The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)

Release Date: 1997-05-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Four years after Jurassic Park's genetically bred dinosaurs ran amok, multimillionaire John Hammond shocks chaos theorist Ian Malcolm by revealing that Hammond has been breeding more beasties at a secret location. Malcolm, his paleontologist ladylove and a wildlife videographer join an expedition to document the lethal lizards' natural behavior in this action-packed thriller.

Cast 38
Jeff Goldblum - Dr. Ian Malcolm
Julianne Moore - Dr. Sarah Harding
Pete Postlethwaite - Roland Tembo
Richard Attenborough - John Hammond
Vince Vaughn - Nick Van Owen
Arliss Howard - Peter Ludlow
Vanessa Lee Chester - Kelly Curtis Malcolm
Joseph Mazzello - Tim Murphy
Ariana Richards - Lex Murphy
Steven Spielberg - Popcorn-Eating Man
Peter Stormare - Dieter Stark
Camilla Belle - Cathy Bowman
Cyd Strittmatter - Mrs. Bowman
Robin Sachs - Mr. Bowman
Thomas Rosales, Jr. - Carter
Thomas F. Duffy - Dr. Robert Burke
Richard Schiff - Eddie Carr
Harvey Jason - Ajay Sidhu
Ross Partridge - Curious Man
Ian Abercrombie - Butler
J. Scott Shonka - InGen Worker
Billy Brown - InGen Worker
Gordon Michaels - InGen Worker
Brian Turk - InGen Worker
Colton James - Benjamin
Carey Eidel - Benjamin's Dad
Katy Boyer - Benjamin's Mom
David Sawyer - Workman
Geno Silva - Barge Captain
Alex Miranda Cruz - Barge Captain's Son
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - InGen Helicopter Pilot
Patricia Bethune - Screamer
David St. James - Screamer
Marjean Holden - Screamer
Jacqueline Schultz - Screamer
Domini Hofmann - Screamer
Eli Roth - Subway Man (uncredited)
Larry Guardino - Board member (uncredited)
Directing 5
Steven Spielberg - Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan - First Assistant Director
Sean Hobin - Second Assistant Director
David Koepp - Second Unit Director
Production 14
Gerald R. Molen - Producer
Colin Wilson - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Jane Jenkins - Casting
Bonnie Curtis - Associate Producer
Kathleen Kennedy - Executive Producer
D. Scott Easton - Unit Production Manager
Anya Colloff - Casting Associate
Michael Haro - Location Manager
Stevie Lazo - Production Accountant
Sherry Marshall - Production Coordinator
Peter M. Tobyansen - Production Supervisor
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Todd M. Lachniet - Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound 25
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Kenneth Wannberg - Music Editor
John Neufeld - Orchestrator
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Hymns - Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Jackson - Sound
Andre Fenley - Assistant Sound Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape - Foley Editor
Lindakay Brown - ADR Editor
Tom Boyd - Musician
Michael Silvers - Supervising ADR Editor
Ewa Sztompke - Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder - Dialogue Editor
Christopher Boyes - Assistant Sound Designer
Dean Drabin - ADR Mixer
Ann Hadsell - ADR Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Recordist
Tony Eckert - Foley Mixer
Bruce Lacey - Foley Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Ron Judkins - Sound
Jurgen Scharpf - Sound Mix Technician
Camera 8
Janusz Kamiński - Director of Photography
Tomomi Itaya - Camera Intern
Scott Froschauer - Grip
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Jack Glenn - Dolly Grip
Jim Kwiatkowski - Key Grip
Editing 4
Michael Kahn - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Patrick Crane - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Art 19
Rick Carter - Production Design
William James Teegarden - Art Direction
Larry Guy Clause - Construction Foreman
Carlo Basail - Greensman
Lauren E. Polizzi - Art Direction
Paul Sonski - Art Direction
Gary Fettis - Set Decoration
Kacy Magedman - Art Department Coordinator
John Berger - Assistant Art Director
John Villarino - Construction Coordinator
Kurt V. Hulett - Leadman
Lee J. Jashinsky - Painter
Stefan Dechant - Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast - Sculptor
Linda A. King - Set Designer
Tony Leonardi - Standby Painter
Robert Bleckman - Set Dresser
Andrew Petrotta - Assistant Property Master
Jerry Moss - Property Master
Writing 2
David Koepp - Screenplay
Michael Crichton - Novel
Crew 29
Michael Denering - Scenic Artist
Donald D. Hardenburg - Propmaker
David McKlveen - Carpenter
Gerard R. Arnoult - Chef
Tim Gonzales - Craft Service
Nadia Venesse - Dialect Coach
Jose Pedro Adelman - Driver
Tim Gaylord - Loader
William Ballard - Picture Car Coordinator
Mike Cuevas - Post Production Assistant
Erica Frauman - Post Production Supervisor
Jim Turner - Production Controller
René González - Projection
Erik Mattson - Sequence Supervisor
Judy Malinoski - Set Medic
Heather Kelton - Set Production Assistant
O.B. Babbs - Stand In
M. James Arnett - Stunt Coordinator
Laura Albert - Stunts
Wayne Williams - Transportation Captain
Mike Shannon - Transportation Co-Captain
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Don Levy - Unit Publicist
Dustin Meier - Utility Stunts
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Adria Later - Studio Teachers
George Hull - Visual Effects Art Director
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - Aerial Coordinator
C. Ransom Walrod - Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 6
Sue Moore - Costume Supervisor
Karyn Huston - Hairstylist
Judith A. Cory - Key Hair Stylist
Cynthia Barr - Makeup Artist
Dallas D. Dornan - Set Costumer
Marie Boller - Key Costumer
Lighting 5
Paul Avery - Best Boy Electric
Marek Bojsza - Electrician
Brian Lukas - Rigging Gaffer
Jerry Day - Rigging Grip
David Devlin - Lighting Director
Visual Effects 5
Tim Alexander - Digital Compositors
Megan I. Carlson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ned Gorman - Visual Effects Producer
Miguel A. Fuertes - Lead Animator
Richard J. Landon - Mechanical Designer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/23/2016 1:07:56 PM
Frederik Banke 4/29/2017 10:11:29 PM

No reviews available.