Tomb Raider (2018)

Release Date: 2018-03-05

Runtime: 1 hour and 58 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.

Social
Cast 36
Alicia Vikander - Lara Croft
Walton Goggins - Mathias Vogel
Daniel Wu - Lu Ren
Dominic West - Lord Richard Croft
Kristin Scott Thomas - Ana Miller
Derek Jacobi - Mr. Yaffe
Hannah John-Kamen - Sophie
Alexandre Willaume - Lieutenant
Tamer Burjaq - Mercenary
Adrian Collins - Mercenary
Keenan Arrison - Rocket (Mercenary)
Andrian Mazive - Mercenary
Milton Schorr - Mac (Mercenary)
Peter Waison - Taxi Driver (Stunts)
Samuel Mak - Chinese Kid
Sky Yang - Chinese Kid
Civic Chung - Chinese Kid
Josef Altin - Bruce The Boss
Billy Postlethwaite - Bill
Roger Jean Nsengiyumva - Rog
Jaime Winstone - Pamela
Michael Obiora - Baxter
Shekhar Varma - Mr. Ahuja
Rekha John-Cheriyan - Mrs. Ahuja
Antonio Aakeel - Nitin Ahuja
Maisy De Freitas - Young Lara 7 years old
Emily Carey - Young Lara 14 years old
Gordon Chow - Sickly Old Digger
Duncan Airlie James - Terry the Trainer
Jandre le Roux - Heli Pilot
Vere Tindale - Heli Co-Pilot
Annabel Elizabeth Wood - Rose
Kenneth Fok - Digger in Woods
Maruwan Gasant - Digger in Camp
Nick Frost - Alan (uncredited)
Sarah Sayuri Hare - Sam (uncredited)
Costume & Make-Up 17
Colleen Atwood - Costume Design
Heidi McQueen-Prentice - Costume Assistant
Philip Goldsworthy - Principal Costumer
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Joe Hopker - Hairstylist
Jan Sewell - Hair Designer
Jan Sewell - Makeup Designer
Rick de Souza - Set Costumer
Timothy A. Wonsik - Costume Designer
Marika Weber - Key Hair Stylist
Marika Weber - Key Makeup Artist
Riette Hayward - Makeup Artist
Birgitta Fredlund - Costume Coordinator
Philip Stapelberg - Costume Supervisor
Alex-Ann Keppie - Set Costumer
Maryke Nel - Set Costumer
Liz Essex - Principal Costumer
Editing 10
Michael Tronick - Editor
Stuart Baird - Editor
Christian Siebenherz - Additional Editor
Tom Harrison-Read - Editor
Jonas Jangvad - Color Assistant
Greg Fisher - Colorist
Robert Sealey - First Assistant Editor
Danielle Nel - First Assistant Editor
Chris Francis - Color Assistant
Jonathan Smiles - Dailies Technician
Production 8
Susie Figgis - Casting
Graham King - Producer
Patrick McCormick - Executive Producer
Patrick McCormick - Unit Production Manager
Denis O'Sullivan - Executive Producer
Cécile Bouquet - Researcher
Kirsty Kinnear - Casting Associate
Noah Hughes - Executive Producer
Sound 12
Peter Burgis - Foley
Junkie XL - Original Music Composer
Dominic Gibbs - Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Edwards - ADR Mixer
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Horley - ADR Editor
Kle Savidge - Music Supervisor
Luke Gentry - Sound Designer
Kevin Penney - Sound Effects Editor
Jon Boothroyde - Boom Operator
Art 49
Mark Walker - Assistant Art Director
Gary Freeman - Production Design
Tom Brown - Supervising Art Director
Simon Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Alessandro Troso - Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Tom Still - Art Direction
Francesca Birri - Set Decorating Coordinator
Cecelia van Straaten - Assistant Art Director
Brendan Smithers - Construction Manager
Paul Purdy - Property Master
Raffaella Giovannetti - Set Decoration
Tamara Marini - Art Direction
Garry Moore - Standby Carpenter
Douglas Ingram - Storyboard Artist
Tina Charad - Graphic Designer
Garson Yu - Title Designer
Alfredo Lupo - Draughtsman
Isona Rigau - Draughtsman
Sandro Piccarozzi - Assistant Set Decoration
Pravika Singh - Assistant Art Director
Yasmin Al-Naib - Assistant Set Decoration
Didier Konings - Concept Artist
Claire Fleming - Art Direction
Jacques Van Rooyen - Art Department Coordinator
John Colebourn - Storyboard Artist
Garreth Carikas - Graphic Designer
Colin Mutch - Leadman
Chester Carr - Concept Artist
Dan Walker - Concept Artist
Randolph Watson - Concept Artist
