The Fate of the Furious (2017)

Release Date: 2017-04-11

Runtime: 2 hours and 16 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

When a mysterious woman seduces Dom into the world of crime and a betrayal of those closest to him, the crew face trials that will test them as never before.

Social
Cast 82
Vin Diesel - Dominic Toretto
Jason Statham - Deckard Shaw
Dwayne Johnson - Luke Hobbs
Michelle Rodriguez - Letty Ortiz
Tyrese Gibson - Roman Pearce
Ludacris - Tej Parker
Charlize Theron - Cipher
Kurt Russell - Frank Petty / Mr. Nobody
Nathalie Emmanuel - Ramsey
Luke Evans - Owen Shaw
Elsa Pataky - Elena Neves
Kristofer Hivju - Connor Rhodes
Scott Eastwood - Eric Reisner / Little Nobody
Corey Maher - Tac Team Leader
Tego Calderón - Tego Leo
Don Omar - Rico Santos
Patrick St. Esprit - DS Allan
Eden Estrella - Samantha Hobbs
Janmarco Santiago - Fernando
Luke Hawx - Miller
Celestino Cornielle - Raldo
Olek Krupa - Russian Minister of Defense
Alexander Babara - Russian Aide
Andre Pushkin - Russian Lead Driver
Robert Jekabson - Russian MMV Driver
Nick Gracer - Russian MMV Soldier
Gary Weeks - Super Jet Pilot
Friday Chamberlain - Zombie Car Tech
Joe Fishel - Showroom Employee
Michael W. Broomer - Big Mike
Sam Hadid - EMP Tech
Matthew Cornwell - Super Jet Tech
Jason Rhymer - Prison Guard
Jeremy Anderson - Lead Guard
Peter Hansen - God's Eye Tech
Todd Cole - Naval Commander
Jordan Baumer - Pink Butterfly Soccer Player
Scott Proctor - Control Tower Soldier
Carrie Lee Consolino - Haka Performer
Madalyn Defler - Haka Performer
Taylor Donaldson - Haka Performer
Isabel Downing - Haka Performer
Anna Duvall - Haka Performer
Jaci Grace Edwards - Haka Performer
Reese Edwards - Haka Performer
Caylin Ingram - Haka Performer
Caroline Kimmel - Haka Performer
Katherine Kimmel - Haka Performer
Jordan Price - Haka Performer
Anna MacKenzie Rogers - Haka Performer
Marina Lyn Serra - Haka Performer
Olivia Shaw - Haka Performer
James Ayoub - Baby Toretto
Carlos De La Hoz - Baby Toretto
Alejandro Bosch - Plymouth Owner
Lisandra Delgado - Sexy Race Starter
Santiago Solis Chavez - Plymouth Owner's Dad
Joyvan Guevara - DJ Tuneup Party
Brenda Nuñez López - Little Girl Finish Line - Cuba
Anita Farmer Bergman - Business Woman (uncredited)
Karin Boesler - Tourist / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Apollo GT - Fish Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
Yassie Hawkes - Park Girl (uncredited)
Myrom Kingery - Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Gary Lavard - Special Operative (uncredited)
Faith Logan - Sexy Hipster Tourist (uncredited)
Helen Mirren - Magdalene Shaw (uncredited)
Pauline Nowakowski - Street Vender (uncredited)
Charles Poole - NY Businessman / Tourist (uncredited)
Oleg Prudius - Russian Assassin (uncredited)
William Cowboy Reed - Berlin Swat (uncredited)
Mark Salas - Tourist (uncredited)
Ramona Schwalbach - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jon Komp Shin - Soldier (uncredited)
Doug Stroup - CIA Agent (uncredited)
Branislav R. Tatalovic - Vendor (uncredited)
Alan Tuskes - Street Vendor (uncredited)
Zachary Vazquez - CIA Worker (uncredited)
Gary Lee Vincent - Chess Player (uncredited)
Megan Marie Wilson - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Yuliya Zelenskaya - Tourist (uncredited)
Özcan Özdemir - Turkish Tourist (uncredited)
Production 26
Vin Diesel - Producer
Neal H. Moritz - Producer
Michael Fottrell - Producer
Finni Johannsson - Line Producer
Cliff Lanning - Co-Producer
John Papsidera - Casting
Carla Raij - Unit Production Manager
Deanna Brigidi - Casting Associate
Erin Fragetta - Casting Associate
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen - Casting Associate
Michael Epstein - Researcher
Amanda Lewis - Executive Producer
Samantha Vincent - Executive Producer
Chris Morgan - Producer
Michael Fottrell - Unit Production Manager
Tom Carson - Production Coordinator
Kim Khoo - Assistant Production Coordinator
Thomas Ward - Assistant Production Coordinator
Shelby Q. Warren - Production Secretary
Jacqui Popelka - Travel Coordinator
Tracy Kilpatrick - Local Casting
Blair Foster - Casting Associate
Emily Bohbrink - Casting Assistant
Rose Locke - Extras Casting
Chris Gray - Extras Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Writing 2
Gary Scott Thompson - Characters
Chris Morgan - Writer
Camera 20
Adam N. White - Camera Operator
Stephen F. Windon - Director of Photography
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin - Camera Operator
Henry Tirl - Camera Operator
Tim Fabrizio - Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley - Steadicam Operator
Eric Blackburn - Steadicam Operator
Matt Kennedy - Still Photographer
Marc Casey - Underwater Camera
Jeffrey Steven Brink - Aerial Camera
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Greg Baldi - Second Unit Director of Photography
Marc Spicer - Second Unit Director of Photography
Quantrell D. Colbert - Additional Still Photographer
Geoffrey Haley - "A" Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau - "B" Camera Operator
Richard Cantu - "C" Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak - "C" Camera Operator
Les T. Tomita - Key Grip
Directing 6
F. Gary Gray - Director
Spiro Razatos - Second Unit Director
Cliff Lanning - First Assistant Director
Hilbert Hakim - Second Assistant Director
Rhys Summerhayes - Second Assistant Director
Kim Berner - Script Supervisor
Crew 37
Nancy Young - Utility Stunts
Frank Cuomo - Post-Production Manager
Eddie Grisco - Armorer
Jacques Haitkin - Second Unit Cinematographer
Marc Spicer - Second Unit Cinematographer
Greg Baldi - Second Unit Cinematographer
Danny Singh - Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Craig Ferguson - Drone Operator
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi - CG Supervisor
Joel Prager - CG Supervisor
Greg Teegarden - CG Supervisor
