Bartosz Dluzewski - Matte Painter
Lukasz Mackiewicz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bartosz Armusiewicz - Matte Painter
Piotr Dominiak - Matte Painter
Adam Maciejewski - Animation
Adam Razik - Animation
Adrianna Grzelak - Animation
Agata Smуlska - Animation
Aleksander Baszynski - Animation
Aleksandra Siudek - Animation
Aleksey Krilov - Animation
Alexandra Bari - Animation
Alexandra Sokolova - Animation
Anastasia Efstathiadi - Animation
Anastasiya Bonishko - Animation
Andrew Grimmer - Animation
Andrii Kovtunovych - Animation
Andrii Makedon - Animation
Anna Kluza - Animation
Anna Pszonka - Animation
Anna Walus - Animation
Anna Wydrych - Animation
Babis Kretsis - Animation
Bartosz Armusiewicz - Animation
Bartosz Dluzewski - Animation
Belean Carmen - Animation
Biserka Petrovic - Animation
Catalina Codreanu - Animation
Charlene Mosley - Animation
Christos Marmeris - Animation
Danuta Roman - Animation
Daria Solar - Animation
Dena Peterson - Animation
Dimitris Kretsis - Animation
Dominica Harrison - Animation
Dominika Hofman - Animation
Dominika Pietrzak - Animation
Eugeniusz Szen - Animation
Goce Ilievski - Animation
Hemali Vadalia - Animation
Iga Oliwiak - Animation
Jakub Podlodowski - Animation
Jan Szewczyk - Animation
Jarzebina Cebera - Animation
Jerzy Lisak - Animation
Joanna Maleszyk - Animation
Joanna Smielowska - Animation
Julia Kasprzak - Animation
Justyna Wozniak - Animation
Kamil Lisek - Animation
Kamila Michalowska - Animation
Karol Nienartowicz - Animation
Karolina Belczyk-Behrendt - Animation
Karolina Michalowska - Animation
Kat Knutsen - Animation
Kateryna Ocheredko - Animation
Klaudyna Hady - Animation
Koniaris Nikos - Animation
Krzysztof Nowicki - Animation
Lukasz Gordon - Animation
Magdalena Pawlowska-Salwa - Animation
Magdalena Piecha - Animation
Maja Kobylinska - Animation
Malgorzata Cebera - Animation
Malgorzata Kornecka-Drag - Animation
Malgorzata Kuznik - Animation
Malgorzata Piasecka-Kaleta - Animation
Malgorzata Zembko - Animation
Mariia Shepelenko - Animation
Mariusz Maksel - Animation
Mark Boston - Animation
Marlena Jopyk-Misiak - Animation
Marta Burzynska - Animation
Marta Czarnecka - Animation
Marta Pik - Animation
Martyna Wolna - Animation
Marva Hernandez Rios - Animation
Maryia Radzko - Animation
Maryna Savchenko - Animation
McKenzie Sutton - Animation
Michael Palapouidis - Animation
Michal Kaszewski - Animation
Natalie Gregorarz - Animation
Olena Horhol - Animation
Olga Krуlak - Animation
Pamela Bliss - Animation
Piotr Dominiak - Animation
Polina Mavrikaki - Animation
Raul Ruiz-Mateosv - Animation
Ryan Chapman - Animation
Sandra Hickey - Animation
Sara Calderуn - Animation
Sara Campos - Animation
Sarah Wimperis - Animation
Seamas O'Labhradha - Animation
Setareh Goodarzi - Animation
Shuchi Muley - Animation
Slawomir Warmbier - Animation
Soulakelli Nefeli - Animation
Svetlana Gavryshchuk - Animation
Sylwia Sieradzka - Animation
Tetiana Ocheredko - Animation
Tiffanie Mang - Animation
Tomasz Iwanicki - Animation
Trifon Tasiou - Animation
Tyler Berry - Animation
Urszula Kulczyk - Animation
Vasilios Goumas - Animation
Vassilis Tsokopoulos - Animation
Vinkic Vladimir - Animation
Vitaliy Muryn - Animation
Vyacheslav Heyderikh - Animation
Waldemar Wesolowski - Animation
Wanda Piskorska - Animation
Wieslaw Bober - Animation
Wladyslaw Pitala - Animation
Yaroslav Svirniak - Animation
Yigourtakis Yannis - Animation
Yoko Koga - Animation
Yuliia Reshetnyk - Animation
Antonis Skampavirias - Animation
Elli Velliou - Animation
Lilla Agrafioti - Animation
Nadia Jovanovic - Animation
Val Fulford - Animation
Yanis Alexakis - Animation
Elizabeta Hristova - Animation
Jorgo Gjikopulli - Rotoscoping Artist
Wojciech Baginski - Rotoscoping Artist
Gawel Jacykow - VFX Artist
Jan Szkandera - VFX Artist
Krzysztof Jachura - VFX Artist
Maciek Pretki - VFX Artist
Piotr Staszkiewicz - VFX Artist
Tom Skorczynski - VFX Artist
Alan Uran - Visual Effects Coordinator
Krzysztof Hrycak - Visual Effects Producer
NameTracking Since
eaman.aq

No reviews available.