The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)

Release Date: 1997-05-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Four years after Jurassic Park's genetically bred dinosaurs ran amok, multimillionaire John Hammond shocks chaos theorist Ian Malcolm by revealing that Hammond has been breeding more beasties at a secret location. Malcolm, his paleontologist ladylove and a wildlife videographer join an expedition to document the lethal lizards' natural behavior in this action-packed thriller.

Cast 38
Jeff Goldblum - Dr. Ian Malcolm
Julianne Moore - Dr. Sarah Harding
Pete Postlethwaite - Roland Tembo
Richard Attenborough - John Hammond
Vince Vaughn - Nick Van Owen
Arliss Howard - Peter Ludlow
Vanessa Lee Chester - Kelly Curtis Malcolm
Joseph Mazzello - Tim Murphy
Ariana Richards - Lex Murphy
Steven Spielberg - Popcorn-Eating Man
Peter Stormare - Dieter Stark
Camilla Belle - Cathy Bowman
Cyd Strittmatter - Mrs. Bowman
Robin Sachs - Mr. Bowman
Thomas Rosales, Jr. - Carter
Thomas F. Duffy - Dr. Robert Burke
Richard Schiff - Eddie Carr
Harvey Jason - Ajay Sidhu
Ross Partridge - Curious Man
Ian Abercrombie - Butler
J. Scott Shonka - InGen Worker
Billy Brown - InGen Worker
Gordon Michaels - InGen Worker
Brian Turk - InGen Worker
Colton James - Benjamin
Carey Eidel - Benjamin's Dad
Katy Boyer - Benjamin's Mom
David Sawyer - Workman
Geno Silva - Barge Captain
Alex Miranda Cruz - Barge Captain's Son
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - InGen Helicopter Pilot
Patricia Bethune - Screamer
David St. James - Screamer
Marjean Holden - Screamer
Jacqueline Schultz - Screamer
Domini Hofmann - Screamer
Eli Roth - Subway Man (uncredited)
Larry Guardino - Board member (uncredited)
Sound 25
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes - Assistant Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Richard Hymns - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers - Supervising ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Tony Eckert - Foley Mixer
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape - Foley Editor
Kenneth Wannberg - Music Editor
Robert Jackson - Sound
John Neufeld - Orchestrator
Ron Judkins - Sound
Ewa Sztompke - Dialogue Editor
Andre Fenley - Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lindakay Brown - ADR Editor
Sara Bolder - Dialogue Editor
Bruce Lacey - Foley Editor
Dean Drabin - ADR Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf - Sound Mix Technician
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Recordist
Tom Boyd - Musician
Ann Hadsell - ADR Recordist
Directing 7
Steven Spielberg - Director
David Koepp - Second Unit Director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan - First Assistant Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Lars P. Winther - Second Second Assistant Director
Sean Hobin - Second Assistant Director
Amy B. Hughes - Additional Second Assistant Director
Production 22
Kathleen Kennedy - Executive Producer
Colin Wilson - Producer
Bonnie Curtis - Associate Producer
Gerald R. Molen - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Jane Jenkins - Casting
Peter M. Tobyansen - Production Supervisor
D. Scott Easton - Unit Production Manager
Anya Colloff - Casting Associate
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Michael Haro - Location Manager
Stevie Lazo - Production Accountant
Sherry Marshall - Production Coordinator
Todd M. Lachniet - Assistant Production Coordinator
John Riley - Key Set Production Assistant
Monique Gougeon - Production Assistant
Edward Poveda - Payroll Accountant
Tony Hobbs - Extras Casting
Paul Lucero - Assistant Location Manager
James Linville - Assistant Accountant
Stacie L. Speaker - Production Secretary
Shaun M. McGovern - Second Assistant Accountant
Camera 12
Janusz Kamiński - Director of Photography
David James - Still Photographer
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Tomomi Itaya - Camera Intern
Steven Meizler - Focus Puller
Mark Gutterud - Assistant Camera
Jim Kwiatkowski - Key Grip
Scott Froschauer - Grip
Kevin Erb - Best Boy Grip
Cheli Clayton - Second Assistant Camera
Jack Glenn - Dolly Grip
Editing 5
Michael Kahn - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Ken Blackwell - Assistant Editor
Patrick Crane - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Art 20
Rick Carter - Production Design
William James Teegarden - Art Direction
Fred Arbegast - Sculptor
Lauren E. Polizzi - Art Direction
Gary Fettis - Set Decoration
Paul Sonski - Art Direction
Stefan Dechant - Production Illustrator
Andrew Petrotta - Assistant Property Master
John Villarino - Construction Coordinator
John Berger - Assistant Art Director
Jerry Moss - Property Master
Kurt V. Hulett - Leadman
Kacy Magedman - Art Department Coordinator
John Bell - Concept Artist
Tony Leonardi - Standby Painter
Larry Guy Clause - Construction Foreman
Carlo Basail - Greensman
Lee J. Jashinsky - Painter
Linda A. King - Set Designer
Robert Bleckman - Set Dresser
Writing 2
David Koepp - Screenplay
Michael Crichton - Novel
Crew 32
M. James Arnett - Stunt Coordinator
David Barrett - Stunt Driver
Laura Albert - Stunts
Don Levy - Unit Publicist
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - Aerial Coordinator
George Hull - Visual Effects Art Director
Erica Frauman - Post Production Supervisor
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Mike Shannon - Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Nadia Venesse - Dialect Coach
Heather Kelton - Set Production Assistant
William Ballard - Picture Car Coordinator
Wayne Williams - Transportation Captain
Jim Turner - Production Controller
Michael Denering - Scenic Artist
René González - Projection
Jason Gustafson - Special Effects Technician
Tim Gonzales - Craft Service
David McKlveen - Carpenter
Gerard R. Arnoult - Chef
Jose Pedro Adelman - Driver
Tim Gaylord - Loader
Mike Cuevas - Post Production Assistant
Donald D. Hardenburg - Propmaker
Erik Mattson - Sequence Supervisor
Judy Malinoski - Set Medic
O.B. Babbs - Stand In
Dustin Meier - Utility Stunts
Adria Later - Studio Teachers
Cinda-Lin James - Stunt Double
C. Ransom Walrod - Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects 10
Tim Alexander - Digital Compositors
Vance Piper - Visual Effects Camera
Ned Gorman - Visual Effects Producer
Miguel A. Fuertes - Lead Animator
Shane Mahan - Effects Supervisor
Megan I. Carlson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard J. Landon - Mechanical Designer
Jon Alexander - Compositing Supervisor
David Valentin - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christine Cram - Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up 7
Sue Moore - Costume Supervisor
Beau Desmond - Costumer
Judith A. Cory - Key Hair Stylist
Karyn Huston - Hairstylist
Cynthia Barr - Makeup Artist
Marie Boller - Key Costumer
Dallas D. Dornan - Set Costumer
Lighting 6
Jerry Day - Rigging Grip
David Devlin - Lighting Director
Paul Avery - Best Boy Electric
Brian Lukas - Rigging Gaffer
Marek Bojsza - Electrician
Jarek Gorczycki - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/23/2016 13:07:56
Frederik Banke 04/29/2017 22:11:29

No reviews available.