Ready Player One (2018)

Release Date: 2018-03-28

Runtime: 2 hours and 20 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

When the creator of a popular video game system dies, a virtual contest is created to compete for his fortune.

Social
Cast 47
Tye Sheridan - Wade Watts / Parzival
Olivia Cooke - Samantha Cook / Artemis
Ben Mendelsohn - Nolan Sorrento
Lena Waithe - Helen Harris / Aech
T.J. Miller - i-R0k (voice)
Simon Pegg - Ogden Morrow
Mark Rylance - James Halliday / Anorak
Philip Zhao - Zhou / Sho
Win Morisaki - Toshiro / Daito
Hannah John-Kamen - F'Nale Zandor
Ralph Ineson - Rick
Susan Lynch - Alice
Clare Higgins - Mrs. Gilmore
Perdita Weeks - Kira
Letitia Wright - Rebel
Mckenna Grace - Elementary Kid
Lulu Wilson - Elementary Kid
Cara Pifko - Leslee
Vic Chao - Goro
Cara Theobold - Tracer
Isaac Andrews - Young Halliday
Joel MacCormack - Sixer #6655
Kit Connor - Reb Kid
Leo Heller - Reb Kid
Antonio Mattera - Reb Kid
Lynne Wilmot - Pole Dancer
Kae Alexander - Reb (Safe House)
Michael Wildman - Sixer Drill Instructor
Adolfo Álvarez - Elementary Kid
Alonso Alvarez - Elementary Kid
Jadah Marie - Elementary Kid
Arianna Jaffier - High School Kid
Armani Jackson - High School Kid
Britain Dalton - High School Kid
Jacob Bertrand - High School Kid
Gareth Mason - Chubby Guy
Ronke Adekoluejo - Sorrento's Assistant
Daniel Zolghadri - High School Kid
William Gross - Ten-Year Old Kid
Laurence Spellman - Lame Tattoo Guy (Reb)
Daniel Eghan - Corporate Businessman (uncredited)
Julia Nickson - JN / Commuter (uncredited)
Kiera Bell - IOI Staff (uncredited)
Samantha Russell - Player (uncredited)
James Dryden - Oology Expert
Violet McGraw - Shopping Cart Kid (uncredited)
Jayden Fowora-Knight - Boy Playing Tennis
Directing 3
Steven Spielberg - Director
Zoe Morgan - Script Supervisor
Kris Smith - Script Supervisor
Writing 3
Ernest Cline - Screenplay
Zak Penn - Screenplay
Ernest Cline - Novel
Camera 26
Janusz Kamiński - Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Anthony Benjamin - Best Boy Grip
Adam Neas - Best Boy Grip
Vince McGahon - Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin - Camera Operator
Alexandra Médeville - Camera Trainee
Sam Taylor - Camera Trainee
Clare Seymour - Camera Trainee
Angus J. Mitchell - Camera Trainee
Joe Steel - Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Marsden - Digital Imaging Technician
Alan Stewart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Ayriss - Drone Pilot
Tim Morris - First Assistant Camera
Nathan Mann - Focus Puller
Andrey Prikazchikov - Grip
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
Jim Kwiatkowski - Key Grip
Frank R. Sims - Key Grip
Alex Klabukov - Key Grip
Jonathan Dennis - Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Alex Bender - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Milan Janicin - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jaap Buitendijk - Still Photographer
Editing 14
Michael Kahn - Editor
Sarah Broshar - Editor
Kevin Birou - Assistant Editor
Simon Davis - Assistant Editor
James Durante - Assistant Editor
George Mitchell - Assistant Editor
Chris Patterson - Assistant Editor
Andrey Ragozin - Assistant Editor
Everette Webber - Digital Intermediate Editor
Bob Peishel - Digital Intermediate Producer
Sarah Bowden - Editorial Production Assistant
Jake Lemmen - Editorial Production Assistant
Will Spaulding - Editorial Production Assistant
Robert Patrick Pigott - Editorial Production Assistant
Production 17
Donald De Line - Producer
Dan Farah - Producer
Kristie Macosko Krieger - Producer
Adam Somner - Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg - Producer
Daniel Lupi - Executive Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Emily Brockmann - Casting Associate
Kate Sprance - Casting Associate
Kei Kawamura - Casting
Rosie Carter - Extras Casting
Stacy Mann - Publicist
Joanne Fox - Production Secretary
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan - Production Secretary
Russell Blanchard - Production Secretary
Sally Potters - Production Coordinator
Chang Tseng - Production Coordinator
Art 82
Adam Stockhausen - Production Design
Guy Bradley - Art Direction
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Claire Fleming - Art Direction
Stuart Rose - Art Direction
Mark Scruton - Art Direction
Remo Tozzi - Art Direction
Anna Pinnock - Set Decoration
Mark Scruton - Supervising Art Director
Emily Cannon - Art Department Assistant
Oliver Herrick - Art Department Assistant
Michael Searle - Art Department Assistant
Andy Young - Art Department Assistant
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Claire Fleming - Assistant Art Director
Jake Hall - Assistant Art Director
Shira Hockman - Assistant Art Director
Dana McCall - Assistant Property Master
John Wells - Assistant Property Master
Fergus Clegg - Assistant Set Decoration
David Morison - Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Newman - Assistant Set Decoration
Steve HyunSuk Suh - Concept Artist
Sam Rowan - Concept Artist
Court Chu - Concept Artist
Ben Grangereau - Concept Artist
Barry E. Jackson - Concept Artist
Jared Krichevsky - Concept Artist
Dominic Lavery - Concept Artist
Joshua Min - Concept Artist
Lee Oliver - Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena - Concept Artist
Dermot Power - Concept Artist
Steffen Reichstadt - Concept Artist
Hugh Sicotte - Concept Artist
Aaron Sims - Concept Artist
Paul Threadgold - Concept Artist
Eve Ventrue - Concept Artist
