Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 29 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Social
Cast 90
Mark Wahlberg - Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel - Col. William Lennox
Stanley Tucci - Merlin
Anthony Hopkins - Sir Edmund Burton
Laura Haddock - Vivian Wembley
Minti Gorne - Young Viviane
Isabela Moner - Izabella
Jerrod Carmichael - Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera - Santos
John Turturro - Seymour Simmons
Glenn Morshower - General Morshower
Liam Garrigan - King Arthur
Mitch Pileggi - TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale - JPL Engineer
Gil Birmingham - Chief Sherman
Nicola Peltz - Tessa Yeager (voice)
Shia LaBeouf - Sam Witwicky (photo)
Peter Cullen - Optimus Prime (voice)
Gemma Chan - Quintessa
Frank Welker - Megatron (voice)
Erik Aadahl - Bumblebee (voice)
Jim Carter - Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy - Hot Rod (voice)
Ken Watanabe - Drift (voice)
John Goodman - Hound (voice)
John DiMaggio - Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
Reno Wilson - Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Jess Harnell - Barricade (voice)
Tom Kenny - Wheelie (voice)
Steve Buscemi - Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr - Volleybot (voice)
Mark Ryan - Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
Sophia Myles - Darcy
Barbara Eve Harris - Colonel #2
Benjamin Flores Jr. - Kid
Kevin Kent - TRF Group Leader
Andy Bean - Lawyer
Walles Hamonde - American Serviceman
Martin McCreadie - Lancelot
John Hollingworth - Tristan
Aisha Kabia - Lawyer
Elizabeth Croft - High Society Woman
Stephen Hogan - Viviane's Father
Dan Warner - Military Attache
Juliocesar Chavez - Kid
Daniel Adegboyega - Saebert
Claude Knowlton - JPL Director
Phill Langhorne - CNN News Reporter
Sam Yim - Lawyer
Christina Tam - Scientist
Rob Witcomb - Percival
Marcus Fraser - Gawain
Ben Webb - Hengist
Jacob Zachar - Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed - Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart - Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls - Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front - Aunt Marie
Samuel Parker - Kid
Daniel Iturriaga - Kid
Mark Dexter - U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis - Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie - Polo Player
Emily Tierney - High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young - Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan - Scientist
Leighton Sharpe - Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed - Scientist
Pauline McLynn - Female Researcher
Matthew Castle - Student
Mia Maria - Student
Poppy Carter - Student
Seeta Indrani - News Reporter
Simon Harrison - News Reporter
Wendy Albiston - Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke - Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames - Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski - Government Suit
Remi Adeleke - TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee - TRF Operator
Brian William Price - TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome - TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski - F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez - F-16 Pilot
Drew B. Waters - F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer - Osprey Pilot
Tom Wright - Military Attache
Charlie Bouguenon - Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux - Namibian Scientist
Michael Richard - Namibian Scientist
Production 18
Denise Chamian - Casting
Steven Spielberg - Producer
Michael Bay - Executive Producer
Don Murphy - Producer
Priscilla John - Casting
Akiva Goldsman - Producer
Ian Bryce - Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura - Producer
Brian Goldner - Executive Producer
Daren Hicks - Production Supervisor
Ricardo Del Río - Co-Producer
Faith Hibbs-Clark - Casting
Matthew Cohan - Co-Producer
Orla Maxwell - Casting Associate
Michael Kase - Co-Producer
Liz Ludwitzke - Casting Associate
Arturo del Río - Line Producer
Francesca Bradley - Casting Associate
Directing 5
Michael Bay - Director
K.C. Hodenfield - First Assistant Director
Kris Smith - Script Supervisor
Jeff Okabayashi - First Assistant Director
Reymel Delgado - First Assistant Director
Visual Effects 31
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Capogreco - VFX Supervisor
Christoph Roth - Visual Effects Producer
Rick Lupton - VFX Supervisor
Ryan Wiederkehr - Visual Effects Producer
Julian Foddy - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick O'Connor - Animation Supervisor
Seong Joon Lee - Creature Technical Director
Paul Kavanagh - Animation Supervisor
Terry Glass - Special Effects Supervisor
Jason Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Berter Orpak - Visual Effects Supervisor
Amy Taylor - Creature Technical Director
Leah Jones - VFX Editor
Julie Kubbillun - Visual Effects Producer
Luke Dhand - VFX Editor
Wes Walcott - VFX Editor
Annie Normandin - Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Stopsack - Visual Effects Supervisor
Peta Bayley - Animation Supervisor
Josh Methven - Creature Technical Director
Tanner Scott - Creature Technical Director
Nimoul Nims Bun - Creature Technical Director
Sam Gutentag - Creature Technical Director
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul - Creature Technical Director
Mike Makara - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Richard Nelson - Creature Technical Director
Nico Sanghrajka - Creature Technical Director
Antoine Whyte - Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing 8
Akiva Goldsman - Story
