Beauty and the Beast (2017)

Release Date: 2017-03-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Family, Fantasy, Romance

Language(s): English, French

Description

A live-action adaptation of Disney's version of the classic tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who helps him break the spell.

Social
Cast 152
Emma Watson - Belle
Dan Stevens - Beast
Luke Evans - Gaston
Kevin Kline - Maurice
Josh Gad - LeFou
Ewan McGregor - Lumière
Stanley Tucci - Maestro Cadenza
Audra McDonald - Madame Garderobe
Gugu Mbatha-Raw - Plumette
Ian McKellen - Cogsworth
Emma Thompson - Mrs. Potts
Nathan Mack - Chip Potts
Hattie Morahan - Agathe
Adrian Schiller - Monsieur D'Arque
Gerard Horan - Jean Potts
Haydn Gwynne - Clothilde
Ray Fearon - Père Robert
Clive Rowe - Cuisinier
Thomas Padden - Chapeau
Alexis Loizon - Stanley
Jimmy Johnston - Tom
Dean Street - Dick
Michael Jibson - Tavern Keeper
Zoe Rainey - Belle's Mother
Jolyon Coy - Young Maurice
Rudi Goodman - Young Prince
Henry Garrett - The King
Harriet Jones - The Queen
Sophie Reid - Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen - Village Lass
Carla Nella - Village Lass
Tom Oakley - Fishmonger
Beth Willetts - Jam Seller
Simone Sault - Wood Carrier
Mandy Montanez - Bread Buyer
Leo Andrew - Apothecary
Steven Butler - Cheese Maker
Daniel Ioannou - Barber
Dale Branston - Baker
Lynne Wilmot - Barmaid
Jane Fowler - Pretty Female Fishmonger
D.J. Bailey - Vagrant
Rita Davies - Enchantress Beggar Woman
Sharon Gomez - Cheese Maker
Daisy Duczmal - Baby Belle
Harry Marcus - School Boy
Oscar Francisco - School Boy
Kai Gordon - School Boy
Tom Burgering - School Boy
Joey Brown - School Boy
Freddie Hunter - School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green - School Boy
Samuel Brown - School Boy
Max Brophy - School Boy
Skye Lucia Degruttola - Washer Girl
Lara Decaro - Little Girl
Gemma Fray - Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan - Little Girl​
Timia Julien-Box - Little Girl
Sonoya Mizuno - Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill - Debutante
Jazz Peters - Debutante
Lily Frazer - Debutante
Stephanie Elstob - Debutante
Nicole O'Neill - Debutante
Cassie Clare - Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones - Debutante
Sophia Brown - Debutante
Leah West - Debutante
Naomi Weijand - Debutante
Jasmine Takacs - Debutante
Ruth Steele - Debutante
Lucy St Louis - Debutante
Katie Singh - Debutante
Kayla Radam - Debutante
Courtney Pruce - Debutante
Nicola Mooi - Debutante
Anna Momcilovic - Debutante
Samira Mighty - Debutante
Fiona McDonald - Debutante
Abiona Omonua - Debutante
Cassie Macmillian - Debutante
Emily Loumba - Debutante
Jennifer Leung - Debutante
Ella Kora - Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas - Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper - Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia - Debutante
Blythe Jandoo - Debutante
Chelsea Inez - Debutante
Leah Hill - Debutante
Selina Hamilton - Debutante
Helen Gulstan - Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert - Debutante
Cj Field - Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth - Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence - Debutante
Natalie Davis - Debutante
Tanya Cumberland - Debutante
Ava Brennan - Debutante
Daisy Boyles - Debutante
Holly Bluett - Debutante
Koko Basigara - Debutante
Sophie Atkins - Debutante
Gabby Antrobus - Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn - Debutante
Hayley Ainsley - Debutante
Danielle Acors - Debutante
Marina Abdeen - Debutante
Nathan Vaughan Harris - Male Villager
Ben Clare - Male Villager
Ben Fox - Male Villager
Tim Stanley - Male Villager
Jody Hall - Male Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis - Female Villager
Dawn Buckland - Female Villager
Ellen O'Grady - Female Villager
Alison Jenkins - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Nicola Keen - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Freddie August - Fiddler
Phil Grannel - Fiddler
Jak Allen-Anderson - Apothecary's Patient
William Bozier - Stable Boy
Vivien Parry - Village Lass's Mother
Jacqui Jameson - Cheese Maker
Norma Atallah - Washer Woman
Wendy Baldock - Washer Woman
Peter Challis - Butcher
Sandy Strallen - Cobbler
Jemma Alexander - Housewife
Chris Andrew Mellon - Nasty Headmaster
Alison Harding - Head Washer
Obioma Ugoala - Flirtatious Farmer
Gizmo - Froufrou
Alex Gillison - Villager (uncredited)
Dan Trotter - Villager (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin - Villager (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz - Village Woman (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri - Village Woman (uncredited)
Alona Leoine - Market Shopper (uncredited)