Thomas Wingrove - Concept Artist
Ulrich Zeidler - Concept Artist
Jama Jurabaev - Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala - Concept Artist
Eddie Del Rio - Concept Artist
Emmanuel Shiu - Conceptual Illustrator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Pollyanna Seath - Construction Coordinator
Paul J. Hayes - Construction Manager
Kevin J. J. Hill - Draughtsman
Alexandra Kemp - Dressing Prop
Dean Marsh - Dressing Prop
Christopher Pigott - Dressing Prop
Louis Ralph - Dressing Prop
Ryan Saward - Dressing Prop
Barney Ward - Dressing Prop
Alexandra Miklos - Graphic Designer
Jason Perrine - Graphic Designer
David Balfour - Property Master
Joe Bovington - Props
Jack Cave - Props
Stephen Doyle - Props
Emily England - Props
Jamie Knight - Props
Mark McIntyre - Props
Philip O'Connell - Props
Scott A. Riley - Props
Charlotte Runagall - Props
Hannah Treharne - Props
David Hodges - Sculptor
James Darnbrough - Set Dresser
Wyn Jenkins - Set Dresser
Joe Reel - Set Dresser
Randy Severino - Set Dresser
Matthew Wood - Set Dresser
Stuart Chambers - Set Dresser
Richard Touch - Set Dresser
Jim McCallum - Standby Art Director
Ryan Sinnott - Standby Carpenter
Collin Grant - Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti - Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray - Storyboard Artist
Nick Pelham - Storyboard Artist
Mark Seath - Supervising Carpenter
Sound 35
Alan Silvestri - Music
Richard Hymns - Supervising Sound Editor
Kyrsten Mate - Sound Designer
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Addison Teague - Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine - ADR Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
David Betancourt - ADR Mixer
Adam Rooner - ADR Mixer
Chris Erlon - ADR Mixer
Mark Appleby - ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson - ADR Mixer
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera - ADR Recordist
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
Cameron Barker - Assistant Sound Editor
Lisa Fredriksen - Boom Operator
Tom Caton - Boom Operator
Brian Chumney - Dialogue Editor
Steve Slanec - ADR Supervisor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Geoff Vaughan - Foley Artist
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Supervisor
Thomas Kennedy - Sound Assistant
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Hunter Crowley - Sound Mixer
Paul Munro - Sound Mixer
Jesse Johnstone - Sound Recordist
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up 33
Kasia Walicka-Maimone - Costume Design
Karen Asano-Myers - Hair Department Head
Zoe Tahir - Hair Designer
Kathryn Fa - Hairstylist
John Fallows - Hairstylist
Tracey Smith - Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu - Hairstylist
Nikita Rae - Hair Supervisor
Kenny Myers - Key Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle - Makeup Artist
Sharon Nicholas - Makeup Artist
Niamh O'Loan - Makeup Artist
Leslie Devlin - Makeup Artist
Lois Burwell - Makeup Designer
Catherine Heys - Makeup Supervisor
Robert Stannage - Ager/Dyer
Charlotte Law - Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Sale - Assistant Costume Designer
Raquel Gremler - Costume Assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice - Costume Assistant
Steve O'Sullivan - Costume Assistant
Kate Chadderton - Costume Coordinator
Randi Featherstone - Costume Coordinator
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews - Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz - Costumer
Sarah Anderson - Costumer
Nicole Pitchers - Costumer
Terry Archer - Set Costumer
Caroline Bradley - Set Costumer
Justine Warhurst - Set Costumer
Marilu De La Torre - Set Costumer
Rosalinda Galdamez - Wardrobe Assistant
Crew 64
James Blishen - Carpenter
James Cullane - Carpenter
Tom Dark - Carpenter
Craig Elderfield - Carpenter
Graham Jones - Carpenter
Jack Candy-Kemp - Scenic Artist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Alexander Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Stuart Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Chris Mahugh - Techno Crane Operator
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Sam Dormer - Armorer
Liam McCartney - Armorer
Ben Rothwell - Armory Coordinator
Adam Murray - Choreographer
Thom Jones - Dialect Coach
Alex Antov - Set Medic
Thomas O'Flaherty - Studio Teacher
Laura Gary - Studio Teacher
Jo Plaete - CG Supervisor
Victor Schutz - CG Supervisor
Kevin Sprout - CG Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae - CG Supervisor
Brian Gazdik - CG Supervisor
Michael Bauer - CG Supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot - CG Supervisor
Ryan Allen - Compositor
Patrick Michael Burke - Compositor
Maxime Chaix - Compositor
Sandra Chocholska - Compositor
Scott Mitchell - Compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips - Compositor
Harrison Rutherford - Compositor
Jan van de Laar - Compositor
Daniel Harkness - Compositor
Adam Arnot - Compositor
Scott Bourne - Compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez - Compositor
David J. Nolan - Compositor
Silvio Alberti - Compositor
Gabriel Mandala - Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti - Compositor
Hannes Doornaert - Compositor
Lydia Aguilar - Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser - Compositor
Joel Behrens - Digital Effects Supervisor
Christian Alzmann - Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger - Visual Effects Art Director
Stephen Tappin - Visual Effects Art Director
