Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

Release Date: 2017-07-05

Runtime: 2 hours and 13 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Drama

Language(s): English

Description

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

Social
Cast 78
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Michael Keaton - Adrian Toomes / Vulture
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Marisa Tomei - May Parker
Jon Favreau - Harold "Happy" Hogan
Gwyneth Paltrow - Virginia "Pepper" Potts
Zendaya - Michelle "MJ" Jones
Donald Glover - Aaron Davis
Jacob Batalon - Ned
Laura Harrier - Liz
Tony Revolori - Eugene "Flash" Thompson
Bokeem Woodbine - Herman Schultz / Shocker
Tyne Daly - Anne Marie Hoag
Abraham Attah - Abraham
Hannibal Buress - Coach Wilson
Kenneth Choi - Principal Morita
Selenis Leyva - Ms. Warren
Angourie Rice - Betty Brant
Martin Starr - Mr. Harrington
Garcelle Beauvais - Doris Toomes
Michael Chernus - Phineas Mason / Tinkerer
Michael Mando - Mac Gargan
Logan Marshall-Green - Jackson Brice / Shocker
Jennifer Connelly - Karen (voice)
Gary Weeks - Agent Foster
Christopher Berry - Randy
Jorge Lendeborg Jr. - Jason Ionello
Tunde Adebimpe - Mr. Cobbwell
Tiffany Espensen - Cindy
Isabella Amara - Sally
Michael Barbieri - Charles
Josie Totah - Seymour
Hemky Madera - Mr. Delmar
Zach Cherry - Street Vendor
Kirk R. Thatcher - Punk on Street
Yu Lew - Car Jacker
Sondra James - Yelling Woman
Bob Adrian - Yelling Man
Gary Richardson - Day Sleeper
Stan Lee - Gary
Joe Hang - Thai Waiter
Wayne Pére - History Teacher
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Alexa Laraki - Tent Kid
Liza Fagin - Tent Kid
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
John Penick - Mr. Hapgood
Ethan Dizon - Tiny
Amy Hill - Decathlon Moderator
Miles Mussenden - Park Ranger
Martha Kelly - Tour Guide
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Helicopter Pilot
Ren Colley - Ferry Kid
Jennifer Kim - Ferry Mom
Ari Groover - Ferry Commuter
Louis Gonzalez - Ferry Commuter
Stewart Steinberg - Ferry Commuter
Andy Powers - Ferry Commuter
Omar Capra - Yeah Spider-Man Guy
Nitin Nohria - Dean Crimson
Vince Foster - Stark Tower Technician
Brian Schaeffer - Stark Tower Employee
Chris Adams - NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Maiya Boyd - Indian Flower Girl (uncredited)
Rebeca Donovan - Drama Club Member (uncredited)
Faith Logan - Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)
Elli - Rabbi on Subway (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri - Street Vendor / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Nickolas Wolf - Mascot (uncredited)
Jaine Ye - Chemistry Student (uncredited)
Gina Cordan - DC Tourist (uncredited)
Friday Chamberlain - Skateboarder (uncredited)
Dante Brattelli - Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)
Melissa Kay Glaze - New Yorker (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet - Avenger's Staff Agent (uncredited)
Hallie Ricardo - DC News Reporter (uncredited)
Doug Scroggins III - Stark VTOL Pilot (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico - NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
Costume & Make-Up 35
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Greg Funk - Key Makeup Artist
Garet Reilly - Key Costumer
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Susan J. Wright - Costume Supervisor
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Bob Moore Jr. - Set Costumer
Jack Lazzaro - Makeup Artist
Steve Constancio - Key Costumer
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison - Key Hair Stylist
Carlane Passman - Costume Supervisor
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
David Butler - Key Costumer
Lucy O'Reilly - Makeup Department Head
Tom Cummins - Key Set Costumer
Branden Marks - Key Costumer
Jeri Baker - Hair Department Head
Jillian Erickson - Makeup Department Head
Kat Percy - Hair Department Head
Michelle Diamantides - Hairstylist
Robert Wilson - Key Hair Stylist
Cynthia L. Chapman - Hair Department Head
Suzanna Boykin - Hairstylist
Ashley McGuire - Makeup Artist
Kellie Robinson - Makeup Artist
Kellie Robinson - Hairstylist
Julia Gombert - Ager/Dyer
Joseph Negrete - Hairstylist
Seidah Nichols - Makeup Artist
Denise Pugh-Ruiz - Makeup Artist
Enrique Vega - Hairstylist
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Deb Downing - Costume Coordinator
Lisa Halperin - Key Costumer
Lawrence Tarzy - Set Costumer
Production 12
Sarah Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Matt Tolmach - Executive Producer
Kyle David Crosby - Production Supervisor
Leeann Stonebreaker - Unit Production Manager
Don J. Hug - Production Supervisor
Nadia Paine - Unit Production Manager
Amy Pascal - Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Eric Hauserman Carroll - Co-Producer
Art 21
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Gene Serdena - Set Decoration
Brad Ricker - Supervising Art Director
Oliver Scholl - Production Design
Lauri Gaffin - Set Decoration
Henrik Tamm - Conceptual Illustrator
Ed Natividad - Conceptual Design
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
Audra Avery - Art Direction
Jeffrey D. Simon - Assistant Art Director
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Drew Monahan - Art Direction
Kirk Corwin - Property Master
Heather Elwell - Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness - Art Direction
Cameron Beasley - Set Designer
Rachel Block - Assistant Art Director
Kil Won Yu - Set Designer
Bianca Siu Davies - Art Department Coordinator
Rodney Fuentebella - Conceptual Illustrator
Justin Trudeau - Set Designer
Writing 12
Stan Lee - Characters
Steve Ditko - Characters
John Francis Daley - Writer
John Francis Daley - Screenstory
Christopher D. Ford - Writer
Jay Oliva - Storyboard
Jonathan M. Goldstein - Writer
Jonathan M. Goldstein - Screenstory
Chris McKenna - Writer
