Ghost in the Shell (2017)

Release Date: 2017-03-29

Runtime: 1 hour and 47 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Drama

Language(s): English, Japanese

Description

In the near future, Major is the first of her kind: a human saved from a terrible crash, then cyber-enhanced to be a perfect soldier devoted to stopping the world's most dangerous criminals.

Social
Cast 45
Scarlett Johansson - Major Mira Killian / Motoko Kusanagi
Takeshi Kitano - Chief Daisuke Aramaki
Michael Pitt - Kuze / Hideo
Pilou Asbæk - Batou
Ng Chin Han - Togusa
Juliette Binoche - Dr. Ouélet
Peter Ferdinando - Cutter
Rila Fukushima - Red Robed Geisha
Daniel Henshall - Skinny Man
Yutaka Izumihara - Saito
Anamaria Marinca - Dr. Dahlin
Kaori Momoi - Hairi
Lasarus Ratuere - Carlos Ishikawa
Danusia Samal - Ladriya
Tawanda Manyimo - Borma
Mana Hira Davis - Bearded Man
Erroll Anderson - Hanka Security Agent
Kai Fung Rieck - Diamond Face
Andrew Stehlin - No Pupils
Matthias Luafutu - Thick Built Yakuza
John Luafutu - Barkeep
Kaori Yamamoto - Young Motoko Kusanagi
Andrew Morris - Young Hideo
Adwoa Aboah - Lia
Christopher Obi - Ambassador Kiyoshi
Makoto Murata - Yakuza Gunman
Natarsha Orsman - Oeulet's Assistant
Joseph Naufahu - Police Commander Johns
Vinnie Bennett - Rookie Cop
Pete Teo - Tony
Xavier Horan - Section Six Soldier
Allan Henry - Section Six Soldier
Bowie Chan Wing Wai - Yakuza
Kirt Kishita - Street Hustler
David Johnson Wood - Section Six Leader
Kate Venables - Geisha
Emma Coppersmith - Geisha
Tanya Drewery - Geisha
Hannah Tasker-Poland - Geisha
Jacqueline Lee Geurts - Geisha
Shinji Ikefuji - Kinsana
Michael Wincott - Dr. Osmond
Yuta Kazama - Data Host
Tricky - Senior Monk
Philippe Joly - Section 6 soldier
Sound 20
Clint Mansell - Music
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez - Sound Designer
Beau Borders - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe - Music
Kevin McKeever - Music Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Title - Sound Designer
Sam Zeines - Music Editor
John C. Stuver - Dialogue Editor
Bryan Lawson - Music Editor
Peter Michael Sullivan - Foley
D. Chris Smith - Sound Effects Editor
Mark Paterson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Designer
Adam Kopald - Sound Effects Editor
Katie Greathouse - Music Editor
Rob Young - Sound Recordist
Production 22
Avi Arad - Producer
Leslee Feldman - Casting
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa - Executive Producer
Steven Paul - Producer
Jeffrey Silver - Executive Producer
Jeffrey Silver - Unit Production Manager
Lucy Bevan - Casting
Mark Sourian - Executive Producer
Michael Costigan - Producer
Jane Nerlinger Evans - Co-Producer
Mark Sussman - ADR Voice Casting
Ari Arad - Producer
Miranda Rivers - Casting
Anne Bruning - Unit Production Manager
Maguy R. Cohen - Producer
Patty Connolly - ADR Voice Casting
Cécile Bouquet - Researcher
Tetsu Fujimura - Executive Producer
Nanw Rowlands - Casting Associate
Holly Bario - Co-Producer
Maki Terashima-Furuta - Co-Producer
Yoshinobu Noma - Executive Producer
Writing 5
Ehren Kruger - Screenplay
Jamie Moss - Screenplay
Masamune Shirow - Book
Masamune Shirow - Comic Book
William Wheeler - Screenplay
Art 17
Richard L. Johnson - Supervising Art Director
Brad Ricker - Supervising Art Director
Jan Roelfs - Production Design
Simon Bright - Art Direction
Erik Polczwartek - Art Direction
Andy McLaren - Art Direction
Miro Harre - Art Direction
Nick Komornicki - Property Master
Michael Diersing - Construction Coordinator
Scott Keery - Property Master
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond - Conceptual Illustrator
Elizabeth Willaman - Art Department Coordinator
Matt Austin - Art Direction
Greg Cockerill - Set Decoration
Craig Poll - Set Decoration
Tom Kelly - Construction Coordinator
Christopher Alex Menges - Props
Camera 9
Patrick Loungway - Second Unit Director of Photography
Raymond Lam - Camera Operator
Jess Hall - Director of Photography
Dylan Goss - Aerial Director of Photography
David James - Still Photographer
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Peter McCaffrey - Camera Operator
Tony Keddy - Key Grip
Bob Gilles - Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects 23
John Dykstra - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenn McDonald - Animation Supervisor
Philipp Wolf - Visual Effects Producer
Brian Adler - Visual Effects
Fiona Campbell Westgate - Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Tudhope - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Moran - Visual Effects Supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Billington - Visual Effects Supervisor
Francis Leong - Creature Technical Director
Maude Rivard - 3D Artist
Benoit Vervier - 3D Artist
Harrison Stark - Creature Technical Director
Matt McClurg - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Irene Armit - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karthik Nidamarthi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyla Lebon - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Pettersen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Anton Agerbo - Visual Effects Producer
Kim Menaster - Visual Effects Producer
Veronique Messier Lauzon - Visual Effects Producer
Axel Bonami - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Franklin - Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up 12
Jenny Rushton - Costume Supervisor
Jeri Baker - Hairstylist
Sarah Rubano - Makeup Designer
Jane O'Kane - Makeup Designer
Samantha Morley - Key Costumer
Michele Perry - Makeup Artist
Renee McCarthy - Makeup Artist
Libby Dempster - Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Goodhue - Set Costumer
Vinnie Ashton - Key Hair Stylist
Cody Dysart - Makeup Artist
Stefan Knight - Makeup Supervisor
Lighting 6
David Brown - Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer - Gaffer
Matt Ardine - Gaffer
Danny Williams - Gaffer
Troi Horton - Rigging Grip
Adrian Hebron - Lighting Coordinator
Directing 4
Rupert Sanders - Director
Rebecca Qin Jiang - Script Supervisor
Simon Warnock - First Assistant Director
Amy Barclay - Script Supervisor
Editing 4
Neil Smith - Editor
Billy Rich - Editor
Daniel Saxlid - Dialogue Editor
Traci Duran - First Assistant Editor
Crew 11
Steven A. Davis - Stunt Double
Johnnie Burn - Temp Sound Editor
Jérome Escobar - CG Supervisor
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Roy Malhi - CG Supervisor
Bogdan Iofciulescu - Techno Crane Operator
Thomas Collier - Armory Coordinator
Damien Stumpf - CG Supervisor
Hero Chev - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Kowal - Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Cottle - Armorer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 01/22/2017 15:12:55
FrederikBolding 03/05/2017 14:15:37

No reviews available.