Marcus Lester-George - Art Department Assistant
Jessica Paterson - Art Department Assistant
Maudie Andrews - Assistant Set Decoration
Po Sing Chu - Concept Artist
Houston Sharp - Concept Artist
John Maher - Construction Manager
Greg Cleaver - Draughtsman
Daniel Gommé - Draughtsman
Adam Doe - Props
Karl Koroscik - Props
Kris Snell - Props
Darren Westover - Props
Dan Riches - Set Dresser
Luke Townshend - Set Dresser
Josh Ryba - Storyboard Artist
Kelly Jade Rother - Textile Artist
Benjamin Tyrrell - Textile Artist
Silvia Fontana - Graphic Designer
Visual Effects 89
Johnathan R. Banta - Visual Effects
Eric D. Christensen - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Christal Wolgamott - Visual Effects Producer
George Stone - Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled - Visual Effects Producer
Robert Nederhorst - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Klein - Animation
Scott Shapiro - Visual Effects Producer
Max Poolman - Special Effects Supervisor
Christian Kratzert - Animation
Richard Van Den Bergh - Special Effects Supervisor
Mare McIntosh - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Linden - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
Johanna Lange - Visual Effects Producer
Bjoern Wortmann - Compositing Artist
Jubey Jose - Animation
László Sebõ - Pipeline Technical Director
Lisa Spence - Visual Effects Producer
Roland Langschwert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Hubert Maston - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith - 2D Supervisor
Kristen Drewski - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Scherffig - Compositing Artist
Micah Gallagher - Compositing Supervisor
Radley Teruel - Visual Effects Supervisor
Annalisa Torina - Visual Effects Coordinator
Wolfgang Haas - Animation
Fady Kadry - 3D Artist
Mike Drew - Animation
Daniele Mieli - Animation
Bill Bridges - Lead Animator
Spriha Banik - Visual Effects Coordinator
Turea Blyth - Visual Effects Coordinator
Matteo Veglia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Errol Stussi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ewa Babska - Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Gritschke - Visual Effects Coordinator
Hakyung Chang - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea L. Miller - Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Vinson - Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Goodwin - Visual Effects Producer
Kelly McCarthy - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Crew - Visual Effects Supervisor
Victor Wagner - Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Kollar - Compositing Artist
Dani Devereux - Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul - Matte Painter
Yves Bischoff - Compositing Artist
Matthias Eckhardt - Compositing Artist
Lasse Hamann - Compositing Artist
Finlay Hogg - Compositing Artist
Sandro Kath - Compositing Artist
Andrea Krupp - Compositing Artist
Dirk Matzkuhn - Compositing Artist
Johannes Peter - Compositing Artist
Paul Poetsch - Compositing Artist
Petr Sajner - Compositing Artist
Jens Schneider - Compositing Artist
Jonas Stiltz - Compositing Artist
Kai Woytke - Compositing Artist
Guillermo Ramos - Compositing Supervisor
Matt Omond - Compositing Supervisor
Jai Krishnaswamy - Compositing Supervisor
Zachariah Zaubi - Compositing Supervisor
Franz Schiller - Compositing Supervisor
Kurt Lawson - Compositing Supervisor
Morris Abramian - Generalist
Jordan Alaeddine - Generalist
Omer Erlich - Generalist
Maverick Han - Matte Painter
Che Yen Chuang - Matte Painter
Jane Chen - Matte Painter
Jaeil Seo - Matte Painter
Rose Wang - Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender - Matte Painter
Beau Casey - Pipeline Technical Director
Michael Hubbard - Pipeline Technical Director
Asim Zaidi - Pipeline Technical Director
Thad Diego - Pipeline Technical Director
Manuel Ferdinand - Pipeline Technical Director
