Jurassic Park (1993)

Release Date: 1993-06-11

Runtime: 2 hours and 7 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

A wealthy entrepreneur secretly creates a theme park featuring living dinosaurs drawn from prehistoric DNA. Before opening day, he invites a team of experts and his two eager grandchildren to experience the park and help calm anxious investors. However, the park is anything but amusing as the security systems go off-line and the dinosaurs escape.

Cast 30
Sam Neill - Dr. Alan Grant
Laura Dern - Dr. Ellie Sattler
Jeff Goldblum - Dr. Ian Malcolm
Richard Attenborough - John Hammond
Bob Peck - Robert Muldoon
Martin Ferrero - Donald Gennaro
BD Wong - Wu
Joseph Mazzello - Tim Murphy
Ariana Richards - Lex Murphy
Samuel L. Jackson - Arnold
Wayne Knight - Dennis Nedry
Gerald R. Molen - Gerry Harding
Miguel Sandoval - Juanito Rostagno
Cameron Thor - Lewis Dodgson
Christopher John Fields - Volunteer #1
Whit Hertford - Volunteer Boy
Dean Cundey - Mate
Jophery C. Brown - Worker in Raptor Pen
Tom Mishler - Helicopter Pilot
Greg Burson - 'Mr. D.N.A.' Voice (voice)
Adrian Escober - Worker at Amber Mine
Richard Kiley - Jurassic Park Tour Voice (voice)
Brad M. Bucklin - Lab Technician (uncredited)
Laura Burnett - Archeologist (uncredited)
Michael Lantieri - Customer at San Jose restaurant (uncredited)
Gary Rodriguez - Miner - Dug Out Mosquito (uncredited)
Lata Ryan - Control Room technician (uncredited)
Brian Smrz - Driver of Grant, Sattler & Malcolm's Jeep (uncredited)
Rip Lee Walker - Raptor #1 (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - InGen Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Sound 27
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes - Assistant Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes - Foley Recordist
Alexander Courage - Orchestrator
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Richard Hymns - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers - Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Tim Holland - Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape - Foley Editor
Chris Boardman - Music Arranger
Kenneth Wannberg - Music Editor
Robert Jackson - Boom Operator
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Ron Judkins - Sound Mixer
Marnie Moore - Foley Artist
Ken Fischer - Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Greenfield - Dolby Consultant
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laurel Ladevich - ADR Editor
Sara Bolder - Dialogue Editor
Mary Helen Leasman - Foley Editor
Dean Drabin - ADR Mixer
Tom Boyd - Musician
Ann Hadsell - ADR Recordist
Donna Jaffe - Assistant Dialogue Editor
Directing 7
Steven Spielberg - Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis - Second Assistant Director
Gary Hymes - Second Unit Director
John T. Kretchmer - First Assistant Director
Kenneth Silverstein - Second Second Assistant Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Robert Peluce - Layout
Production 23
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Colin Wilson - Associate Producer
Gerald R. Molen - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Jane Jenkins - Casting
Lata Ryan - Associate Producer
Michael Hirshenson - Casting Associate
Jim Morris - General Manager
Angela Heald - Production Office Coordinator
Paul Deason - Unit Production Manager
Ken Levine - Location Manager
Kimberly Verros - Production Assistant
Patricia Blau - Executive In Charge Of Production
Pam Kaye - Production Accountant
Mark Lohff - Production Coordinator
Jason Pomerantz - Production Manager
Jules Roman - Production Supervisor
Sherry Marshall - Assistant Production Coordinator
Elena Holden Tuens - Assistant Accountant
Susanna Griffith - Casting Assistant
Sam Lee - Assistant Location Manager
Kristen J. Nye - Payroll Accountant
Lynne Cannizzaro - Production Secretary
Editing 7
Michael Kahn - Editor
Louis Rivera - Negative Cutter
Derek N. Prusak - Stereoscopic Editor
David Tanaka - Editorial Coordinator
Dale Caldwell - Color Timer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Roberto McGrath - Assistant Editor
Art 22
Rick Carter - Production Design
Jackie Carr - Set Decoration
William James Teegarden - Art Direction
John R. Elliott - Construction Foreman
John Villarino - Construction Coordinator
John Berger - Set Designer
Lauren Cory - Assistant Art Director
Yarek Alfer - Sculptor
Jerry Moss - Property Master
Jeff Brown - Greensman
Dan Ondrejko - Head Greensman
Rory Enke - Location Scout
John Bell - Art Direction
Tony Leonardi - Standby Painter
Maureen Kropf - Set Painter
Caroline Quinn - Art Department Coordinator
Tim Donelan - Leadman
Tom Cranham - Production Illustrator
Ken Peterson - Assistant Property Master
Scott W. Leslie - Swing
Luigi Mugavero - Set Dresser
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit - Textile Artist
Writing 3
David Koepp - Screenplay
Michael Crichton - Screenplay
Michael Crichton - Novel
Camera 13
Dean Cundey - Director of Photography
Lloyd Ahern II - Additional Photography
Raymond Stella - Camera Operator
Murray Close - Still Photographer
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Calmar Roberts - First Assistant Camera
Ron Cardarelli - Key Grip
Stephen Sfetku - Camera Loader
Sid Lucero - Best Boy Grip
Dave Wachtman - Dolly Grip
John Coker - Grip
Jolanda R. Wipfli - Second Assistant Camera
John Connell - Assistant Camera
Visual Effects 16
Phil Tippett - Visual Effects
Steve 'Spaz' Williams - CG Animator
Mark A.Z. Dippé - Visual Effects Supervisor
Janet Healy - Visual Effects Producer
Evan Brainard - Mechanical Designer
Judith Weaver - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Blanchette - Visual Effects
Ryan Keely - Digital Compositors
Rachel Decker - I/O Supervisor
Geoff Campbell - CG Animator
Randal M. Dutra - Senior Animator
Terry Chostner - Visual Effects Camera
Sherin Varghese - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Meredith Garrison - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Erick Aragon - Rotoscoping Artist
Brian Hawkins - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Crew 25
Patricia Tallman - Stunt Double
Gary Hymes - Stunt Coordinator
Jane Goe - Production Controller
Ron Judkins - Sound Recordist
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc - Aerial Coordinator
William F. Hamilton - Systems Administrators & Support
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Hal Lary - Transportation Captain
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Chris O'Connell - Visual Effects Editor
Brian N. Bentley - Compositors
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. - Carpenter
Victor Anderson - Propmaker
Tim Gonzales - Craft Service
Tino Caira - Driver
Robert West - Post Production Assistant
Timothy Greenwood - Projection
Mark Travis - Security
Bruce Lamond - Software Engineer
Don Feldstein - Stand In
Nathalie B. Bollinger - Stunts
Marsha Robertson - Unit Publicist
TyRuben Ellingson - Visual Effects Art Director
Thomas R. Homsher - Special Effects Technician
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof - Pilot
Costume & Make-Up 3
Christina Smith - Makeup Supervisor
Sue Moore - Costume Supervisor
Kelly Porter - Costumer
Lighting 7
Jack S. Schlosser - Gaffer
Mark Walthour - Chief Lighting Technician
Roger Thompson - Electrician
Henry Charleston - Lighting Technician
Patrick Marshall - Rigging Gaffer
Bud Heller - Key Rigging Grip
Steve Chandler - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/23/2016 13:07:55
Frederik Banke 04/29/2017 22:11:26

No reviews available.