Jon Watts - Writer
Erik Sommers - Writer
Andrea Datzman - Lyricist
Camera 14
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini - Underwater Director of Photography
Brad Shield - Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce MacCallum - Camera Operator
Chuck Zlotnick - Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood - Still Photographer
Brian Heller - Aerial Director of Photography
Will Arnot - Steadicam Operator
Peter Gulla - Camera Operator
Bela Trutz - Steadicam Operator
Rick Marroquin - Key Grip
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera
John D. Miller - Key Grip
Pyare Fortunato - Steadicam Operator
Editing 6
Dan Lebental - Editor
Debbie Berman - Editor
Matt Sweat - First Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Hitt - Digital Intermediate
Barry Goch - Digital Intermediate
Dawn Michelle King - First Assistant Editor
Sound 10
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Chris Diebold - Sound Effects Editor
Luis Galdames - Sound Effects Editor
Felipe Borrero - Sound Mixer
Bob Kellough - Sound Effects Editor
James Morioka - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato - Supervising ADR Editor
Vanessa Lapato - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Joe Iemola - Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects 39
Theodore Bialek - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kilou Picard - Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton - Visual Effects Producer
Diana Giorgiutti - Visual Effects Producer
Janek Sirrs - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Julius Kwan - Lead Animator
Liz Bernard - Lead Animator
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Richard Smith - Animation Supervisor
Brad Alexander - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan - Visual Effects Producer
Maricel Pagulayan - Visual Effects Producer
Kenton Hulme - VFX Editor
Simone Kraus Townsend - Animation Supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati - Visual Effects Supervisor
Immanuel Morris - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Reichmann - VFX Editor
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Modeller
Steph Lynn Robinson - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Andy Yamada - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Megan Flood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Ranck - Animation Supervisor
Kevin Culhane - Lead Animator
Lisa Wang - Lead Animator
Arda Uysal - Lead Animator
Patrick Haskew - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Javier Lopez-Duprey - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Lou Pecora - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Bethell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Seungpil Jung - Visual Effects Technical Director
Kevin Kitchel - Visual Effects Technical Director
Viktor Lundqvist - Visual Effects Technical Director
Davide Binello - Matte Painter
Crew 72
Todd Busch - Visual Effects Editor
Danny Downey - Stunt Double
Ilram Choi - Fight Choreographer
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci - Stunts
Blaise Corrigan - Stunts
Thomas DuPont - Stunts
George Cottle - Stunt Coordinator
Kevin Cassidy - Stunts
Stephen Conroy - Stunts
Chelsea Bruland - Utility Stunts
Jared Burke - Stunts
Sean Christopher - Utility Stunts
Trampas Thompson - Stunt Double
Kate Boyer - Stunts
Evan Dane Taylor - Stunt Double
Jwaundace Candece - Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich - Stunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr. - Stunts
Joel Thompson - Visual Effects Editor
Anik Seguin - Visual Effects Editor
Taisuke Tanimura - Software Engineer
Shane Daniels - Stunts
Elaine C. Andrianos - Visual Effects Editor
Dean Bailey - Stunt Driver
Florian Hotz - Stunt Coordinator
Alrik Kreemke - Stunt Double
Dan Brown - Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo - Stunts
Carlos-Christian Nickel - CG Supervisor
Alvin Chong - Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis - Stunts
Nikos Kalaitzidis - Digital Effects Supervisor
Allan Padelford - Stunt Driver
Donald K. Overstreet - Stunt Double
Adrienne Ballenger - Stunts
Kelly Bellini - Stunts
Marcelle Coletti - Stunts
Joe Dryden - Utility Stunts
Kevin Dyer - Stunts
Jared Losano - Stunt Driver
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson - Stunt Double
Brittini London - Stunt Double
Scott Dale - Stunt Driver
Jep Hill - Digital Effects Supervisor
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. - Stunt Double
Andrew Zink - CG Supervisor
Holland Diaz - Stunt Double
Roy Malhi - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado - CG Supervisor
Richard Marrero - Stunt Driver
Charles Barden - Stunts
Niko Dalman - Stunts
Cody Banta - Stunts
Sarah Reagin - Stunts
Marc Canonizado - Stunts
Joosten Kuypers - CG Supervisor
Chris Smallfield - CG Supervisor
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Waegner - Digital Effects Supervisor
Xinling Chen - Software Engineer
Scott Englert - Software Engineer
Mariatta Wijaya - Software Engineer
Valerie Bernard - Software Engineer
Francisco Ramirez - Visual Effects Editor
Nitasha Bhambree - Stunts
Sebastiano Cartier - Stunts
Elizabeth Classen - Stunts
Tye Claybrook Jr. - Stunts
David Elson - Stunt Double
Katie Kramer - Stunt Double
Amadei Weiland - Stunt Double
Directing 2
Jon Watts - Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Lighting 9
Orlando Hernandez - Gaffer
Raul J. Marin - Rigging Grip
Dan Cornwall - Gaffer
Jason Velez - Gaffer
Gary Blair - Rigging Grip
Adam Harrison - Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Jackson - Rigging Grip
Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IV - Rigging Grip
Joseph Kendrick - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/02/2017 18:46:10
Frederik Banke 01/03/2017 15:15:45
Maria
jarrod

No reviews available.