Richard Banks - Silversmith (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave - Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious - Singing Villager (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood - Village Lass (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton - Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Rossana Silva - Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Crystal Compton - Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre - Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa - Detective (uncredited)
Clem So - Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy - Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Sound 3
Alan Menken - Music
Michael W. Barry - Orchestrator
Robin Morrison - Music Editor
Production 18
Don Hahn - Executive Producer
Jeffrey Silver - Executive Producer
Lucy Bevan - Casting
David Hoberman - Producer
Todd Lieberman - Producer
Steve Gaub - Co-Producer
Thomas Schumacher - Executive Producer
Greg Yolen - Co-Producer
Scott Alexander Young - Co-Producer
Jeremy Johns - Unit Production Manager
Jeremy Johns - Co-Producer
Donald Dowd - Production Manager
Ruth Key - Casting Associate
David Cain - Production Supervisor
Hannah Godwin - Production Supervisor
Jack Morrissey - Co-Producer
Alexander Young - Co-Producer
Michele Tandy - Finance
Directing 9
Bill Condon - Director
Dan Channing-Williams - First Assistant Director
Barrie McCulloch - First Assistant Director
Kim Armitage - Script Supervisor
Cathy Doubleday - Script Supervisor
Laura Jackson - Third Assistant Director
Lucy Cover - Assistant Director
Lorenzo Bertolazzi - Assistant Director
Jack Scarisbrick - Assistant Director
Camera 11
Tobias A. Schliessler - Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore - Steadicam Operator
Dino Parks - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond - Camera Operator
Marc Covington - Camera Operator
Laurie Sparham - Still Photographer
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Karina Silva - Camera Operator
Hannah Godwin - Additional Photography
Mike Bulley - Camera Operator
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
Editing 1
Virginia Katz - Editor
Writing 3
Stephen Chbosky - Screenplay
Linda Woolverton - Screenstory
Evan Spiliotopoulos - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 14
Jacqueline Durran - Costume Design
Clare Spragge - Costume Supervisor
Hannah Edwards - Makeup Artist
Geo Pavlov - Costume Illustrator
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Ray Marston - Wigmaker
Sinéad O'Sullivan - Assistant Costume Designer
Marc Pilcher - Key Hair Stylist
Andrea Cripps - Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Fallon - Costume Coordinator
Steve O'Sullivan - Key Costumer
Chloe Reynolds - Set Costumer
Sekou Traore - Set Costumer
Sarah Kelly - Makeup Artist
Art 16
Sarah Greenwood - Production Design
Nick Gottschalk - Art Direction
Katie Spencer - Set Decoration
Elaine Kusmishko - Art Direction
James Foster - Art Direction
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Bethan Jones - Draughtsman
Mark Swain - Art Direction
Ashley Winter - Art Direction
Heather Noble - Art Department Coordinator
Quinn Robinson - Draughtsman
Malcolm Roberts - Construction Coordinator
Ketan Waikar - Draughtsman
Richard Hardy - Draughtsman
Sarah Ginn - Draughtsman
Catherine Whiting - Draughtsman
Crew 15
Todd London - Post Production Consulting
Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer
Dennis Wiseman - Property Master
Rick Marr - Animatronics Designer
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Jon Baker - Armorer
Ben Rothwell - Armory Coordinator
Danny Singh - Visual Effects Editor
Angelica O'Brien - Visual Effects Editor
Nichola Treherne - Associate Choreographer
Alan Woods - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Millet - CG Supervisor
Julian Hutchens - CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero - CG Supervisor
Martin Jago - Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects 26
Alessandro Ciucci - Lead Animator
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy Hollobon - Animation Director
Gayle Munro - Visual Effects Producer
Glen Pratt - Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Mullins - Lead Animator
Kelly Port - Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Bernard - Lead Animator
Graham Martin - VFX Production Coordinator
Richard R. Hoover - VFX Supervisor
Dale Newton - Animation Supervisor
Ian Blum - Animation Supervisor
Denise O'Neill - VFX Production Coordinator
Spencer Cook - Animation Supervisor
Bruno Nicko - Animation Director
Chris Hurtt - Lead Animator
Barnes Wheeler - VFX Editor
Sabrina Gagnon - Visual Effects Producer
David Derwin - Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Piombino - Visual Effects Supervisor
Annabelle Chevrier - Modeling
Patrick Comtois - Modeling
Chris Cook - Modeling
Marc Joubert-Nederveen - Modeling
Niels Peter Kaagaard - Modeling
Lighting 3
Steve Kitchen - Rigging Gaffer
Lee Walters - Gaffer
Avelino Fernandez - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 01/22/2017 15:11:32
FrederikBolding 03/28/2017 16:05:48

No reviews available.