Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)

Release Date: 2018-12-06

Runtime: 1 hour and 57 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Animation, Science Fiction, Comedy

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Miles Morales is juggling his life between being a high school student and being a spider-man. When Wilson "Kingpin" Fisk uses a super collider, others from across the Spider-Verse are transported to this dimension.

Social
Cast 33
Shameik Moore - Miles Morales / Spider-Man (voice)
Jake Johnson - Peter B. Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Hailee Steinfeld - Gwen Stacy / Spider-Woman (voice)
Mahershala Ali - Aaron Davis / Prowler (voice)
Brian Tyree Henry - Jefferson Davis (voice)
Lily Tomlin - May Parker (voice)
Lauren Vélez - Rio Morales (voice)
Zoë Kravitz - Mary Jane Watson (voice)
John Mulaney - Peter Porker / Spider-Ham (voice)
Kimiko Glenn - Peni Parker / SP//dr (voice)
Nicolas Cage - Peter Parker / Spider-Man Noir (voice)
Kathryn Hahn - Olivia "Liv" Octavius / Doctor Octopus (voice)
Liev Schreiber - Wilson Fisk / Kingpin (voice)
Chris Pine - Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Natalie Morales - Miss Calleros (voice)
Edwin H. Bravo - Brooklyn Visions Security Guard (voice)
Oscar Isaac - Miguel O'Hara / Spider-Man 2099 (voice)
Greta Lee - Lyla (voice)
Stan Lee - Stan / Earth-67 J. Jonah Jameson (voice)
Jorma Taccone - Norman Osborn / Green Goblin / Earth-67 Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Joaquín Cosio - Scorpion (voice)
Marvin 'Krondon' Jones III - Tombstone (voice)
Kim Yarbrough - Scientist In Cafeteria (voice)
Lake Bell - Vanessa Fisk (voice)
Nick Jaine - Math Teacher (voice)
Muneeb Rehman - Literature Teacher (voice)
Post Malone - Brooklyn Bystander (voice)
Melanie Haynes - Logic Teacher (voice)
Lex Lang - Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Miller - Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville - Additional Voices (voice)
Juan Pacheco - Additional Voices (voice)
Miguel Jiron - Additional Voices (voice)
Production 12
Phil Lord - Producer
Christopher Miller - Producer
Avi Arad - Producer
Will Allegra - Executive Producer
Mary Hidalgo - Casting
Christina Steinberg - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Amy Pascal - Producer
Brian Michael Bendis - Executive Producer
Theresa Bentz - Co-Producer
Christian Hejnal - Co-Producer
Joseph Izzo - Production Manager
Writing 20
Phil Lord - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Characters
Steve Ditko - Characters
Rodney Rothman - Screenplay
Phil Lord - Story
Mark Ackland - Story Artist
Sharon Bridgeman - Story Artist
Eva Bruschi - Story Artist
Cody Cameron - Story Artist
Heiko Drengenberg - Story Artist
Riccardo Durante - Story Artist
Miguel Jiron - Story Artist
Denise Koyama - Story Artist
Yoriaki Mochizuki - Story Artist
Vi-Dieu Nguyen - Story Artist
Jihyun Park - Story Artist
John Puglisi - Story Artist
Ryan Savas - Story Artist
Miles Thompson - Story Artist
Jane Wu - Story Artist
Directing 10
Bob Persichetti - Director
Peter Ramsey - Director
Rodney Rothman - Director
Scott Armstrong - Layout
John Bermudes - Layout
Alfredo Hisa - Layout
Arem Kim - Layout
Daniel Laczkowski - Layout
Letia Lewis - Layout
Anibis Lockward - Layout
Art 4
Jane Wu - Storyboard Designer
Justin Thompson - Production Design
Dean Gordon - Art Direction
Patrick O'Keefe - Art Direction
Sound 1
Daniel Pemberton - Music
Crew 14
Lisa Jacqueline Bechard - Digital Producer
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson - Thanks
Stan Lee - Thanks
Steve Ditko - Thanks
