Jurassic Park III (2001)

Release Date: 2001-07-18

Runtime: 1 hour and 32 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.

Cast 20
Sam Neill - Dr. Alan Grant
William H. Macy - Paul Kirby
Téa Leoni - Amanda Kirby
Trevor Morgan - Erik Kirby
Alessandro Nivola - Billy Brennan
Michael Jeter - Mr. Udesky
John Diehl - Cooper
Bruce A. Young - M.B. Nash
Laura Dern - Dr. Ellie Sattler
Taylor Nichols - Mark Degler
Mark Harelik - Ben Hildebrand
Julio Oscar Mechoso - Enrique Cardoso
Blake Michael Bryan - Charlie
Sarah Danielle Madison - Cheryl Logan
Linda Park - Hannah
Sonia Jackson - Symposium Leader
Bruce French - Science Reporter
Bernard Zilinskas - Male Student
Rona Benson - Female Student
Frank Clem - Man in Suit
Production 21
Larry J. Franco - Producer
Steven Spielberg - Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Nancy Foy - Casting
David Womark - Production Manager
David Womark - Associate Producer
David Streit - Unit Production Manager
Stiles White - Production Coordinator
Wendy Washbrook - Casting
Patricio M. Farrell - Researcher
Maida N. Morgan - Assistant Location Manager
Kevin Bowe - Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheryl A. Tkach - Associate Producer
Amy Allen - Production Assistant
Michael J. Malone - Production Supervisor
Kathy Petty - Production Accountant
Kim Everett - Casting Associate
Valerie Y.O. Kim - Location Manager
Liz Probst - Payroll Accountant
Audrey A. Conrad - Assistant Accountant
Steve Grantowitz - Executive Assistant
Art 22
Doug J. Meerdink - Art Direction
Ed Verreaux - Production Design
Roy Barnes - Assistant Art Director
Jack Johnson - Production Illustrator
Greg Papalia - Supervising Art Director
Kate J. Sullivan - Set Decoration
Steve Callas - Construction Coordinator
Brad Einhorn - Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel - Assistant Property Master
Yarek Alfer - Sculptor
Beth Bajuk - Art Department Coordinator
Craig B. Ayers Sr. - Greensman
Laura M. O'Brien - Set Decorating Coordinator
Rodolfo Damaggio - Storyboard Artist
Brian Ellison - Art Department Assistant
Peter Olexiewicz - Construction Foreman
Lisa Alkofer - Set Decoration Buyer
J. André Chaintreuil - Set Designer
Jeffrey Thomas - Standby Painter
Max Bozeman - Set Dresser
Craig T. Shordon - Set Designer
Bob West - Graphic Designer
Camera 15
Philip Lee - Additional Camera
Shelly Johnson - Director of Photography
David Chameides - Steadicam Operator
Michelle Deal - Camera Loader
Steven J. Winslow - Aerial Camera Technician
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Michael Ferris - Underwater Camera
David Eubank - First Assistant Camera
Danny Brazen - Dolly Grip
Paul Meehan - Additional Grip
Jim Leidholdt - Dolly Grip
Justin Babin - Grip
Gregory M. Childers - Best Boy Grip
Jacqueline J. Nivens - Second Assistant Camera
Chris Bangma - Libra Head Technician
Sound 19
Christopher Boyes - Sound Designer
Don Davis - Original Music Composer
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Tony Eckert - Foley Mixer
Richard Kite - Utility Sound
Frank E. Eulner - Sound Effects Editor
Barbara McDermott - Music Editor
Howell Gibbens - Supervising Sound Editor
James Morioka - First Assistant Sound Editor
Michele Perrone - Supervising ADR Editor
Elizabeth Kenton - Dialogue Editor
Thomas Causey - Production Sound Mixer
Jeff Gomillion - ADR Mixer
Jeff Porrello - Boom Operator
Philip Rogers - ADR Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Sound
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Recordist
James Thatcher - Musician
Jim Likowski - Foley Editor
Writing 4
Michael Crichton - Characters
Peter Buchman - Writer
Jim Taylor - Writer
Alexander Payne - Writer
Directing 5
Joe Johnston - Director
Artist W. Robinson - First Assistant Director
Brenda K. Wachel - Script Supervisor
Deanna Stadler - Second Assistant Director
Charles Simmers - Second Second Assistant Director
Editing 6
Robert Dalva - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Scott Janush - First Assistant Editor
Diva Magpayo - Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Andrea Biklian - Negative Cutter
Crew 23
Seth Arnett - Stunts
Samir Hoon - Sequence Supervisor
Ernie Malik - Unit Publicist
Everett Byrom III - Special Effects Technician
Craig Hosking - Pilot
Stanton Barrett - Stunt Double
Tommy Tancharoen - Transportation Coordinator
Scott Anderson - Visual Effects Editor
Pat Romano - Stunt Coordinator
Bryce Shields - Video Assist Operator
Lisa Rodgers - Post Production Supervisor
Donald Elliott - Special Effects Coordinator
Tom Whelpey - Transportation Co-Captain
Michael W. Broomer - Driver
Alan Jacques - Projection
Fred Apolito - Propmaker
Adria Later - Studio Teachers
Kevin Barnhill - CG Supervisor
Jamie Kehoe - Craft Service
Tony Buffa - Makeup Effects
Ari Rapkin - Software Engineer
Doug Quinn - Sound Design Assistant
Tim Bailes - Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 8
Betsy Cox - Costume Design
Christopher J. Kristoff - Costumer
Dennis Liddiard - Key Makeup Artist
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Blondell - Key Hair Stylist
Audrey L. Anzures - Hairstylist
Scott R. Hankins - Set Costumer
Kimberly Felix - Makeup Artist
Visual Effects 18
Brice R. Parker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Daulton - Lead Animator
John Rosengrant - Effects Supervisor
Craig Barron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Milton - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Mark S. Miller - Visual Effects Producer
Danny Gordon Taylor - Animation Supervisor
Rick O'Connor - CG Animator
Julie D'Antoni - VFX Production Coordinator
Eddie Pasquarello - Compositing Supervisor
Damien Carr - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Julie Adrianson-Neary - Digital Compositors
Brent Bowers - Visual Effects
Adrienne Anderson - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Washburn - Matchmove Supervisor
Valek Sykes - Mechanical Designer
Carlos Baena - CG Animator
Sue Campbell - Lead Animator
Lighting 6
Dennis Rice - Best Boy Electric
Frank Dorowsky - Rigging Gaffer
Noah Behar - Rigging Grip
Justin Stroh - Electrician
John Sprague - Gaffer
Michael K. Davis - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/23/2016 13:07:57
Frederik Banke 04/29/2017 22:12:47

No reviews available.