Joe Frataccia - Visual Effects Editor
Simon Scott - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Willing - Visual Effects Editor
James Bainger - Special Effects Assistant
Gergely Glovotz - Special Effects Assistant
Tom Rasburn - Special Effects Assistant
Lilla Schwarz - Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Brennan - Special Effects Technician
Andrew Ellwood - Special Effects Technician
Nicholas Ellwood - Special Effects Technician
Chris Giles - Special Effects Technician
Declan O'Donnell - Special Effects Technician
Charlie Pedersen - Special Effects Technician
Massimo Vico - Special Effects Technician
Chris L. Ward - Special Effects Technician
Lighting 17
Jarek Gorczycki - Best Boy Electric
Paul Kelly - Electrician
Travis Panozzo - Electrician
Perry Evans - Gaffer
Brian Bartolini - Gaffer
Jamie Mills - Gaffer
Billy Dunn - Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins - Lighting Technician
Eddie A. Reid IV - Lighting Technician
Jack Evans - Lighting Artist
Barry Kriegshauser - Lighting Artist
Shoichi Matsubara - Lighting Artist
Aldrich Torres - Lighting Artist
Pierrick Barbin - Lighting Artist
Yann Dupont - Lighting Supervisor
Nihal Friedel - Lighting Supervisor
Edmund Kolloen - Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects 90
Derek Cheyne - 3D Artist
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Artist
Marta Baidek - Animation Coordinator
Kim Ooi - Animation Supervisor
Shahar Levavi - Animation Supervisor
David Shirk - Animation Supervisor
Mathieu Vig - Animation Supervisor
Marian Mavrovic - Compositing Supervisor
Bryan Smeall - Compositing Supervisor
Sam Bassett - Compositing Supervisor
Ryan B. Clarke - Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske - Compositing Supervisor
Brad Floyd - Compositing Supervisor
Nora Wixom - Creature Technical Director
Eileen Bai - Creature Technical Director
Gem Ronn Cadiz - Creature Technical Director
Matteo Di Lena - Creature Technical Director
Sam Gutentag - Creature Technical Director
Benjamin Soh - Creature Technical Director
Liping Bak - Generalist
Fu Jing Derrick Loh - Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey - Generalist
Jun Wei Puah - Generalist
Noor Valibhoy - Generalist
Edward Zhou - Lead Animator
Giuseppe Bufalo - Modeling
Patrick Gagné - Modeling
Jubinville Steve - Modelling Supervisor
YuanJing Lin - Pipeline Technical Director
Dominique Kwiek - Pipeline Technical Director
Wajid Raza - Pipeline Technical Director
Scott Meadows - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J. Todd Constantine - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kiel Figgins - Senior Animator
Erik Morgansen - Senior Animator
Aaron Barlow - Senior Animator
David Apgar - Senior Animator
Amaury Coljon - Senior Animator
Juani Guiraldes - Senior Animator
Wong Joe - Senior Animator
Jason Walmsley - Senior Animator
Yannick Lorvo - Senior Generalist
Ed Coy - Senior Generalist
David Goubitz - Senior Generalist
Alex Scollay - Senior Generalist
Petter Steen - Senior Generalist
Mayur Dadarao Adhau - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Martinez Arastey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Badham - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sze Jia Eng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Erb - Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Flores Tavitas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Shivani Jhaveri - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur Maughan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucas John Ng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Clayton Shank - Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Stewart - Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Sykes - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung - Visual Effects Coordinator
Naline Amaral - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brett Skaggs - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joel Cheyne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Graham Churchill - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Draper - Visual Effects Coordinator
She Fong Yap - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Brocato - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Lock - Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Meislohn - Visual Effects Producer
Georgie Uppington - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Brimer - Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny - Visual Effects Producer
Edward Randolph - Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Eick - Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve McMahon - Visual Effects Producer
Alex Reinach - Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Nutt - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lindsay Elgin - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bethany Harvey - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marco Ragozzino - Visual Effects Production Manager
Adrian Steel - Visual Effects Production Manager
Matthew E. Butler - Visual Effects Supervisor
Grady Cofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Dawson - Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Brendon O'Dell - Special Effects Supervisor
Geoff Campbell - Character Modelling Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/4/2018 10:59:47 AM
Frederik Banke 1/28/2018 4:51:18 PM
Omar

No reviews available.