Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 29 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Social
Cast 110
Mark Wahlberg - Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel - Col. William Lennox
Stanley Tucci - Merlin
Anthony Hopkins - Sir Edmund Burton
Laura Haddock - Vivian Wembley
Minti Gorne - Young Viviane
Isabela Moner - Izabella
Jerrod Carmichael - Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera - Santos
John Turturro - Seymour Simmons
Glenn Morshower - General Morshower
Liam Garrigan - King Arthur
Mitch Pileggi - TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale - JPL Engineer
Gil Birmingham - Chief Sherman
Nicola Peltz - Tessa Yeager (voice)
Shia LaBeouf - Sam Witwicky (photo)
Peter Cullen - Optimus Prime (voice)
Gemma Chan - Quintessa
Frank Welker - Megatron (voice)
Erik Aadahl - Bumblebee (voice)
Jim Carter - Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy - Hot Rod (voice)
Ken Watanabe - Drift (voice)
John Goodman - Hound (voice)
John DiMaggio - Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
Reno Wilson - Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Jess Harnell - Barricade (voice)
Tom Kenny - Wheelie (voice)
Steve Buscemi - Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr - Volleybot (voice)
Mark Ryan - Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
Sophia Myles - Darcy
Barbara Eve Harris - Colonel #2
Benjamin Flores Jr. - Kid
Kevin Kent - TRF Group Leader
Andy Bean - Lawyer
Walles Hamonde - American Serviceman
Martin McCreadie - Lancelot
John Hollingworth - Tristan
Aisha Kabia - Lawyer
Elizabeth Croft - High Society Woman
Stephen Hogan - Viviane's Father
Dan Warner - Military Attache
Juliocesar Chavez - Kid
Daniel Adegboyega - Saebert
Claude Knowlton - JPL Director
Phill Langhorne - CNN News Reporter
Sam Yim - Lawyer
Christina Tam - Scientist
Rob Witcomb - Percival
Marcus Fraser - Gawain
Ben Webb - Hengist
Jacob Zachar - Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed - Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart - Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls - Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front - Aunt Marie
Samuel Parker - Kid
Daniel Iturriaga - Kid
Mark Dexter - U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis - Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie - Polo Player
Emily Tierney - High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young - Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan - Scientist
Leighton Sharpe - Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed - Scientist
Pauline McLynn - Female Researcher
Matthew Castle - Student
Mia Maria - Student
Poppy Carter - Student
Seeta Indrani - News Reporter
Simon Harrison - News Reporter
Wendy Albiston - Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke - Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames - Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski - Government Suit
Remi Adeleke - TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee - TRF Operator
Brian William Price - TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome - TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski - F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez - F-16 Pilot
Drew B. Waters - F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer - Osprey Pilot
Tom Wright - Military Attache
Charlie Bouguenon - Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux - Namibian Scientist
Helen Iesha Goldthorpe - Passerby at Lincoln in the Fields (uncredited)
Sofia Abbasi - Scientist (uncredited)
David Olawale Ayinde - Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan - Scientist (uncredited)
Michael Chapman - Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Bern Collaco - Bakery Delivery Man / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Graham Curry - Attaché (uncredited)
Tom Dab - German Soldier (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani - Alden (uncredited)
Eloise Henwood - Tourist at Museum (uncredited)
Honey Holmes - Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Ty Hurley - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joost Janssen - SEAL (uncredited)
Adam Lazarus - Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Macey - Nobleman (uncredited)
Jason Matthewson - Spencer (uncredited)
Peter Meyer - Polo Spectator (uncredited)
Jag Patel - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Deborah Rock - Scientist (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos - Oxford College Student (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy - Polo Match Guest (uncredited)
Writing 8
Akiva Goldsman - Story
Art Marcum - Story
Matt Holloway - Story
Ken Nolan - Story
Ken Nolan - Screenplay
Matt Holloway - Screenplay
Art Marcum - Screenplay
Lindsey Beer - Writer
Production 18
Akiva Goldsman - Producer
Steven Spielberg - Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura - Producer
Ian Bryce - Producer
Michael Bay - Executive Producer
Brian Goldner - Executive Producer
Matthew Cohan - Co-Producer
Arturo del Río - Line Producer
Ricardo Del Río - Co-Producer
Michael Kase - Co-Producer
Don Murphy - Producer
Denise Chamian - Casting
Priscilla John - Casting
Francesca Bradley - Casting Associate
Liz Ludwitzke - Casting Associate
Orla Maxwell - Casting Associate
Faith Hibbs-Clark - Casting
Daren Hicks - Production Supervisor
Directing 5
Michael Bay - Director
Kris Smith - Script Supervisor
K.C. Hodenfield - First Assistant Director
Reymel Delgado - First Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi - First Assistant Director
Sound 29
Steve Jablonsky - Original Music Composer
Jason Ruder - Music Editor
Bart Samolis - Musician
Peter Rotter - Orchestrator
Kevin Cerchiai - Boom Operator
Brendan-John Allen - Boom Operator
Russell Farmarco - Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones - Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
David Bach - Dialogue Editor
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley
Christopher Moriana - Foley