Rushikesh Joshi - Pipeline Technical Director
Christopher Beatty - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Alicia Lowndes - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Kathrin McCarthy - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Gabrielle Powell - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Vincent Aupetit - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Herman Lee - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Directing 7
Roar Uthaug - Director
Lee Grumett - First Assistant Director
Paula Casarin - Script Supervisor
Lucy Ward - Script Supervisor
Edward Brett - First Assistant Director
Ruth Atkinson - Script Supervisor
Carolina Jiménez - Layout
Lighting 17
Wayne Shields - Gaffer
Jack Ridout - Lighting Technician
Neil Ashton - Electrician
Stephen Mathie - Gaffer
Regan Mitchell - Rigging Grip
Thembekile Kebeni - Rigging Grip
Nathan Erasmus - Electrician
Uri Maree - Electrician
Winston Jezile - Electrician
Jean de Kock - Best Boy Lighting Technician
Shane Abrahams - Electrician
Justice Amadi - Electrician
Paddy Anstey - Electrician
Thandi Blakfesi - Electrician
Desmond Gqitekaya - Electrician
Douglas Mcerlain - Electrician
Ben Ransley - Electrician
Writing 4
Evan Daugherty - Story
Alastair Siddons - Screenplay
Geneva Robertson-Dworet - Screenplay
Geneva Robertson-Dworet - Story
Camera 36
George Richmond - Director of Photography
Ossie McLean - Steadicam Operator
Ilze Kitshoff - Still Photographer
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Des Whelan - Camera Operator
Dale Rodkin - Steadicam Operator
Lukasz Jogalla - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jason Martin - Camera Operator
Olly Tellett - First Assistant "B" Camera
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
Sebastian Barraclough - First Assistant "A" Camera
Christian Black - Still Photographer
David Appleby - Key Grip
Justin Hawkins - First Assistant "B" Camera
Jim Crowther - Best Boy Grip
Jonathan Dennis - Russian Arm Operator
George Amos - Camera Operator
Graham Bartholomew - Still Photographer
Richard Stevenson - Underwater Camera
Will Morris - First Assistant "C" Camera
Leigh Gold - First Assistant "A" Camera
Max Glickman - First Assistant "C" Camera
Tom Gough - Digital Imaging Technician
Filippo Maso - Camera Trainee
Ewan Sadler - Camera Trainee
Oliver Hadlow-Martin - Digital Imaging Technician
Werner Grobbelaar - Digital Imaging Technician
Joshua Callis-Smith - Digital Imaging Technician
Mardon de Carvalho - Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Belcher - Digital Imaging Technician
Edrich Hollis - First Assistant Camera
James Perry - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ian Jackson - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Snell - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ben Casciello Rogers - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew 25
Mark Henson - Stunt Coordinator
Lance Peters - Armorer
Martin November - Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Juan Melgoza - Sequence Supervisor
David Packard - Scenic Artist
Justin Mitchell - CG Supervisor
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Dave Evans - Armorer
Leonardo Cruciano - Special Effects Coordinator
Vincent Liebig - Visual Effects Editor
Lee Millham - Stunt Driver
Wolfgang Osterholzer - Carpenter
Jaime Fok - Visual Effects Editor
Giles Dumper - Pilot
Jason Martin - Marine Coordinator
Luke James Matthews - Security
André Cabaco - CG Supervisor
Lise-Marie Bothma - Special Effects Coordinator
Natalia Eck - Scenic Artist
Keri Murphy - Scenic Artist
Simoné Roussouw - Scenic Artist
Neil Damman - Special Effects Technician
George Spensley-Corfield - Special Effects Technician
Lee Morrison - Stunt Coordinator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/17/2018 11:13:06
Frederik Banke 09/13/2020 21:39:18

No reviews available.