Ken Nolan - Screenplay
Ken Nolan - Story
Art Marcum - Screenplay
Art Marcum - Story
Matt Holloway - Screenplay
Matt Holloway - Story
Lindsey Beer - Writer
Art 38
Jeffrey Beecroft - Production Design
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Hugo Santiago - Art Direction
Robert Woodruff - Set Designer
Scott Herbertson - Set Designer
Tom Reta - Supervising Art Director
Nick Milner - Assistant Property Master
Graeme Purdy - Property Master
Andrew McCarthy - Art Direction
Andrew McCarthy - Set Decoration
Ed Natividad - Conceptual Design
Todd Cherniawsky - Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston - Supervising Art Director
Sebastian Schroder - Art Direction
David E. Scott - Art Direction
Scott David Winn - Art Direction
Erick Donaldson - Set Designer
Mark Walters - Art Direction
Geoffrey S. Grimsman - Art Direction
Kevin Cross - Set Designer
Robert Andrew Johnson - Set Designer
Mike Stassi - Set Designer
Marco Anton Restivo - Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Bria Kinter - Set Designer
Jonas Kirk - Construction Coordinator
Leah Palen - Art Department Coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche - Property Master
Anna Bregman - Assistant Art Director
Jourdan Henderson - Assistant Art Director
Karen Frick - Set Decoration
Julien Pougnier - Set Designer
Jennifer Bash - Assistant Art Director
Thomas Goodwin - Draughtsman
Laura Miller - Draughtsman
Michelle Thieme - Art Department Coordinator
Matthew Horan - Assistant Art Director
Rudie Schaefer - Assistant Art Director
Sound 29
Christopher Moriana - Foley
James Mather - Sound Recordist
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Jablonsky - Original Music Composer
Peter Rotter - Orchestrator
David Bach - Dialogue Editor
Brandon Jones - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Diebold - Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman - Sound Recordist
Jeffrey J. Haboush - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Bart Samolis - Musician
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Tobias Poppe - Sound Designer
Tim Walston - Sound Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl - Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn - Supervising Sound Editor
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley
Thomas Jones - Dialogue Editor
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Russell Farmarco - Dialogue Editor
Jason Ruder - Music Editor
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Erickson - Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Cerchiai - Boom Operator
Michael Dressel - Foley Editor
Randy Torres - Sound Effects Editor
Brendan-John Allen - Boom Operator
Malte Bieler - Sound Effects Editor
Editing 8
Roger Barton - Editor
Debra Neil-Fisher - Editor
John Refoua - Editor
Mark Sanger - Editor
Adam Gerstel - Editor
Erik Rogers - Digital Intermediate
Calvin Wimmer - Editor
Robert Sealey - Assistant Editor
Camera 21
Jonathan Sela - Director of Photography
Peter Lyons Collister - Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Aerial Director of Photography
Coy Aune - Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret - Steadicam Operator
Andrew Cooper - Still Photographer
Frank Buono - Camera Operator
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Lucas Bielan - Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Richard Roles - Aerial Camera
Davide Tiraboschi - Camera Operator
Ryan Busscher - Dolly Grip
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Nikhil Paniz - Camera Operator
Matthew Pebler - Camera Operator
Sean Devine - Dolly Grip
Jonathan Dennis - Russian Arm Operator
Lighting 8
John Buckley - Gaffer
Marc Wostak - Rigging Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald - Rigging Gaffer
Brian Bartolini - Gaffer
Rick Thomas - Gaffer
Martin Smith - Gaffer
Wesley Alley - Gaffer
Chris Leidholdt - Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up 17
Diane Heller - Key Makeup Artist
Nicola Buck - Key Makeup Artist
Howard Berger - Makeup Artist
Deborah Zimmerman - Costume Supervisor
Michael Mooney - Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Lovaas - Costume Design
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
Jeanie Baker - Key Set Costumer
Yolanda Toussieng - Hair Department Head
Johnny Villanueva - Hairstylist
Dani Phelps - Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Fredriksz - Makeup Artist
Chrissy Callan - Key Costumer
John Ringhoff - Ager/Dyer
Jennie Murphy - Costume Coordinator
Michelle Victoria McGrath - Set Costumer
Yiotis Panayiotou - Key Hair Stylist
Crew 28
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Jim Schwalm - Special Effects Coordinator
Eric Dvorsky - Drone Operator
David Fencl - Armorer
Ryan Church - Visual Effects Art Director
Greg Corke - Armorer
Dan Osborne - Armorer
Zuzana Milfort - Special Effects Coordinator
Jonas Kluger - Visual Effects Editor
Tom Strahle - Score Engineer
Steve Bobertz - Visual Effects Editor
Liang Yang - Stunts
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Cris Rankin - Animal Coordinator
Laurent Taillefer - CG Supervisor
Christopher Kowal - Visual Effects Editor
Leah Beevers - CG Supervisor
Adam Goodall - Armory Coordinator
Walid Mouawad - CG Supervisor
Timothy Brakensiek - CG Supervisor
Dionys Frei - Drone Operator
Paul Biddiss - Armorer
Francis Smith - Armorer
Dominic Drane - CG Supervisor
Jeremy Bloch - CG Supervisor
Douglas Smythe - CG Supervisor
Thang Le - Visual Effects Art Director
Daniel Rogers - Health and Safety
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/23/2016 05:48:21

No reviews available.