Michael Dressel - Foley Editor
Erik Aadahl - Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe - Sound Designer
Malte Bieler - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Diebold - Sound Effects Editor
Brandon Jones - Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Randy Torres - Sound Effects Editor
Tim Walston - Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman - Sound Recordist
James Mather - Sound Recordist
Jeffrey J. Haboush - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ethan Van der Ryn - Supervising Sound Editor
Joel Erickson - Supervising Sound Editor
Camera 21
Jonathan Sela - Director of Photography
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Michael Kelem - Aerial Director of Photography
Davide Tiraboschi - Camera Operator
Lucas Bielan - Camera Operator
Frank Buono - Camera Operator
Nikhil Paniz - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine - Camera Operator
Matthew Pebler - Camera Operator
Richard Roles - Aerial Camera
Ryan Busscher - Dolly Grip
Sean Devine - Dolly Grip
Jonathan Dennis - Russian Arm Operator
Peter Lyons Collister - Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jacques Jouffret - Steadicam Operator
Andrew Cooper - Still Photographer
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Coy Aune - Camera Operator
Editing 8
Roger Barton - Editor
Adam Gerstel - Editor
John Refoua - Editor
Mark Sanger - Editor
Robert Sealey - Assistant Editor
Debra Neil-Fisher - Editor
Calvin Wimmer - Editor
Erik Rogers - Digital Intermediate
Art 37
Jeffrey Beecroft - Production Design
Karen Frick - Set Decoration
Andrew McCarthy - Set Decoration
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Todd Cherniawsky - Art Direction
Geoffrey S. Grimsman - Art Direction
Andrew McCarthy - Art Direction
Hugo Santiago - Art Direction
Sebastian Schroder - Art Direction
Scott David Winn - Art Direction
Mark Walters - Art Direction
David E. Scott - Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston - Supervising Art Director
Tom Reta - Supervising Art Director
Leah Palen - Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Thieme - Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Bash - Assistant Art Director
Anna Bregman - Assistant Art Director
Jourdan Henderson - Assistant Art Director
Matthew Horan - Assistant Art Director
Marco Anton Restivo - Assistant Art Director
Rudie Schaefer - Assistant Art Director
Ed Natividad - Conceptual Design
Jonas Kirk - Construction Coordinator
Thomas Goodwin - Draughtsman
Laura Miller - Draughtsman
Guillaume DeLouche - Property Master
Graeme Purdy - Property Master
Kevin Cross - Set Designer
Erick Donaldson - Set Designer
Scott Herbertson - Set Designer
Robert Andrew Johnson - Set Designer
Bria Kinter - Set Designer
Julien Pougnier - Set Designer
Mike Stassi - Set Designer
Robert Woodruff - Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up 17
Lisa Lovaas - Costume Design
John Ringhoff - Ager/Dyer
Michael Mooney - Assistant Costume Designer
Dani Phelps - Assistant Costume Designer
Jennie Murphy - Costume Coordinator
Deborah Zimmerman - Costume Supervisor
Chrissy Callan - Key Costumer
Jeanie Baker - Key Set Costumer
Michelle Victoria McGrath - Set Costumer
Yolanda Toussieng - Hair Department Head
Yiotis Panayiotou - Key Hair Stylist
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
Diane Heller - Key Makeup Artist
Nicola Buck - Key Makeup Artist
Howard Berger - Makeup Artist
Robin Fredriksz - Makeup Artist
Johnny Villanueva - Hairstylist
Crew 28
Tom Strahle - Score Engineer
Paul Biddiss - Armorer
Greg Corke - Armorer
David Fencl - Armorer
Dan Osborne - Armorer
Francis Smith - Armorer
Adam Goodall - Armory Coordinator
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Cris Rankin - Animal Coordinator
Dionys Frei - Drone Operator
Eric Dvorsky - Drone Operator
Leah Beevers - CG Supervisor
Dominic Drane - CG Supervisor
Laurent Taillefer - CG Supervisor
Jeremy Bloch - CG Supervisor
Timothy Brakensiek - CG Supervisor
Douglas Smythe - CG Supervisor
Walid Mouawad - CG Supervisor
Ryan Church - Visual Effects Art Director
Thang Le - Visual Effects Art Director
Steve Bobertz - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Kowal - Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Jonas Kluger - Visual Effects Editor
Zuzana Milfort - Special Effects Coordinator
Jim Schwalm - Special Effects Coordinator
Liang Yang - Stunts
Daniel Rogers - Health and Safety
Lighting 8
John Buckley - Gaffer
Martin Smith - Gaffer
Wesley Alley - Gaffer
Brian Bartolini - Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald - Rigging Gaffer
Marc Wostak - Rigging Gaffer
Chris Leidholdt - Rigging Grip
Rick Thomas - Gaffer
Visual Effects 31
Peta Bayley - Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh - Animation Supervisor
Rick O'Connor - Animation Supervisor
Josh Methven - Creature Technical Director
Tanner Scott - Creature Technical Director
Nimoul Nims Bun - Creature Technical Director
Sam Gutentag - Creature Technical Director
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul - Creature Technical Director
Mike Makara - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Richard Nelson - Creature Technical Director
Nico Sanghrajka - Creature Technical Director
Seong Joon Lee - Creature Technical Director
Amy Taylor - Creature Technical Director
Luke Dhand - VFX Editor
Leah Jones - VFX Editor
Wes Walcott - VFX Editor
Jeff Capogreco - VFX Supervisor
Rick Lupton - VFX Supervisor
Christoph Roth - Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin - Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Wiederkehr - Visual Effects Producer
Julie Kubbillun - Visual Effects Producer
Scott Farrar - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack - Visual Effects Supervisor
Antoine Whyte - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Foddy - Visual Effects Supervisor
Berter Orpak - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Terry Glass - Special Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/23/2016 5:48:21 AM

No reviews available.