Despicable Me 3 (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-15

Runtime: 1 hour and 36 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Gru and his wife Lucy must stop former '80s child star Balthazar Bratt from achieving world domination.

Social
Cast 41
Steve Carell - Gru / Dru (voice)
Kristen Wiig - Lucy Wilde (voice)
Trey Parker - Balthazar Bratt (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove - Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier - Edith (voice)
Nev Scharrel - Agnes (voice)
Steve Coogan - Fritz / Silas Ramsbottom (voice)
Julie Andrews - Gru's Mom (voice)
Jenny Slate - Valerie Da Vinci (voice)
Pierre Coffin - Minions / Museum Director / Additional Voice (voice)
Chris Renaud - Additional Minions (voice)
Andy Nyman - Clive the Robot (voice)
Michael Beattie - The Scar Faced Man / TMZ Announcer (voice)
Tara Strong - Additional Voice (voice)
Adrian Ciscato - Niko (voice)
Brian T. Delaney - Commercial Announcer / Military Officer / Additional Voice (voice)
Ken Daurio - Celebrity (voice)
Lori Alan - Additional Voice (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui - Additional Voice (voice)
Kyle Balda - Additional Voice (voice)
Teresa Ganzel - Additional Voice (voice)
Bob Bergen - Additional Voice (voice)
Jess Harnell - Additional Voice (voice)
Gregg Berger - Additional Voice (voice)
John Kassir - Additional Voice (voice)
Mona Marshall - Additional Voice (voice)
John Cygan - Additional Voice (voice)
Laraine Newman - Additional Voice (voice)
Jan Rabson - Additional Voice (voice)
Bill Farmer - Additional Voice (voice)
Mindy Sterling - Additional Voice (voice)
Danny Mann - Additional Voice (voice)
Jim Ward - Additional Voice (voice)
Matthew Wood - Additional Voice (voice) (uncredited)
Katia Saponenko - Niko's Mother (voice)
Jude Alpers - Commercial Kid (voice)
Cory Walls - Vincenzo (voice)
Sophie M. Siadatpour - Little Girl (voice)
Stephanie De Meautis - Additional Voice (voice)
Bruno Dequier - Additional Voice (voice)
Martavious Gayles - Additional Voices (voice)
Production 11
Christopher Meledandri - Producer
Robert Taylor - Associate Producer
Janet Healy - Producer
Mickie McGowan - ADR Voice Casting
Chris Renaud - Executive Producer
Brett Hoffman - Associate Producer
Diane Howard - Publicist
Loni J. Albertson - Production Supervisor
Gaëlle Santamarta - Assistant Production Manager
Demetrios Tzamaras - Production Coordinator
François de Chateleux - Production Coordinator
Visual Effects 55
Carter Goodrich - Character Designer
Brett Nystul - Visual Development
Gregory Georges - Color Designer
Bruno Dequier - Animation Director
Guillaume Fesquet - Visual Development
Fabrice Senia - Animation
Albert Barba Cunill - Animation
Florent de La Taille - Lead Animator
Julien Soret - Animation Director
Pierre-Baptiste Marty - Animation
Eric Carme - VFX Artist
John R.A. Benson - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Craig Peck - Animation
Guillem Ramisa de Soto - Digital Compositors
Patrick Muylkens - Color Designer
Rudyard Cretenet - Digital Compositors
Jill Ambrosino - Visual Effects
Pierre Lopes - Visual Effects
Nicolas Bauduin - Character Designer
Axelle De Cooman - Visual Effects
Damien Duprat - Animation
Adeline Grange - Animation
Vincent Lemaire - Animation
Ludovic Savonnière - Lead Animator
Marc Lamorille - VFX Artist
Adrian Villarino - Animation
Alexandre Melquiond - Animation
Andrea Giro - Animation
Barbara Dossi - Animation
David Carrière - Animation
Diego S. Mezquiriz - Animation
Eddy Okba - Animation
Eike Hoppmann - Animation
Jean Duval - Animation
Lucas Veber - Animation
Luke Burnet - Animation
Martin Campos Amoros - Animation
Mourad Simoussa - Animation
Nicolas Ménard - Animation
Olivier Montero - Animation
Sophie Zourane - Animation
Baptiste Chauveau - Digital Compositors
Brian Padilla - Digital Compositors
Maxime Poron - Digital Compositors
Pablo Gotor - Digital Compositors
Jack Vandenbroele - Lead Animator
Mika Margolles - VFX Artist
Pablo Penchansky - VFX Artist
Rodrigue El Hajj - VFX Artist
Sergio Juan Gomez - VFX Artist
Tom O'Bready - VFX Artist
Ben Fournet - Visual Effects
Francois Boussard - Visual Effects
François-Xavier Lepeintre - Visual Effects
Timo Berg - Animation
Directing 4
Kyle Balda - Director
Pierre Coffin - Director
Eric Guillon - Co-Director
Kelly Lake - Script Supervisor
Sound 37
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Glennie-Smith - Conductor
Heitor Pereira - Original Music Composer
Heitor Pereira - Musician
Shelley Roden - Foley
Pharrell Williams - Original Music Composer
Pharrell Williams - Songs
Bruce White - Musician
John Roesch - Foley
Greg Hayes - Scoring Mixer
Zach Martin - Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Crawford - ADR & Dubbing
Eric Bradley - Musician
Bart Samolis - Musician
Brandon Proctor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Slamm Andrews - Music Editor
Tim Nielsen - Sound Designer
Tim Nielsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Nielsen - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mac Smith - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Miller - ADR & Dubbing
Andre Zweers - Sound Effects Editor
David Arch - Musician
Wouter van Herwerden - ADR & Dubbing
Mark Berrow - Musician
Jonathan Beard - Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson - Orchestrator
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Geoff Vaughan - Foley
Jonathan Williams - Musician
Richard Gould - Foley Editor
Helen Z. Altenbach - Musician
Edward Trybek - Orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder - Scoring Mixer
Danny Ferraro - Sound Recordist
Writing 2
Ken Daurio - Writer
Cinco Paul - Writer
Crew 18
Chihiro Kameyama - Thanks
Jeannine Berger - Post Production Supervisor
Bruno Chauffard - CG Supervisor
Pierre Avon - Supervising Animator
Mélissa Faucher - Software Engineer
Hichem Arfaoui - Supervising Animator
Cécile Brossette - Supervising Animator
Ludovic Savonnière - Supervising Animator
Greg Loskorn - Score Engineer
Patrick Bloche - Thanks
Frédérique Bredin - Thanks
Constance Buccafurri - Thanks
Thierry de Segonzac - Thanks
Françoise Pams - Thanks
Stéphane Lebars - Thanks
Frank Baradat - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Marlier - Compositors
Simon Popot - Special Effects
Art 3
Olivier Adam - Art Direction
Thomas Reteuna - Set Designer
Edwin Rhemrev - Set Designer
Editing 7
Amy Pawlowski - Digital Intermediate
Claire Dodgson - Editor
Gilad Carmel - Associate Editor
Romana Cicova - First Assistant Editor
Zurine Ainz - Associate Editor
Lisa Shaw Phillips - First Assistant Editor
Scott A. Jacobs - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 6
Cedric Launay - Lighting Artist
Catherine Catie Lee - Lighting Artist
Guillaume Boudeville - Rigging Supervisor
Nicolas Brack - Lighting Supervisor
Mathieu Krysztoforski - Lighting Artist
Sylvain Potel - Master Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up 1
Florence Putzola - Set Dressing Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/22/2016 12:35:52
Maria

No reviews available.