Mike Lasker - CG Supervisor
Julie Bernier Gosselin - Supervising Animator
Dave Blais - Supervising Animator
Derek Esparza - Supervising Animator
Robin George - Supervising Animator
Meredith Moulton - Special Effects
Jeff Panko - Supervising Animator
Dylan Reid - Supervising Animator
Humberto Francisco Rosa - Supervising Animator
Philip Rudolph - Supervising Animator
Editing 1
Robert Fisher Jr. - Editor
Visual Effects 96
Takuro Togo - Animation
Leandro Martins - Animation
Aleksandar Kolev - Animation
Hiroya Sonoda - Animation
Nick Kondo - Senior Animator
Juan Miguel Vadell - Senior Animator
Josh Adler - Animation
Luiza Alaniz - Animation
Federico Abib - Senior Animator
Paula Assadourian - Animation
Kiran Jay Babla - Animation
Julie Bernier Gosselin - Lead Animator
Joshua Beveridge - Head of Animation
Simone Brundisini - Animation
Martin Campos Amoros - Animation
Daniel Caylor - Animation
Byung Joo Choi - Senior Animator
Eric Chou - Senior Animator
Juan Couto - Animation
Jeremy Cummins - Animation
Ramón de la Cuesta - Animation
Sérgio Dias - Animation
Nathan Dillow - Animation
Chad Ellis - Animation
Leon Anthony Enriquez - Senior Modeller
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias - Animation
Bianca Gee - Animation
David Gimenez - Senior Animator
Juan Alejandro Gomez - Animation
Meghana Gupte - Animation
David Han - Animation
Laura H. Han - Animation
Derek Henriques - Animation
Kevin Herron - Animation
Nathan Hibberd - Senior Animator
Min Hong - Animation
Eike Hoppmann - Animation
Michael Lee Huerto - Animation
Seung Hoo Ihm - Senior Animator
Jason Irish - Senior Modeller
Kevin Jackson - Animation
David Jaraiz - Matte Painter
Andreea Jebelean - Animation
Steven R.V. Johnson - Animation
Chris Abigail Kaname - Animation
Thanawat Khantrum - Animation
Q-Hyun Kim - Animation
Shiyoon Kim - Character Designer
Kentaro Komiya - Animation
André Lacroix - Animation
Tarun Lak - Animation
Hanung Lee - Animation
Fraser Littlejohn - Animation
Jose 'Pep' Llado - Senior Animator
Roman Llanos - Animation
Maritza Louis - Modeling
Andres Bedate Martin - Animation
Nicholas Nostbakken - Animation
Ryan O'Reilly - Animation
Eddy Okba - Animation
Zac Overcash - Senior Animator
Fraser Page - Animation
Jeff Panko - Lead Animator
Toby Pedersen - Animation
Marshall Peterman - Animation
Cynthia Potvin - Animation Department Coordinator
Ali Pournassari - Animation
Eddie Prickett - Animation
Chloé Proulx - Animation
Samuel Arturo Rico - Animation
Joakim Riedinger - Animation
Daniel A. Rodriguez - Animation
Owen Rohu - Matte Painter
Humberto Francisco Rosa - Lead Animator
Agustín Ross Beraldi - Animation
Guillaume Roux - Senior Animator
Philip Rudolph - Lead Animator
Atsushi Sato - Animation
Rik Schutte - Animation
Martin Sen - Senior Animator
Tatsuyuki Shimada - Animation
Harrison Smith - Animation
Nicholas St. Clair - Senior Animator
Eric Stinnissen - Senior Animator
Chris Su - Animation
Mark Tan - Animation
Bobby Taylor - Animation
Jean-Yves Teillet - Compositing Artist
Carolyn Vale - Animation
Nideep Varghese - Senior Animator
Gregory Verreault - Animation
Ryo Wakasugi - Animation
James R. Ward - Senior Animator
Daniel Waters - Animation
Miguel Jiron - Animation Supervisor
Danny Dimian - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 2
Chad Belteau - Rigging Supervisor
Jean-Yves Teillet - Lighting Artist
Camera 3
David Morehead - Head of Layout
Rich Turner - Head of Layout
James C.J. Williams - Head of Layout
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 12/10/2017 11:57:36
FrederikBolding 07/22/2018 00:12:13
jarrod

No reviews available.