Sushant Acharekar - CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley - CG Supervisor
Goran Backman - CG Supervisor
Daniel Rath - CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre - CG Supervisor
Craig Sheppard - Visual Effects Editor
Sivaprayag - Visual Effects Editor
William Appleby - Visual Effects Editor
Shae Salmon - Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Patzschke - Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Poulin - Visual Effects Editor
Charlie Guanci III - Armorer
Louis Delavenne - Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Jace Jeanes - Stunts
Spiro Razatos - Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Perry - Stunt Coordinator
Troy Robinson - Stunt Coordinator
Kevin LaRosa - Pilot
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
Mark Dometrovich - Transportation Coordinator
Cindi Randall - Transportation Captain
Dave Calaway - Transportation Captain
Editing 10
Christian Wagner - Editor
Paul Rubell - Editor
James Andrykowski - First Assistant Editor
Richard Conkling - First Assistant Editor
Leslie Webb - First Assistant Editor
Dylan Highsmith - Additional Editor
David Kern - Additional Editor
Steven Trapani - Assistant Editor
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong - Assistant Editor
Matt Willard - Assistant Editor
Art 12
Bill Brzeski - Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn - Art Direction
Jonathan Carlos - Art Direction
Desma Murphy - Supervising Art Director
Jay Pelissier - Art Direction
Danielle Berman - Set Decoration
Melani Petrushkin - Art Department Coordinator
Aimee Athnos - Art Department Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio - Construction Coordinator
Michael Gowen - Assistant Art Director
Stacie McKinnon - Art Department Coordinator
Gary Tuers - Property Master
Costume & Make-Up 34
Mila Hermanovski - Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Schoen - Costume Supervisor
Edward T. Hanley - Costume Supervisor
Linda D. Flowers - Hair Department Head
Curtis Foreman - Hairstylist
Suzanna Boykin - Hairstylist
Andrea Smith - Hairstylist
Renè Warnes - Hairstylist
James MacKinnon - Makeup Department Head
Dennis Liddiard - Makeup Artist
Merc Arceneaux - Makeup Artist
Marina Marit - Key Set Costumer
Danny Molaschi - Key Costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien - Key Costumer
Liz Oliver - Ager/Dyer
Rachel A. Walker - Ager/Dyer
Marlene Stewart - Costume Design
Jennifer Santiago - Key Hair Stylist
Autumn Butler - Key Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez - Key Makeup Artist
Enzo Angileri - Hairstylist
Paul Pattison - Makeup Artist
Francesca Tolot - Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo - Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard - Hairstylist
Annie Laoparadonchai - Costumer
Robert Mata - Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. - Key Set Costumer
Brenda Salivia - Set Costumer
Kinsey Boydstone - Costumer
Korii Young - Costumer
Les Morgan - Costumer
Jackie Boone - Costumer
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Sound 40
Robb Boyd - Music Editor
C. Douglas Cameron - Boom Operator
Colt Logan - Boom Operator
Benedikt Örn Árnason - Boom Operator
Tom Caton - Boom Operator
James Peterson - Boom Operator
Glynna Grimala - Dialogue Editor
David V. Butler - Dialogue Editor
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Designer
Árni Benediktsson - Sound Recordist
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lil Yachty - Songs
Brian Tyler - Original Music Composer
Whit Norris - Production Sound Mixer
Peter Brown - Sound Designer
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Sound Designer
Harry Cohen - Sound Designer
Bobbi Banks - ADR Supervisor
Alan Rankin - Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Wolf - Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci - Foley Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria - Foley Mixer
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Jeff Gomillion - ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro - ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Paul Drenning - ADR Mixer
Paul Rabjohns - Supervising Music Editor
Matthew Llewellyn - Music Editor
Kyle Clausen - Music Editor
Brian Tyler - Conductor
Peter Brown - Sound Supervisor
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Sound Supervisor
Lighting 9
Michael Ambrose - Gaffer
Mike Tyson - Rigging Gaffer
Vladimir Martínez - Gaffer
Dana Arnold - Rigging Gaffer
Brian Bishop - Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper - Rigging Grip
Ryan Pacheco - Rigging Grip
Fernando Barrios - Rigging Grip
Mathias Peralta - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 29
Daniel Baker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
P.J. Tobyansen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Lupoi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe - Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm - Special Effects Supervisor
Bruno Nicko - Animation Director
Pranay Agarwal - 2D Supervisor
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Artist
Liz Bernard - Lead Animator
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Mark Della Rosa - Animation Supervisor
Scott Brindley - Matchmove Supervisor
Manickam Kathirvel - Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Kim - Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Matt Perrin - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jan Stoltz - VFX Supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney - VFX Supervisor
Mike Wassel - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Barton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Garv Thorp - Visual Effects Producer
Mark V. Phillips - VFX Editor
Pamela Choules - VFX Editor
Greg Reed - VFX Editor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/26/2016 5:58:53 PM

No reviews available.